EEIE-nav-960

This is a list of more than 4,000 Allied service personnel who escaped or evaded from enemy occupied territories during the Second World War. The list is continually being updated and is compiled from various sources, partly from National Archive files, both in England and the US, but also from private research by myself and others. I have more details on many of those listed, which is available on request. If you spot any mistakes in the list or know of anyone whose name you think should be added, then please see the FAQs page and then contact me.

This page updated 04 June 2014
A
X
Abbott Lyman Carl F/O RAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Abrahams H Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Abromowitz Louis H 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Acker Joseph Percy S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Ackerman Harry Capt USAAF 34 BG 391 BS (B-24)
Adams Dennis H Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Adams G Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Adams Reginald W Sgt RAF 214 Sq (Stirling)
Adams R A Sgt RAF 204 Sq (Beaufighter)
Adams Thomas H Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Adams William E F/O USAAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Adams Richard D Capt USAAF 306 BG 369 BS (B-17)
Adcock Charles Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Black Jack II
Aguiar Bill Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Aikin Donald C 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17) Dixie Jane
Ainger Stan R J Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Hampden)
Aitken L F/Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Alaimo Anthony A 2/Lt USAAF 322 BG 450 BG (B-26) Draggin' Lady
Albaum Elvin S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS (B-17) Big Stoop
Alderdice James Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Aldridge Elton Royce T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Alexander J Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Alexander John MacKenzie Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Alford David Gaston Lt/Col USAAF 482 BG (B-17)
Alheim Richard F F/O USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17)
Allan J S L/Cpl CMP
Allan Henry CSM RASC
Allardice J Sgt RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
Allen P Frank P/O RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Allen F E P Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Allen William George F/Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Allen Wilfred Harold Sgt Royal Engineers - 19 Army Fld Survey
Allen Jarvis T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 322 BS (B-17) Dame Satan
Allen Escott G 2/Lt USAAF 489 FG 847 FS (P-51)
Allen Ira R S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Allison James Charles F/O RAF 107 Sq (Boston)
Alliston William P/O RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Alston James M Lt USN VOF-1 (F6F)
Alukonis Stanley 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Mary T
Amery John T Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17)
Anderson R Pvt Army 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Anderson George Pvt Durham Light Infantry
Anderson Philip James F/O RCAF 148 Sqn (Halifax)
Anderson Eric James Sgt RAAF 27 OTU (Wellington)
Anderson Eugene C Sgt USAAF 489 BG 846 BS (B-24) Stubbie Gal II
Anderson Robert Odell 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Lil Butch
Anderson Andrew W Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS (B-17) My Baby
Anderson Francis Earl S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17) Iron Ass
Andrews A J T L/Cpl 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Andrews Leonard Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Andrews K G Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Angers Joseph A Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Wellington)
Annat D J F/Sgt RAAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Annon Elliott F/O RAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
Anslow James Reese S/Sgt USAAF 467 BG 788 BS (B-24)
Anton W Dvr Royal Engineers
Appleby Paul W S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17)
Applewhite Thomas B Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17) The Wild Hare
Appleyard Raymond Sgt RAF 211 Sq (Blenheim)
Aquino Joseph M Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Assassin
Archer J M L/Bdr Royal Artillery - 44 Div
Arkwright A S B Major 2 Bn Royal Scots Fusiliers
Armitage Cecil W/O RAF 235 Sq (Beaufighter)
Armour Charles C 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-17)
Armstrong Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Battle)
Armstrong I or F Sgt 2 Bn Irish Guards
Armstrong G A W/O RAF 38 Sq (Wellington)
Armstrong Colin Norman Capt 22 Bn 2 NZEF
Armstrong J Bernard F/O RAF 582 Sq (Lancaster)
Armstrong James Edwin 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Yankee Raider
Arnold George Andrew Charles L/Cpl 3 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Arnold Ralph S F/O RCAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Arnold G G Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Arnold George T 2/Lt USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS (C-47) Miss Yank
Arp Elwood D 1/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Ashcraft John T Sgt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS (B-17)
Ashman Harold Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Ashworth George S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Nymokymi
Astley C Pte 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Aston Richard C F Capt CMP - TA General List
Aston W H Sgt Royal Engineers
Asvestos Nick S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17)
Atkins Robert T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Atkinson Thomas William L/Cpl 16 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Atkinson Joseph F/Sgt RAF 24 (SA) Sq
Atkinson Charles E S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Pistol Packin' Momma
Augustus Robert C S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS (B-24) Nine Yanks and a Jerk
Aunger A Gdsmn 1 Bn Coldstream Guards - 3 Div
Austin Horace W 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) Southern Comfort
Avery A N Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Avery Charles E S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Avery John B 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Happy Warrior
A
X

Babcock Lawrence W S/Sgt USAAF 34 BG 391 BS (B-24)
Bach William C Dvr RASC
Bachmann Carl E S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Badham S Dvr RASC
Badman Arthur Victor Gnr Royal Artillery
Bailey R Pte 1 Bn Kensingtons
Bailey G Sgt RAF 295 Sq
Bailey Fred Ernest F/Sgt RAF 458 Sq (Wellington)
Bailey William Gordon Sgt (Temp) RCAF 429 Sq (Wellington)
Bailey H W Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Bailey Charles K S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Alice From Dallas
Bailey William J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
Bain D Pte 6 Bn Black Watch
Bain G E J F/O RAF 576 Sq (Lancaster)
Bainbridge Cpl 8 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Bainbridge Richard S Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Baines Douglas Pte 12 Bn Yorkshire Parachute Regt
Baird J R Fus Royal Scots Fusiliers
Baird T Cpl 4 Seaforth Highlanders
Bairstow Edmund N 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Bajenski Jerome J T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17)
Bakalarski Piotr Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Baker A Dvr RASC
Baker R Dvr RASC att'd 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Baker Douglas A Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Baker Francis Joseph Sgt RAF 221 Sq (Wellington)
Baker George Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Baker Alexander Shelley F/Lt RAF 34 Wing HQ (Mustang)
Baker Joseph C 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Balcunas John 1/Lt USAAF 36 FG 22 FS (P-47)
Balwin R Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Balfour Alexander Sgt RAF 576 Sq (Lancaster)
Ballantine K Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Ballard R J Pte 4 Bn Royal Sussex
Ballinger Olof M USAAF 381 BG 533 BS (B-17)
Banks Robert Haxton Sgt RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Banner William Thomas Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Banville Redmond T F/O RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Baranofsky Stanley 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Crud Wagon
Barber W J Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Barclay Richard George A F/Lt RAF 611 Sq (Spitfire)
Barclay Philip Paul Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Barckley Robert Edward F/O RAF 3 Sq (Typhoon)
Barham H J Gnr Royal Artillery - att'd 2 Fld Bakery
Barker Frederick Arthur Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Barker Brian Desmond F/Lt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Barker R R C F/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Barlow Larry Daniel Patrick Francis Sgt RAF 112 Sq (Tomahawk)
Barlow Archie R T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Ram It Damn It
Barnard Donald Beausire Sq Ldr RAF 142 Sq (Wellington)
Barnes B Pte Loyals
Barnes Leonard Alfred P/O RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Barnett T Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Barnett Thomas Pvt 8 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Barnett K F/Lt RAF 485 (NZ) Sq (Spitfire)
Barnlund Russell Edward F/O RCAF 408 Sq (Lancaster)
Baron J F Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Barr L C Sgt RAF 104 Sq (Wellington)
Barr Stuart K F/O USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) The Commanche
Barr Harvey B 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Pacific's Dream
Barrett G A Bdsm 2 Bn D C L I - 4 Div
Barrett Frederick Oliver A/F/Lt RAF 226 Sqn (Battle)
Barrett J L/Sgt Royal Artillery
Barrett Harry H S/Sgt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS (B-17) Danny Boy
Barritt Blaine H 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS (B-24)
Barrow S Peter Capt Royal Artillery - 27 Fld Regt
Barry John Napoleon F/Sgt RCAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Barson A Sgt Royal Artillery
Barsuk Clarence S 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Cawn't Miss
Bartkowiak Zenon (Charly) F/Sgt RAF 303 Polish (Spitfire)
Bartlett Ernest William F/O RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Bartlett Paul E F/O USAAF 489 BG 847 BS (B-24) Northern Star
Bartley Roger AB RN 15 MGB Flotilla
Bartley G Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Bartley Leonard Lawrence F/Lt RAF 112 Sq (Gladiator)
Bartley W Cpl 2 Bn Royal Warwicks - 43 Div
Barton Arthur Edward John Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Bartter Arthur Clement F/Lt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Barwick S V Dvr RASC
Bashforth John Raymond Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Baskette Theodore R 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Bastable Vernon James Sgt RCAF 156 Sqn (Wellington)
Bastick T W F/Sgt RAAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Bastow Gerald Hugh F/Lt RAF 16 Sq (Spitfire)
Bateman K W Bandsman 1 Bn RWF
Batho W H L/Sgt Royal Artillery
Baucet Pierre F/O RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Baveystock Leslie H Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Manchester)
Bawden Jack Douglas F/Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Beach Arthur R T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Beale Major RAMC
Beard Arthur William Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Beattie J S Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Beattie Robert Leslie F/O RCAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Beauchesne Noel Edward Sgt RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Beber Alfred A Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Beck Jennings B Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17)
Becker James K D 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Lonesome Polecat II
Beckwith D S Sgt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Bechtel Robert W S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Big Stupe V
Beecroft John Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Beeley K P/O RAF 416 Sq (Halifax)
Behrens Robert O T/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24) Admirable Little Character
Beilstein John N 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) El Diablo
Bell Douglas Stuartson F/O RAF 161 SD (Lysander)
Bell Patrick H Sgt RAF 602 Sq (Spitfire)
Bell Ernest P/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Bell J K L/Sgt 2 Bn Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bell G Pte 7 Bn Royal Norfolk
Bell B Sgt 4 Bn Royal West Kent
Bell N A F/O RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Bell Norman L S/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 555 BS (B-26)
Bell Glyndon B 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17) Miss Nonalee II
Bell Cecil Earle Sgt USAAF (C-47)
Bellamy Alan John L/Bdr RA - 44/10 LAA & Atk Regt
Belluomini William E 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Belton Maurice Frederick Pte 2/5 Bn Leicestershire Regiment
Bemrose M F/Sgt RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Bender W F F/O RCAF 21 Sq (Mosquito)
Benias Bill B 2/Lt USAAF 453 BG 735 BS (B-24)
Benjamin P/O RAF 150 Sq (Battle)
Bennett A W W/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Bennett Ursula Lloyd Miss Mechanised Transport Corps
Bennett D C T W/Cmdr RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Bennett John Thomas Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Bennett Gordon Sgt RAF 108 Sq (MEF)
Bennett Charles A Lt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS (B-17) Stupntakit
Bennett Eugene E 2/Lt USAAF 56 FG 62 FS (P-47)
Bennett George F S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Pistol Packin' Momma
Benson Norman C S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24)
Bentz Harold E 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Berard Francis Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS (B-17) Channel Express III
Bergeron Leonard F S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Berglind Elmo Henry 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 381 FS (P-51)
Bergman William E S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Bergsland Per Sgt RAF 332 (Norway) Sq (Spitfire)
Bernadi Scott Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Bernhardt Wlodzimierz F/O PAF 301 Sq (Halifax)
Bernier John F S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Bertholdt George M Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Black Jack II
Bertrand Rene O Pvt 1st Div, 26th Infantry, USA
Berry H Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Battle)
Berry James Lyle Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Berry A W Driver Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Rgt
Berry M C Sgt RAF 295 Sq
Berry R Pte D C L I
Berry Leslie F F/Lt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Berry Shirley D 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24) Heavy Date
Berry Charles Lyle S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Berthelson F John Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Besley C R I Capt 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Bester John Francis F/O RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Bestridge I W F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Bethe Kenneth Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Betolatti John 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Big Stupe V
Betts R J Pte 1 Bn RWK
Bevan C W Sgt 5 Bn Inniskillins
Bevins Erwin J 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24) Tail End Charlie
Bickers John William P.C.T. 1st SAS Regiment
Bickley Leonard Frank F/O RAF 109 Sq (Mosquito)
Bickley J M 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) On The Ball
Bickley Gordon H S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17) Marjorie Ann
Biddle H E L/Bdr Royal Artillery 5/S L Regt
Biddle George A F/O RCAF 407 Sq (Wellington)
Bieger John William 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Bies Walter E S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Victory Belle
Biggs Robert E 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17) Skylark
Biggin John Pte 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Bigler Charles R 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Judy B
Billows Ch John F/Sgt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Bilton William Henry Brian Sgt 10 Sq (Halifax)
Binnie N Sgt RCAF 420 Sq (Halifax)
Bird Albert Edward Bdr RA - 60/100 Fld Batt - 23 Fld Bde
Bird Arthur Harry 3rd Mate MV Australind
Birdwell Joseph A 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS (B-17) Phoenix
Birk Hilary Eldred Sgt RAAF 99 Sq (Wellington)
Bisher Harry Elmo 1/Lt USAAF 20 FG 55 FS (P-38)
Bishop E G Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Bishop Hubert L 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS (B-17)
Bjarnason S R F/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Black J Bruce R Sgt RAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Blackett Harold Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Blackwell Samuel John Peter F/O RAF 266 (Rhodesian) Sq (Typhoon)
Blackwell Jack E S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 307 BS (B-17)
Blackwell Charles R 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Blackwell George F Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Blair I G Dvr Royal Corps of Signals
Blair Chandos 2/Lt 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Blair Ian Glenny Dvr Royal Corps of Signals
Blair David F/Sgt RAF 349 Sq (Spitfire)
Blair Clara A Sgt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS (B-24)
Blair Harry J Sgt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Cawn't Miss
Blake F A A Lt Col RA - Military Attache
Blake William Cpl 1 Bn Green Howards
Blake Roger J 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 352 BS (B-17)
Blakeley N Sgt RASC - No 3 Supply Coy
Blakemore E J P/O RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Blakeney Robert W S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Black Sheep
Blakey Jack Sgt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Blakley Charles W S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Ram It - Damn It
Blakley Miles Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Blaylock Conrad M 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Touch The Button Nell
Blanchet P G Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Blatt Rudy 2/Lt 5 Artillery
Blaydon Reginald William Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Bline Thornton 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Any Gum Chum
Blood Leon J 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 307 BS (B-17)
Bloom Alfred James Pte The Buffs
Blumer Richard Anthony W/O RAF 91 Sq (Spitfire)
Blye Kenneth O T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Blyth Colin Ian Sgt RAF 161 SD (Whitley)
Blythe Leon W Major USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Barber Shop
Board Kenneth Birt Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Boardman M Pvt 156 Parachute Bn
Bobst Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) The Big Bad Wolf
Boddy Thomas Ingham Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Bodey Lancelot Ross F/Sgt RAAF 578 Sq (Halifax)
Body Arthur Robert F/O RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Boggan Thomas L 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 329 BS (B-24) Lindie
Bohenko Walter E Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Boiteau-Buchanan Clifford Denis Lt 2 Bn The Parachute Regiment
Bolin Harold W 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS (B-24) Sweet Job
Bolland Anthony Sgt 3 Bn The Parachute Regt
Bollinger Ardell H Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Jolly Roger
Bolter Terence Frank F/O RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Bolton Kenneth J F/O RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Bolton Kenneth J S/Ldr RAF SD (Stirling) Shooting Stars
Bolton G Pte RAOC - att'd HQ 2 Air Form Sigs
Bomar Hugh C Sgt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS (B-24)
Bone Emmett W S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Bonitz George E 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Bonnar George Alexander Sgt RAF 47 Sqn ME (Wellesley)
Bonnin John Demenor 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Booher William H 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Booker Ernest J Sgt RAF 120 Sq (Liberator)
Boon Walter Jeffery Pte 17 Infantry Brigade
Booth R L/Cpl RASC
Booth William F/Sgt RAF 10 Sqn (Halifax)
Booth William H Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Booth Harold M S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 319 BS (B-17)
Boothby Denys C P/O RAF 161 SD (Whitley)
Boots R F F/Sgt RAF 582 Sq (Lancaster)
Boren William Thomas Major USAAF 387 BG 559 BS (B-26) Cactus Jack
Boreske Andrew Jnr Capt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Bormuth James G 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17)
Borradaile R G Capt 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Borst M Pte RASC
Bornstein Minton Charles S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Borowski John L S/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS (B-24)
Bossick Harry F/Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Bossinger George A T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Flak Dancer
Bostock Donald F/Sgt RAF 122 Sq (Spitfire)
Bostridge I W F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Boswell Arthur Gdsm 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Boucher Ernest George F/Sgt RAF 174 Sq (Typhoon)
Boughton E Pte 2 Bn Wiltshires
Bourhill Dudley Thomas Lt Royal Artillery - 3rd Field Regt
Bourner G G E Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Bowan Edward Charles Rifleman 1st Bn Rifle Brigade
Bowden G L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Bowder Geoffrey Reginald Mazwell Lt Royal Artillery - 175 Field Regt
Bowe G L RSM 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Bowell G Sgt Hampshire Regt
Bowlby George Molesworth Salvine Lt 2 Bn Royal Scot's Fusiliers
Bowlby Arthur Tremayne F/Sgt RCAF 408 Sq (Halifax)
Bowman Charles S T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS (B-24) Nine Yanks and a Jerk
Boyd S D Dvr Royal Artillery
Boyd Donald Lowry P/O RAF 80 Sq (Spitfire)
Boyle T Sgt RASC (EFI)
Boyle John T 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Judy B
Bradford Berenger Colborne Capt 1 Bn Black Watch
Bradley Frank Spr Royal Engineers - 170 Tunneling Coy
Bradley David Ronald F/Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Bradley James M 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Honeyak
Bradshaw Edward Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Bradshaw Austin W T/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Brailsford Reginald F/O RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Brakes Bertram Edward F/Sgt RAF 420 Sq (Halifax)
Branch Nelson A S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Brand Wayne E T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Brandt James S/Ldr RAF 137 Sq (Typhoon)
Branford James Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Branson Emerson E 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17)
Brashear Charles F S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Bratley Harold William Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Bray James Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Brazill W Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Wellington)
Breagan John Alfred Pte Queens Royal
Brenden Arden N S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Brennan Harold James F/O RCAF 28 OTU (Wellington)
Brenneke Glenn Edward S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Mischief Maker II
Bressler Walter T S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Breuer Charles 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17) Thunderbird
Brewer Albert Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Winsome Winn II
Brickwood Graham Callaghan F/O RAF 2 Sq (Mustang)
Bridge Edward A Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Bridges Richard W 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24)
Bridgman-Evans Roy Harvey Capt 2nd SAS (62 STS)
Briggs G S TSM RAC
Briggs Keith Joseph Lt Beds and Herts Regiment
Bright John Nicholas Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regt
Bright Thomas John F/Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Brigman Coleman Campbell Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Sarah Jane
Brill Herbert 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Brinkman R N Capt 3 Bn Grenadier Guards
Brinn W G F/Lt RAF 88 Sq (Boston)
Brittain Bruce William F/O RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Broad Richard L 2/Lt 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Broad S P F/O RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Broadhead D Sgt RAF 463 Sq (Lancaster)
Brodrick Earle C S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Broga Frederick D T/Sgt USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS (C-47) Miss Yank
Brogle William J S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Brohard Marius L S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) In God We Trust
Bromwell Arthur Victor LAC RAF AASF (France)
Bronner Charles P 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BG (B-17) Wabbit-Twacks III
Brook S G F/Sgt RAF 213 Sq
Brook Fox Robert Evelyn 2/Lt 1 Bn RHA
Brooke Russell M 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Rigor Mortis
Brooks W J Pte S Wales Borders - att'd AMPC
Brooks R J Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Brooks Herschell Lloyd Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Brooks Hubert P/O RCAF 419 Sq (Wellington)
Brooks Harold C Jnr USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Broom T J W/O RAF 105 Sq (Mosquito)
Brophy G P F/O RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Brott Nelson E Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Brough J F Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Brower Kenneth A 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Brown R Pte 8 Bn The Loyal Regt
Brown A Pte 1 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Brown F William Pte RASC
Brown G Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Brown E Pte K O R R - att'd Gordon Highlanders
Brown F S Pte 6 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Brown F Edward Sgt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Brown Edward Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Brown F Pvt 2 Bn South Staffords
Brown Roy Anthony L/Cpl 1 Bn Parachute Regt
Brown William Dvr RASC
Brown William C Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Brown Leslie James Sim F/Sgt RAF 620 Sq (Stirling)
Brown Roy Clare Sgt RAF 425 Sq (Halifax)
Brown Leslie Charles P/O RAF 88 Sq (Boston)
Brown Dennis Sgt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Brown R Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Brown H Sgt RAF 424 Sq (Halifax)
Brown Henry Thomas F/Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Brown Robert Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Brown John T Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Brown W R M D Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Brown Dewey C 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Flak Dancer
Brown John W 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Dobie
Brown Donald M Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) The Joker
Brown Lester S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Brown James T 1st Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Baby Shoes
Brown Marion Earl 1/Lt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-24) Lil Audrey
Brown Fred D S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Brown Arthur F Sgt USAAF 390 BG 570 BS (B-17)
Browne George Alleyne Capt Royal Canadian Artillery
Browne Brian Robertson Lt 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Browne Stanley F Sgt RAF 485 (NZ) Sq (Spitfire)
Brownhill Gordon Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Browning Herbert M T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Bruce Ralph 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
Brundage Ernest J S/Sgt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS (B-29) O'Reilly's Daughter
Brunney James Henry Crashley Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Brunton Godfree Arnold F/O RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Bruzewski Otto F T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Chug A-Lug Lulu
Bryan George Henry Sgt 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Bryan Anthony John Adrian F/O RCAF 403 Sq (Spitfire)
Bryant Eric Pte 5 Royal Sussex Regt
Bryant William P S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Buchanan James Eric Graham F/Sgt RAAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Buck Robert E Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
Buckingham John F N 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Buckman Cyril William F/Sgt RAF 620 Sq (Stirling)
Buckner George P S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Budd Alfred Charles Dennis Sgt RAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Budzynski Jerzi Dominik Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Bufton Harry E Sq/Ldr RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Buise John Frank Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Bulman Elmer Leigh F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Bulmar Stephen Thomas F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Bulow Kenneth Gordon Sgt 427 Sq (Halifax)
Bunch Milton E S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Bundgaard Carl H 2/Lt USAAF 399 FG 505 FS (P-51) Whistlers Wings
Bungo Michael T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS (B-24) Tennessee Dottie
Bunnell Richard F S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS (B-17) Gyndia
Burch Jim Frederick 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS (B-17)
Burchell E J P/O RCAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Burdick Clayton H T/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS (B-26) Pay Off
Burfield Edward Victor Pte 1/6 Bn Queen's Royal Regiment
Burford Sam F/Sgt RAAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Burgess R Spr Royal Engineers
Burgess W Pte 7 Bn Royal Sussex
Burgess Merlin K Capt USAAF 391 BG 575 BS (B-26)
Burgin John W T/Sgt USAAF 350 BS 100 BG (B-17) Alice From Dallas
Burke Francis TSM LAA Regiment Royal Artillery
Burley D J Pte 1st Special Service Force USA
Burley Richard Edward Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Burn H B Capt 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Burnett D Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Burnett Robert George 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Lone Wolf
Burnett James F Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24) No Love, No Nothing
Burnham Robert Cecil Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Burns George William Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Burr George Cpl Royal Corps of Signals
Burridge John Sgt RAF 220 Sq (Hudson)
Burrows G Sgt RAF 626 Sq (Lancaster)
Burrows George Alfred F/O RAF 21 Sq (Mosquito)
Burton H J Pte 1 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Burton Herbert Gordon Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Burton H F/O RAF 149 Sq (Wellington)
Burton J T H Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Busboom Floyd C F/O USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Buswell Charles Norman Lt Royal Artillery - No 3 Commando
Butcher David L S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Lakanuki
Butler Edwin Francis F/Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Butler Kenneth Gordon Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Butterfield William Ronald S/Ldr RAF 7 Sq (Lancaster)
Butters Frank Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Bye Raymond F 1/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Dottie J III
Byrd Victor L S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-24) Jackass Male
Byrne John Vincent Cpl 1st Special Air Service Bde
Byrne Leslie Maxwell Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)

A
X
Cabey P F Pte RASC
Cadge Donald Eric Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Cagle Joseph W Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Cahill Charles P 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17) Marjorie Ann
Cairney J Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Calderbank James Robert F/O RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Calderwood William F/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Caldicott Victor Hyett Pte 1 Bn The Buffs
Caldwell Hugh Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Caldwell Merrill A T/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Call Glen Sterling 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17)
Cameron Robert M'Dougall Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cameron H Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Cameron Alan George Capt 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cameron A R P P K Lt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cameron D F/O RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Cammidge E Pte 7 Bn Royal Norfolk
Cammish Harrison Stanley Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Camp A J Sgt RAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Campbell G Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Campbell J H S 2/Lt H L I
Campbell Neil Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Campbell Colin Argyle F/Sgt RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Campbell Stewart William Lennox Lt (A) RNVR HMS St Angelo (Swordfish)
Campbell J C F/Lt RAF 416 Sq (Spitfire)
Campbell E A F/Lt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Campbell John Sgt RAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
Campbell Philip S 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Campbell Nelson 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Women's Home Companion
Campbell William T 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17) Miss Lace
Campbell Alfred M Jnr Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Canady Denver M S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Cann Reginald John Bennett F/O RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Canner Stanley Lewis 1/Lt USAAF 67 TRG 12 TRS (F-6)
Canning L W Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Cannon Howard W Major USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS (C-47) Miss Yank
Canter Herbert Joseph Bromsgrove Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Canter Wilfred L P/O RCAF 408 Sq (Halifax)
Cantle Henry William CPO RN HMS Bedouin
Capel Harold Ronald A S RN Naval Expeditionary Force
Capo Philip A 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Capusten Anthony W/O RCAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Carah John M 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS (B-17)
Card Harry R T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Cardigan The Earl of Lt RASC - 6 MAC
Carey J W D Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Carey Richard Duncan BSM Royal Artillery - 9 Coast Regt
Carey Edward J 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Cargile Daniel M S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Carl Floyd M S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Carleton J D H Sgt RAF 620 Sq (Stirling)
Carlow Earle Wilson 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 355 FS (P-51)
Carlson Dennis Percy 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Carlson Charles Vernon 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit III
Carmichael John Damean W/O RAF 453 Sq (Spitfire)
Carnell B Cpl AMPC
Carney Regis R S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17)
Carpenter J O F/Lt 132 Sq (Spitfire)
Carpenter Roy W Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS (B-24)
Carpenter John LeRoy S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Carr Wilfred Gnr Royal Field Artillery
Carr Lawrence W F/Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Carraway Marvin L Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Carroll John Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Carroll Howard Bertram P/O RAF 207 Sq (Manchester)
Carrol Albert Van Hook S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) The Mugger
Carroll John J 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Big Red
Carsen Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Pacific's Dream
Carter C Cpl CMP
Carter G H F F/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Carter Martin Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Carter Yale Knox F/O RCAF 433 Sq (Halifax)
Carter Douglas Chadwin W/O RAF 178 Sq (Liberator)
Carter Donald C S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Carter Walter C 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17) Marjorie Ann
Carter Grant T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Cartwright N E F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Carusone Nicholas M Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Casden Sidney 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Casewell A Fus 2 Bn R F
Casey A M WO2 RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Casey Shirley Vernon 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Cassady Leonard Hugh Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Sarah Jane
Casselman Dwight Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Cassidy F Pte AMPC
Cassidy W Pte RAMC - 2 Lt Fld Ambulance
Cassidy Hedley Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
Castelo H Tpr 1st SAS
Castle F Gnr Royal Artillery
Castro Ladislao C S/Sgt 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) Lucky Strike
Cater James C 1/Lt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17)
Catley William F Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Cattrell Alex Pte 1 Bn HLI - 52 Div
Caughman Richard B Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Happy Warrior
Cavanaugh Arthur T Capt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Cavestri Anthony A S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS (B-24) Sweet Job
Cawley J G Sgt RCAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Cawlfield John O 2/Lt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS (B-24) Snafuperman
Cech Martin X Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Cesar Maurice Cpl Fighting French Commando
Chadwick J F/Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Challenor Harold Gordon L/Cpl 2 Bn SAS Regiment
Challoner Robert Major Royal Engineers
Chalmers James W Sgt 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Chamberlain Les H Cpl 2 Bn Royal Norfolk
Chamberlain S G Sgt Royal Artillery
Chambers A Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Champ Frank A F/O USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Chance James Sgt RAF 104 Sq (Wellington)
Chandler L C Gnr 98 Field Reg RA
Chandler Lawrence W S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Victory Ship
Channel C Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regt
Chapin Robert L P/O RAF SD (Stirling) Shooting Stars
Chapman David Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Chapman Thomas Barnes Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Chapman Thomas Bertram Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Chapman John Ernest F/O RCAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Chappell F D R F/Lt RAF 458 Sq (Wellington)
Chappell G E Sgt RAF 640 Sq (Halifax)
Chapple David Alexander P/O RAAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Chapple J K Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Charlotte S Spr Royal Engineers
Charman Arthur Frederick Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Charman Ellis Ronald Sgt RAF 174 Sq (Hurricane)
Charteris W D F/Sgt RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Charters Robert Burns P/O RCAF 199 Sq (Stirling)
Chase Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Chaster J Barry F/Sgt RCAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Chavez Salvador Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17)
Checketts Johnny Milne S/Ldr RAF 485 (NZ) Sq (Spitfire)
Cheek Roy A S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17)
Chellingworth A L/Cpl CMP
Cheney D F/O RCAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Chernosky John E 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Chester-Masters Robert Charles F/Sgt RAAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Chevraux Raymond F Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Baby Dumpling
Cheyne Ronald Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Chichester Stanley R 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17) Thunderbird
Child D W Lt RNVR
Childs Everett L 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Patches
Chinchem Geoffrey Talbot F/Lt RAAF 3 Sq DAF (Kittyhawk)
Chisholm Kenneth Bruce RAAF 452 Sq (Spitfire)
Chonskie Edward F Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) The Mugger
Chown H W Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Chriss Theodore S T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Christian Kenneth P T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Cabin in the Sky
Christensen Harvey L 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Christensen John Ross Walker Sgt RAAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Christenson Richard Andrew 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Christie John F Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Christoff Christopher Sgt RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Church D M B F/O RAF 307 FTU
Church Milton Lawrence 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Cimini James T S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Ciula Tadeusz W/O RAF 305 Sq (Mosquito)
Clancy F Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Clapham John Harry Gnr RHA
Clapin Basil Philip Waterlow F/Lt RAF 65 Sq (Mustang)
Clarendon James P 1/Lt USAAF 482 BG 813 BS (B-17) Immortal Lady
Claridge Rowland Francis Tpr 44 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Clark G H Gnr Royal Artillery
Clark Joseph Pvt Highland Light Infantry
Clark W J Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Clark D R Sgt RAF 295 Sq
Clark W A Sgt RAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Clark Vernon E 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Wabbit-Twacks III
Clark Paul Franklin 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 381 FS (P-51)
Clark George F S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24)
Clark Jim B 1/Lt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
Clark Frederick 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Clarke J T Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Clarke J H Pte RASC
Clarke John Lt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Clarke Cyril Thomas Victor 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Clarke Harold N Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Clarke Robert Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Clary Jackson Temple 2/Lt USAAF 434 (RCAF) Sq (Halifax)
Clayton W E L/Cpl Army Intel (FSP)
Clayton E S Dvr Royal Corps of Signals
Clayton Henry Keith Sgt RAF Air Min Works
Clayton Arthur Digby W/O RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Claytor Roy Frank 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Alice From Dallas
Claytor Andrew Gordon 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Cleaver Richard Frank Wharton F/Lt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
Clements Arthur John Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Clements Robert S F/O RCAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Cleveland Robert F/O USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24)
Clifford Richard Trenchard AC2 RAF 13 Army Co-Op
Clinton J F Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Clonts Charles R Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 404 FBG 506 FBS (P-47)
Clowes W A F/O RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Clubbs R PSM 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Coates Edwin Armstrong Sgt Pilot RAF 115 Sq (Wellington)
Coates Geoffrey Stirling Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Cobbs James P S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-17) Los Angeles City Limits
Cochran Samuel W 1/Lt USAAF 386 BG 555 BS (B-26)
Coddington J F Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey
Codner Richard Michael Clinton Lt Royal Artllery - 457 Light Battery
Coe L A Pte Army Dental Corps
Coen Oscar P/O RAF 71 (Eagle) Sq (Spitfire)
Coffman Alfred Martin 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 525 BS (B-17) Touch The Button Nell
Colbert Evan Lt SAAF 34 Sq (Liberator)
Colburn Eugene A S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Happy Warrior
Coldridge Alfred Stanley F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Cole A J Sgt Royal Artillery - 60/100 Batt
Cole James PO RN 15 MGB Flotilla
Cole James Charles F/O 55 Sqn (Baltimore)
Cole Clifford E Major USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) We Ain't Scared
Cole W Warren S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Cole Edgar Boyd Major USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Coleman John C S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS (B-24)
Colhoun Hugh F/Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Collard Wilbert J 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Coller J H F/Lt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Collett H Gdsmn Grenadier Guards
Collie G F Capt RASC
Collins Maurice Archer F/Sgt RAF 226 Sq (Boston)
Collins Reginald J Sgt RAF 15 OTU (Wellington)
Collins Brendan Peter W/O RAF 11 Sq (Blenheim)
Collins George Arthur W/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Collins George Anthony Jnr USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Black Jack II
Collins Dwight E S/Sgt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS (B-29) Sir Trofrepus
Colville A Pte AMPC
Combe John Frederick Boyce Lt/Col 11th Hussars
Combs Thomas E T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Compton Charles W Jnr USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Laden Maiden
Connable Joseph N Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Connell John L T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 559 BS (B-26) Cactus Jack
Connolloy E N L/Bdr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Bde
Connolly John M S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17)
Conrad Walter C F/Lt RCAF 403 Sq (Spitfire)
Conrad James D Major USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24)
Conroy Robert T Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17)
Conroy Robert Fitzgerald F/Sgt RCAF 429 Sq (Wellington)
Contopidis Homer 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Midnight
Conville A B Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Conway J Sgt RAF 576 Sq (Lancaster)
Cook William CQMS AAC 1 Parachute Bn
Cook A Spr Royal Engineers
Cook Harold L/Cpl 11 Bn Parachute Regt
Cook William F F/O RAF 421 Sq (Spitfire)
Cooke William J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Cooke Kenneth Charles Seymour S/Ldr RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Cooksey George D Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
Coombe-Tennant A Henry S Capt 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Coon Charles W S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Coon Frank Garland T/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 553 BS (B-26)
Cooper G R Gnr 1 Fld Reg (Canada) A/B Bat
Cooper Dennis William Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Cooper Peter Arthur Vaughan Capt Coldstream Guards
Cooper Henry Cpl 1 CCS RAAMC - 6 Australian Division
Cooper Michael Hadley Frederick RAF F/O 616 Sq (Spitfire)
Cooper Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 586 BS (B-17) Liberty Run
Cooper Jack L S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Crud Wagon
Cope J L/Cpl RAOC - attach W Force
Cope Jack E Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Wellington)
Copland R Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Copley Robert H Capt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Corby Ross Craig F/Sgt RCAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Corcoran James A T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Lady Fifinilla
Corkery W Cpl 8 Bn Foresters
Corkran Terence J P/O RAF 120 Sq (Liberator)
Cormack Peter Pte 1 Bn Black Watch (RHR) of Canada
Cornett Jack Donald 2/Lt USAAF 361 FG 375 FS (P-47)
Cornelius Reginald Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Cornier A A WO2 RCAF 425 Sq (Halifax)
Converse Theodore G Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Pinky
Cornwall Joseph Ellison S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Salty's Naturals
Coshall H Pte Queens Royal
Coss Wesley Gene 1/Lt USAAF 99 BG 347 BS (B-17)
Costello Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS (B-17)
Costello Walter O 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 357 FS (P-51)
Costello-Bowen Edgar Alfred F/Lt RAF 105 Sq (Mosquito)
Cote J A F/Lt RAF 439 Sq (Typhoon)
Cottee D W F/O RAAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Cottrell Leonard Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Couchman Ernest F/Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Coulson George Rflmn 2 Bn King's Royal Rifle Regiment
Courtad Paul Kenan S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Courtney Donald H P/O RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Courtney John J Capt USAAF 479 FG 435 FS (P-38)
Couture Robert D 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 354 FS (P-51)
Covington W I F/Lt RAF (PFF) 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Covington Royston T Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Cabin in the Sky
Cowan Allan Gillespie Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cowan Ray Eugene Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Cowell Denis W G Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Cowherd Ford C Sgt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS (B-17) Stupntakit
Cox Arthur B Sgt USAAF 93 BG 330 BS (B-24D) Bathtub Bessie/Big Eagle
Cox Douglas Maxwell Sgt RCAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Cox Gilbert Thomas Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Manchester)
Cox Thomas H S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Cox Harvey G 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17) To Hell Or Glory
Cox Vincent J S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Coxall Peter Sgt RAF 250 Sq (Kittyhawk)
Crabtree Douglas Barker Sgt RAF 616 Sq (Spitfire)
Craig Albert Dvr RASC
Craig Thomas Stevenson Lt Royal Tank Regiment
Crampton William Francis Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Crannage Thomas Wallace Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Craven J F/O RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Crawford Donald H S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Sunday Girl
Crawlet Eugene V S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Craydon Bert Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Creason Lowell I S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Creggor Charles W Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' the Woods
Croft H Pte 1 Bn Loyal Regt
Cromar James Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Crome Donald A Sgt RAF 161 SD (Halifax)
Crook Charles D 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17)
Croose F Gnr Royal Artillery
Croquet J L J F/O RAF 349 Sq (Spitfire)
Crosby Robert Gordon RAF 56 Sq (Typhoon)
Cross John D Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Cross C N Lt 1 Worcester Regt
Cross Stuart Marshall W/O RAF 44 Group Transport Command (Wellington)
Cross Joseph Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Honeyak
Croucher C W Dvr AASC, AIF
Croughton W Fusilier 2 Bn Lancs Fusiliers
Crow A M F/O RAF 544 PRU (Mosquito)
Crowe A Pte RASC - 51 Div
Crowder W Tpr Recce Sqn
Crowe William F S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 453 BS (B-26) Starry Knights
Crowley Bruce Joshua Sgt MEF MT Coy 2 NZEF
Crowley H E F/Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Crowley-Milling Denis F/Lt RAF 610 Sq (Spitfire)
Crowther Gordon Charles F/O RCAF 420 Sq (Wellington)
Croxton Michael John Cpl 6 Commando RA
Croy Leroy (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Sunday Girl
Crutchfield Chloe Redford S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Csete W H Bdr Royal Artillery
Cucinotta Anthony F S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Cufley Norman B Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Cullen Thomas Henry F/Lt RAF Medical Officer attached to 30 Sqn
Culliton Jack R Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Cullity J A F/O RAAF 463 Sq (Lancaster)
Cunliffe Frederick F/O RAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Cunningham E W F/Sgt RCAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Cunningham T W/O RAF 178 Sq (Liberator)
Cunningham William F/O RCAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Cunningham Richard N 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) In God We Trust
Curl C P Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Currey G E Dvr 1 Bn RHA
Curry John Henry Sgt RAF 165 Sq (Spitfire)
Curry Joseph Henry Cpl RAOC - 14 AFW
Curry Trafford L T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 559 BS (B-17) Sunny
Curry Melvin H S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17)
Curteis H M Major H L I
Curtis William Thomas Spr Royal Engineers
Cury Enver Charles 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Cutino Rudolph Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Cvitkovich John P T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Paper Doll
Cwilinski Mieczslaw Sgt RAF 305 Sq (Wellington)
Czekalski Waczan Sgt RAF 305 Sq (Wellington)
Czerwinski Andrzej Jan Waclaw P/O RAF 308 (Polish) Sq Spitfire)

A
X

Dad Jehan Jemadar 22 Animal Transport Company (Mules) RIASC
Daft George Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Dahlin Donald C 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS (B-17) Dollie Madison
Dalby H Sgt 2 Bn York & Lancs Regt
Dalinsky Jacob Jacob S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Dear Mom
Dalphonde Melville Hermes Joseph Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Wellington)
Dalton Robert W/O RAF SD (Stirling) Shooting Stars
Daly Edward M S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17)
Daniel Ronald William P/O RAAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Daniel Robert Sommerville Sgt RCAF 99 Sq (Wellington)
Daniels F C Sgt RAF
Daniels P Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Daniels Alva Stanton Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17) Queen Bee
Danskin J Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
D'Andrea Dykie Arthur P/O RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
D'Arcy George P/O RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Darcy Michael Francis S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Darden James L S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Darke Geoffrey H Capt RAMC - 152 Fld Amb
Dastaus Joseph 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17)
Daugherty Ned A S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS (B-24)
Davenport Edward Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regt
Davenport Robert Monroe F/O RCAF 401 Sq (Spitfire)
David John Arthur Ayliffe Morgans P/O RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
David Clayton C 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Meat Hound
Davidson Leith S Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Davidson R A L/Cpl Border Regiment
Davidson Robert Tremayne Pillsbury W/Cdr 143 RCAF Wing (Typhoon)
Davidson Robert F/Sgt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Davies D T Gnr Royal Artllery (Coast)
Davies T Bds 2 Bn R F
Davies A G L/Cpl 1 Bn South Wales Borderers
Davies Ivan Henry F/O RAAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Davies M A T Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Davies Hugh David Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Davies Victor William Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Davina Eugene L 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17) Holy Terror
Davis W Pte RASC
Davis Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Davis Henry John W/O RAF 10 Sq (Whitley)
Davis John Shelley Kennard Pte 24 Bn NZEF
Davis Charles M T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Davis Glendon Valley Capt USAAF 357 FG 364 FS (P-51) Pregnant Polecat
Davis Lauren M 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS (B-17) Big Stoop
Davison W Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Davitt Richard Stewart S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Good Time Cholly II
Dawes Erling M 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Dawkins A E Dvr Royal Artillery - 97 Fld Regt
Dawn Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 367 FG 394 FS (P-38)
Dawson John George Sgt RAF 199 Sq (Wellington)
Day A Dvr Royal Engineers - 26 Fld Coy att'd 51(H)
Day Albert David Sgt RCAF 77 Sq (Whitley)
Deall Leslie Jack Sgt RAMC
Dean J A/Cpl 1 Bn East Surrey - att'd RASC
Dean Richard Leslie Sgt RAF 57 Sq (Blenheim)
Deane-Drummond Anthony John Lt Royal Corps of Signals
Deane-Drummond Anthony John Major Royal Corps of Signals - 1st Airborne
Deans David Edgar Lt S W Borderers - 10 Ind Div
Deas A Pte Cameron Highlanders
Death George F F/O RCAF 407 Sq (Wellington)
Deatrich Laverne H T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Any Gum Chum
De Bruin Albert Ernest Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Delorie France Bruce Gabriel Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
De Luca Joseph F/O USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17)
de Merode Prince Werner O M G F/O RAF 350 (Belgian) Sq (Spitfire)
de Pape Raymond A C Sgt RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
De Rosier Laurin M 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) The Big Bad Wolf
De Franze Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) Harmful L'le Armful
Delguice Louis B T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) On The Ball
Dell Francis Humphrey F/Lt RAF 692 Sq (Mosquito)
Dellow Alfred Henry Leading Seaman RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 718
Delvento Pasquale J S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Demars Raoul A 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
DeMone Harold Edison Sgt RCAF 16 OTU (Wellington)
Dench Ronald Leo F/Sgt RAF 182 Sq (Typhoon)
Denisienko Gregorz F/Sgt RAF 301 Sqn (Halifax)
Dennison Borden Carrick P/O RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Dennstedt William George WO2 RCAF 433 Sq (Halifax)
Dent A N Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Dentino Dominick M Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS (B-24) Northern Star
Derby William Lawrence Pte 1 Bn Black Watch (RHR) Canada
Derick E R F/Lt RAF 252 Sq
Derling Clifford Pvt 79 Div, 315 Infantry Regt, USA
Deosier Sylvio N Pvt, 1st Armoured Div, 6th Armoured Infantry, USA
Desautels Robert Victor F/O RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Desbois R E Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regt
Desbris David C 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Flag Ship
Deschambre Gerald P 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Roarin' Bill
Desgranges André Premiere Maitre Fighting French Navy
Des Rochers John M T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Flak Dancer
Deutch Samuel T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Big Stupe V
Devers Sidney Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17) Green Hornet
De Vetter Leopold L Sgt RAF 640 Sq (Halifax)
Devlin Brian Capt RAMC - att'd 7 KOSB
Dewey Joseph Pte 2 Bn Lincolnshire Regt
Diaper Jack Peter P/O RAF 272 Sq (Beaufighter)
Di Betta Geno 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Dick J M Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Dicken Paul F S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Dickens Jack Dennis Sgt RAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Dickerman Walter E S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS (B-17) Maid to Please
Dickie Kenneth James F/O RAF 245 Sq (Typhoon)
Dicks John Bartlett Sgt RCAF 99 Sq (Wellington)
Dickson J Pte Black Watch
Dickson Falls John Egbert RN HM Submarine Cachalot
Dickson G R P/O RAF 129 Sq (Spitfire)
Dickson T Pte RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Dickson Roger Jacques Sgt RCAF 28 OTU (Wellington)
Didcock W Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Digges Thomas I 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS (B-24) Sweet Job
Di Giovanni Frank S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24)
Diley John A Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Dilling Donald K Capt USAAF 352 FG 487 FS (P-47) Queen City Mama
Dillon William T 1/Lt 1 Div, 16 Infantry, USA
Dillon Charles Thomas P/O RAF 299 Sq (Stirling)
Dillon Robert L S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Dimes Edward W L/Bdr Army RHA 51 (H) Div
Diminno Albert T S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 322 BS (B-17) Dame Satan
Dineen W W Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Disbrow Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Divall J D Trooper 7 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Diver R A Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Divers James Greig Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Dix John H J Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Dixey J Fusilier 2 Bn Royal Fusiliers
Dixon J L/Bdr Royal Artillery
Dixon H E Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Dobrinsky Roy C S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17) Marjorie Ann
Dobson William Frank F/O RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Dobson James Sgt 113 Sq (Blenheim)
Dodd George W Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Dodds R Sgt RCAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Dolan J D Dvr Royal Engineers - 38 Field Coy
Donald W S Pte 6 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Donaldson G W L/Cpl RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Donaldson James Sprott Cpl Indian Provost Unit
Donaldson William Alexander Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Donaldson Lawrence George Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Donaldson Donald Roy W/Cdr RAF 463 Sq (Lancaster)
Donaldson Edward J 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Judy
Dones Isabelino S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Black Sheep
Donnan N Sgt RAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Donnell Allen Clarence P/O RAF 341 Sqn (Halifax)
Donnelly Michael Pte Gordon Highlanders
Donnelly Robert Dvr RASC
Donovan Gerald Henry Sgt RAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Donovan Donald V 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Doorly E F/O RAF 133 (Eagle) Sq (Spitfire)
Dothie William Herbert 2/Lt RA - 1 Searchlight Battery
Doubleday Robert Avis Cpl Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Doubt Ross Hubert F/O RCAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Dougherty John 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Douglas Peter F S 2/Lt 8 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Douglas E Cpl 2 Commando
Douglas William Mungo F/Lt RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Douglass A Cpl 1st Special Air Service Regiment MEF
Douthett Lorin F 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Charlie Horse
Dowd James Patrick F/Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Manchester)
Dowd Andrew Harold Anthony F/O RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Dowden Elres D S/Sgt USAAF 482 BG 813 BS (B-17) Immortal Lady
Dowding F Rfmn 1 Bn Queen Victoria Rifles (7 KRRC)
Dowding R J Cpl RAMC
Dowler Clement D S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17)
Dowling G L F/Sgt RAAF 27 OTU (Wellington)
Down J W R F/Sgt RCAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Downe Charles O 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Downie J A Sgt RAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Downie Kenneth P S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS (B-17)
Doyle Kevin J F/Sgt RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Doyle H Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Doyle Judson F 2/Lt USAAF 382 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Drage A W F/O RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Drayton F Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Drechsler Walter William F/Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Wellington)
Drew Lionel E Jnr Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS
Drisko William W F/O USAAF 352 FG 487 FS (P-51) Babylon Panther
Drollinger Lynn H Lt USAAF 357 FG 362 FS (P-51)
Drongeson Robert Sydney Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Drummond Maurice Kenneth Peter F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Drylie J F/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Duarte Earle Bernard 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
DuBois William Robert S/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Duchesnay Adolphe Antoine Henry Jule Noel André F/O RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Duckett J Pte RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Duemmer Edward F Sgt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS (B-17) My Baby
Duffee George William Henry Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Dufresne Roland J 1/Lt USAAF 335 FG 357 FS (P-47)
Dukate Elbert L Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Available Jones
Duke Wallace Douglas Pte 1 Bn Kings Own Royal Rifles
Dulberg Herbert M S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Dumais Lucian A Sgt (PSM) Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Dumsday William John P/O RCAF 180 Sq (Mitchell)
Dunbar Robert Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Dunbar John L 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17)
Dunbar Daniel E Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS (B-17) War Eagle
Duncan Robert Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Duncan Michael G Lt 4 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Duncan John Sgt Gordon Highlanders
Duncan John Hall 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Duncan John D Sgt RCAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Duncan Glenn Emile Col USAAF 353 FG 350 FS (P-47) Dove of Peace
Duncliffe Derek Anthony F/O RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Dundas R Dvr RASC - 51 HD
Dungey Elmer B Sgt RCAF 408 Sq (Halifax)
Dunkley T Pte AMPC - 51 Div
Dunning William B Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Wabbit-Twacks III
Dunning Austin W 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) The Joker
Dunseith Samuel F/Sgt RAF 300 Sq (Lancaster)
Durham Archibald N W/O RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Durland Ellis George Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Durston Douglas John Frederick Bates A/Cpl 7 Bn The Royal Sussex Regiment
Duval H P P/O RAF 258 Sq (Hurricane)
Dyer Wallace Harry Sgt RAF 99 Sq (Wellington)
Dykes James R T/Sgt USAAF 392 BG 579 BS (B-24) Sally Ann
Dymek Stanley S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Pacific's Dream
Dyson D J F/Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Dyson James A S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Judy B
d'Yvoire Jean Bouvier Sous-Lt
Dzwonkowski Henry J S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) 4-Q-2/Seed of Satan II

A
X

Easley Curtis T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Winsome Winn II
Easton G H Sgt RAF 40 Sq (Blenheim)
Eastman Harry Lewis S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Good Time Cholly II
Eastwood A C Pte 7 Bn Royal Norfolk
Ebenkemp Lawrence J 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS (B-24) Tennessee Dottie
Ebenrytter E F/Lt RAF 302 Sq (Spitfire)
Eberhardt Donald E Lt USAAF 367 FG 392 FS (P-38)
Eckel Cecil Ernest Bernard F/Sgt RAF 247 Sq (Typhoon)
Eckhardt Rueben H 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS (B-17) The Ground Hog
Eckleberry Malcolm F Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Eckley Malcolm N Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Any Gum Chum
Eddy William Edward Montague F/Lt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Edgar J W Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Edgar Thomas L Signalman RAMC
Edgerley Mark William F/O RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Edinborough Bernard W/O RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Edwards Arthur Pte Army 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Edwards David Rufus Pte RAOC
Egglestone William Henry Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Elbro G E Gnr 1 Bn RHA
Elder Andrew Sgt RCAF 28 OTU (Wellington)
Eldridge Douglas R G Sgt RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
Elkin Norman Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS (B-17)
Elkins Cmdr Royal Navy
Eliot N S F/O RAAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Elisco Morris T/Sgt USAAF 453 BG 733 BS (B-24) Little Bryan
Elliott Ioworth Pte South West Borderers
Elliott James McP F/O RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Elliott F E F/O RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Elliott W J F/O RAF 424 Sq (Halifax)
Elliott Richard H S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) The Commanche
Elliott George G S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Elliotte Jack MacGregor F/O RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Ellis Peter Lt 157 Field Regiment - RA
Ellison Thomas Terence Rfmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Elmhirst-Baxter John Charles F/Lt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Elskes Sidney J 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Elt Kenneth Winston Sgt RAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Elwell Charles Horace T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Embleton Thomas Pte 4 Bn Green Howards
Embling John Robert Andre W/Cmdr RAF 77 Sq (102 Sq Halifax)
Embry Basil E W/Cdr RAF 107 Sq (Blenheim)
Emeny Ronald Thomas Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Emerson Glen R S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) El Sabo
Emery H Sgt RASC
Emmott R T Pte RWKR
Enders Arthur K S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS (B-17) The Ground Hog
Engstrom John Pvt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Ennis P J L/Cpl 1 Bn Irish Guards
Ennis Richard T T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17) To Hell Or Glory
Enoch J G L/Bdr 1 Bn RHA
Epstein Zbigniew 2/Lt Army 28 Reg Art - 28 Div - Polish
Erickson Bertil E T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) The Venus
Erickson Gordon B F/O USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Nymokymi
Eshuis Jerry S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Esler Albert Charles S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Essam J Pvt 156 Parachute Bn
Evans Clifford Gregory L/Cpl No 1 Commando
Evans J Fusilier Royal Welch Fusiliers
Evans Bernard F/Sgt RAF 15 OTU (Wellington)
Evans G Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Evans A R Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Evans F O Sgt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Evans P J Sgt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Evans R C F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Evans John H F/Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Evans Francis Eyre Ogilvie F/Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Evans Ira Gordon T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Evans George W 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Evans William J 1/Lt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS (B-24)
Everiss Stanley F F/O RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Ewen W Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Eveland Ivan W Major USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Flak Rat
Ewing Philip H 1/Lt USAAF 399 FG 505 FS (P-51)
Eyre Stanley H Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)

A
X

Fagan J Pte 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Fagan A F J Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Fagg C Cpl RAOC
Fahncke Kenneth F Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Fairborn Donald Warrington Richard Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Faircloth Leslie John Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Fairclough Brereton Robert 2/Lt 1 Bn South Lancs Regt
Fairclough John Gdsm 2 Commando - Grenadier Guards
Fairfax Norman Tacey F/O RAF 107 Sq (Boston)
Fairweather Jack Lee Lt 1 Bn North Nova Scotia Highlanders
Faith Andrew Sgt 1 Bn RHA
Fajtl Frantisek Sq Ldr RAF 122 Sq (Spitfire)
Falcus Royston Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Fargher Thomas Philip F/Sgt RAF 234 Sq (Spitfire)
Farnbank Robert Maurice F/O RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Farr T W F/O RAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Farr Douglas J Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Judy
Farrell E Pte RE (AMPC)
Farrell J Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Farrow Eric E L/Cpl 2 Bn Royal Norfolk
Faulkiner Russell R 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Lucky Thirteen
Faulkner Richard J S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Berlin Playboy
Fay Arthur Edward F/Sgt RCAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Fearman George Charles Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Fedoruk Michael Sgt RCAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Fegette Iva Lee Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Wulf Hound
Feingold Louis 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Fell William Edward Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Fellows A R Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Ferguson Lt RN HMS Fidelity
Ferguson John Edward Signaller Royal Artillery
Ferguson Donald Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Ferguson Reginald L S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Northern Lass
Fernaays Norman C Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Royal Flush
Fernandez Severino J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Fernyhough George William P/O RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Ferrari Victor J 2/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Ferrell William R Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17)
Feveyear Ronald Arthur Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Fiddick R L F/O RCAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Fidler R Sgt RAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Fielden J Sgt RAF 1 PRU
Findlay A C F/O RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Fink Philip James S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Flak Alley Lil
Fink Leonard J 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Finn John Patrick Terence Sgt RAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Finney Robert S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Honeyak
Firestone E Harvey F/Sgt RCAF 407 Sq (Wellington)
Firth James William Sgt RAF 578 Sq (Halifax)
Fischer Leslie E S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
Fishcetti Carmine T T/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS (B-24) Sweet Job
Fisher W A Pte Army Wiltshire Regiment (Maritime AA)
Fisher Alvin Robert F/O RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Fisher Gordon C F/Lt RCAF 408 Sq (Hampden)
Fisher H H J P/O RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Fisher Clifford Don T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Fisher Charles A S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Fisher Dwight A Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Fisher Carroll Leroy Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS (B-17)
Fitch Frederic Capt Royal Norfolks
Fitzgerald John Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Fitzgerald William John Sgt RNZAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Fitzgerald Allen Michael Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Available Jones
Flack E Dvr RASC
Flather G E H Sgt RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Fleming J H Cpl RAF Armourer
Fleichman Victore F/O USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
Fleszar Mike T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
Flintoft John Davidson F/O RCAF 440 Sq (Typhoon)
Flockhart Cyril Bruce Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Flower Leslie N P/O RAF 161 SD (Stirling)
Floyd John Charles Sgt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Foley Alfred James F/Sgt RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Foley William Edward F/Sgt RAAF 582 Sq (Lancaster)
Foley William Mack 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Foltz Fred B 2/Lt USAAF 453 BG 735 BS (B-24)
Fontaine Edward W S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17)
Foote Robert C Capt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Forbes C R S Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Ford F Pte 1 Bn Kensingtons
Ford Thomas Pte RAOC
Ford William Charles L/Sgt Artificer 28th Field Regiment - RA
Ford John B Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Ford Leon W S/Sgt USAAF 398 BG 603 BS (B-17)
Ford Frederick J T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Midnight
Forde Derek Nigel F/O RAF 145 Sq (Spitfire)
Forkner Hamden L 1/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Forland Olaf William F/Sgt RCAF 426 Sq (Wellington)
Forman John Murray F/Lt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Forman Clement Murray F/O RCAF 300 Sq (Lancaster)
Forster H L L/Cpl 9 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Forster F/O RAF 295 Sq
Forster Ralph Sgt RCAF 142 Sq (Wellington)
Forster T W Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Forsyth Roderick Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Foster Denis C Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Foster Gilbert T Sgt RAF 138 SD (Whitley)
Foster Harry J Sgt 1 Bn South Lancs Regt
Foster D F WO2 RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Fowler Hedley Nevile F/Lt RAF 615 Sq - Fighter Command (Hurricane)
Fowler Colin R Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Fox F T Cpl Royal Engineers
Fox C C Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Foy James Henry F/Lt RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Fradley Edward Pte 4 Bn Green Howards
Frakes Lee R Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Good Pickin
Frame L W A F/O RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Francis Roderick L Major USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Frank Anthony Mutrie Capt 2 Bn Parachute Regt
Frankham M Cpl 2 Bn The Buffs - Royal East Kent Regt
Franklin Frederick John F/Sgt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
Frankowski Tadeusz Jan Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Fraser Arthur C Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Fraser S J Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Fraser John Gordon F/O RCAF 439 Sq (Typhoon)
Fraser-Hutchinson H Spr 1 Can Div - 1 Fld Coy ACE
Frayne James F/O RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Frazer Lloyd Emmerson S/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 556 BS (B-26) Double Trouble
Frazier Melvin L S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Freberg F G P/O RCAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Freeman Godfrey John Sgt Glider Pilot Regt
Freeman Harold O 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17) Iron Ass
Freeman Charles Howard 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 377 FBS (P-47)
Freeman Willard Edward S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Nymokymi
French James Albert Edward Pte 1 Bn Hampshire Regiment
Frew G S F/O RCAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Frink James D F/O USAAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Frith Robert Arthur F/Lt RCAF 145 Sq (Spitfire)
Friuli Gaetano A T/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS (B-17) Canadian Club
Frost Robert Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Wellington)
Fruth Robert K S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24)
Fry Dwight Allen 1/Lt USAAF 353 FG 350 FS (P-47) Eager Beaver
Fry Clarence William F/O RCAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Frye Earle T 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) El Sabo
Fryer L R Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Fryer E L/Cpl F S W
Fryer H Gnr RA 51 (H) Div
Fullager Sydney Pte Queens Royal
Fulcher Henry Alexander Signalman 4 Indian Division Signals
Fuller Rupert J Capt 5 Bn Royal Sussex Regt
Fullerton Charlie PSM 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders - att'd 153 Bde
Fullerton John O 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-17)
Fulton James Donald Leslie F/O RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Funk Leroy A Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Assassin
Furniss-Roe Henry F/O RAF 66 Sq (Spitfire)
Furniss-Roe Henry F/O RAF 66 Sq (Spitfire)
Fusinski J P/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Fyfe J S M Sgt RAF 626 Sq (Lancaster)

A
X

Gabonay William J S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Gadd William Lt 3rd Field Regt Royal Artillery
Gage Geoffrey George Martin P/O RAF 341 Sqn (Halifax)
Gaisford Reginald G Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Gale Peter John Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Gaod William Clark P/O RAF 453 Sq (Spitfire)
Gallo Russell Carlo S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Sarah Jane
Gallerani Bruno M T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17) Jolly Roger
Galloway F Pte H L I
Galt David Taylor P/O RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Gammon Harley Edwin Sgt RCAF 425 Sq (Halifax)
Gandy Kenneth Ray Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Garbett J R Spr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Garden A M L/Cpl Royal Corps of Signals
Gardiner E Fred Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Gardiner Paul E Major USAAF 405 FG 509 FD (P-47) Huckle de Buck
Gardner R AC1 RAF 24 Sq
Gardner W F Cpl 2 Bn Wiltshires
Gardner A L/Cpl Loyals
Gardner H G Cpl 1 Bn Royal Scots - 2 Div
Gardner Roger F/Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Gardner Edward William Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Gare F H Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Gargan R W L/Bdr RHA
Garland Eric Francis F/Lt RAF 208 Sq (Spitfire)
Garlick Sydney Maurice F/Lt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Garrett W J S/Sgt Royal Artillery
Garrett Jack M S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24)
Garrity Richard Charles Banning F/O RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Garrow Ian Grant Capt 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Garvey Kenneth F/Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Gasecki S P/O PAF 305 Sq (Wellington)
Gassaway Irvin S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Gates Ordway B 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Gatewood Moses J Capt USAAF 397 BG 597 BS (B-26) Mama Liz
Gatford Henry John Hedley Capt 21 Field Troop RE
Gauley George Albert W/O RCAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Gauntlett Alan Whitworth Pvt 1 Parachute Sqn RE
Gay Stanley F F/Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Gay T Milroy P/O RAF 53 Sq Coastal Command (Hudson)
Gaze W B A Dvr RAOC
Gaze L G Major 44 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Gaze Frederick Anthony Owen F/Lt RAF 66 Sq (Spitfire)
Geary Thomas S Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Paper Doll
Geca B F/O RAF 316 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)
Gee Richard R F/Lt RAF 161 SD (Stirling)
Geeson William Philip P/O RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Gelfand Robert P/O RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Genz Raymond E S/Sgt USAAF 532 BG 381 BS (B-17) King Malfunction II
George C F/Sgt RAAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
George John W 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) Slightly Dangerous
Gerrard S W F/O RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Gese Albert Lawrence 1/Lt USAAF 20 FG 77 FS (P-38)
Gettings George Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Getty Ronald Claire F/O RCAF 438 Sq (Typhoon)
Gewelber Jacob AC1 33 Sq ME
Geyer Beverley G Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Dear Mom
Gibbings Kenneth L/Cpl 156 Parachute Bn
Gibbons Dudley Charles P/O RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Gibbons William L 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS (B-17)
Gibbs E P P Sq/Ldr RAF 616 Sq (Spitfire)
Gibbs Max T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Giffhorn William E 2/Lt USAAF 397 BG 597 BS (B-26)
Gifford William O 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Gilbert C H Capt Q O R W Kent
Gilbert Michael Francis A/Capt 12 RHA
Gilbert Ralph Wilson Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Gilbert Robert L S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Gilbert Olin E Lt/Col USAAF 78 FG HQ (P-47)
Gilchrist P A W/Cmdr RAF 405 Sq (Wellington)
Gilchrist Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17)
Gilcrease Elmer C T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17)
Giles Robert C T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Badger's Beauty V
Gill Frederick Pvt 1st Special Air Service Regiment
Gill J A Cpl 1/8 Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
Gill G D Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Gill Tony P 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17) Lonesome Polecat
Gillen Joseph F S/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
Gilley Harold O Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
Gilliade R M F/Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Gilmore J L F/Sgt RAF 24 Sq
Gimbel Edward Lester P/O RCAF 403 Sq (Spitfire)
Gineikis Georges Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Squawkin' Hawk II
Gingras Paul Henri F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Gippert Winfield S 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Gise William John 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17) Snoozy II
Gladys Henry H 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17)
Glasser Louis P T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Lady Luck
Glancy John Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Glatthar George Edward 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Glaze Ivan E 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Gleason Fred D T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS (B-17)
Glennon Thomas J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Glensor Raymond Edwin P/O RNZAF 142 Sq (Wellington)
Glickman Louis Harold 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Glidle C L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Glover Frederick W 2/Lt USAAF 4 FG 336 FS (P-51)
Goan John F S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Godfrey C R F/O RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Goddard Kenneth Maurice Lt Royal Artillery - 28 Field Regt
Goddard Ronald George Sgt. Temp RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Goddard Leonard Bdr Royal Artillery - 26 Fld Regt
Goddard George Henry Sgt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Goddard G F/Lt RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Goebel James J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Goetsch Daniel H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Flak Rat
Goff Marvin T 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Gold Charles Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Goldberg David F/Lt RCAF 403 Sq (Spitfire)
Golden Guy H Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Goldfelder Milton M 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Goldie James M L Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Goldingay Leslie Dennis Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Goldney Ralph Dvr RASC
Goldsmith Benjamin F Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Goldstein E W Pte 2 Bn Gloucesters
Goldstein Coleman 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Goldthorpe A G R Pte 1 Bn Royal Scots
Golke Clifford C S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17) Lucky Strike
Goodall E M Pte 1 Bn Worcester Regiment - 8th Army
Goodman Gerald Mark F/Lt RAF 40 Sq (Blenheim)
Gordon Robert B F/O RAF 21 Sq (Mosquito)
Gordon Bruce W 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Hell Cat
Gordon Lee Carl S/Sgt 305 BG 365 BS (B-17)
Gordon Richard John 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 379 FBS (P-47)
Gordon Monroe 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS (B-17) Dollie Madison
Gordon-Powell Stanley Kiran W/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Gore Thomas Gerard Col (Temp) RAOC
Gornall Leonard John F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Gorrono Joseph I T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Goschen John Arthur 2/Lt 1 Bn RHA
Gottleib Max S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17)
Gould G F/Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Goulden James Pte E Lancs
Grabini A Pte Pioneer Corps
Grace Robert J 2/Lt USAAF 373 FBG 411 FBS (P-47)
Graff Warren E F/O USAAF 78 FG 82 FS (P-47)
Graham George Thomas P/O RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Graham Herbert William W/O RAF 7 Sq (Lancaster)
Graham A H Sgt RAF 53 Sq Coastal Command (Hudson)
Graham J Pte 2 Bn Dorsets - 2 Div
Graham C WO RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Graham K W F/O RCAF 407 Sq (Wellington)
Graham Donald S Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Grainger Robert Edward CSM 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Graley Keith W/O RAF 104 Sq (Wellington)
Grandy G E W/O RCAF 407 Sq (Wellington)
Grant D A F/Sgt RCAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Grant Richard H 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24)
Grant Ernest D S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Sweet L'Oease
Grauerholz Larry E 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Greatrex P R WO RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Greatz E H F/Sgt RAAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Green T J Dvr Royal Artillery
Green S L/Cpl RASC
Green Leonard Pte RASC
Green John Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Green Gere W Pvt USA 300 Infantry Regt, Coy B
Green Philip Ernest F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Green Peter Charles Nightingale F/Sgt RAF 266 Sq (Typhoon)
Greenaway Francis Henry F/O RAF 21 Sq (Mosquito)
Greenbourg Louis F/O RCAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Greene Winfred Arnold Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Greene Frank W S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17) Green Hornet
Greene Francis M T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Greene Orville T S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) The Venus
Greene Roscoe F 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17)
Greenwell Frederick Augustus F/Sgt RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Greenwood Richard Eric F/Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Greer Wayne M S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Gregory Roy Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Gregory Harold Pte The Loyal Regiment
Gregory Paul E 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17)
Greig Duncan Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Greig J QMS RAMC 153 (H) Field Ambulance
Grice Frederick Pte 1 Bn Leicester Regt
Griesel Kenneth C 1/Lt USAAF 389 BG 576 BS (B-24) Roll Call
Griffin K H Dvr AASC, AIF
Griffin R D W Lt 2 Bn Dorsets
Griffis Henry C Capt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Griffith Robert E Sgt RAF 75 (NZ) Sq (Stirling)
Griffiths N RQMS Royal Artillery
Griffiths Tudor Morgan Capt 1st Air Landing Light Regt
Griffiths Ron E Sgt RAF 220 Sq (Hudson)
Griffiths Frank Cromwell S/Ldr RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Griffiths Jack L Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Griffiths William R Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Griffiths Patrick Francis F/Sgt 601 Sq
Grima Thomas J T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS (B-24) Heavy Date
Grimble Donald W Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Grimes Robert Lane 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit III
Grimmond J M L/Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch - 51 Div
Grisdale E F/Sgt RAF 626 Sq (Lancaster)
Grissom Manley E S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Groat S/Sgt Army RAMC
Grodi Wilmot C 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Grout John E F/Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Grove W G Sgt RAF 214 Sq (Stirling)
Groves Cecil Robert Signaller Royal Artillery
Groyecki Z P/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Grubb Ellard John Gnr 16 HAA Battery 2nd HAA Regiment
Grubb Ernest O F/O USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Grumbles James A 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Guest Leslie John Howard Sgt Royal Artillery - 7 Coast Regt
Guidry Eddie J S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24)
Guild Henry F/Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Gunnell Anthony F Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Gustafson Ragnar E 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 307 BS (B-17)
Guthrie David Robert Lt 1st Airborne Recce Sqn
Guthrie T E Sgt 6 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders - 2 Div

A
X

Haarup Caroll F T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Badger's Beauty V
Haberlin M F Sgt RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Hackett Alfred Gnr 31st Field Regiment RA
Hadgett Geoffrey E A F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Hagan Alfred P/O RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Hagan F D F/O RAF 425 Sq (Halifax)
Hager Joseph Matthew S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 453 BS (B-26) Starry Knights
Haines Alfred Roy F/O RCAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Hale Frederick J Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Haley V G Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Wellington)
Halhead Alfred James Sgt RCAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Hall William Thompson Dvr Royal Engineers - 107 Fld Coy
Hall J Sgt RAF 214 Sq (Stirling)
Hall Sidney J Gnr Royal Artillery - 6/2 S/L Regt
Hall J Pte 1 Bn Border Regt
Hall T Bds 2 R F
Hall Eric Joseph Sgt 1 Bn Parachute Regt
Hall H B P/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Hall George Bridges F/Sgt RAAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Hall Marion A Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
Hall Ralph L 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Hall Ralph T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Haller Bernard John Frederick Sgt Glider Pilot Regiment
Hallett Clifford Lionel Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Halliday Nathaniel MacClure F/Sgt RCAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Haltom Louis L 1/Lt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Boot Hill
Hamby Jesse E 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Hamilton Raymond Edward F/O RAF 250 Sq ME (Kittyhawk)
Hamilton Richard C Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Hamlin John Alvin Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Hammer William Alfred S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24) No Love, No Nothing
Hammett Allan Hunter F/Lt RAAF 178 Sq (Liberator)
Hammilton Mervin Ian Guy Sub-Lieutenant RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 718
Hammock Clifford S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Yankee Raider
Hammond Frederick William Edmund ERA RN
Hammond J A Sgt RCAF 408 Sq (Halifax)
Hammond Alfred Henry F/Sgt RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Hampton Roy Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Hampton Wilburn W S/Sgt USAAF 332 BG 451 BS (B-26)
Hamrick Robert J S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Hand Gordon Sgt RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Hanlon George A 1/Lt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
Hannah W Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Hannam Thomas Basil F/Sgt RAF 222 Sq (Spitfire)
Hannan Robert J T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17)
Hannaway Patrick Pte 1 Bn The Buffs
Hansen Melvin O 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS (B-17)
Hanslik Donald H 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) Consolidated Mess
Hanstock Thomas Henry Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Hanton Emil M 2/Lt USAAF 391 BG 575 BS (B-26)
Hanwell Henry P Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Hard Cletus S S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17) Lucky Strike
Hard Kenneth E S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17)
Hardey R G K H 2/Lt H L I
Hardie Ernest Cpl 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Harding V Pte 2 Commando
Harding Donald E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17) Slightly Dangerous
Hardisty W J Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Hare Christopher E L F/O RCAF 458 Sq (Wellington)
Hargest James Brigadier NZA
Harington Raymond F/O RAF 235 Sq (Mosquito)
Harkin Patrick Joseph Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Harkins John F/Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Harkins Francis X 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS (B-17) Phoenix
Hargrove Walter 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Augerhead
Harmel Leon Joseph Gerard F/Sgt RAF 350 (Belgian) Sq (Spitfire)
Harms John G Lt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS (B-17) Canadian Club
Harmsworth Frank Sgt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Harnly William E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Harpell Allan Russell Sgt RCAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Harper A F D Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Harper Patrick J Pte RAOC
Harper Charles Henry F/O RAF 464 Sq (Mosquito)
Harper Flamm D 2/Lt USAAF 479 FG 434 FS (P-38) Mary Anna
Harrell Kaywood 'Max' 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 357 FS (P-51)
Harrell Wilson L 2/Lt USAAF 367 FG 394 FS (P-38)
Harris Stephen Brian F/Sgt RAF 74 Sq (Spitfire)
Harris Howard M 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Harrison John Joseph Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Harrison Cyril Edgar Gnr Royal Artillery
Harrison D P/O RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Harrison Taylor Dewitt Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Harrison Kee Hastings Capt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17)
Harrop E Sgt RAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Hart Richard James Dvr RASC
Hart H J W/O RAF 299 Sq (Stirling)
Hartigan William R Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Charlie Horse
Hartin Forrest D Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17) Man O' War
Hartley L Spr Royal Engineers
Harton P G Spr Royal Engineers - 226 Field Coy
Hartung Frederick B T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Wulf Hound
Hartwig G A W/O RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Hauger Robert G S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 365 BS (B-24) Blunder Bus
Haupt Charles A 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 319 BS (B-17)
Harvey John Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Harvey Walter L Lt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit
Haslam Frank Raymond Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Haslar Herbert George Major Royal Marines
Hasler Arthur Pte 5 Bn Hampshire Regt
Hasson Hallack H T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) 42-30203
Hatchett Dennis John Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Hathaway Andrew F T/Sgt 100 BG 349 BS (B-17)
Hatton Russell D S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Haugen Wilbur T S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS (B-17)
Hawken Stanley A F/Sgt RAAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Hawkins George William Bowman Capt Kings Own Royal Regiment
Hawkins Ronald F/O RAF 103 Sq (Battle)
Hawkins Brian Leonard George F/O RAF 245 Sq (Hurricane)
Hawkins William C 2/Lt USAAF 4 FG 335 FS (P-51)
Hawksley E Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders - 51 Div
Hawtin Albert Edward RSM 1 Bn Bucks - Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Hay T M Sgt RAAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Hay Ernest Alfred Gilbert Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Haydon Jeffrey Peter Meurisse F/Lt RAAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Haye J B M P/O RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Hayes PSM 2 Bn Irish Guards
Haynes Frank Leslie Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Haynes R H Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Hayward D F Sgt RAF 156 Sq (Lancaster)
Head Malcolm Robert F/O RAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Heald John 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Healey Joseph Patrick Sgt RCAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Heap Eddie T Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Hearn E H E F/Lt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Hearth Richard Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Heath Frederick George Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Heath G S F/O RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Heather J L/Bdr RA 51 (H) Div
Heaton George Walter Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Hecht A M Army
Heddleston James J S/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger) O Worry Bird
Hedley Thomas James F/Sgt RAF 88 Sq (Boston)
Hegg John Bernard Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BS (B-26) Evasive Jenny
Heikkila Albert L Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) The Big Bad Wolf
Heinke Melvin L 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS (B-24)
Heldman Henry 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS (B-17) Kentucky Babe
Heldorfer Walter 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Helean Noel James Sgt RAF 486 (RNZAF) Sq (Typhoon)
Helfgott Abe A Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Helsel David G S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Hempstead John Neal Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Henderson J Pte Army 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Henderson R Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Henderson William John Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Henderson George W Sgt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger) O Worry Bird
Hendrickson William B S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 523 BS (B-26)
Hennessy Francis P 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS (B-17) Mary Helen
Henry R G F/O RAF 307 FTU
Henry Eugene Augustus Lt RAF 347 Sq (Halifax)
Hepworth D Cpl 7 Bn Royal Norfolk
Herbert Philip R Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Wellington)
Herschler Robert Owen Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Baby Shoes
Hermanson Herbert F Sgt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Big Red
Hermanski Lloyd V 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS (B-24) Nine Yanks and a Jerk
Hern Walter S Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS (B-24)
Hernandez Louis R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Hershkowitz Saul 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Herrick John W 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 82 FS (P-47)
Herring D W Sgt Royal Corps of Signals
Heskett Donald J 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' the Woods
Heslop Robert Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Hesselden T F/Sgt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Hewit Winwick Miller Lt Royal Engineers - 5/2 S L Regt
Hewitt I P/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Hewitt Clyde E Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Hewitt John L S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Hexley T W P Sub Cond 22 Animal Transport Company (Mules) RIASC
Hey Pte Army
Heywood Joseph R T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS (B-17) Kentucky Babe
Heyworth Charles Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Hibbert G AC1 RAF
Hibbert James Anthony Major 1 Parachute Bde HQ
Hickman Denis Stuart Lt RASC
Hicks Chauncy Harold 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Hickton Henry Thomas Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Higgins Francis F Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Higginson Frederick William F/Lt RAF 245 Sq (Hurricane)
Hignett A Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 51 HD
Hilborne Reginald A Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Hilderbran Kenneth G T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) One O' Clock Jump
Hilditch Albert Edward Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Hilditch Eric Joseph Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24)
Hill William Ronald L/Cpl 2 Bn Royal Gloucester Hussars attached to LRDG
Hill Frank D F/O RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Hill Hugh George Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Hill John Maxwell F/Lt RAF 341 Sqn (Halifax)
Hillier C Gnr Royal Artillery - 2 S/L Regt
Hills Frederick Pte 1 Bn The Buffs
Hills Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Hills Ronald Albert W/O RAF 299 Sq (Stirling)
Hillyard E G Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Battle)
Hinder Charles Henry F/Sgt RAF 620 Sq (Stirling)
Hindle Raymond Philip Sgt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
Hindley Donald Roston Lt Royal Engineers
Hinds A McC Sgt RCAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Hines Frank Edward T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Hinote Gary LaVerne Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Hinsdale Oliver M T/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
Hitchcock Kenneth F S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Touch the Button Nell II
Hite Carl E Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) On The Ball
Hively Eugene F S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Paper Doll
Hjelm Rex Paul 1/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS (P-38)
Hoad Douglas Jack F/Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Hoag Eugene M 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24) Admirable Little Character
Hoare Ronald George P/O RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Hobday Harold Sydney P/O RAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Hodder Walter W/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Hodge Roy Alexander F/Sgt RNZAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Hodges Lewis M F/O RAF 49 Sq (Hampden)
Hodgkisson J W Bdr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Hodgson C L Sgt RAF 297 Sq (Whitley)
Hodgson Richard Arthur W/O RAF 149 Sq (Wellington)
Hoehn Douglas C Capt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS (B-17)
Hoffman William A III 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Hogan Norman James Cpl RASC
Hogan Peter B 2/Lt USAAF 332 BG 450 BS (B-26)
Hogg H S M Lt Royal Engineers - 26 Fld Coy
Hogg John Spr Royal Engineers
Hoilman Donald S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Hokinson Leroy V Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 38 FS (P-38)
Holcomb Kenneth C T/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS (B-24) You Can't Take It With You
Holland T A Pte 2/5 Bn West Yorks
Holland Frank Eric F/Lt RAF 184 Sq (Typhoon)
Hollar Troy T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Holliday Henry F/Lt RAF 138 SD (Whitley)
Hollocks R A Sgt RAF 578 Sq (Halifax)
Holmes A P R F/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Holmes Arnold I 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Lady Luck
Holmes Floyd Nathaniel 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Holroyd Sydney Grist Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Holt Harry Rupert Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Holt Alfred I Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-25)
Holt Charles Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS (B-24) Snafuperman
Holtz Raymond K 1/Lt USAAF 356 FG 359 FS (P-47)
Holwegner Roland L S/Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS (B-24) Snafuperman
Hood G Pte 7 Bn Royal Norfolk
Hood L F/Sgt RAF 582 Sq (Lancaster)
Hood-Crees G Cpl 5 Bn The Buffs
Hooker William J 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17)
Hooper Robin W F/Lt RAF 161 SD (Lysander)
Hooper E A Gnr 2 AA Regt
Hooper Mansfield S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG729 (B-17) Lonesome Polecat
Hooth Douglas W 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS (B-24)
Hoover Rudolf Pvt 101 South African Motor Transport
Hoover Charles H 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 585 BS (B-17) Big Time Operator
Hope A C B Lt 10 Bn Royal Hussars
Hope Hugh Alexander Major 1 Bn K R R C
Hope E V Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Hopkins John Wainwright 2/Lt RHA - B/O Battery
Hopkins Thayer 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24)
Horlock Joseph Cpl 1st Troop Transport - RASC
Horn Vincent Eastwood Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Horne A Sgt RAF 24 Sq
Horning Arthur 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS (B-17) Tennessee Toddy
Hornsey Denis Grahame F/Lt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Horsley Robert M P/O RAF 106 Sq (Manchester)
Horsman J R Cpl 6 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Hortie R H Sgt RAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Horton Sydney Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Horton Harry H Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Horwood Sgt 1/6 Bn Queens
Hosington D Rfmn 2 Bn K R R C
Hoskins Leonard Silvanus Fus 7 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Hotaling Monroe J Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Hotchkiss Courtlynn W 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 83 FS (P-47)
Houch John Dennis Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Hougard Kenneth N S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Houghton K H L F/Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Manchester)
Houghton S J Sgt/Pilot RAF 220 Sq (Hudson)
Houghton Kenneth 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Any Gum Chum
Houghton John H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Hourigan Edmund P/O RAAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
House Walter L Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Yankee Raider
Houser Byron M T/Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Houser Ralph E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Houston J T P/O RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Houston Alfred James P/O RCAF 28 OTU (Wellington)
Howard J E Sgt RAF
Howard George Reginald Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Howard Neil Dean W/O RAAF 1 Sq (Typhoon)
Howard Dale F S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Howard Orland T 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) The Big Bad Wolf
Howarth Arnold Cpl Army Grenadier Guards - No 2 Commando
Howell Ernesto F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Howell Edward A W/Cmdr RAF
Howell William C Sgt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS (B-17)
Howes A H Spr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Howley Joseph Noel Dvr RASC
Hoyes Charles S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Pacific's Dream
Hoyle Kenneth Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Hoyt Elton III 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Hrbacek H S/Ldr RAF 310 Sq (Spitfire)
Hubbard Albert V Cpl 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Hubbard Thomas H Lt Col USAAF 355 FG (P-47D) Speed/Lil' Jo
Hudson Harold John P/O RAF 7 Sq (Lancaster)
Hudson Willis W Pvt USAAF 397 BG 599 BS B-26
Huff George W Jnr Pvt USA 82nd Airborne
Hughes I T Sgt Royal Artillery
Hughes S Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Hughes W Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Hughes James Caradog Sgt RAF 148 SD (Halifax)
Hughes John Edward Sgt RAF 107 Sq (Blenheim)
Hughes John K 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Hugonnet Ernest H 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
Huitt Burl E 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Victory Belle
Hulewicz Stanley J Jnr Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Hulland C W S Ensign USN VF-74 (F6F)
Hulls L R Capt Gordon Highlanders - 51 Div
Hulme Richard Fus 1 Bn Royal Irish Fusiliers
Humble Joe T Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Salvage Queen
Humble Arthur W T/Sgt USAAF 435 TCG 76 TCS (C-47)
Hume William Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regt
Humphris Ronald Henry Paul Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Wellington)
Hunt Thomas James Edgar 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Hunter C D Lt Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
Hunter Raymond Orville Sgt RCAF 161 SD (Halifax)
Hunter D A F/Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Hurley John E 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24) Red Sox
Hurst John Kennard 1/Lt USAAF 390 BG 369 BS (B-17) Shatzi
Hussong James C Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24)
Huston Hugh Thompson F/O RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Hutchins William L S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) The Big Bad Wolf
Hutchinson Arthur Richard Sgt RCAF 433 Sq (Halifax)
Hutchinson John Thompson P/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Hutchinson John Alexander F/O RCAF 108 Sq (Wellington)
Hutchinson Anthony R T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Hutson James Thomas Pte Princess Louisa's Kensington Regt
Hutton John William Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Hutton Thomas Hardy Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Hutton J P F/O RAF Ferry Command
Hyde William James Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Hyde Delbert Bruce F/Sgt RCAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Hyson Gerald 1/Lt USAAF 394 BG 585 BS (B-24)

A
X
Ibbotson D T F/O RAAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Illingworth N Richard A/L/Cpl Q V R - now 7 K R R
Inglis Peter Ferguson Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders att'd AMPC
Ingram N S Seaman RN
Ingram N J Sgt RAF 82 Sq (Blenheim)
Innes Ian Russell Capel F/Sgt RAAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Instone Gordon E Mech Royal Artillery - 1 S/L Regt
Irvin Donald D S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Irvine-Robertson A Capt 7 Bn Argyll & Southern Highlanders
Isherwood R F/O RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Israelson Elmer P 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Shoo Shoo Baby
Isgrig Benjamin C 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
Ives John R (Learned) Sgt RCAF 51 Sq (Whitley)
A
X

Jacks William Angus F/O RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Jackson C Dvr RASC - 51 Div
Jackson S T Sgt RASC - 51 Div
Jackson Ronald Stanley Pte Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
Jackson Albert Vincent F/Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Jackson John Henry F/O RAF 109 Sq (Mosquito)
Jackson Kenneth Edward Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Jacobson Frank 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
James D C Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regt
James John William Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
James W G Spr Royal Engineers
James Ernest Albert Lt Parachute Regiment
James David Pelham Lt RNVR MGB 79
James David E F/Sgt RCAF 214 Sq (Stirling)
James Oliver B Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Hampden)
James Rodney Arthur Vincent F/O RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Jamgochian Levoun S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Jamieson W Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Janes Peter Scott Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regt
Jasman George Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Jaworowski Alfred A Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Rigor Mortis
Jeffery Ronald Clarence L/Cpl 6 Bn Queen's Own Royal West Kent
Jeffrey G S Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Jeffrey John Colin Somerville 2/Lt Royal Artillery
Jeffrey R C L/Cpl 6 Bn Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regt
Jeffrey Henry Thomas F/Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Jenkins Frederick Ventris Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Jenkins Thomas John Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Jenkins C A Sgt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Jenkins Roland H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Jennings D R F/Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Jennings Harold Jack F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Jenson Rowland Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Jerry T Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Jevons Russell N Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Jewitt W R Dvr 1 Bn RHA
Jezercak Stephen W S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Jezzard Peter Sgt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Jobson Thomas Hugh Lt 1 Bn D C L I
Joffre Arthur J Pvt USA 101st Airborne
John Harry C Sgt RCAF 180 Sq (Mitchell)
Johnson James Robert Capt 1 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Johnson F Dvr Royal Engineers - 26 Fld Coy att'd 51(H)
Johnson C J Lt Army 2 Bn Lancs Fusiliers
Johnson George Frederick Brigadier Scots Guards
Johnson Edward C F/O RAAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Johnson W Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Johnson R N F/O RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Johnson T G Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Johnson G A F/Sgt RAF 307 FTU
Johnson Ralph Valentine Clingan Sgt RAF 75 (NZ) Sq (Stirling)
Johnson William George Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Johnson G P/O RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Johnson Hank C T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Flak Suit
Johnson Robert H T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Old Glory
Johnson Glenn B 1/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Johnson Byron T S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 863 BS (B-17)
Johnson Merle 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Black Ghost
Johnston Charles Gordon Capt 1 Bn Rifle Brigade
Johnston Allan G 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Johnston Berna L S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Johnston James C 2/Lt USAAF 367 FG 394 FS (P-38)
Johnstone George Gourlay Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Johnstone William Ross Sgt RAF 233 Sq
Johnstone William Sgt RAF 425 Sq (Halifax)
Joly Guy Pte Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Jolly S D F/Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Jolly Alan Sgt RCAF 148 Sq (Halifax)
Jones J A Pte 4 Bn East Lancs - 48 Div
Jones Reginald Frank Pte Worcester Regt att'd Sherwood Foresters
Jones W G Dvr RASC
Jones J Dvr RHA - 1 Regt
Jones H Gnr RA - Maritime AA
Jones S A Pte South Lancs Regt (PWV)
Jones John Elwyn Gdsmn 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Jones Leslie CSM 8 Paratroop Bn - 6 Airborne Div
Jones Edward Thomas Fus 7 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Jones Ernest Pte 6 Bn Green Howards
Jones A H Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Jones David Latimer Sgt RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
Jones Walter Leight F/O RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Jones A R WO1 RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Jones S B Sgt RCAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Jones Earl Russell F/Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Jones Peter Vaughan F/O RAF 156 Sq (Lancaster)
Jones Edward Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Jones William Francis F/O RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Jones Brynmor Sgt 104 Sq
Jones Richard William F/Lt RCAF 3 Sq (Tempest)
Jones Robert Sydney F/Lt RAAF 3 Sq DAF (Kittyhawk)
Jones Miles Benton T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17) Green Hornet
Jones William Anderson Major USAAF 367 FG 393 FS (P-38) Laura Lee
Jones Arthur B Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Good Pickin
Jones Harley M S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS (B-24)
Jones William P Sgt USAAF 390 BG 570 BS (B-17) Ole Bassar
Jones Ray S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Jones Edward Johnson T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Jopling Reginald Harold F/O RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Jordan Jacques Sgt 4 French Paratroop Battalion
Joyce Michael Joseph Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Hampden)
Joyce J L Sgt RAF 104 Sq MEF (Wellington)
Jowsey Milton Eardley Sq/Ldr RCAF 442 Sq (Spitfire)
Judson W G F/Lt RAF 487 Sq (Mosquito)
Judy Leland G S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 322 BS (B-17) Dame Satan
Julien C Spr R C E - 1 Fld Coy
Juras Jack C 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS (B-24) Tennessee Dottie
Juskowitz Hyman Judah 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Justason B R F/Sgt RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Justice John K 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Pasadena Nena
Juta C Marjorie Miss Mechanised Transport Corps

A
X

Kalan William 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 862 BS (B-24) Lucille
Kalas Joseph M S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Jolly Roger
Kalbfleisch Adolphe Willmont 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Kamionko G S O Colonel
Kanakos Tass J Sgt RCAF 161 SD (Halifax)
Kanas Harold R S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS (B-24)
Kannengeisser René Denis Lt FFAF 347 Sq (Halifax)
Karnezis Demetrios A 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) Slightly Dangerous
Katsaros John Sgt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS (B-17)
Kaufman Hector A 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Red Dragon
Kaye George Sgt 1 Recce Sqn
Kaye Paul Allison Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Kearins Terence Stephen Franklin F/Sgt RAF 485 (NZ) Sq (Spitfire)
Keating P J P/O RAF 307 FTU
Keen Charles John Sgt RAF 148 SD (Halifax)
Keene-Miller Jack Morris A/T/Cdr(Air) FAA (Seafire)
Kelleher Denis Sub/Lt RNVR HMS Saunders
Kellerman William Pvt 79 Div, 315 Infantry Regt, USA
Kellett Arthur Frederick Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Stirling)
Kelley Ernest R 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS (B-17) My Baby
Kellow Robert George Thomas P/O RAAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Kelly Dennis Vaughan F/Sgt RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Kelly William James W/O RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Kelly Leonard J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Jolly Roger
Kelly Frederick Clyde 2/Lt USAAF 482 BG 36 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Kelly George F Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Kelly Howard W 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17)
Kelly Charles H 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Kemp W Pte 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Kemp D Spr RE - Postal Sect
Kemp Arthur Frederick F/O RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Kemper Neil W 2/Lt USAAF 479 FG 436 FS (P-38)
Kempton Norman R 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) Sioux City Queen
Kendall James Locke Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 371 FG 762 FS (P-47)
Kendziora Franklin C 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Kennard Davis John Shelly Pte 24 Battalion NZEF
Kennedy A Gnr Royal Artillery - 51 Div
Kennedy Jim L F/Lt RCAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Kennedy C P O RN HMS Oswald
Kennedy R S P/O RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Kennedy I F S/Ldr 401 (RCAF) Sq (Spitfire)
Kenny C F Gnr Royal Artillery
Kerins John Gerrard Capt Royal Engineers
Kerr T G Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Kerr Anthony Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Kerr Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) City of Wannette
Kersch Conrad J T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) Tennessee Hillbilly
Keveran Albert John Sgt RAF 12 Sqn (Lancaster)
Kevil Elton F S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS (B-17)
Khan Buland Cook 22 Animal Transport Company RIASC
Kidd R M Sgt RNZAF 75 Sq (Stirling)
Kiddie Howard McNeill F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Kieffer Eugene Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS (B-24) Northern Star
Kieruczenko W Sgt PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Killian Harold J 1/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Sunday Girl
Kimberley J H Pte Royal Hamilton Light Infantry
Kimotek Frank Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Augerhead
Kincaid P H L/Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Kinert Dale W 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
King W G Cpl Middlesex Regt
King Stanley E Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Manchester)
King Wilfred John Edgar W/O RAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
King P N Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
King John Bryce Sgt RAF 72 Sq DAF (Spitfire)
King Delton L S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17)
King James A S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS (B-17) Boom Town Jnr
King Norman R 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
King John J 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17)
King Kester D 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS (B-24) Sweet Job
Kingham Norman Frederick Spr RE attached 2nd Armoured Division
King-Salter E J C Lt Col Rifle Brigade
Kingston Leo V S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS (B-17) Big Stoop
Kiniklis William P S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Chug A-Lug Lulu
Kinnane Joseph M S/Sgt USAAF 99 BG 347 BS (B-17)
Kinsella E P/O RAF 88 Sq (Boston)
Kirby Russell George P/O RCAF 75 Sq (Stirling)
Kirk Aubrey Charles F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Kirkbride J Pte 5 Bn K O R R
Kirker Kenneth O T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Wolverine II
Kirkham William Kenneth Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Kirkner Joseph L S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Flak Rat
Kirkwood F G F/O RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
Kitchener Robert A Pte 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Klein Ellis H T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Flak Dancer
Klein Alfred M Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Ram It-Damn It
Kleinman Theodore H 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Dobie
Klemstine Kenneth P 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 862 BS (B-24) Lucille
Knaggs William B F/Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Knapp Edward L S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS (B-17) No Regrets
Kneale Adelbert D 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Knee Earle C S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS (B-24) You Can't Take It With You
Knight Charles George Pte Dorset Regiment
Knight Rupert E Sgt RASC
Knight William L/Cpl RE attached 2nd Armoured Division
Knight Marion Sgt USAAF USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Knowlton Wesley Roy P/O RCAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Koc Tadeusz F/Lt RAF 308 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)
Koch Donald K S/Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS (B-24) Snafuperman
Koenig Bernard A Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) The Mugger
Koenig William E Sgt USAAF 397 BG 597 BS (B-26)
Koger William J Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Kolc Eric S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Sarah Jane
Komansinski Edward J 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Kononenko A S Sgt (or Pte) Russian AF
Kornman Harold C 1/Lt USAAF 392 BG 579 BS (B-24)
Korpela Oliver George F/O RCAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Korpowski B F/O PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Kosinski W W/O PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Kosseff William 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Kotta Gustavo 1/Lt USAAF 446 BG 706 BS (B-24) Devil Dream
Koustouditch Kristo S/Lt Airman Group 34
Kowalski Michel R Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Kozik R Sgt PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Kozubski Marian Lt Motorised Cavalry
Kramer Alfred 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Lone Wolf
Kramer David Chester 2/Lt USAAF 352 FG 486 FS (P-47)
Krasnesky George Rflmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Kratz Harry D S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS (B-17)
Krawczyk Stanislas F/O RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Krawszynski Steve Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Mary T
Krebs Frank X Colonel USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS (C-47) Miss Yank
Krecker Richard H T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS (B-17)
Kreitenstein Norman D S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Janie
Krengle Robert V 1/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Kretowicz Lucjam F/Sgt RAF 301 Sq (Halifax)
Krol Theodore J 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS (B-17)
Kropf Lorn E P/O RAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Krouskup Wayne E 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Kryskow Edward Joseph Casimir F/O RCAF 156 Sq (Lancaster)
Krzehlik J F/O PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Ksiensiewicz Charles G 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17)
Kuberski John H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Kula Francois Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Kulik Stanistan Pvt Polish Parachute Bde
Kupsik John A 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Pistol Packin' Momma
Kylius Robert E 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)

A
X
Lafferty William S 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS (B-24)
Lafleur Conrad Pte Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
LaForce William R 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) Sioux City Queen
Lagimodiere Joseph Gustav Rfmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Laidlaw A F P/O RCAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Laidler Peter Francis Sub/Lt RNVR 828 Sq FAA (Albacore)
Lain Charles H 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Laird Henry Lee 1/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Lake H W Pte RAOC
Lamb William A Sgt RCAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Lambert Albert S/Ldr RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Lambert Joseph P/O RAF 340 (FF) Sq (Spitfire)
Lambert George Frank F/Lt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Lambert D Lt RN HM Submarine Regent
Lambert Earle S S/Sgt USAAF 590 BG 572 BS (B-17) Eto-Itis
Laming Gordon A E Pte RAOC - W Force
Lamont W J Pte 1 Bn Tyneside Scottish
Lamus G H Sgt RAF 408 Sq (Halifax)
Landers John Robert T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS (B-17) Kentucky Babe
Landers Kenneth F T/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
Lane Joshua D Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Lang Derek B Capt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
Lang A A L Pte 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders - 51 HD
Lang David Pte 2/8 Bn 6 Div AIF
Langcaskey Stanley G S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' The Woods
Lapka Stanislaw S/Ldr RAF 306 Sq (Mustang)
Larritt R D Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Larson Carl W 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 451 BS (B-26)
Lashbrook Wallace Ivor S/Ldr RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Lasher Reynold P 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17)
Lastuk W F/O RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Lathbury Gerald William Brigadier 1 Parachute Bde
Lathrop Neil H 1/Lt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17)
Latus T J F/Lt RAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Lauer Russell Adolph Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Laux Robert V 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Laux Robert Jerome 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BG (B-26)
Lavoie Yves F/O RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Law Robert Pvt 156 Parachute Bn
Laws James W S/Sgt USAAF 486 BG 835 BS (B-24)
Lawhead Duane J S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Rigor Mortis
Lawrence Frederick Norman P/O RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Lawrence Stanley Thomas WO2 RCAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Lawrence J W E Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Lawrence Lyndon E S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS (B-24)
Laws W Robert Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Laws Warren P 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17)
Lay Beirne Jnr Col USAAF 487 BG 838 BS (B-24) Peg O My Heart
Ledford William Holt Sgt RCAF 419 Sq (Wellington)
Lea Alfred R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Leach Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Le Bar Wesley Roy Cpl Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Le Bouvier John Douglas F/O RAF 190 Sq (Stirling)
Ledbetter Edward Dwight 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Dynamite Express
Lee G Pte AMPC
Lee J Sgt RAF 620 Sq (Stirling)
Lee W H Pte 5 Bn Borders - 42 Div
Lee Frank Lawrence Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 379 FBS (P-47)
Leach Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Lee Dale V S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) Southern Comfort
LeBlanc Joseph A Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS (B-24) Northern Star
Lefevre Peter William S/Ldr RAF 616 Sq (Spitfire)
Leishman Lloyd W F/O RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Leith Colin Russell F/O RAAF 453 (RAAF) Sq (Spitfire)
Lemke Beryl Frederick 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Lennon T Cpl 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Lennon J D 2/Lt Royal Engineers - 1 Field Squadron
Lents George Rene F/O RAF 341 Sq (Spitfire)
Leonard George T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Leonard Russell D T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) The Big Bad Wolf
Lepper David T CQMS 2/5 Bn West Yorks - 46 Div
Leroux Herve A Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Baby Dumpling
Leslie Claude R S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Little America
Lessig William C T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Levens Leon V 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Levey James G 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Cawn't Miss
Levy A J D F/O RAAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Lewis Clements R L/Cpl 7 Bn Royal Sussex
Lewis C W Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regt
Lewis Frank Edward P/O RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Lewis Reginald William F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Lewis L E Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Lewis James Hubert F/O RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Lewis Louis D T/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Lewis Donald M 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 382 FS (P-51)
Lewis Lee A 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 401 BS (B-17)
Leyne John Leslie F/O RAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Liby Soren Kjell F/O RAF 118 Sq (Spitfire)
Liddle W Gnr Royal Artillery
Liddle Heath Nelson Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Liles James Louis 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Lillie Lester J S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS (B-24) Naughty Norma
Lilly Joseph A 2/Lt USAAF 354 FG 355 FS (P-51B)
Lincoln Joseph William Capt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Lindell Ernest V 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17)
Lindsay R W A Sgt RAF Ferry Command
Lindsay G CQMS 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Lindsay G Pte 10 Bn D L I - 23 Div
Lindsay P Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Lindsay Andrew G 2/Lt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS (B-26) Pay Off
Lindsay Robert Paul F/Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Lines L L Spr RE - 212 Field Coy
Linklater John Philip Thomas 2/Lt Royal Artillery
Lipscombe George James Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Lister D ERA RN
Lister Ernest E Cpl RASC - 51 Div
Litman Arnold C Capt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Little J Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Little Alan Trevor F/O RNZAF 253 BNAF Sq (Hurricane)
Little Alvin C Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Little Mike S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Littledale Ronald Bolton Major K R R C
Littlefield Robert M 1/Lt USAAF 55 FG 38 FS (P-51)
Livingston Duncan Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Llewellyn-Jones Joseph L/Cpl 1/7 Q R R
Lloyd E Gnr RHA - 1 Regt
Lloyd Richard John L/Cpl 8 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Lochrie D O'D Cpl RASC
Lock William B 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Lockhart William Guy Sgt RAF 74 Sq (Spitfire)
Lockhart William Guy S/Ldr RAF 161 SD (Lysander)
Lockwood Harold Keller 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Black Jack II
Lodge Ernest Fisher Lt 7 Bn Royal Tank Regt
Lodge G A Tpr 10 Royal Hussars
Lofts K T S/Ldr RAF 66 Sq (Spitfire)
Logan Emerson Lloyd Sq Ldr RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Logan A Gdsmn Welsh Guards
Logie Byron Ellsworth 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 755 BS (B-24) Batchelor's Paradise
Lombardi Paul Amadeo Pte 5 Bn Hampshires
Lond C Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Loneon Bruce Frank F/Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Long Frederick Hugh Capt No 3 Commando - RA
Long J F P/O RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Long Vern P T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Flak Dancer
Long Marvin R 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Lonnberg Gustaf Herman F/Lt RAF 15 OTU MAAF (Wellington)
Lonsdale Gerald Frank L/Sgt Royal Corps of Signals
Lonsdale Robert W Sgt/Obs RAF 107 Sq (Blenheim)
Lopuszanski Witold Stefan P/O RAF 301 Sq (Halifax)
Lorenzi Robert O 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS (B-17)
Lorimer G A WO2 RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Loring William Ernest 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS (P-38)
Lorne Gerald Francis F/O RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Louden A L Sgt RAF 84 Sq (Blenheim)
Loudenslager Niles G S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Boot Hill
Lovegrove H Cpl 4 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Lovegrove R W F/Lt RAF 299 Sq (Stirling)
Loveland Elmore Seth S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS (B-17) 42-39354 Hustlin' Hussy
Loveland Glenn S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Lowe Thomas Pvt 156 Parachute Bde
Lowe Thomas F/Lt RAF 168 Sq (Typhoon)
Lowery James F Capt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17)
Lowther John W S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Charlie Horse
Lucas T S 2/Lt Queen Victoria's Rifles
Lucas Charles Dallyn F/O RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Lucas William Alan Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Lucchesi Y P/O RAF 342 Sq
Luck Jan F/Sgt RAF 301 Sq (Halifax)
Luehrs Jack Orcutt T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Available Jones
Luggar Geoffrey Keith Bdr No 3 Bombardment Unit
Luke Felton R T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Lupuszanski Witold Stefan F/O RAF 301 Sq (Halifax)
Lush Warren G S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17)
Lussier Kenneth Edward Sgt RCAF 408 Sq (Lancaster)
Lutz Raymond 1/Lt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS (B-29) O'Reilly's Daughter
Lyberger Harold R T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS (B-17)
Lynch John Patrick Pte 156 Bn Parachute Regiment
Lynch John James Sgt Rifle Brigade
Lynch Kevin J F/Sgt RAAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Lynch Louis W 2/Lt USAAF 394 BG 587 BS (B-26)
Lyons A R Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Lyoubomir Ilitch Major
A
X

Mabe Walter Breedon 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Big Stupe V
MacAskill H Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Macaulay John Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Macaulay Angus John F/Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
MacCallum D Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Hampden)
MacDonald Leon E Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Squawkin' Hawk II
MacDonald A Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
MacDonald Gregor G PSM 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
MacDonald A Cpl 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
MacDonald E Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
MacDonald L R Sigmn Royal Corps of Signals
MacDonald James Alexander Stirling W/O RCAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
MacDonald Kenneth F/Lt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
MacDonald D C P/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
MacDonald J K WO1 RCAF 432 (Halifax)
MacDougall J B Sgt RAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
MacFarlane William Pte Argyll & Southern Highlanders
Macfarlane Henry Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
MacGillivray Donald K Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
MacGlynn John Pte 51 (H) Div
MacGregor G Sgt RAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
MacInnes David A F/Sgt RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
MacIntyre D P P/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
MacIsaac R Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Mack T S Dvr RASC - 1 Div
MacKay W D Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
Mackay John Dudley Capt RA - 95 A/T - 2 SA Div
MacKee John R 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17) Rose O' Day
Mackenzie Roderick Maton F/O RAAF 168 Sq (Mustang)
Mackenzie Norman Wallis Sgt RAF 109 Sq (Wellington)
Mackey Jack Leonard T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Mackie Norman A F/Lt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
MacKinnon R G Sgt RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Mackintosh-Walker John Ronald Major Seaforth Highlanders (Cdr 4 Camerons)
Macknight John Sgt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
MacLachlan George Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
MacLachlan Clayton Dougald F/Sgt RCAF 408 Sq (Lancaster)
Maclean John Angus F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
MacLeod Roderick John Angus F/Sgt RAF 107 Sq (Boston)
MacLucas Norman Livingstone Capt 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders
MacNeil Robertson F/Sgt RAF Middle East Command (Wellington)
MacNicol James William F/Sgt RCAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
MacPherson Ronald Thomas Stewart Capt Camerons - 11 (Scottish) Commando
MacPherson Norman Henry Sgt RAF 462 Sq (Halifax)
MacPherson Warren B WO2 RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
MacQueen A Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Macurdy Harold H 1/Lt USAAF 355 FG 358 FS (P-47)
MacVean Peter D 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24) Red Sox
Madden Thoms J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Maddox Harold B T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Maddox-Lyon Roy Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Magnaval L Caporal 5/92 R I (French Army)
Magrath William J Sgt Obs RAF 82 Sq (Blenheim)
Maguire Davis T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Mahan Laymon M T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Maher William P 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Augerhead
Maher Harold P S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Mahoney Patrick Joseph D Sgt Glider Pilot Regt
Mahurin Walker M Major USAAF 56 FG 63 FS (P-47) Spirit of Atlantic City
Maile Ronald D Sgt RAF 156 Sq (Lancaster)
Mainwaring H S K Lt Col Royal Artillery
Maiorca John J Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Flak Suit
Makofski Max Henry F/Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Malanick Michael J Sgt USAAF 316 TCG 45 TCS (C-47)
Malasko William S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Malecki Andrzej Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Malinowski Bronislaw W/O PAF 302 Sq (Spitfire)
Mandell Nicholas Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Mander D'Arcy John Desmond T/Major 4 Bn Green Howards
Manion Clyde S 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Mankowitz Charles S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Nymokymi
Mann S Gnr RA - AA Regt SS Vulcan
Manning Leonard Edward Stanley Sgt RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Manos Joseph Emanuel S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Manser Frank Stanley Sgt 1 Bn Parachute Regt
Mansford Alfred Reginald Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Manstoff A F/Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Mantle Reginald P/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Maples F A Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Marandola Anthony S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Rigor Mortis
Marchant Ivor Lt Royal Corps of Signals
Marco Virgil R S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Marean Roland Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) 42-30203
Marion Bernard H P/O RCAF 166 Sq (Wellington)
Markle Warren R S/Sgt USAAF 489 BG 846 BS (B-24) Stubby Gal II
Markowicz Charles F 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG729 (B-17) Lonesome Polecat
Marks Lawrence Pte The Buffs
Marlow Roy Sgt RAF 70 Sq (Wellington)
Marriott Michael Edward F/Sgt RAF 257 Sq (Typhoon)
Marriott Paul A 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Barber Shop
Marsh Leonard Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Marsh Alfred Henry CPO FAA 813 Sq Swordfish (HMS Eagle)
Marsh L S/Sgt RAMC
Marshall William Henry Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Marshall W F Sgt RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Marshall Herman L T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Boot Hill
Martin A G J Pte 1 Bn Royal West Kent
Martin A M K Capt Durham Light Infantry - GSO3 GHQ
Martin J A Cpl 8 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Martin John Robert Aylmer Capt RAMC - att 2 SA Div
Martin W J Dvr RA - 140 Fld Regt - 367 Batt
Martin Richard Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Martin Len F Sgt RCAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Martin Alfred F/O RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Martin J S F/Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Martin J R Sgt RAF 640 Sq (Halifax)
Martin Gerald Edward Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Martin Merle Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Lone Wolf
Martin Benjamin T Lt USAAF 355 FG 357 FS (P-47) Ready For Action
Martin Robert A 1/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24)
Martin Roy A S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Boot Hill
Martin William C S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Boot Hill
Martin Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Black Jack II
Martin Loral Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Martin Robert K S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Martin Clyde J 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17) Flakstop
Marulli de Barletta, Guy Sgt 342 (Lorraine) Sqn Boston
Marx Francis C T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Maskell J L/Sgt 2 Bn Royal Sussex
Maslanka Edward L 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Mason Thomas Arthur Spr 245 Field Coy RE
Mason Dennis Barry F/Lt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
Mason Edgar Bohan F/Lt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Mason W Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Mason Webber L Pvt USAAF 482 BG 813 BS (B-17) Immortal Lady
Massey L G Cpl RASC
Masson Anthony Augustus Lt Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Masson W Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 51 HD
Mather David Carol Macdonnel Capt Welsh Guards - attached 1st SAS Regt
Matheson O R F/Lt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Matich Nicholas J P/O RNZAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Matthews D Pte Army 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Matthews W Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Matthews Joseph William Pte 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Matthews Percival Victor Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Matthews Herbert Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Matthews Alan Babington Sgt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
Matthews A W F/Sgt RAF 463 Sq (Lancaster)
Matthews Joseph G 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 336 FS (P-47)
Mattila John S T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Happy Warrior
Mattock G R Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Mattson William R Sgt USAAF 392 BG 579 BS (B-24) Sally Ann
Maxwell Thomas John Sgt RAF 622 Sq (Lancaster)
May Stanley Henry F/Sgt RAF 41 Sq RAAF (Spitfire)
Maybank J Pte RASC - 51 Div
Mayhew Richard A S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Queen Marlene
Mayo Thomas Palmer 1/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17) Boomerang
Mays Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) One O'Clock Jump
Mays Howard J 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 33 BS (B-17) Queen Bee
Mazurkiewicz Jerzy F/O RAF 398 Sq (Spitfire)
M'Beath Harry Lindsay Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
McAleer John Tpr 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
McAngus Edward Dvr RA - 23 Fld Regt - 89/90 Batt
McBride Charles C Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Crud Wagon
McBride Jack (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
McCallum John Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
M'Carthy D M F/Lt RAF 153 Sq
McAuley Vincent Cronkite S/Ldr RCAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
McCabe Glen A 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
McCairns James Atterby F/Sgt RAF 616 Sq (Spitfire)
McCall Francis W S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
McCarthy Clarke G 1/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
McChesney Leonard D 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Laden Maiden
McClain Charles J 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17)
McClements Thomas Parachutist 1st Special Air Service Regiment MEF
McClelland R Dvr 53 A/Tk RA
McConnell Paul Hinckley 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS (B-17)
McCormick Donald Robert P/O RCAF 424 Sq (Halifax)
McCowen Robert Melvin 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS (B-17) Slightly Dangerous
McCoy D P/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
McCoy J Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
McCrea John Edward Sgt RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
McCreight Victor William F/O RCAF 424 Sq (Halifax)
McCubbin Robert C F/Sgt RCAF 424 Sq (Halifax)
McCullen John Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
McCurley James W 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
McDanal Homer E 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Flak Rat
McDermott Mark L 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) SUSFU
McDonagh James Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
McDonald Eric L/Cpl Corps of Military Police
McDonald Charles E Sgt RCAF 403 Sq (Spitfire)
McDonald A J F/O RAF 441 Sq (Spitfire)
McDougall John Bert RCAF 405 Sqn (Halifax)
McElroy James Lee 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit III
McFarlane Francis Dvr RASC
McGechie William P/O RCAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
McGhee William Pte Black Watch
McGill James Pte 2 Highland Light Infantry
McGinty James W Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Happy Warrior
McGlasson Thomas Francis Pte 1 Bn Border Regt
McGlinn John Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
McGloughlin John C S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Pacific's Dream
McGlynn John A 2/Lt USAAF 7 PRG 13 PRS (F-5)
McGough Jack 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
McGourlick Donald Francis F/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
McGowan Lawrence William F/Sgt RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
McGown William Lachlan P/O RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
McGregor A D 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 51 Div
McGregor Norval Roy F/O RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
McGuire James AB RN
McHugh Walter P 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS (B-24) Tennessee Dottie
McInnes Thomas Shaw Gnr 65 Anti-Tank Regiment - 22 Guards Brigade
McInnes Henry William Sgt 1st SAS
McIvor C Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 153 Bde - 51 HD
McKean Roger Pearson F/O RCAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
McKears William Stanley Gnr Army RA - 81/25 LAA Regt
McKee L M Sgt Pilot RAF 616 Sq (Spitfire)
McKee Ralph D S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
McKee John 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17) Rose 'o' Day
McKeon Anthony B S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24) Admirable Little Character
McKenna A Pte South Lancs Regt
McKenzie Donald Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
McKenzie John Walter W/O RAF 1 Sq (Spitfire)
McKewin George I 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
McKinnon R G Sgt RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
McManus J F/Sgt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
McMeekin Alfred L/Cpl 156 Parachute Bn
McLain Charles J 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17)
Mclain Willard D S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Black Ghost
McLaren J Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
McLaren J Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
McLaughlin J Gnr RA - 7 S/L Batt 12 AA Bde
McLean James M Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
McLean L Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Wellington)
McLean W Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
McLear M J CQMS 2 Bn S Wales Borderer
McLellan J P W Sgt RAF 463 Sq (Lancaster)
McLelland R Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
McLeod C A WO2 RCAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
McLeod Donald D S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
McLeod Donald W Major USAAF 78 FG 83 FS (P-47)
McLoughlin Henry Pte 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
McManus Cornelius A Sgt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit
McMath James Gordon 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
McMillan A J Pte 1 Bn Cameron Highlanders
McMillan Neil Johnstone Gnr 1st SAS Regiment - Special Boat Squadron
McMillan D B Sgt RCAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
McMullen Seneca Lent Sgt Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada
McMurray Wendel S 1/Lt USAAF 365 FG 388 FS (P-47)
McNatt William K 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Assassin
McNaughton J F/Sgt RCAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
McNeil Reginald Eular 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BS (B-26) Evasive Jenny
McNemar Charles H T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17)
McNichol Frank J 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS (B-17)
McNicol Donald William F/O 148 Sq (Wellington)
McPartland J J Capt 152 (H) Field Ambulance
McPhail William Stevenson F/Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
McPhee Archibald James WO2 RCAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
McPherson Frank R S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS (B-24)
McPherson Joel R 1/Lt USAAF 352 FG HQ Sqn (P-47)
McQueen John W Fus 7 Bn R Northumberland Fusiliers
McQueen Sabron Andrew 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
McSweeney Kevin Winston P/O RAAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
McSweyn Allan F P/O RAAF 115 Sq (Wellington)
McTaggart Elmer E Capt USAAF 78 FG 83 FS (P-47)
McTrach J WO2 RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
McWilliams Joseph Henry F/Sgt RAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Mead John Burleigh Capt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Meade John Joseph 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Meakin David Cpl 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Meanley Ralph Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Medcalf M C Sgt RAF 295 Sq
Meddings Henry James W/O 78 Sq (Whitley)
Medland H D F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Medley Denney E S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS (B-24) You Can't Take It With You
Meeker Harry F S/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS (B-24)
Meer George Maurice Gordon F/Sgt RAF 156 Sq (Lancaster)
Melancon Samuel J S/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 555 BS (B-26)
Melas George Bdr RA - 44/101 Light AA & AT
Meldrich Walter A 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Nero
Mele Alphonse M T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Mellor Gordon H F/Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Halifax)
Mellor Archibald Albert F/Lt RAF 139 Sq (Mosquito)
Mellor Harrison C 1/Lt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS (B-24)
Melton Douglas D 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Melville K L/Cpl RASC - 51 Div
Melvin John S 1/Lt USAAF 316 TCG 45 TCS (C-47)
Mensik Josef Sgt Pilot RAF 312 (Czech) Sq (Hurricane)
Mercer P F L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Merchant John Francis F/Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Meredith Arthur Robson F/Sgt RCAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Merlin Harold Edwin Robert Sgt RAF 175 Sq (Typhoon)
Mertes Daniel J T/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Mescall J M Sgt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
Methven A P Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Metlen Robert William S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit III
Meyer Fred R T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Meyerovitch Arthur S S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24) Harmful L'le Armful
Meyrick John R S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Mezynski Thomas R S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Badger's Beauty V
Mezzenotte Clement S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Wee Bonnie II
M'Farlane Victor T Sgt AASF 12 Sq
M'Geogh Ian Lauchlan Mackay Lt RN HM Submarine Splendid
M'Gowan J Pte 7 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
M'Grath Thomas Cpl RASC
Michaels Edgar 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Michie Norman Huntly Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Middledorf William F 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 369 BS (B-17) Phoenix
Middleton Charles D S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Miecznik T F/Sgt PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Mielke Carl W Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Good Pickin
Mikels George M 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17)
Mikulka Thomas J Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Millar George R Lt 1 Bn Rifle Brigade
Millar Gilbert F/Sgt RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Millar John Brian Sgt RAF 341 Sqn (Halifax)
Millard Eric Frank Pte 2 Bn Hampshire Regiment
Millard R S WO2 RCAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Milasius Peter P S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Miller L T Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Miller Derek George Parachutist 1st Special Air Service Regiment MEF
Miller F H Sgt RAF 82 Sq (Blenheim)
Miller Julius D Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Miller Norman Cpl 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Miller William Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regt
Miller Leonard A F/Lt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Miller J A Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Miller Rosswell S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Wee Bonnie II
Miller William J T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Miller Edward C 2/Lt 93 BG 328 BS (B-24)
Miller Clifton George 1/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Miller Karl Daniel 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Carolina Boomerang
Miller George R S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' the Woods
Miller Paul S Capt USAAF 364 FG HQ (P-38)
Miller Stanley W S/Sgt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
Miller Vincent N T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Red Dragon
Millett W Lt Royal Corps of Signals
Millet Thomas Fairbanks F/Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Mills C F P Capt 97 Kent Yeomanry - att'd 1 RHA
Mills A Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Mills Alan W Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Wellington)
Mills A McF Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Manchester)
Mills William H Sgt RAF 19 Sq (Spitfire)
Mills Horace Leslie F/Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Mills Donald Oliver 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS (B-17)
Mills Milton Jameson Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Judy
Mills Anthony L Jnr Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Milne Joseph Reid Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Wellington)
Milner D Pte Gordon Highlanders
Milroy A L/Cpl 2 Bn Scots Guards
Milton Robert Arthur Eric F/Lt RAF 220 Sq Coastal Command (Hudson)
Milton Robert Arthur Eric F/Lt RAF 65 Sq (Mustang)
Miniakowski Stefan Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Minnich Martin G Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Our Bay Bee
Minor Harry L S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin Bobbie
Minor Walter E Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Midnight
Misseldine Jack E Sgt RAF 611 Sq (Spitfire)
Mitchell Motherwell Pte 6 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Mitchell T A F/O RAF 576 Sq (Lancaster)
Mitchell Frank 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Career Girl
Mitham Thomas Pte 1 Bn South Wales Borderers
Miyo Michael R S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 525 BS (B-26)
Mize Walter A Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
M'Kay Thomas Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
M'Kirdy David Sgt 5 Bn Green Howards
M'Laughlin John Geoffrey P/O RAAF 609 Sq (Typhoon)
M'Leron R A S/Ldr RCAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Moast Frank J S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17) Miss Lace
Moffett Thomas Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Moffitt J Gnr RA - 23 Fld Regt
Moir A CSM 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Mollett Waldo Vaughan F/O RAF 266 Sq (Typhoon)
Mollison Joseph John P/O RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Molnar Eli Joseph Sgt RCAF 550 Sq (Lancaster)
Moloney Patrick J P/O RAF 161 SD (Stirling)
Monaghan Hugh Gallagher Pte Army 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Monaghan H Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Monaghan Alan P/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Mong George C 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS (B-17)
Monser George S S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Montgomery Robert P L/Col USAAF 20 FG 77 FS (P-38)
Monti Albert R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Montose J Sgt 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Mooman Mason H Sgt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17) Dixie Jane
Moore Raymond Boyce L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Moore Stanley James Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Moore Thomas R T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Chug A-Lug Lulu
Moore Kenneth R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Moore Charles Lee 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 380 FS (P-51)
Moorhead P F/O RAF 35 Sq (Lancaster)
Mora Cyril Michael Matthew Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Stirling)
Moran John Dvr RASC
Moran Alex F/Sgt RCAF 99 Sq (Wellington)
Morawski Julien P/O RAF 304 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Moremont H A LAC RAF 73 Sq - Nursing Orderly
Moreton Reginald F/Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Moretto Goffred Fausto 2/Lt USAAF 353 FG 350 FS (P-47)
Morgan John Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Morgan G R F/Lt RAF 169 Sq (Mosquito)
Morgan Bryan F/Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Morgan Richard Olney Roy Sgt RAF OADU Transport Command
Morgan Herman D Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Morgan Everett E Jnr Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Morgan Francis B Major USAAF 40 BG 25 BS (B-29) Sir Trofrepus
Moriarty Ernest T Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Morice Walter F F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sq (Stirling)
Morley Ronald C Sgt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Morphew Jeffery Capt SAAF 4 Sq (Tomahawk)
Morris J W Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regt
Morris John Moore F/O RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Morris Jeffrey Edward F/Sgt RAF 131 Sq (Spitfire)
Morris J F/Sgt RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Morris Gilbert L T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Morrison Leslie Carlyle P/O RCAF 408 Sq (Lancaster)
Morrison Arnold Hughes F/O RAAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Morrison Kenneth A T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Mortimer James E F/O RAF 485 Sq RCAF (Spitfire)
Morton John Pte 1 Bn Black Watch - 51 Div
Morton Wesley Edward Sgt RCAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Mosher Norman C Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Mosley R R Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Moss Harry William F/Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Motheral Clarence Osborne P/O RCAF 180 Sq (Mitchell)
Mott Arnold John Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Whitley)
Mott Arnold John F/O RAF 161 SD (Lysander)
Mouhot Jacques Alexis Edouard Marie Sgt 1 Cie de Parachutistes - att'd SAS Bde
Mountain William E 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Mounts Derryl C Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Wellington)
Mowat Jim A Pte RASC
M'Phillips A Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Mrozek Stanley Ted S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Mrozoski W F/Sgt RAF 306 Sq (Mustang)
Muir Thomas Jenkins L/Cpl 526 Petrol Coy - RASC
Muir Maurice Sgt RAF 424 Sq (Halifax)
Muir Robert D Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
Mulholland Eugene V 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Janie
Müller Einar Jens 2/Lt (Norway) RAF 331 Sq (Spitfire)
Mullins Charlie H S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Mulvaney J G J P/O RAAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Mumme F G Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Munday James S 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Munns Stanley Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Munro J Cpl Army 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Munro W C A/Sgt Army 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Munro John WO2 RCAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Munro Thomas William F/O RAF 192 Sq (Halifax)
Munslow S E Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Murchie Charles P Capt RASC
Murphy William L F/O RAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Murphy D Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Murphy William Basil F/O RAF 124 Sq (Spitfire)
Murphy J W N F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Murphy P Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Murphy Joseph P 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Murphy Raymond 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17)
Murphy Otis W 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger) Hell and Back
Murphy Francis C 1/Lt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
Murphy Thomas Robert S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 755 BS (B-24) Batchelor's Paradise
Murray H L/Cpl RASC
Murray William Lt 7 Bn Green Howards
Murray G H Sgt RAF 429 Sq (Wellington)
Murray James Hamilton F/O RCAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Murray I R F/Sgt RAAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Murray Daniel P/O RCAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Murray George Bremner F/Lt RAF 401 Sq (Spitfire)
Murray Fred L T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 556 BS (B-26) Double Trouble
Murray James R T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Patches
Murray Keith W 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Murray Robert E S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS (B-24)
Muse William Rowe S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Cawn't Miss
Musgrove Gerald Albert F/O RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Mussett Drummond Sutton F/Lt RAF 21 Sq (Mosquito)
Myers Giere Pvt 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Myers Edwin R T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Big Time Operator

A
X
Nabarro C P/O RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Nabarro Derrick D W Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Whitley)
Nall Carl T 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Nance Robert E Capt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17)
Nance Charles R 1/Lt USAAF 398 BG 567 BS (B-24) Flak Magnet
Narbozny Edward T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Nash W Pte 4 Bn Black Watch
Naylor Ben W Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Manchester)
Neal John Arthur P/O RCAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Nealey James Alexander Sgt RAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Neave Airey M S Lt Royal Artillery
Neff Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Negro Michael J Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Neil Maurice M F/Lt RCAF 407 Sq (Wellington)
Neil Robert G S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17)
Neill Archie Pte Gordon Highlanders
Nekervis John Howard T/Sgt USAAF 335 BG 475 BS (B-26) Rocks Off
Nekrasov Vasily Ivanovitch Lt Russian Army Tank Regiment
Nelles Boyd Allen Sgt RAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Nelmes John Maurice W/O RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Nelson T Spr RE - 48 Div
Nelson Gustaf Adolph Cpl 14th Army Tank Bn, Calgary Regiment
Nelson R F Sgt RAF 431 Sq (Halifax)
Nelson Bert C Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17)
Nelson Walter T T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24)
Nelson Robert Elmer 1/Lt USAAF 532 BG 381 BS (B-17) King Malfunction II
Nesbitt-Dufort J S/Ldr RAF 138 SD (Lysander)
Nethery L A P/O RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Neu Edward F 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Nevines Peter P/O RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Newall S F Sgt RAOC
Newbold Leonard Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Wellington)
Newbury Derrick Roy Sgt RAF 236 Sq (Beaufighter)
Newman Philip H Major RAMC
Newman Dennis Alfred F/Lt RCAF 148 Sq (Wellington)
Newman R A J Arm/S/Sgt RAOC - att'd 1 Gordon Highlanders
Newton George Shepherd Cpl 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Newton George Dvr RASC
Newton Jack L Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Wellington)
Nice Kenneth H T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Dottie J III
Nickerson R W F/Lt RAF 421 Sq RCAF (Spitfire)
Nichol A F/Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Nicholls Frederick Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Nicholls Gervase Henry Lt RA - 72 Field Regt - 50 Div
Nichols Donald L 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Midnight
Nicholson F T Sgt 2 Bn Wiltshires - 3 Div
Nicholson G A Pte 2 Bn East Lancs
Nicholson John H Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Nield Raymond C Sgt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS (B-17) The Lopin' Lobo
Nielson Harold L Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Nightingale Frederick Kitchener F/Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Nimmo N D F/Lt RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Nind J A W Sgt RCAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Nitelet Alexandre Ermand Jules Ghislaine P/O RAF 609 Sq (Spitfire)
Noakes Eric Edward George Sgt RAF 245 Sq (Typhoon)
Nock H A F/Lt RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
Noirmot William Cpl 5 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Nolan Douglas Keith F/Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Noonan F F Pte AMPC
Nordin Gus Mathias Sgt RCAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Nordman Grover C T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS (B-17) My Baby
Norfolk William J Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Normile Joseph 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS (B-17) High Ball
Norris Harold E Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17)
Norris Benjamin R Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS (B-17) War Eagle
Norton Clarence O S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Honeyak
Norwood James Arthur P/O RCAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
Nunn William G T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Nutter Ernest Sgt APTC - Ist Airborne Division
Nutting Raymond James Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Alice From Dallas
A
X
Oak J 2/Lt 1 Bat Montreal
Oakby H E Sgt RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
O'Bannon Richard H S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
O'Boyle David W Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Roarin' Bill
O'Brart D F R Sgt RAF 620 Sq (Stirling)
O'Brien Edward James Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
O'Brien Donald G Capt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS (B-29) O'Reilly's Daughter
Ochocki Harry Marcel 2/Lt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS (B-17) Danny Boy
O'Connor Reginald P S/Sgt USAAF 435 TCG 76 TCS (C-47)
Offer A W Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Oge Wendell W S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Ogilvie A M F/Lt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
O'Grady L M F/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Oldacre W J F/Lt RAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Oldfield Peter Carlton Major 1st SAS
Oldfield Charles S 1/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FS (P-51)
O'Leary John P Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
O'Leary Rowling E S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 570 BS (B-17) Sequatchiee
Oliphint John Houston 1/Lt USAAF 359 FG 369 FS (P-51) The Mad Rebel
Oliver Hugh Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Oliver William L/Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Oliver R D F/O RAF 571 Sq (Mosquito)
Oliver Joseph George F/Lt RAF 613 Sq (Mosquito)
Oliver Thomas F/O RAF 190 Sq (Stirling)
Olliff Donald C Lt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Olsen William L 2/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Olynik Mike S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Dottie J III
O'Neill James Bruce Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
O'Neill F H P/O RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Orbin J Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
O'Reilly John L/Cpl 156 Parachute Bde
Orifici Leo R S/Sgt USAAF 397 BG 599 BS B-26
Orndorff William Ridgeley Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Wellington)
Orr Arthur Innes F/Sgt 178 Sq
Orth D R F/Sgt RAAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Osborne G S Spr Royal Engineers
Osborne John Bernard F/Lt RAF 227 Sq (Lancaster)
Osbourne Albert Winston Cpl RAOC
Ossendorf Robert W/O RAF 312 Sq (Spitfire)
O'Shea Jack Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
O'Sullivan H Barry Capt 3 Bn Royal Tank Regt
Otten Jack Francis F/O RCAF 38 Sq (Wellington)
Otto Penelope Miss Mechanised Transport Corps
Outram Harold A Sq/Ldr RAF 138 SD (Whitley)
Ovenden G A P/O RAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Overton John Capt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
Overwyn Reginald F/Sgt RAF 320 (Dutch) Sq (Mitchell)
Owen Thomas L/Cpl Royal Welch Fusiliers
Owen William George Cpl 63 Coy RASC Airborne Division
Owen Hugh Jones W/O RAF 113 Sq (Blenheim)
Owen N T P/O RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Owen Benjamin James F/Sgt 148 Sq (Halifax)
Owens R G Bdr 101 LAARA
Owens Joseph J Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Ower D Dvr RASC
A
X

Pabich Francis F 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Pace Harry G Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24) Red Sox
Pacey Clifford Alfred Sgt RAF OADU Transport Command
Pack Joseph Thomas Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Packer Paul R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS (B-17)
Paddon B S/Ldr RAF 40 Sq (Blenheim)
Padley Frederick Cpl 156 Parachute Bn
Page William Pte 16 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Page Frederick James Sgt RAF 27 OTU (Wellington)
Pagnotta Albert Nicholas 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Paladino Anthony R T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS (B-24)
Palamountain George RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Palfrey James Arnold L/Cpl 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Palm Ralph Buckley Capt SAAF 94 Sq (Hurricane)
Palmer William Frank Guardsman Coldstream Guards
Palmer William Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Palmer Donald Wilson Sgt RCAF 433 Sq (Halifax)
Panzer Leon P/O RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Pepall D R R J F/Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Paquin Russell L S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24) Heavy Date
Park W Pte RAMC - 153 Fld Amb - 51 Div
Park S G C Pte 7 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Parker Alfred Spr 11 SASB (Paratroops)
Parker John W Pte RASC
Parker J A Cpl R Australian Eng
Parker William Reginald Sgmn HQ 4 Parachute Bde
Parker T C P/O RAF 79 Sqn (Hurricane)
Parker Noel N P/O RAAF 75 (NZ) Sq (Stirling)
Parkes Stuart Martin Parkeshouse Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Parker Neelan B Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Judy
Parkinson Robert Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Parkinson Richard E H 2/Lt 4 Royal Sussex
Parkinson J R Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Parkinson J E RAF RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Parsons K C F/O RAF 578 Sq (Halifax)
Parton-Williams Harold F/Lt RAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Pascal Paul 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Janie
Pask Royston John Edward Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Passy Cyril W S/Ldr RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Patch James Douglas L/Bdr Royal Artillery attached to LRDG
Paterson R Pte R Scots
Paterson James Lawson Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Paterson A Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Paton Angus BSM 202/51 Anti-Tank Regt - RA
Paton John Sheddon Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Wellington)
Pattison David Chauncey Rfmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Patrick Edward Sgt RASC - RASC, 4 Field Bakery
Patrick Edmond Rupert F/O RCAF 108 Sq MEF (Wellington)
Patrick Keith F/O RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Patrick-Campbell S Cpl 651 Artisan Works Coy
Patterson David Gordon Sgt RAF 161 SD (Halifax)
Patterson Omar M Jnr Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17)
Patton Ralph K 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Paulin Robert William Sgt RAF 161 SD (Halifax)
Pauling Howard S 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS (B-17) Big Stoop
Pawlikowski Mieczyslaw F/Sgt PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Payne Alan Pte HQ 4 Parachute Bde
Payne Herbert William Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Payne Charles F Sgt USAAF 392 BG 577 BS (B-24) Amblin' Oakie
Peacock A E Fus 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Pearce Ronald E Sgt RAAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Pearce M Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Pearce John Goffin Sgt RAF 550 Sq (Lancaster)
Pearman Leslie Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Pearson Jonathan 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17)
Peatling Robert William Pte 2 Parachute Bn
Pederson Arnold O S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Peichoto Frank S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-17)
Peloquin Joseph O S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24)
Pencek Raymond F T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17) Trudy
Penly Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Nymokymi
Penn David Eric F/Sgt 682 Sq PRU (Spitfire)
Penna Cyril Sgt RAF 214 Sq (Stirling)
Pennie James Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Penny Albert Edward Leading Seaman RN HM Submarine Oswald
Penny Herbert Arthur F/O RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Pepper Philip Leonard Act/S/Sgt Royal Engineers
Pepper Albert Ph W F/Lt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Perdue Derrick J P/O RAF 12 Sq (Wellington)
Perkins I Pte 1 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Perkins Asbury L T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Black Ghost
Pero Norman V Sgt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS (B-17) Buckeye Boomerang II
Peppiatt Douglas Haig Fus 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Perrica Frank R 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Perrier S Bds 2 Bn R F
Perry D L Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Perry Joseph M Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS (B-24) Snafuperman
Petch R H F/O RAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Peterkin J D F/Lt RAF 141 Sq (Mosquito)
Peters Raymond Charles Tel T/O No 3 Bombardment Unit
Peterson D N Pte 5 Bn The Buffs
Peterson Robert O Sgt RCAF 148 Sq (Halifax)
Peterson Edward I 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Ensign Mary
Peterson Coburn V T/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS (B-24) You Can't Take It With You
Peterson Theodore M 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Lady Godiva
Peterson Robert W Sgt USAAF 487 BG 838 BS (B-24) Peg O My Heart
Petre James F/Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Petrie-Ritchie J A Pte RASC - 51 Div
Phelan Edward John Allan Cpl 4 RMT Coy NZEF
Philips Walter Pte 6 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Phillips W Edward Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Phillips J W Sgt RAF 54 Sq (Spitfire)
Phillips Donald L Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Battle)
Phillips H L/Cpl Royal Sussex Regt
Phillis Jack Albert F/Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Philliskirk George William Sgt RAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Philo Stanley James Verse Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Philpot Oliver Lawrence Spurling F/Lt RAF 42 Sq Coastal Command (Beaufort)
Philpott H G F/Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Phythian Ellis Pte 4 Bn Cheshire Regt
Pickering John D Sgt RAF 120 Sq (Liberator)
Pickering Odis R Sgt USAAF 305 Bg 364 BS (B-17) Good Pickin
Pierce Donald Edward Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Pierre Marc A J F/Lt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Piersan John P F/O USAAF 92 BG 307 BS (B-17) Dollie Madison
Pietrasiak Adolf Sgt RAF 308 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)
Pigot Tim Vernon W/O RAF 1435 Sqn (Spitfire)
Pilgrim Norman Charles Henry F/Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Pinchuk Pyotr K Sgt Russian AF
Pinkerton F W Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Pipkin Leonard Charles F/Lt RAF 103 Sq (Halifax)
Pissanos Spiros S 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 334 FS (P-51)
Pither R T F/O RAF 34 (SAAF) Sqn (Liberator)
Pitner Jean B 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17)
Pittwood John F/Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Plant F W M Capt 152 (H) Field Amb
Playford William E 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Plischke Arno E 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17)
Plytynski Stanley 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) Sioux City Queen
Pochailo P F/O RCAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Pogodin Myron S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Polesinski Edward Sgt RAF 304 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Polk Jefferson David S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17)
Pollard Michael J S/Lt RNVR 15 MGB Flotilla
Pond Herbert Alexander F/Sgt RNZAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Poole R W Bdsm 2 Bn Royal Warwicks - 48 Div
Pope Harold Lavern T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Squawkin' Hawk II
Porter J S/Sgt RAOC
Porter K R WO2 RCAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Porter Joseph Elmer Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Potten Charles E Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Potts W C W Major 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Potvin Samuel Edwin T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Pow Andrew Pte Gordon Highlanders
Powell E A Pte 1 Bn Queens Royal Regt
Powell Edmund Angus F/Sgt RCAF 425 Sq (Halifax)
Powell E C Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Powell William John Douglas Sgt RAF 70 Sq (Wellington)
Powell Alfred Thomas RAF 88 Sq (Boston)
Powell George J S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS (B-17) Canadian Club
Power William Andrews F/Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Powers Kenneth H Capt USAAF 397 BG 599 BS B-26
Prady E L/Cpl Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Pratt Kenneth 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Prendergast John Sgt The Welch Reg
Prentice Thomas Wilson Pte 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 4 Indian Division
Prentice Keith Risdon RAF 69 Sq (Wellington)
Prevot Leon Oscar Joseph S/Ldr RCAF 122 Sq (Spitfire)
Price G Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Price Rollo Edward Cruwys T/Capt 1 Bn South Wales Borderers
Price Errol G Sgt RCAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Price Edward Lyle T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Priebe Allen Joe T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Lone Wolf
Prince William S/Sgt 156 Bn Parachute Regiment
Prior Redvers Michael L/Cmdr RN CCO's staff
Pritchard A H P/O RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Proddow Basil Francis F/O RAF 174 Sq (Typhoon)
Prosser David Gann F/O USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
Prout Alan George S/Sgt R.E.M.E.
Pryke William Dudley Lt 1 Bn D C L I
Pryer Walter Reading Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Pryor Verdis Barton Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Augerhead
Ptacek Rudolf Sgt RAF 222 (Czech) Sq (Spitfire)
Pulcipher Ralph K 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 457 BS (B-17) Black Ghost
Pullar W A F/O RAF 301 FTU
Punches Joel D 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 319 BS (B-17)
Punter R H F/Sgt RCAF 626 Sq (Lancaster)
Purt George Edward Lt Royal Engineers - 8th Army
Pusey J B Pte 1 Bn Ox & Bucks
Pyle Bartholomew Vinton Cpl 1 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Pyles Elbert B S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)

A
X
Quail John L 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24)
Quick William E S/Sgt USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS (C-47) Miss Yank
Quickenden R W J Pte RASC - 51 Div
Quilliam Peter Cpl 1 Bn Parachute Regt
Quinn J F/Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Quinn William N Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Alice From Dallas
Quinn James N T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17) The Black Swan
Quirk Eric Sydney F/O RAF 196 Sq (Stirling)
Quirk Joseph F Sgt USAAF 446 BG 707 BS (B-24)
A
X
Rabone Geoffrey Osbourne F/O RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Rabson Kenneth Leslie F/Lt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Racine Gerald Geoffrey F/Lt RAF 263 Sq (Typhoon)
Rader Wayne S 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Mary Ann
Rader Richard E Lt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit
Radford H Cpl RASC - 51 Div
Radwanski Ladislas P/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Rae Arthur M F/Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Rae Neil M L/Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Rae John Edward Keith 2/Lt 385/97 Fld Regt RA - attached to 1st RHA
Raeder Johan Kristoffer Bjorn 2/Lt RAF 332 Sq (Spitfire)
Rafter R H WO1 RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Raftery Brian Francis F/Sgt RAAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Raginis W Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Rainey T Pte AMPC - 10 Salvage Unit
Rainsford James E Sgt RAFVR 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Ramsden Oscar Sgt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Ramsey Milton H F/O USAAF 78 FG 82 FS (P-47) Apple Knocker
Randle William S Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Wellington)
Ranfurly Lt Lord Notts Yeomanry - 1st Cavalry Division
Rankin I H D Acting Sub-Lieut RN HMS Belvoir
Rankine R W Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders - 51 Div
Ransom John George L/Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Ransom Glen F 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Raoul-Duval C E Lt RAF 341 (FF) Sq (Spitfire)
Rasmussen Darwin Capt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS (B-24) Heavy Date
Ratchford Charles E F/Sgt RCAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Rattle Gordon George F/O RAF 260 Sq (Kittyhawk)
Rawlings Bernard W 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) G I Sheets
Raymond F W LAC RAF 24 Sq
Raynell William George F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Read Kenneth B Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Reading S K Sgt RAF 50 Sq (Lancaster)
Reading Roy F/Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Reain Frederick Fortesque Edmund F/Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Redford F H F/Sgt RAF 463 Sq (Lancaster)
Reditt Ronald Gnr 67 Med Regiment - Royal Artillery
Redman T Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Reece A E L/Cpl 1 Bde Signals - att'd 3 Parachute Bn
Reed F G F/O RAF 295 Sq
Reed James Stanley F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Reed L G A P/O RAF 161 SD (Whitley)
Reed William Gerald Sgt RAAF 460 Sq (Wellington)
Reed William Charles P/O RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Reed Bernard L 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24)
Reed George David 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 755 BS (B-24) Batchelor's Paradise
Reed Ronald W T/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS (B-24) Sweet Job
Reedy Edward F S/Sgt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS (B-24)
Reeve Peter Alan Sgt RCAF 433 Sq (Halifax)
Reeverts Bruce C Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS (B-24) Northern Star
Reeves B C Sgt RAF 30 OTU (Wellington)
Reeves Ray P Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Ram It - Damn It
Reeves George Capt RNVR
Regan Joseph F 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Reid D Sgt 1 Bn Black Watch
Reid Robert Spr 171 Tunnel R E
Reid Patrick R Capt RASC
Reid James Pvt 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Reid Ian Douglas Capt Black Watch
Reid James Michael Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Reid Hawthorne (or John) Sgt Obs RAF 115 Sq (Wellington)
Reid D Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Reid Richard S C 1/Lt USAAF 48 FG 493 FS (P-47)
Reiner Victor S Lt Carpathian Rifles
Reitmeier John A 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Remington John Barry WO2 RCAF 625 Sq (Lancaster)
Renard Maurice Celestin Bernard F/O RAF 349 Sq (Spitfire)
Rendle E L Lt Malay Volunteer Force
Renner Wilfred Louis Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Rennie I H C Cpl RAOC
Rennie B J A P/O RAF 144 Sq (Hampden)
Rennie Thomas Gordon Major Black Watch (G2 of 51 Div)
Renow Leslie Henry Staples BSM RA - 9 Coast Regt
Renwick P Sgt RAF 30 OTU (Wellington)
Resseguie Franklin Brundage 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FD (P-47)
Reynolds W L/Cpl Cameron Highlanders
Reynolds Anthony John Arthur Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Reynolds Thomas Joseph Sgt RAF 408 Sqn (Lancaster)
Reynolds Robert Q Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Judy E
Rhodes Joseph A T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Rhymer Jack O 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Rice William W S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Rice Roy J 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Rice Errol R 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Rich J D F/O RAF 418 Sq (Mosquito)
Richards J J Spr RE - 237 Field Coy RE
Richards William Arthur Spr 42 Field Coy RE
Richards Lawrence C Sgt USAAF USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24)
Richardson J G Sgt 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Richardson Herschell L S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Richardson Clyde C 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS (B-17) Mary Helen
Richer Rudolphe Henry T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Excalibur Revenge
Richmond J Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Richter Alfred H 2/Lt USAAF 487 BG 838 BS (B-24) Peg O My Heart
Rickett R C Lt Northampton Regt
Rickey Richard Waldo T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS (B-17) Sac Hound
Ricky Lowell L 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17)
Riding Ronald Holford F/O RAF 69 Sq (Wellington)
Riley Henry Sgt RAF 51 Sq (Halifax)
Ringle Seymour 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Rinkel Lloyd 1/Lt USAAF 394 BG 587 BS (B-26)
Risch Elmer D T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' the Woods
Riseley Arthur Harry F/O RAF 88 Sq (Boston)
Ritch John Drever F/O RCAF 418 Sq (Mosquito)
Ritchie J M Sign Royal Corps of Signals
Ritchie D Cpl 1 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Ritchie Hume Paul Sgt RCAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Ritchie Malvin Thomas 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BG (B-26)
Roach Harry E 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) Black Swan
Robdrup Stanley Cpl 16 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Robert G Pte 5 Bn K O R R
Roberts E L/Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Roberts W J Pte Durham Light Infantry
Roberts David Lewis Lt 3/1 Field Regiment RA
Roberts Alexander C Sgt Pilot RAAF 452 Sq (Spitfire)
Roberts Alvis D 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24) Roll Call
Robertson Archibald L 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Judy E
Robertson Henry Ord Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Robertson D W F/O RAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Robertson Frank William Charles Sgt RAF 408 Sq (Lancaster)
Robillard Joseph Guillaume Laurent Sgt RCAF 145 Sq (Spitfire)
Robins J D F/Lt RNZAF 139 Sq (Mosquito)
Robinson G Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Robinson A Fus 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Robinson W H Capt 3 Bn Parachute Regt
Robinson David Murray P/O RAAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Robinson Allen Norman S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17)
Robson N Sgt RAF 295 Sq
Rocha Humberto H Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Rockwood Hayward Donald Ordinary Seaman RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 718
Rodgers R M Dvr Royal Artillery
Rodiguez A Sign Royal Artillery
Rodriguez Louis 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17) Top Hat
Rofe Cyril Sgt RAF 40 Sq (Wellington)
Rogers G W Lt AMPC
Rogers Lt RN RN HMS Fidelity
Rogers William F 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Rogers Oscar S 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Roggencamp E W/O RAF 129 Sq (Mustang)
Rogoff Manuel M 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24) Heavy Date
Roof Charles W 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS (B-24) Admirable Little Character
Rooks Colin Olton F/O RAF 341 Sqn (Halifax)
Rooney P Pte AMPC
Roper Grady Wayne 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Roraback Douglas C 1/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Rose C T F/Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Rosenblatt Milton L 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Bing's Big Box
Rosenblatt Alvin A T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Ram It - Damn It
Rosher J F/Sgt RAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Rosinski Jan Marceli F/O RAF 305 Sq (Mosquito)
Rosio Joseph 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Roskell D Sgt RAF 226 Sq
Roskey Otto V S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Ross Donald G F/O RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Ross Joseph Pte Gordon Highlanders
Ross J R B Sgt 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Ross A G F/Sgt RCAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Ross Arthur Stewart F/Lt RAF 193 Sq (Typhoon)
Ross William O 1/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24)
Ross Travis J S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Ross James Clifford S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17) Oklahoma Okie
Rossen G W/O RAF 38 Sq (Wellington)
Rothwell J Gnr RA - 23 Fld Regt
Roupel G R P Brig 36 Infantry Bd 12 Div
Rowan-Hamilton Angus D 2/Lt Black Watch
Rowe F Dvr RASC
Rowicki K P/O RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Rowland Henry Cabot 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Wee Bonnie II
Rowley George L/Cpl 1 Bn Green Howards
Royston F Cpl The Buffs
Ruby Edward C T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Rudkin Leonard Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Rufer Ernest Howard Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Ruff Edward G Pte 12 Parachute Bn - 6 Airborne Division
Ruggles-Brise Guy Edward Capt Essex Yeomanry - 7 Commando (Layforce)
Rujawitz Robert J T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS (B-24)
Rule Johnson W 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit
Runcel John W Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Runcie J Capt 1 Camerons - Canada
Rupert W A F/O RCAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Ruppe Eldon T 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Hell Cat
Rushton Harold Frank P/O RAAF 450 Sq (Kittyhawk)
Russell W Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Rutherford Merlyn I 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS (B-17) Kentucky Babe
Rutland S R Dvr RA - 23 Fld Regt
Rutter Pte AMPC - 63 Coy
Rueff Meredith H Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Ruud Herman Gilman T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Ryan William Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Ryan Gordon Sgt RAF 190 Sq (Stirling)
Ryan Jack E 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Mary Ann
Ryan John Leonard Major USAAF 306 BG 365 BS (B-17) Sweet Pea
Rycroft D F F/Sgt RCAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Rytka Marian P/O RAF 302 (Polish) Sq (Hurricane)
A
X

Sabin Myron E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Sakarias Howard Gust S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Mischief Maker II
Sale J F/Lt RCAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Salter Kenneth Ernest Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Salter H F/Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Sam K L D P/O RCAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Samson Ronald H F/Lt RAF 156 Sq (Lancaster)
Sanders George Herbert F/O RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Sanders Sidney Francis F/Sgt RAF 190 Sq (Stirling)
Sanders Clancy John Crawford AB RN 15 MGB Flotilla
Sanderson Alvin E S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Pacific's Dream
Sandulak J Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Sandusky Robert D S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17)
Sandvik S J M 2/Lt RAF 332 Sq (Spitfire)
Sangster Alexander Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Sankey Joseph Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Sansin Virgal Edward 1/Lt USAAF 359 FG 369 FS (P-51)
Sanson J Gnr Royal Artillery
Sansoucy J G F Sgt RCAF 75 (NZ) Sq (Stirling)
Sansum Ivor John Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Sarant Raymond (NMI) Cpl USA 168 Infantry Regiment, Anti-Tank Coy
Sarnow Henry P Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Our Bay Bee
Satterfield Walter E S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Saunders Eric Ernest Bruce Sgt RAF 295 Sq (Halifax)
Saunders A J F/Lt RAAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Saunders Alfred M L 2/Lt USAAF 486 BG 832 BS (B-24)
Savage J Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Saville Ralph M 1/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17)
Savoie William F Lt/Col USAAF 468 BG 792 BS (B-29) O'Reilly's Daughter
Saxton Robert W A Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Scanlon William J S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Schafer Herman A 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 707 BS (B-24)
Schafer Richard F 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Schallehn Leonard James 2/Lt USAAF 405 FG 409 FS (P-47)
Scherer Paul N 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS (B-17) Big Stoop
Schilling Kenneth W Capt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Victory Belle
Schloesing Jacques Henri S/Ldr RAF 340 (FF) Sq (Spitfire)
Schmaling Ernest E Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Schmalzcied George F 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Salvage Queen
Schmitt Fred T Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Schneidau Philip Charles L/Cpl Corps of Military Police
Schneider James A 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS (B-17) The Black Swan
Schoffer Wladyslaw F/O RAF 301 Sq (Halifax)
Schofield Frederick David P/O RCAF 19 Sq (Mustang)
Schowalter Gilbert T 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Wulf Hound
Schraeder Ivan L Sgt 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Wee Bonnie II
Schroeder Norman C 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Schultz Joseph W S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Return Ticket
Schulz Lawrence Nestor F/Sgt RAAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Schwartzburg Robert A Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
Sciligo George (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Paper Doll
Scott A L D L/Cpl RE - 51 HD
Scott Arthur Wallace Pte 24 NZ Bn - 2 NZEF
Scott Roderick Alexander W/O RCAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Scott C Falcon Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Wellington)
Scott Lionel Ronald P/O RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Scott Thomas H 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17) Honeyak
Scott Owen R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Scott John M T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS (B-17) Lady Godiva
Scott William E Jnr Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Screws Charles Beverly Lt USAAF 361 FG 374 FS (P-47)
Seagers Earl J 1/Lt USAAF 387 BG 558 BS (B-26)
Seaman Robert A 1/Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Maggie's Drawers
Searcy John R Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24)
Seccombe H Cpl C M P
Sechrist Edwin G 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Seddon Ivan V P/O RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Seddon John R 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Nero
Seidel Herman I 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Semach John S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) El Diablo
Semmerling B F/O RAF 315 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)
Semper George Irvine F/Lt RAF 408 Sq (Halifax)
Seniawsky Peter S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) Big Moose
Sennett J Bdr RA - 51 Div
Sentkoski Walter J S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS (B-17) Phoenix
Seraphin Raymond Wladyslaw S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS (B-24)
Sergeant Cap-Chief 13eme Regt de Tirailleurs
Seymour J Pte RASC
Shaddix Winans Cornell Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Ol' Dad
Shaeffer Frank N S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) My Peach
Shaffer Edward R Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Battlin' Bobbie
Shandor Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Badger's Beauty
Shantz Fred Leroy 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Shapiro Morton D 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS (B-24)
Sharp Ronald Francis Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regt
Sharp Harold Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Sharpless Claude James S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS (B-17) Old Shilelagh
Shaughnessy Gerard Joseph Sgt RCAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Shaver Thomas C Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Rigor Mortis
Shaver Kenneth Daniel T/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 560 BS (B-17)
Shaw M Sgt 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Shearer R CQMS 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Shears R W Spr RE - 26 Field Coy
Sheck Lawrence B S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Sheehan Robert Emmett F/O USAAF 56 FG 63 FS (P-47)
Sheets Harold Threadwell S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS (B-17) Shack Rabbit III
Sheets Robert M S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17)
Sheldon W A Pte 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Shelton Horace H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Shepherd Douglas F/Sgt RAF 266 Sq (Typhoon)
Sheppard Meyles A 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Duffy's Tavern
Sheppard Alan Henry Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Sheppendon K J F/O RAF 640 Sq (Halifax)
Shepherd Desmond E RN 15 MGB Flotilla
Shepherd John Chapman Pte 12 Parachute Battalion
Shepherd William Clarence F/O RCAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Sheppard Jack S/Ldr RCAF 412 Sq (Spitfire)
Sheridan Robert Keith F/Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Sheridan J J S/Sgt RASC
Sherk Raymond John Frederick F/O RCAF 601 Sq (Spitfire)
Sherk Raymond John Frederick F/O RCAF 401 Sq (Spitfire)
Sherman Howard 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS (B-17) Bomb Boogie
Sherwood Douglas F/O RAF 443 Sq (Spitfire)
Shevchik Milton V 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Stewart C J WO2 RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Shields William Clement F/O RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Shields Hugh Caterson 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Lil Butch
Shilliday James G 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17)
Shipe Paul F Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Shipman C G Drummer 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regt
Shockey Robert M S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 862 BS (B-24) Lucille
Shoebottom Archibald Ronald WO2 RCAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Shore John Talbot Lovell F/Lt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Shoss David 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Return Ticket
Shows Waldo W S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 450 BS (B-26)
Shumway Orion H S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Shunchardt George R Sgt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS (B-29) Sir Trofrepus
Shurvell J W F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Shuster William E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Shuttleworth Jack Caddy Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Shwader Irving J 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS (B-17)
Siadecki A Edward Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Sibbald David Aitken F/Sgt RNZAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Siddall J D F/O RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Sidders Robert E S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Siely Walter James Dvr Div Petrol Co - 1 Div NZEF
Sigalla Constantino Leo S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Siggery Cpl RAOC
Sigmont Roy F/O RAAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Sillar William Lt RAMC
Silva Geoff P/O RAAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Silverwood Earle Pte 4 RMT Coy NZEF
Sim Kenneth William F/O RAF 245 Sq (Typhoon)
Sim Thomas James Fus Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Simister Harry Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Simmons Frederick Spr 226 Field Coy RE
Simmons H C D Dvr RASC
Simmons Theodore S T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Sunday Girl
Simpson A Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Simpson R E Spr Royal Engineers
Simpson Frederick William Spr 505 Field Coy RE
Simpson William F/Lt RAF 12 Sq (Battle)
Simpson Thomas William F/O RAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Simpson Arthur Bruce F/Lt RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Sims R W L/Cpl 2 Commando
Singleton J H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS (B-17) Cawn't Miss
Sinicrope Felix O 1/Lt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS (B-29) Sir Trofrepus
Skaggs Ryal L 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS (B-17) Husslin' Hussy
Skibinski J T F/O RAF 610 Sq (Spitfire)
Skidmore Kenneth Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Skowronek Tadeusz Lt USAAF 354 FG 355 FS (P-51)
Slater James Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Slattery Dennis E T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Natchez-Belle
Slack Thomas Adams Hume F/O RAF 41 Sq (Spitfire)
Slenker William O Jnr S/Sgt 306 BG 369 BS (B-17) Susan Ruth
Small E J Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regt
Smathers Ralph L 2/Lt USAAF 404 FG 508 FG (P-47)
Smeed Edward F Gnr Royal Artillery
Smik Otto F/Lt RAF 312 (Czech) Sqn (Spitfire)
Smith J Dvr RASC - 3 GHQ
Smith R V Sgt RASC
Smith James Pte Gordon Highlanders
Smith J J Pte The Buffs - 4 Bn
Smith Harold William Gnr RA - 17 Field Reg
Smith S F L/Cpl Royal Marines - Chatham
Smith Thomas Rutter Sgt 15 Bn Parachute Regt - 6 Airborne Div
Smith Conrad James Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Smith Eric Trevor Cecil Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Smith Henry John Guardsman 3 Bn Coldstream Guards
Smith J G F/Lt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Smith J A Sgt RAF 214 Sq (Stirling)
Smith Raymond Arthur Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Smith D V Sgt RCAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Smith Peter Bellamy Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Smith Sydney Percival Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Wellington)
Smith Albert Ivan F/O RCAF 272 Sq (Beaufighter)
Smith Andrew Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Smith Robert S P/O RAF 133 (Eagle) Sq (Spitfire)
Smith Reginald Geoffrey Sgt RAF 142 Sq (Wellington)
Smith George Leslie F/O RAF 90 Sq (Lancaster)
Smith James Arthur F/O RAAF 9 Sq (Lancaster)
Smith Harry Frederick Ernest F/O RCAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Smith Maurice Sgt RAF 30 OTU (Wellington)
Smith J F Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Smith Donald Philip Smeed S/Ldr RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Smith Michael L 2/Lt USAAF 366 FG 390 FS (P-47)
Smith Ralph Dill Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Smith Carl Newton 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 322BS (B-17) Dame Satan
Smith Donald O 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) The Joker
Smith Richard M 1/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Smith Michael Lafayette 2/Lt USAAF 366 FG 390 FS (P-47)
Smith Lester E Sgt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS (B-17) Dollie Madison
Smith Revis L F/O USAAF 389 BG 365 BS (B-24) Blunder Bus
Smith Autley B Sgt USAAF 486 BG 832 BS (B-24)
Smith Richard B T/Sgt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
Smith Ray S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17) To Hell Or Glory
Smith Robert Dale 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS (B-17)
Smith Roy N S/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS (B-29)
Smitten Frank Alan P/O RAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Smythe R J Pte RASC - 51 Div
Sneed John I Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) The Bad Penny
Sniec Czeslaw F/O RAF 302 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)
Snodgrass Eugene C S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Snyder Walter E Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS (B-17)
Sobolewski Edward F S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Sokolowski Stanley A Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS (B-17) Kentucky Babe
Soloman George T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Soucup Walter Raymond S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Lone Wolf
Southall F Pvt 2 Bn South Staffords
Southam Frederick Arthur Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Whitley)
Southern H Pte 5 Bn Lancs Regt
Southers Robert C Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Slo Time Sally
Southwell Donald G Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Souder David W Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Sparkes J N Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Sparkes Stanley F/Sgt RAF 578 Sq (Halifax)
Sparks Ernest Neville Monkhouse S/Ldr RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Sparks William E Marine Royal Marines
Spedding Bob RNAS 746 Sqn (Mosquito)
Speed Thomas Tpr 23 Field Bde RA Highland 51 Div
Speirs Alan Robert P/O RAF 7 Sq (Lancaster)
Spellman Willis Everet S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24)
Spence John W Lt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS (B-17) Green Hornet
Spence Cecil D S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS (B-24) You Can't Take It With You
Spenceley Ronald AC1 RAF 2805 Sqn RAF Regiment
Spencer Albert Edward Sgt RCAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Spencer Gordon Lewis P/O RCAF 405 Sq (Halifax)
Spevak Edward J 1/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS (B-17) Midnight
Spicer Carl L 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Salvo Sal
Spiller Herbert John W/O RAF 103 Sq (Halifax)
Spindler Alfred V Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Spinks Heyward Claude 2/Lt USAAF 357 FG 364 FS (P-51) Hurry Home Honey
Spinning William H 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 331 BS (B-17) Kentucky Babe
Spire Harold 1/Lt USAAF 97 BG 44 BS (B-17) Johnny Reb
Sprawson E S/Ldr RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Spreckley Kenneth W 2/Lt 1 Bn Lothians & Border Yeo
Springate Alfred Charles F/Sgt RAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
Springer Elmer Ellsworth Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 406 FG 514 FS (P-47)
Spruce John Frederick L/Cpl 2 Bn South Staffords
Squance Thomas Christopher F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Squier Eugene R 2/Lt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
St Clair-Erskine the Honourable James Alexander Wedderburn Lt Coldstream Guards
Stablein Theodore Roosevelt 2/Lt USAAF 410 FG 647 FS (A-10)
Stacey Arthur Gordon F/O RCAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Stachura Henryk believe Polish Army
Stadnik Alexis E Sgt Russian AF
Stairs Donald C T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 411 BS (B-17) Buckeye Boomerang
Stakes Richard Arthur 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Lucky Lady
Stalnaker Georeg W Lt/Col USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
Standish Glenn D Sgt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS (B-17) Big Stoop
Stanenkovitch Montchilo Lt Navy 3 Reg Hydravion
Stanford Lloyd Albert 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS (B-17)
Stark Lawrence William Frazer F/Lt RAF 263 Sq (Typhoon)
Starzynski Robert J S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17)
Staverley George Lt RNAS 746 Sqn (Mosquito)
Stead Jack W S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS (B-17)
Steadman David Richard Sgt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Steel Alfred Lenard Rflmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Steel Maurice Stacey P/O RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Steele C Sgt RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Steers W Dvr RASC
Stegall Floyd Martin 2/Lt USAAF 361 FG 375 FS (P-47)
Steimach Casimir 1/Lt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS (B-29) O'Reilly's Daughter
Stein L R F/O RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Stein Lawrence J 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Steincamp Kenneth L T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17) Marjorie Ann
Steinmetz Arthur 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Stephen John Smith Johnston F/Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Stephens William Lawson Lt/Cmdr RNVR HMML 192
Stephenson G Gnr RA - 23 Fd Bde
Stevens F J S/Sgt RAMC
Stevenson D Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Stevenson J T 2/Ltt 5 Bn Manchester Regt
Stevenson D L F/O RAF 253 Sq BNAF Hurricane
Stevenson William Heron Sgt RAF 30 OTU (Wellington)
Stevenson J M F/O RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Stevenson James H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Stewart Henry Edward Lt Army Intel Corps att'd 9/Aust Div
Stewart Norman Edward Sgt RCAF 266 Sq (Mitchell)
Stillwell George Howard S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-17) Los Angeles City Limits
Stirling Douglas Arnold Brigadier 1st Armoured Brigade
Stirling J W Sgt RCAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Stock Ernest Lyle 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Sarah Jane
Stockburn Robert Clive P/O RAF 501 Sq (Spitfire)
Stockford Nicholas John Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Stokyo M S F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Stonebarger Gilbert M 2/Lt USAAF 453 BG 732 BS (B-24)
Stones J Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Storey Thomas W/O RAF 148 SD (Halifax)
Storey Ronald Edward F/Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Stormont Frank Sgt RAF 192 Sq (Halifax)
Strachan J Dvr RASC
Stradling Patrick Michael F/Sgt RAF 148 SD (Halifax)
Straight Whitney Willard Sq Ldr RAF 242 Sq (Hurricane)
Stranaghan James Smith Rfmn 2 Bn Cameronians - Scottish Rifles
Strandberg Clarence W T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Natchez-Belle
Strange M B Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Straughan Joseph Malcolm Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 51 HD
Street Harry T Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Strickland Richard Denys Wolfe Lt 2 Bn Hampshire Regt
Strickland James Alexander F/O RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Struck William Edward Sgt RCAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Stuart-Menteth W G Capt 2/6 Bn Queens Regt
Stubbs Arthur Henry Sgt 15 Bn Parachute Regt - 6 Airborne Div
Stump Everett E S/Sgt USAAF 92BG 326 BS (B-17)
Stumpfig Conrad P Jnr Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Sudbury Vernon Cecil Warren Capt 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Sullivan John L Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS (B-24)
Sumerson A K Sgt RAF 150 Sq (Battle)
Summers E Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Sundlum Bruce George 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17)
Surridge H W C Cpl 111 AMPC
Sutherland Frederick Edwin F/Sgt RCAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Sutherland W W L/Cpl 2 Bn Scots Guards
Sutherst J Sgt 10 Bn Royal Hussars
Sutkowski Alfred Francis S/Sgt USAAF 344 BG 494 BS (B-26)
Sutor Keith W S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24) Heavy Date
Sutton A G Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Sutton E W A Sgt RAF
Sutton L J W W/O 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Swap Arthur Merrill 2/Lt USAAF (B-17) Lone Wolf
Swanson Herbert T 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) The Joker
Sweatt Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS (B-24) Trouble
Sweeney J L L/Cpl RAOC - 51 Div
Sweeney Edward J Sgt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS (B-17)
Sweeten James Arthur Gnr 1 Bn RHA
Swenson John Lenna S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Swida S F/O RAF 301 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Swida Alexander S T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS (B-17)
Swinley Charles Findlay Sgt RAF 106 Sq (Lancaster)
Swithinbank D F Sub-Lt RN HMS Orion
Syme John Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Symington John Wilson F/Lt RAF 148 Sq (Halifax)
Symons Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' the Woods
Szkuta Alojzy F/O RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Sznapka Wladyslaw F/Sgt RAF 308 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)

A
X

Taddeo Ernil W S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS (B-17) Sioux City Queen
Tafoya Salvadore S S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS (B-17)
Taggart R Pte 1 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Talbot D E B Capt Q O R W Kent
Tank Frank Albert Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS (B-17) Sarah Jane
Tanner Trevor William Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Tansley Percy Alfred F/Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Taplin Arthur Pte 1 Bn The Buffs - att'd 111 Coy AMPC
Tappan Edward 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Taras Mieczyslaw F/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Tarkington W C 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG336 BS (B-17) Destiny's Tot
Tarleton Woodrow W S/Sgt USAAF 590 BG 572 BS (B-17) Eto-Itis
Tasker John Gordon Tpr 4 Bn Queen's Own Hussars
Tate Dean W 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Tatham-Warter Allison Digby Major 2 Bn Parachute Regt
Taylor F J Sgt Royal Engineers
Taylor A D Capt 15 Hussars - Adj
Taylor Desmond Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Taylor Leslie Bernard Pte RASC
Taylor Walter Fus 2 Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
Taylor Harry Sgt 68 H.A.A. Royal Artillery
Taylor Colin Ogden F/Lt RAF 619 Sq (Lancaster)
Taylor Harry P/O RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Taylor Frederick John David Sgt RAF 57 Sq (Lancaster)
Taylor Samuel Douglas F/O RCAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Taylor Robert P/O RAF 1409 Flight (Mosquito)
Taylor F V S/Ldr RAF 420 Sq (Wellington)
Taylor Lawrence Edward F/Sgt RAF 37 Sq (Wellington)
Taylor Bernard John Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Taylor W B F/O RCAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
Taylor Orville H 2/Lt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS (B-17) Danny Boy
Taylor Edgar M S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Paper Doll
Teague W G WO RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Teare Thomas Denys Gordon Sgt RAF 103 Sq (Lancaster)
Teitel Abraham 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Bing's Big Box
Temperley I Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Temple George W 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS (B-24) Natchez-Belle
Templeman Thomas F/Sgt RCAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Templeton Lawrence Henry S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 331 BS (B-17) Salty's Naturals
Terry Floyd H S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 585 BS (B-17) Big Time Operator
Tetlow F Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Thacker Buford 2/Lt USAAF 474 FG 429 FS (P-38)
Thackrah A R Capt AMPC - att 13 (Foreign) GP
Theiss Bertrum R 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17) Hi-Lo Jack
Therrieu Norman P Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Wulf Hound
Thibault G J Dvr RASC - 3 Corps Troop Supply
Thom N Sgt RAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
Thomas J R Cpl Mil Police - 151 Provost Coy
Thomas Hugh Dowling F/O RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Thomas C G Gnr Royal Artillery
Thomas Walter Babington Lt 23 Bn NZ Army
Thomas Charles A F/O USAAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Thompson H G Lt (E) RNR
Thompson George Pte 1 Canadian Infantry
Thompson Sam Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Thompson Robert M Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters - 8th Army
Thompson William Frederick F/Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Thompson Harold E 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS (B-17) Wee Bonnie II
Thompson S C Sgt RAF 82 Sq
Thompson C G Sgt RAF 627 Sq (Mosquito)
Thompson Joseph C Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) G I Sheets
Thomson A C Gnr RHA
Thomson Ian Poole Capt 1/6 Bn Queen's Royal Regiment
Thomson Hugh W P/O RAF 7 Sq (Lancaster)
Thorogood John David F/O RAF 609 Sq (Typhoon)
Thorn E E Sgt RAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Thorn Robert Cuthbert F/Lt RAF 30 OTU (Wellington)
Thornton H G Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regt
Thorson James M 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Threkeld Jack Sgt RAF 298 Sq (Halifax)
Thurston William A 2/Lt USAAF 358 FG 365 FS (P-47)
Tickner Russell E 2/Lt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS (B-24)
Tidbold George Arthur RAF 89 Sq
Tidy Charles Arthur P/O RAF 3 Sq (Typhoon)
Tierney Hugh Pte 14 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Tilling A L/Sgt 7 Bn Royal Sussex
Tilling R S Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regt
Tills Guy Cunningham Capt RHA
Tinn P N 2/Lt H L I
Titman G T F/Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Tobin James Pte RAMC
Tobin L P W/O RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Toch Heinrich Spr RE Port Operating Coy 1039 Palestine Forces
Todd William Sgt RAF 27 OTU (Wellington)
Todhunter Edward Joseph Lt/Col RHA
Tolliver Herbert S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS (B-24)
Tomicki Stefan Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Tomlinson J R L/Cpl 6 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Toney James R Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) One O' Clock Jump
Toney John L S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS (B-17)
Tonkin Ernest William F/O RAAF 453 Sq (Spitfire)
Tonkinson M W Sgt RAF 295 Sq
Toombs Lawrence W Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Topham John B F/O RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Tortora Patrick C T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS (B-17)
Totaro Richard H 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17) Eastwood Hup - aka Westward Ho
Tovey J W F/Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Lancaster)
Tower Philip Thomas Major 25th Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Towle John W T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS (B-17)
Townsend Albert Ernest John Sgt RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Tracey M B P/O RAF 429 Sq (Halifax)
Tracey Edward T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Tracy James E T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17) Jimmy Boy II
Treacy William Patrick Francis F/Lt RAF 74 Sq (Spitfire)
Trelleaven G E F/O RAF att 295 Sq TAF
Trench A R Capt 1/6 Bn Queens
Trend J M F/Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Lancaster)
Trent Hubert E F/O USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17) Badger's Beauty V
Trevor John Christopher Lt 296 Army Field Company RE
Trigg Fred Pte 2 Commando - R Sussex
Trigg Hobart C S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17)
Trimble William Whifield 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17) Breezing Home
Trinder Wallace A S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Tripp George I 2/Lt USAAF 370 FBG 485 FBS (P-51)
Trnobranski Jan Sgt RAF 308 Sq (Spitfire)
Trobe Jack Henson S/Ldr RAAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Tronson James T S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 309 BS (B-17) Esky
Trost S John Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17)
Trott Charles Frank Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Trottier Ernest Joseph Sgt RCAF 28 OTU (Wellington)
Trowbridge Frank J T/Sgt USAAF 489 BG 846 BS (B-24) Censored
Truesdell William P S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Trull John Cameron F/Lt RCAF 403 Sq (Spitfire)
Trusty James George Antony Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Tsoucas George Capt Intelligence Corps - attached to SBS
Tucholko Wladislas Cdt Aviat AAF 3 AAF
Tucker Robert F S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Tucker Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Tuite A J Pte RAOC - 51 Div
Tull Frank Dvr RA - 23 Fld Regt - 89/90 Batt
Turenne Edward Roland F/Sgt RCAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Turlington Howard A T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17) Hells Belles II
Turmenne Vital G E 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Turnbull H Gnr RHA - 1 Regt
Turner W A C L/Sgt RAOC
Turner T S Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Turner Alvin Clinton Sgt RAF 419 Sq (Halifax)
Turner E E Dvr RASC - No 2 Wks M T Coy
Turner G R Sgt RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Turner David Hamilton Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS (B-17)
Turner Wilbur H 1/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS (B-24)
Tweed J C Sgt RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Tweedy Philip F/Sgt RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Tyler Albert P T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Judy B
Tym F S Pte RAOC
Tyszko Joseph P/O RAF 301 Sq (Wellington)

A
X
Uglow Peter Grigg Lt 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Underwood Walter Charles F/Sgt RAF 148 Sqn (Halifax)
Unger Hans Ernest Gnr 2 AA Regt (SAA) UDF
Unwin H Pte RASC - No 3 Supply Coy
Upton John Henry Sgt RCAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Utley William LeRoy T/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
A
X

Vallentin Claude Max Brigadier 5th Indian Division
Valley J D Sgt 4 Bn Border Regt
Valley James T Pte USAAF 452 BG729 (B-17) Lonesome Polecat
Vandam Frank T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17)
van de Stok Bram F/Lt (Dutch) 41 Sq (Spitfire)
van den Bok Ralf F/O RAFVR 408 Sq (Hampden)
Van Den Plassche Francois F/O RAF 141 Sq (Mosquito)
Van Eedenberg Leendert Carel Marie F/Lt RAF 322 (D) Sq (Spitfire)
Van Horssen Ollie N S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS (B-24) Squat 'n' Droppit
van Leatem Victor 1/Lt 9th Infantry
van Maarion J W F/O RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
van Selus Carlyle A Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Vanier Robert Pte Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Vargus G F Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Varley Colin Ross Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Vass John Richard Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Vassiliades B M F/Sgt RAF 19 Sq (Mustang)
Vaughan Dennis Michael Pvt 2 Bn Parachute Regt
Vaughan Edward William Drummond Brigadier Indian Army - 3 Indian Motor Bde
Veness John Mercereau Lt 1 Bn North Nova Scotia Highlanders
Verbout John E S/Sgt USAAF 397 BG 598 BS (B-26)
Verity F W E L/Sgt 1 Bn East Lancs
Vetter Arthur M 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17)
Vickerman William Kingswell F/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Vickless William Herman S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Lone Wolf
Vidler E F D F/O RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Vines Harold R T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24) City Limits
Viola Isadore C S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Violett William Thomas Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Virgo Cyril Gordon Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Visalli Frank S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Carolina Boomerang
Vitkus Raymond D Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17)
Vivian Ronald Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Vlielander-Hein Benjamin Marius Sub-Lt Royal Netherlands Naval Air Service 139 Sq (Mosquito)
Vogel Sebastian L S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) SUSFU
Vogel George William 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17)
Vogel Donald W 1/Lt USAAF 357 FG 362 FS (P-51) Blythe Spirit
Vollmuth John C 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS (B-17)
Vye A E B F/O RCAF 1 OTU

A
X

Wacinski Jan F/O RAF 304 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Waddell G M F/O RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Waddell Bruce A Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Wade David Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Wadeson T L/Cpl Grenadier Guards
Wadsley George Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Waerner Thor Arbo 2/Lt RNAF 332 (Norwegian) Sq (Spitfire)
Wagner John M T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS (B-17)
Wagner Norman R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Wagner James M S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG701 BS (B-24) Our Gal Sal
Wagner Meyer C Jnr Capt USAAF 398 BG 603 BS (B-17)
Wagner James L S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Wahl Januez Sub-Lt 9 Division DCA
Wain Fred A Bdr RA - 23 Fld Regt
Wainwright Reginald Frank Spr Royal Engineers
Wainwright Thomas James Capt 156 Parachute Bn
Wainwright John Edgar F/Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Wakeling J Pte RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Walding P F Pte RAOC
Walker S Pte Labour Coy - 51 Div
Walker Jack Dvr Royal Artillery - 13 Regt L.A.A.
Walker Clifford Arthur F/Lt RCAF 418 Sq (Mosquito)
Walker Walter Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Walker B J I Sgt RAF 77 Sq (Halifax)
Walker K A Sgt RAF 630 Sq (Lancaster)
Walker Peter W Sgt RAF 627 Sq (Mosquito)
Wall Francis C Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Wallace John Robert F/Sgt RAAF 466 Sq (Halifax)
Wallace Guy A 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Waller J Pte 4 Bn Green Howards
Waller Roy E 2/Lt USAAF 489 BG 845 BS (B-24) The Teaser
Walley Kenneth M S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Wallington Walter Frederick S/Ldr RAF 487 Sqn (Mosquito)
Wallis A H Dvr RASC
Wallis Reginald V Sgt RAF 102 Sq (Halifax)
Walls Raymond Earl Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17F) Montana Power
Walmsley H Sgt RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Walmsley Alexander Hoyle F/O RAF 101 Sq (Lancaster)
Walpole W Sgt RAF HQ St Eval
Walsh H H Dvr Royal Engineers
Walsh Michael Ralph Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Walsh Douglas S Sgt RAF 15 Sq (Wellington)
Walsh J G W/O RAAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Walsh James H Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24)
Walter B H P/O RCAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Walters Joseph J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Chug A-Lug Lulu
Walters Charles W 1/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) On The Ball
Walters Rolland C F/O USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Walther Robert E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS (B-17) Dollie Madison
Walton W W F/Lt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Walton Rae P/O RAF 120 Sq (Liberator)
Walton W W F/Lt RAF 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Walton John Robert Crosley F/O RAAF 464 Sq (Mosquito)
Warburton Leonard A Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Warburton William G 2/Lt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS (B-29) Sir Trofrepus
Ward Geoffrey H F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Ward Richard David F/Lt RAF 644 Sq (Halifax)
Ward John George Sgt RAF 226 Sq (Battle)
Ward Robert L T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Charlie Horse
Wardil John Jabet Alexander Marine 46 Royal Marine Commando
Wardle Howard Douglas F/Lt RAF 218 Sq (Battle)
Wardrope R B Dvr RASC - 116 Coy - 51 Div
Wardzinski Erazm Eryk F/Lt RAF 3 Sq (Typhoon)
Wareing P T Sgt RAF 616 Sq (Spitfire)
Warfel Richard C Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Pride of the Yanks
Warner J Lee L/Cpl 2/5 Bn Queen's Royal West Surrey
Warner David Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Warner Philip B 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17)
Warner Robert E T/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 706 BS (B-24) Devil Dream
Warnett H J L/Cpl C M P
Warnock J C F/O RAF 168 Sq (Mustang)
Warren Jean Louis Nazaire Sgt RCAF 434 Sq (Halifax)
Warren Charles R S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Roarin' Bill
Warren Earl D Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 330 BS (B-24) D Cup
Wasiak Anton Sgt RAF 301 Sq (Wellington)
Wasik W P P/O PAF 300 Sq (Wellington)
Wasik W P F/Lt PAF 300 Sq (Lancaster)
Watelet George Louis Sgt RAF 609 Sq (Typhoon)
Waters C D Capt RE - 1 Field Squadron
Waterson Archibald Lennox Pte 1 Bn Green Howards
Waterworth Austin Sgt RAF 70 Sq (Wellington)
Watkins C F Dvr Royal Artillery
Watkins William Edward P/O RAF 263 Sq (Typhoon)
Watkins William E Sgt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS (B-17)
Watkinson Clement Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Watlington John Hartley F/O RAF 400 Sq TAF (Mustang)
Watson L H Gnr 1 Bn RHA
Watson J S L/Cpl 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Watson Richard Pte 1 Bn Loyal Regt
Watson William Fus 1 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Watson Eric Sgt RAF 40 Sqn (Blenheim)
Watson R R Sgt RAF 115 Sq (Lancaster)
Watson Ralph William Sgt RAAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Watson John Henry P/O RCAF 419 Sq (Wellington)
Watson W C P/O RCAF 419 Sq (Lancaster)
Watson Cody U Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS (B-17)
Watt George L/Cpl 7 Bn KOSB
Watt W D RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Watt George S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS (B-17) Flak Suit
Watts George Lawrence F/Sgt RAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Watts Floyd Bentley 1/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS (B-17)
Waudby William Norman F/Sgt RAF 245 Sq (Typhoon)
Waxham W A CSM AMPC - 28 Coy
Weatherford Louis F S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Weaver William Alfred W/O RAF 38 Sq (Wellington)
Weaver C W/O RCAF 185 Sq
Webb A J L/Cpl 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Webb Derek J Sgt RCAF 428 Sq (Halifax)
Webb D C Sgt RAF 65 Sq (Mustang)
Weeden Reginald Albert P/O RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
Weekly Harold D 1/Lt USAAF 398 BG 601 BS (B-17)
Weight Frederic George Arthur Sgt RAF 7 Sq (Stirling)
Weinbrenner George R Major USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Pluto's Avenger/AOG ...
Weiss Richard C S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS (B-17) Aphrodite's Disciples
Weir Charles Fowler Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Welch John Tpr Royal Tank Regt
Welsh Edward G 2/Lt USAAF 316 TCG 45 TCS (C-47)
Wells P W W/O RAF 24 Sq
Wells F A F/Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Wells Richard L Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Salvage Queen
Wells Glen T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS (B-17) Boot Hill
Wemheuer Joseph E 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS (B-17)
Wendt William David W/O RAF 249 Sq (Spitfire)
Wengart Jack George T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS (B-24 Carpetbagger)
Wensley R L Sgt RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Wernersbach Robert F 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Bacta-th'-Sac
Wertz William Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS (B-17) Heaven Can Wait
Weseloh Eldo C S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
West A Pte Loyals
West W Cpl 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders - 157 Bde
West Jack Wisdom F/O RAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
West Charles Edwin W/O RAF 216 Sq (Bombay)
West Frederick Warren 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 338 FS (P-38)
West Edwin T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS (B-17)
Westerlund Charles H S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Westhead A Pte RASC
Westland Stanley Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Westley Eric Roy Capt No 3 Commando - RA
Weston J G Sgt RAF 104 Sq MEF (Wellington)
Wetzel William Clokey 1/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS (B-17) Bloody Tangier Show
Weymouth Charles L Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS (B-24)
Whalen Arthur T S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS (B-17) Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Whaley Harvey Harold P/O RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Wharton Leslie Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Wheeler J E TSM RA - attached 38 Div
Wheeler G R Cpl 2 Commando
Wheler Thomas Ross F/O RCAF 411 Sq (Spitfire)
Whicher A Jim Sgt RAF 24 OTU (Whitley)
Whincop Gerard F/O RAF 487 Sq (Mosquito)
Whincup William Gnr 65 Anti-Tank Regiment, RA
Whitaker L L F/O RAF PRU
Whitby Aubrey Charles Forster Capt Royal Artillery
Whitby Ray L S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS (B-24) Southern Comfort
White W F J Sgt RAOC - attached GHQ BEF
White E S Spr Royal Engineers
White L S M P/O RAF 485 (NZ) Sq (Spitfire)
White Thomas William F/Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
White Arthur George F/Sgt RAF 100 Sq (Lancaster)
White J K F/O RAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
White Francis W/O RAF 467 Sq (Lancaster)
White John Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS (B-17) Our Bay Bee
White Charles O 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) The Joker
White Harry E S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS (B-17)
White Carl S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24)
Whitecross J A F/O RAF 50 Sq (Hampden)
Whitehead Garnet George Archie F/O RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Whitehurst A Cpl RASC - 48 Div
Whiteley E S Pte 2/7 Bn Duke of Wellington's Regt
Whiteman W E Sgt RAF 82 Sq (Blenheim)
Whiteman John S 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Whitley John Casell F/O RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Whitley John R G/Capt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Whitlow William B 1/Lt USAAF 385 Bg 550 BS (B-17)
Whitman William A Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Wulf Hound
Whitmill Walter William John L/Cpl Provost Coy
Whitnall P Sgt RCAF 296 Sq (Whitley)
Whitney John 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 401 BS (B-17)
Whittier LaMar H Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17)
Whyte J H F F/Sgt RAF 207 Sq (Lancaster)
Wieczerzak Frank F 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS (B-17) Husslin' Hussy
Wiens Ross Charles F/O RAF 405 Sq (Lancaster)
Wieseckel Clarence M Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS (B-17) The Joker
Wiggins Thelma B Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Sizzle
Wight Kenneth J N Pte RAOC
Wilby Thomas Richard F/O RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Wilcox Thomas Cullen T/Sgt USAAF 344 BG 496 BS (B-26) Evasive Jenny
Wilcox Virgil L Capt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS (B-17)
Wilcox Robert B 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS (B-17) Iron Ass
Wilczek Simon J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Wildy Thomas Hugh Lt 6 Bn Lincolnshire Regiment
Wilkie James L/Cpl RAMC
Wilkie Ellard John P/O RCAF 426 Sq (Halifax)
Wilkins Leslie A Capt 2/5 Bn West Yorks
Wilkinson Fred Cpl Royal Engineers
Wilkinson J R Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Wilkinson Royce Clifford Sq Ldr RAF 174 Sq (Hurricane)
Wilkinson Ronald Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Wilkinson J S F/O RNZAF 75 Sq (Lancaster)
Willard Albert S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) The Bad Penny
Willey Harold L S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS (B-17) Red Dragon
Williams J E Spr RE - 26 Field Coy
Williams George Torquil Gage Capt 1 Bn D C L I
Williams E A W Capt 2/60 Rifles
Williams F H Gnr Royal Artillery
Williams I C Dvr 1 Bn RHA
Williams Raymond Tpr 42nd Royal Tank Regiment
Williams V E AB RN 15 MGB Flotilla
Williams Harold Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Williams Eric Ernest P/O RAF 75 Sq (Stirling)
Williams Roland Thomas F/Sgt RAF 65 Sq (Mustang)
Williams Fred T P/O RAF (PFF) 97 Sq (Lancaster)
Williams Mansel Frederick Sgt RAF 578 Sq (Halifax)
Williams Leonard Henry Sgt RAF 460 Sq (Lancaster)
Williams F S Sgt RCAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Williams Jack E Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Wulf Hound
Williams Clarence J S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) Fearless Fosdick
Williams Kenneth R 1/Lt USAAF 'Bill's Buzz Boys' - attached 353 FG (P-47) Witch Hazel
Williams James 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS (B-17)
Williams Walter R S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 335 BS (B-17)
Williams Leo Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS (B-24) Red Sox
Williams Clifford Odell 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS (P-38)
Williams Edgar G Capt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS (B-26) Miss Take
Williams Leo (NMI) 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS (B-17) Paper Doll
Williamson T Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Williamson M D L/Cpl Black Watch
Willis F G Sgt RAF 75 Sq (Wellington)
Willis Leonard Sgt RCAF 75 (NZ) Sq (Stirling)
Willis Lionel Richard F/Sgt RAF 9 Sq (Wellington)
Willis Donald Kenyon Major USAAF 20 FG 55 FS (P-38)
Willis Alan Richard 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS (B-17) Flakstop
Wilschke James S 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17)
Wilson L L/Cpl 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Wilson H J L/Cpl 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Wilson A M Pte RAMC - 51 Div
Wilson Robert Leslie Sgt RAMC - 13 CCS Div
Wilson L Pte 2 Bn Middlesex Regiment
Wilson A Dvr RASC - 9 Supply Park
Wilson Eric V PSM 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Wilson D C Dvr RASC
Wilson R H D Sgt RAF 35 Sq (Halifax)
Wilson Leslie P/O RAF 138 SD (Whitley)
Wilson Hugh Ross Sgt RCAF 51 Sq (Whitley)
Wilson Harold Frederick Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Wilson Elmer Lyall P/O RCAF 427 Sq (Halifax)
Wilson Henry William Daniel Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Lancaster)
Wilson G P/O RAF 635 Sq (Lancaster)
Wilson Donald Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Wilson James G S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS (B-17)
Wilson Claiborne W S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Wilson Lloyd G Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS (B-17) Katy
Wilson Henry F S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS (B-17) Prowlin' Tom
Wilson William J T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS (B-24) Naughty Norma
Wilson Mark T Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FS (P-51)
Windsor Kenneth Digory Sgt RCAF 403 RCAF Sq (Spitfire)
Windsor Charles Sgt RAF 158 Sq (Halifax)
Windsor-Lewis James C Major 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Wingerter Frank J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Nymokymi
Wingham Sydney Thomas F/O RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Wink Eugene August Capt USAAF 365 FG 386 FS (P-47)
Winkelman Charles B 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Winskill Archibald L F/Lt RAF 41 Sq (Spitfire)
Winskill Archibald L S/Ldr RAF 232 Sq (Spitfire)
Winslade W Pte K Y L I
Winter Leroy R T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS (B-24) Buzzin' Bear
Winterbottom Jack A Sgt RAF 78 Sq (Halifax)
Winters August 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Winwood Albert Ernest F/Sgt RAF 235 Sq (Mosquito)
Wiome Michael F/O RCAF 433 Sq (Halifax)
Wise Hershell L S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS (B-17)
Wise Joseph W 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Salvage Queen
Wissenback Erwin Derold Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS (B-17) Snoozy II
Witham Sydney Sgt RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Withecombe Arthur Bruce F/O RAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Witheridge Clarence Howard Sgt RCAF 49 Sq (Lancaster)
Witrylak Zbigniew F/Sgt PAF 300 Sq (Lancaster)
Witt Francis J Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS (B-17)
Witton J Pte 5 K O R R - 42 Div
Wolczanski Stanley J 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Wolf Earl J 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Wolf Norman N 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS (B-24)
Wolff William E S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS (B-17) Women's Home Companion
Wolff Paul L 2/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Wood George Albert F/Sgt RAF 263 Sq (Whirlwind)
Wood R E W P/O RAF 138 SD (Whitley)
Wood William S Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS (B-17) Boom Town Jnr
Wood John R Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS (B-24) Northern Star
Woodard Earle E Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS (B-17)
Woodham Samuel C F/O RAF 161 SD (Stirling)
Woodhouse Kenneth Bernard P/O RCAF 401 Sq (Spitfire)
Woodland D A W/O RAF 83 Sq (Lancaster)
Woodroofe Gordon Thomson Sgt RNZAF 104 Sq (Wellington)
Woodside Merle E 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17) Dottie J III
Woodstock Joseph E S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17)
Woodward Harold Henry Pte RAOC - attached 3 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Wooll G R F/Lt RAF 1 PRU
Woollard L C Sgt RAF 617 Sq (Lancaster)
Woollatt Hugh A Capt 2 Bn Lancs Fusiliers
Wootton K B F/Sgt RAF 149 Sq (Stirling)
Worby John Richard Sgt RAF 101 Sq (Wellington)
Word Clinton S Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS (B-17) Touch the Button Nell II
Workman Ralph J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS (B-17)
Wornson Arnold T 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17)
Worrall J R W Sgt RAF 44 Sq (Lancaster)
Worsdale Edwin Sgt RAF 75 Sq RNZAF (Wellington)
Woyevodsky Michael Capt No 3 Commando
Wozniak Boleslaw Sgt RAF 304 (Polish) Sq (Wellington)
Wright S R Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Wright Douglas Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS (B-17)
Wright P Sgt RAF 76 Sq (Halifax)
Wright Eric Williams Sgt RAF 218 Sq (Stirling)
Wright Albert Leslie Sgt RAF 61 Sq (Manchester)
Wright Kenneth F H P/O RAF 10 Sq (Halifax)
Wright Phlemon T 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Tenabuv
Wright Norman S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS (B-24) Victory Belle
Wroblewski J F/O PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Wyatt Michael S/Ldr RAF 15 Sq
Wyatt John Hugh Sgt RAF 49 Sq (Hampden)

A
X
Yanzek William J T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS (B-17)
Yarwood Harry Cedric F/O RAF 90 Sq (Stirling)
Yates R E W/O RAF 12 Sq (Lancaster)
Yates W S F/Sgt RAF 428 Sq (Lancaster)
Yates Willie B T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS (B-17) Return Ticket
Yeager Charles E 1/Lt USAAF 363 FS 357 FG (P-51) Glamorous Glenn
Yemma Orlando J Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS (B-17)
Yeowell S W Rfmn 2 Bn Kings Royal Rifles
Yoder Dayle A S/Sgt USAAF 489 BG 845 BS (B-24) The Teaser
Young W D Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Young L M F/Sgt RAAF 571 Sq (Mosquito)
Young Tom Sgt RAF 514 Sq (Lancaster)
Young Paul B S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS (B-17) Happy Warrior
Young Dallas F 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS (B-17)
A
X

Zacharuk Alen WO2 RAF 432 Sq (Halifax)
Zahrte William D 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS (B-26)
Zankowski K F/O PAF 138 SD (Halifax)
Zawodny Marian Sgt RAF 301 Sq (Wellington)
Zelenak Michael G Jnr Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS (B-17)
Zellner Edmond 1/Lt USAAF 352 FG 328 FS (P-51)
Zeman Jack R 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS (B-17) Baby Dumpling
Zeoli Alfred J S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS (B-17) Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Zielenkiewicz Adolph 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24) Bull O' the Woods
Ziem Arne G S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS (B-17)
Zimmer Loren E S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS (B-17) G I Sheets
Zioance John S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS (B-17) The Mugger
Zoldy Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 398 BG 603 BS (B-17)
Zuk Nickolas W/O RAF 166 Sq (Lancaster)
Zulikowski Josef P/O RAF 306 (Polish) Sq (Spitfire)
Zweig Louis E Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS (B-24)
Zyglowicz Bernard Frank S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS (B-17) Look Homeward Angel