EEIE-nav-960

This is a list of more than 4,400 Allied service personnel who escaped or evaded from enemy occupied territories during the Second World War. The list is continually being updated and is compiled from various sources, partly from National Archive files, both in England and the US, but also from private research by myself and others. I have more details on many of those listed, which is available on request. If you spot any mistakes in the list or know of anyone whose name you think should be added, then please see the FAQs page and then contact me.

This page updated 26 Sept 2016
A
X
Abadie Emil J Jnr Sgt USAAF 487 BG 837 BS B-24
Abbott Lyman Carl F/O RAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Abrahams H Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Abromowitz Louis H 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Acker Joseph Percy S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Ackerman Harry Capt USAAF 34 BG 391 BS B-24
Acres A J Sgt RAF 84 Sqn Blenheim
Adams Dennis H Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Adams G Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Adams Reginald W Sgt RAF 214 Sqn Stirling
Adams Thomas H Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Adams William E F/O USAAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Adams Richard D Capt USAAF 306 BG 369 BS B-17
Adams Willard J Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 486 BG 835 BS B-24
Adcock Charles Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Black Jack II
Addy Clayton O 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24 Banger
Aguiar William S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Aikin Donald C 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17 Dixie Jane
Ainger Stanley R J Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Hampden
Aitken Leonard F/Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Alaimo Anthony A 2/Lt USAAF 322 BG 450 BG B-26 Draggin' Lady
Albaum Elvin S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS B-17 Big Stoop
Alderdice James Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Aldridge Elton Royce T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Alexander J Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Alexander John MacKenzie Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Alexanian John (NMI) Sgt USAAF 399 BG 525 BS B-17 Paragon
Alford David Gaston Lt/Col USAAF 482 BG B-17
Alheim Richard F F/O USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17
Allan J S L/Cpl CMP
Allan Henry CSM RASC
Allen P Frank P/O RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Allen F E P Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Allen William George F/Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Allen Wilfred Harold Sgt Royal Engineers - 19 Army Field Survey
Allen Jarvis T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 322 BS B-17 Dame Satan
Allen Escott G 2/Lt USAAF 489 FG 847 FS P-51
Allen Ira R S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Allison James Charles F/O RAF 107 Sqn Boston
Alliston William P/O RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Alston James M Lt USN VOF-1 F6F
Alukonis Stanley 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Mary T
Amery John Townsend Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17
Anderson R Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regt
Anderson George Pvt Durham Light Infantry
Anderson Philip James F/O RCAF 148 Sqn Halifax
Anderson Eric James Sgt RAAF 27 OTU Wellington
Anderson Eugene C Sgt USAAF 489 BG 846 BS B-24 Stubbie Gal II
Anderson Robert Odell 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Lil Butch
Anderson Andrew W Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS B-17 My Baby
Anderson Francis Earl S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17 Iron Ass
Andrews A J T L/Cpl 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Andrews Leonard Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Andrews K G Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Andrews Robert B 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24 Banger
Angers Joseph A Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Wellington
Annat D J F/Sgt RAAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Annon Elliott F/O RAF 298 Sqn Halifax
Anslow James Reese S/Sgt USAAF 467 BG 788 BS B-24
Antanovitch Alex Jnr Sgt USAAF 34 BG 18 BS B-24 Smoky
Anton W Dvr Royal Engineers
Appleby Paul W S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17
Applewhite Thomas B Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17 The Wild Hare
Appleyard Raymond Sgt RAF 211 Sqn Blenheim
Aquino Joseph M Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Assassin
Archer J M L/Bdr Royal Artillery - 44 Div
Arkwright A S B Major 2 Bn Royal Scots Fusiliers
Armitage Cecil W/O RAF 235 Sqn Beaufighter
Armour Charles B 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-17
Armstrong Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Battle
Armstrong I or F Sgt 2 Bn Irish Guards
Armstrong G A W/O RAF 38 Sqn Wellington
Armstrong Colin Norman Capt 22 Bn 2 NZEF
Armstrong J Bernard F/O RAF 582 Sqn Lancaster
Armstrong James Edwin 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Yankee Raider
Arnold George Andrew Charles L/Cpl 3 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Arnold Ralph S F/O RCAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Arnold G G Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Arnold George T 2/Lt USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS C-47 Miss Yank
Arp Elwood D 1/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Ashcraft John T Sgt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS B-17
Ashman Harold Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Ashworth George S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Nymokymi
Astley C Pte 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Aston Richard C F Capt CMP - TA General List
Aston W H Sgt Royal Engineers
Asvestos Nick S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17
Atkins Robert T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Atkinson Thomas William L/Cpl 16 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Atkinson Joseph F/Sgt RAF 24 (SA) Sqn
Atkinson Charles E S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Pistol Packin' Momma
Augarten Rudolph (NMI) 2/Lt USAAF 371 FBG 406 FBS P-47
Augustus Robert C S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24 Nine Yanks and a Jerk
Aunger A Gdsmn 1 Bn Coldstream Guards - 3 Div
Austin Horace W 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 Southern Comfort
Avery Arthur Neville Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Avery Charles E S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Avery John B 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Happy Warrior
A
X
Babcock Lawrence W S/Sgt USAAF 34 BG 391 BS B-24
Bach William C Dvr RASC
Bachman Melvin L S/Sgt USAAF 391 BG 573 BS B-26 Countess
Bachmann Carl E S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Badgett Homer H 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Badham S Dvr RASC
Badman Arthur Victor Gnr Royal Artillery
Bailey R Pte 1 Bn Kensingtons
Bailey Gordon Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Bailey Fred Ernest F/Sgt RAF 458 Sqn Wellington
Bailey William Gordon Sgt (Temp) RCAF 429 Sqn Wellington
Bailey Harold William Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Bailey Charles K S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Alice From Dallas
Bailey William J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
Bain D Pte 6 Bn Black Watch
Bain G E J F/O RAF 576 Sqn Lancaster
Bainbridge Cpl 8 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Bainbridge Richard S Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Fld Regt
Baines Douglas Pte 12 Bn Yorkshire Parachute Regt
Baird J R Fus Royal Scots Fusiliers
Baird T Cpl 4 Seaforth Highlanders
Bairstow Edmund N 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Bajenski Jerome J T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17
Bakalarski Piotr Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Baker A Dvr RASC
Baker R Dvr RASC - attached 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Baker Douglas A Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Baker Francis Joseph Sgt RAF 221 Sqn Wellington
Baker George Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Baker Alexander Shelley F/Lt RAF 34 Wing HQ Mustang
Baker Joseph C 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Balcunas John 1/Lt USAAF 36 FG 22 FS P-47
Baldwin R Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Balfour Alexander Sgt RAF 576 Sqn Lancaster
Balk Vilas D 2/Lt USAAF 354 FG 355 FS P-51
Ballantine K Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Ballard R J Pte 4 Bn Royal Sussex
Ballinger Olof M USAAF 381 BG 533 BS B-17
Banks Robert Haxton Sgt RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Banks William Henry 1/Lt USAAF 474 FG 429 FS P-38
Banner William Thomas Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Banville Redmond T F/O RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Baranofsky Stanley 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Crud Wagon
Barber Wilfred James Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Barclay Richard George A F/Lt RAF 611 Sqn Spitfire
Barclay Philip Paul Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Barckley Robert Edward F/O RAF 3 Sqn Typhoon
Barham H J Gnr Royal Artillery - attached 2 Field Bakery
Barker Frederick Arthur Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Barker Brian Desmond F/Lt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Barker Richard Ronald Charles F/O RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Barlow Larry Daniel Patrick Francis Sgt RAF 112 Sqn Tomahawk
Barlow Archie R T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Ram It Damn It
Barnard Donald Beausire Sq Ldr RAF 142 Sqn Wellington
Barnes B Pte Loyals
Barnes Leonard Alfred P/O RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Barnes R F/Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Barnes James C Pvt USAAF 92 BG 325 BS B-17
Barnett T Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Barnett Thomas Pvt 8 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Barnett M G F/Lt RNZAF 485 (NZ) Sqn Spitfire
Barnlund Russell Edward F/O RCAF 408 Sqn Lancaster
Baron J F Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Barr L C Sgt RAF 104 Sqn Wellington
Barr Stuart K F/O USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 The Commanche
Barr Harvey B 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Pacific's Dream
Barrett G A Bdsm 2 Bn Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry - 4 Div
Barrett Frederick Oliver A/F/Lt RAF 226 Sqn Battle
Barrett J L/Sgt Royal Artillery
Barrett Harry H S/Sgt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS B-17 Danny Boy
Barritt Blaine H 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24
Barrow S Peter Capt Royal Artillery - 27 Fld Regt
Barry John Napoleon F/Sgt RCAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Barson A Sgt Royal Artillery
Barsuk Clarence S 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Cawn't Miss
Bartholomew Gabriel P 2/Lt USAAF 366 FG 389 FS P-47
Bartkowiak Zenon F/Sgt RAF 303 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Bartler Arthur Clement F/Lt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Bartlett Ernest William F/O RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Bartlett Paul E F/O USAAF 489 BG 847 BS B-24 Northern Star
Bartley Roger AB RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 318
Bartley Gerard Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Bartley Leonard Lawrence F/Lt RAF 112 Sqn Gladiator
Bartley W Cpl 2 Bn Royal Warwicks - 43 Div
Barton Arthur Edward John Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Barwick S V Dvr RASC
Barzeele Cyril Simeon WO2 RAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Bashforth John Raymond Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Baskette Theodore R 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Bastable Vernon James Sgt RCAF 156 Sqn Wellington
Bastick Thomas William F/Sgt RAAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Bastow Gerald Hugh F/Lt RAF 16 Sqn Spitfire
Bateman K W Bandsman 1 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Batho W H L/Sgt Royal Artillery
Baucet Pierre F/O RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Baveystock Leslie H Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Manchester
Bawden Jack Douglas F/Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Beach Arthur Richard T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Beale Major RAMC
Beaman Norman V Capt USAAF 365 FG 388 FS P-47
Beamish Nigel Ronayne Sgt RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Beard Arthur William Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Beard Charles Devereux Jnr F/O USAAF 96 BG 339 BS Mischief Maker
Beattie J S Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Beattie Robert Leslie F/O RCAF 138 SD Halifax
Beauchesne Noel Edward Sgt RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Beber Alfred A Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Beck Jennings B 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17
Becker James K D 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Lonesome Polecat II
Beckwith Donald Scott Sgt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Bechtel Robert W S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Big Stupe V
Beecroft John Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Beeley Kenneth P/O RAF 416 Sqn Halifax
Behrens Robert O T/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24 Admirable Little Character
Beilstein John N 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 El Diablo
Bell J K L/Sgt 2 Bn Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bell G Pte 7 Bn Royal Norfolk
Bell B Sgt 4 Bn Royal West Kent
Bell Douglas Stuartson F/O RAF 161 SD Lysander
Bell Patrick H Sgt RAF 602 Sqn Spitfire
Bell Ernest P/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Bell Neil Alan F/O RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Bell Norman L S/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 555 BS B-26
Bell Glyndon B 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17 Miss Nonalee II
Bell Cecil Earle Sgt USAAF C-47
Bellamy Alan John L/Bdr Royal Artillery - 44/10 LAA & Atk Regt
Belluomini William E 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Belton Maurice Frederick Pte 2/5 Bn Leicestershire Regiment
Bemrose Maurice F/Sgt RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Bender William F F/O RCAF 21 Sqn Mosquito
Benias Bill B 2/Lt USAAF 453 BG 735 BS B-24
Bennett Albert Walter W/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Bennett Ursula Lloyd Miss Mechanised Transport Corps
Bennett D C T W/Cmdr RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Bennett John Thomas Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Bennett Gordon Sgt RAF 108 Sqn (MEF)
Bennett Charles A Lt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS B-17 Stupntakit
Bennett Eugene E 2/Lt USAAF 56 FG 62 FS P-47
Bennett George Floyd S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Pistol Packin' Momma
Benson Norman C S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Bentz Harold E 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Berard Francis Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS B-17 Channel Express III
Bergeron Leonard F S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Berglind Elmo Henry 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 381 FS P-51
Bergman William E S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Bergsland Per Sgt RAF 332 (Norway) Sqn Spitfire
Bernadi Scott Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Bernhardt Wlodzimierz F/O PAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Bernier John F S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Bertholdt George M Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Black Jack II
Bertrand Rene O Pvt USA 1st Div, 26th Infantry
Berry James Lyle Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Berry A W Driver Royal Artillery - 23 Field Rgt
Berry Marcus Theodore Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Berry R Pte Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Berry Leslie F F/Lt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Berry Shirley D 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24 Heavy Date
Berry Charles Lyle S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Berthelson F John Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Besley C R I Capt 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Bester John Francis F/O RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Bestridge I W F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Bethe Kenneth Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Betolatti John 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Big Stupe V
Betts R J Pte 1 Bn Royal West Kent
Bevins Erwin J 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24 Tail End Charlie
Bickley Leonard Frank F/O RAF 109 Sqn Mosquito
Bickley J M 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 On The Ball
Bickley Gordon H S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Marjorie Ann
Biddle George A F/O RCAF 407 Sqn Wellington
Bieger John William 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Bies Walter E S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Victory Belle
Biggs Robert E 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17 Skylark
Biggin John Pte 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Bigler Charles R 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Judy B
Billows Charles John F/Sgt RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Bilton William Henry Brian Sgt 10 Sqn Halifax
Binnie Norman Sgt RCAF 420 Sqn Halifax
Bird Albert Edward Bdr Royal Artillery - 60/100 Field Batt - 23 Field Bde
Bird Arthur Harry 3rd Mate MV Australind
Birdwell Joseph A 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Phoenix
Birk Hilary Eldred Sgt RAAF 99 Sqn Wellington
Birkman Roger W 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
Bisher Harry Elmo 1/Lt USAAF 20 FG 55 FS P-38
Bishop E G Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Bishop Hubert L 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17
Bjarnason Stefan Agust F/O RCAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Black Bruce R Sgt RAF 24 OTU Whitley
Blackett Harold Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Blackwell Samuel John Peter F/O RAF 266 (Rhodesian) Sqn Typhoon
Blackwell Jack E S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 307 BS B-17
Blackwell Charles R 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Blackwell George F Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Blair I G Dvr Royal Corps of Signals
Blair Chandos 2/Lt 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Blair Ian Glenny Dvr Royal Corps of Signals
Blair David F/Sgt RAF 349 Sqn Spitfire
Blair Clara A Sgt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS B-24
Blair Harry J Sgt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Cawn't Miss
Blake F A A Lt Col RA - Military Attache
Blake William Cpl 1 Bn Green Howards
Blake Roger J 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 352 BS B-17
Blake Julius O 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17
Blakeley N Sgt RASC - No 3 Supply Coy
Blakely Edwin H 1/Lt USAAF 406 FG 513 FS P-47
Blakemore Eric James P/O RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Blakeney Robert W S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Black Sheep
Blakey Jack Sgt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Blakley Charles W S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Ram It - Damn It
Blakley Miles Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Blaylock Conrad M 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Touch The Button Nell
Blanchet Pierre Gaston Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Blatt Rudy 2/Lt 5 Artillery
Blaydon Reginald William Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Bline Thornton 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Any Gum Chum
Blodgett Donald E 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24
Blood Leon J 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 307 BS B-17
Bloom Alfred James Pte The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Blumer Richard Anthony W/O RAF 91 Sqn Spitfire
Blye Kenneth O T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Blyth Colin Ian Sgt RAF 161 SD Whitley
Blythe Leon W Major USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Barber Shop
Board Kenneth Birt Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Board L E Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Boardman M Pvt 156 Parachute Bn
Bobst Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 The Big Bad Wolf
Boddy Thomas Ingham Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Bodey Lancelot Ross F/Sgt RAAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Body Arthur Robert F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Boggan Thomas L 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 329 BS B-24 Lindie
Bohenko Walter E Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Boiteau-Buchanan Clifford Denis Lt 2 Bn The Parachute Regiment
Bolin Harold W 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
Bolken Magnus G Capt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Bolland Anthony Sgt 3 Bn The Parachute Regiment
Bollinger Ardell H Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Jolly Roger
Bolter Terence Frank F/O RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Bolton Kenneth J F/O RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Bolton Kenneth J S/Ldr RAF SD Stirling Shooting Stars
Bolton G Pte RAOC - att'd HQ 2 Air Form Sigs
Bomar Hugh C Sgt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS B-24
Bone Emmett W S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Bonitz George E 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Bonnar George Alexander Sgt RAF 47 Sqn (ME) Wellesley
Bonnin John Demenor 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Booher William H 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Booker Ernest J Sgt RAF 120 Sqn Liberator
Boom Raymond 2/Lt USAAF 323 BG 455 BS B-26
Boon Walter Jeffery Pte 17 Infantry Brigade
Booth William F/Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Booth William H Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Booth Harold M S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 319 BS B-17
Boothby Denys C P/O RAF 161 SD Whitley
Boots Robert Frederick F/Sgt RAF 582 Sqn Lancaster
Boren William Thomas Major USAAF 387 BG 559 BS B-26 Cactus Jack
Boreske Andrew Jnr Capt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Bormuth James G 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17
Borradaile R G Capt 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Borst M Pte RASC
Bornstein Minton Charles S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Borowski John L S/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24
Boryczka Frank J 2/Lt USAAF 405 FG 509 FS P-47
Bossick Harry F/Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Bossinger George A T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS (B-17) Flak Dancer
Bostock Donald F/Sgt RAF 122 Sqn Spitfire
Boston Patrick William Sgt Royal Corps of Signals
Bostridge I W F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Boucher Ernest George F/Sgt RAF 174 Sqn Typhoon
Boughton E Pte 2 Bn Wiltshires
Bouley Stuart E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Pride of Vhelhalis
Bourhill Dudley Thomas Lt Royal Artillery - 3rd Field Regt
Bourner G G E Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Bowan Edward Charles Rifleman 1st Bn Rifle Brigade
Bowden G L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Bowder Geoffrey Reginald Mazwell Lt Royal Artillery - 175 Field Regt
Bowe G L RSM 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Bowlby George Molesworth Salvine Lt 2 Bn Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bowlby Arthur Tremayne F/Sgt RCAF 408 Sqn Halifax
Bowman Charles S T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24 Nine Yanks and a Jerk
Boyd Donald Lowry P/O RAF 80 Sqn Spitfire
Boyer Harold Eugene S/Sgt USAAF 416 BG 669 BS A-20
Boyle John T 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Judy B
Bradford Berenger Colborne Capt 1 Bn Black Watch
Bradley Frank Spr Royal Engineers - 170 Tunneling Coy
Bradley David Ronald F/Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Bradley James M 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Honeyak
Bradshaw Edward Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Bradshaw Austin W T/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Brailsford Reginald F/O RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Brakes Bertram Edward F/Sgt RAF 420 Sqn Halifax
Branch Nelson A S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Brand Wayne E T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Brandt James S/Ldr RAF 137 Sqn Typhoon
Branford James Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Branson Emerson E 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17
Brashear Charles F S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Bratley Harold William Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Bray James Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Brazill W Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Wellington
Breagan John Alfred Pte Queen's Royal Regiment
Brenden Arden N S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Brennan Harold James F/O RCAF 28 OTU Wellington
Brenneke Glenn Edward S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Mischief Maker II
Bressler Walter T S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Breuer Charles 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17 Thunderbird
Brewer Albert Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Winsome Winn II
Brickwood Graham Callaghan F/O RAF 2 Sqn Mustang
Bridge Edward A Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Bridges Richard W 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24
Bridgman-Evans Roy Harvey Capt 2nd SAS (62 STS)
Bridwell Donald F 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS B-17 Take It Easy
Briggs G S TSM RAC
Briggs Keith Joseph Lt Beds and Herts Regiment
Bright John Nicholas Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regiment
Bright Thomas John F/Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Brigman Coleman Campbell Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Sarah Jane
Brill Herbert 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Brinkman R N Capt 3 Bn Grenadier Guards
Brinn W G F/Lt RAF 88 Sqn Boston
Bristline Roy M 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Brittain Bruce William F/O RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Broad Richard L 2/Lt 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Broad Stephen P F/O RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Broadhead D Sgt RAF 463 Sqn Lancaster
Brodrick Earle C S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Broga Frederick D T/Sgt USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS C-47 Miss Yank
Brogle William J S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Brohard Marius L S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 In God We Trust
Bromwell Arthur Victor LAC RAF AASF (France)
Bronner Charles P 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BG B-17 Wabbit-Twacks III
Brook Stanley Gilbert F/Sgt RCAF 213 Sqn (MEC) Hurricane
Brook Fox Robert Evelyn 2/Lt 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Brooke Russell M 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Rigor Mortis
Brookes Reginald F/Sgt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Brooks W J Pte South Wales Borders - att'd AMPC
Brooks R J Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Brooks Herschell Lloyd Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Brooks Hubert P/O RCAF 419 Sqn Wellington
Brooks Harold C Jnr USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Broom T J W/O RAF 105 Sqn Mosquito
Brophy G P F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Brose William H Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24
Brothers Dale W Sgt USAAF 322 BG 450 BS B-26
Brott Nelson E Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Brough John Frederick Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Brower Kenneth A 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Brown R Pte 8 Bn The Loyal Regiment
Brown A Pte 1 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Brown F William Pte RASC
Brown G Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Brown E Pte K O R R - att'd Gordon Highlanders
Brown F Edward Sgt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Brown Edward Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Brown F Pvt 2 Bn South Staffords
Brown Roy Anthony L/Cpl 1 Bn Parachute Regiment
Brown William Dvr RASC
Brown Stanley F Sgt RNZAF 485 (NZ) Sqn Spitfire
Brown William C Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Brown Leslie James Sim F/Sgt RAF 620 Sqn Stirling
Brown Roy Clare Sgt RAF 425 Sqn Halifax
Brown Leslie Charles P/O RAF 88 Sqn Boston
Brown Dennis Sgt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Brown Richard Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Brown H Sgt RAF 424 Sqn Halifax
Brown Henry Thomas F/Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Brown Robert Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Brown John T Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Brown William Raymond MacDonald Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Brown Robert Gordon F/Lt RAF 268 Sqn Mustang
Brown Dewey C 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Flak Dancer
Brown John W 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Dobie
Brown Donald M Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 The Joker
Brown Lester S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Brown James T 1st Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Baby Shoes
Brown Marion Earl 1/Lt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-24 Lil Audrey
Brown Fred D S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Brown Arthur F Sgt USAAF 390 BG 570 BS B-17
Browne George Alleyne Capt Royal Canadian Artillery
Browne Brian Robertson Lt 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Brownhill Gordon Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Browning Herbert M T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Bruce Ralph 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
Brundage Ernest J S/Sgt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS B-29 O'Reilly's Daughter
Brunney James Henry Crashley Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Brunton Godfree Arnold F/O RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Bruzewski Otto F T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Chug A-Lug Lulu
Bryan George Henry Sgt 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Bryan Anthony John Adrian F/O RCAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
Bryant Eric Pte 5 Royal Sussex Regiment
Bryant William P S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Bubenzer Gus Edward S/Sgt USAAF 409 BG 640 BS A-20
Buchanan James Eric Graham F/Sgt RAAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Buck Robert E Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
Buckingham John F N 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Buckman Cyril William F/Sgt RAF 620 Sqn Stirling
Buckner George P S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Budd Alfred Charles Dennis Sgt RAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Budzynski Jerzi Dominik Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Bufton Harry E Sq/Ldr RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Buise John Frank Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Bulman Elmer Leigh F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Bulmar Stephen Thomas F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Bulow Kenneth Gordon Sgt 427 Sqn Halifax
Bunch Milton E S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Bundgaard Carl H 2/Lt USAAF 399 FG 505 FS P-51 Whistlers Wings
Bungo Michael T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24 Tennessee Dottie
Bunnell Richard F S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17 Gyndia
Burbank Herbert A 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Berlin Special
Burch Jim Frederick 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS B-17
Burchell E J P/O RCAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Burdick Clayton H T/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS B-26 Pay Off
Burfield Edward Victor Pte 1/6 Bn Queen's Royal Regiment
Burford Sam F/Sgt RAAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Burgess R Spr Royal Engineers
Burgess W Pte 7 Bn Royal Sussex
Burgess Merlin K Capt USAAF 391 BG 575 BS B-26
Burgin John W T/Sgt USAAF 350 BS 100 BG B-17 Alice From Dallas
Burke Francis TSM Royal Artillery LAA Regiment
Burley D J Pte USA 1st Special Service Force
Burley Richard Edward Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Burn H B Capt 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Burnett D Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Burnett Robert George 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Lone Wolf
Burnett James F Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24 No Love, No Nothing
Burnham Robert Cecil Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Burns George William Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Burr George Cpl Royal Corps of Signals
Burridge John Sgt RAF 220 Sqn Hudson
Burrows G Sgt RAF 626 Sqn Lancaster
Burrows George Alfred F/O RAF 21 Sqn Mosquito
Burton H J Pte 1 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Burton Herbert Gordon Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Burton H F/O RAF 149 Sqn Wellington
Burton J T H Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Busboom Floyd C F/O USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Buston John M 1/Lt USAAF 358 FG 365 FS P-47
Buswell Charles Norman Lt Royal Artillery - No 3 Commando
Butcher David L S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Lakanuki
Butler Edwin Francis F/Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Butler Kenneth Gordon Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Butterfield William Ronald S/Ldr RAF 7 Sqn Lancaster
Butters Frank Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Bye Raymond F 1/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Dottie J III
Byrd Victor L S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-24 Jackass Male
Byrne John Vincent Cpl 1st Special Air Service Bde
Byrne Leslie Maxwell Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
A
X
Cabey P F Pte RASC
Cadge Donald Eric Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Cagle Joseph W Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Cahill Charles P 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Marjorie Ann
Cairney J Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Calderbank James Robert F/O RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Calderwood William F/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Caldicott Victor Hyett Pte 1 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Caldwell Hugh Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Caldwell Merrill A T/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Call Glen Sterling 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Cameron Robert M'Dougall Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cameron H Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Cameron Alan George Capt 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cameron D F/O RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Cammidge E Pte 7 Bn Royal Norfolk Regiment
Cammish Harrison Stanley Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Camp A J Sgt RAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Campbell G Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Campbell J H S 2/Lt Highland Light Infantry
Campbell Neil Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Campbell Colin Argyle F/Sgt RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Campbell Stewart William Lennox Lt (A) RNVR Swordfish - HMS St Angelo
Campbell J C F/Lt RAF 416 Sqn Spitfire
Campbell E A F/Lt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Campbell John Sgt RAF 298 Sqn Halifax
Campbell Philip S 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Campbell Nelson 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Women's Home Companion
Campbell William T 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17 Miss Lace
Campbell Alfred M Jnr Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Campbell William B S/Sgt USAAF 399 BG 525 BS B-17 Paragon
Canady Denver M S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Cann Reginald John Bennett F/O RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Canner Stanley Lewis 1/Lt USAAF 67 TRG 12 TRS F-6
Canning L W Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Cannon Howard W Major USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS C-47 Miss Yank
Cannon Thomas Watkins 2/Lt USAAF 354 FG 355 FS P-51
Canter Herbert Joseph Bromsgrove Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Canter Wilfred L P/O RCAF 408 Sqn Halifax
Cantle Henry William CPO RN HMS Bedouin
Capel Harold Ronald A S RN Naval Expeditionary Force
Caplan Herman H Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Capo Philip A 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Capusten Anthony W/O RCAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Carah John M 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS B-17
Card Harry R T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Cardigan The Earl of Lt RASC - 6 MAC
Carey J W D Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Carey Richard Duncan BSM Royal Artillery - 9 Coast Regiment
Carey Edward J 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Cargile Daniel M S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Carl Floyd M S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Carleton John Douglas Haig Sgt RAF 620 Sqn Stirling
Carlow Earle Wilson 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 355 FS P-51
Carlson Dennis Percy 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Carlson Charles Vernon 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit III
Carmichael John Damean W/O RAF 453 Sqn Spitfire
Carney Regis R S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17
Carpenter J O F/Lt 132 Sqn Spitfire
Carpenter Roy W Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS B-24
Carpenter John LeRoy S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Carr Wilfred Gnr Royal Field Artillery
Carr Lawrence W F/Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Carraway Marvin L Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Carroll John Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Carroll Howard Bertram P/O RAF 207 Sqn Manchester
Carrol Albert Van Hook S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 The Mugger
Carroll John J 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Big Red
Carsen Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Pacific's Dream
Carter Gordon H F F/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Carter Martin Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Carter Yale Knox F/O RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Carter Douglas Chadwin W/O RAF 178 Sqn Liberator
Carter Donald C S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Carter Walter C 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Marjorie Ann
Carter Grant T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Cartwright N E F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Carusone Nicholas M Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Casden Sidney 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Casewell A Fus 2 Bn Royal Fusiliers
Casey A M WO2 RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Casey Shirley Vernon 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Casey Lawrence R 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 83 FS P-47 Muscle Bound
Cassady Leonard Hugh Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Sarah Jane
Casselman Dwight Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Cassidy W Pte RAMC - 2 Lt Field Ambulance
Cassidy Hedley Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
Castelo H Tpr 1st SAS
Castle F Gnr Royal Artillery
Castro Ladislao C S/Sgt 44 BG 506 BS B-24 Lucky Strike
Cater James C 1/Lt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17
Catley William F Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Caughlin John C 1/Lt USAAF 323 BG 455 BS B-26
Caughman Richard B Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Happy Warrior
Cavanaugh Arthur T Capt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Cavanaugh Phillip R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Karen B
Cavestri Anthony A S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
Cawley J G Sgt RCAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Cawlfield John O 2/Lt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Cech Martin X Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Cesar Maurice Cpl Fighting French Commando
Chadwick J F/Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Challenor Harold Gordon L/Cpl 2 Bn SAS Regiment
Challoner Robert Major Royal Engineers
Chalmers James W Sgt 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Chamberlain Les H Cpl 2 Bn Royal Norfolk
Chamberlain S G Sgt Royal Artillery
Chambers A Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Champ Frank A F/O USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Chance James Sgt RAF 104 Sqn Wellington
Chandler L C Gnr Royal Artillery - 98 Field Regiment
Chandler Lawrence W S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Victory Ship
Channel Chanel Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regiment
Chapin Robert L P/O RAF SD Stirling Shooting Stars
Chapman David Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Chapman Thomas Barnes Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Chapman Thomas Bertram Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Chapman John Ernest F/O RCAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Chapman Harold L S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Pride of Vhelhalis
Chappell Clifford Daniel Robert F/Lt RCAF 458 Sqn Wellington
Chappell G E Sgt RAF 640 Sqn Halifax
Chapple David Alexander P/O RAAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Chapple J K Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Charlotte S Spr Royal Engineers
Charman Arthur Frederick Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Charman Ellis Ronald Sgt RAF 174 Sqn Hurricane
Charteris W D F/Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Charters Robert Burns P/O RCAF 199 Sqn Stirling
Chase Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Chaster James Barry F/Sgt RCAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Chavez Salvador Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17
Chavez Paul F 2/Lt USAAF 487 BG 837 BS B-24
Checketts Johnny Milne S/Ldr RAF 485 (NZ) Sqn Spitfire
Cheek Roy A S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17
Chellingworth A L/Cpl CMP
Cheney D F/O RCAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Chernosky John E 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Chester-Masters Robert Charles F/Sgt RAAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Chevraux Raymond F Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Baby Dumpling
Cheyne Ronald Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Chichester Stanley R 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17 Thunderbird
Childs Everett L 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Patches
Chinchem Geoffrey Talbot F/Lt RAAF 3 Sqn DAF Kittyhawk
Chisholm Kenneth Bruce RAAF 452 Sqn Spitfire
Chonskie Edward F Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 The Mugger
Chown H W Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Chriss Theodore S T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Christian Kenneth Paul Charles T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Cabin in the Sky
Christensen Harvey L 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Christensen John Ross Walker Sgt RAAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Christenson Richard Andrew 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Christie John F Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Christoff Christopher Sgt RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Church Milton Lawrence 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Cimini James T S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Ciula Tadeusz W/O RAF 305 Sqn Mosquito
Clancy F Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Clapham John Harry Gnr Royal Horse Artillery
Clapin Basil Philip Waterlow F/Lt RAF 65 Sqn Mustang
Clarendon James Patton 1/Lt USAAF 482 BG 813 BS B-17 Immortal Lady
Claridge Rowland Francis Tpr 44 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Clark G H Gnr Royal Artillery
Clark Joseph Pvt Highland Light Infantry
Clark W J Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Clark Douglas Raymond Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Clark W A Sgt RAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Clark Vernon E 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Wabbit-Twacks III
Clark Paul Franklin 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 381 FS P-51
Clark George F S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24
Clark Jim B 1/Lt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
Clark Frederick 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Clark Peter M S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24 Sin Ship
Clarke J T Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Clarke John Lt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Clarke Cyril Thomas Victor 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Clarke Harold Norman Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Clarke Robert Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Clary Jackson Temple 2/Lt USAAF 434 (RCAF) Sqn Halifax
Clay Lawrence N F/Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Clayton W E L/Cpl Army Intel (FSP)
Clayton E S Dvr Royal Corps of Signals
Clayton Henry Keith Sgt RAF Air Min Works
Clayton Arthur Digby W/O RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Claytor Roy Frank 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Alice From Dallas
Claytor Andrew Gordon 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Cleaver Richard Frank Wharton F/Lt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
Clees Robert John 2/Lt USAAF 362 FG 410 FS P-47
Clements Arthur John Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Clements Robert S F/O RCAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Clements George W 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Cleveland Robert F/O USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24
Clifford Richard Trenchard AC2 RAF 13 Army Co-Op
Clinton J F Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Clonts Charles R Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 404 FBG 506 FBS P-47
Clowes W A F/O RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Clubbs R PSM 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Coates Edwin Armstrong Sgt Pilot RAF 115 Sqn Wellington
Coates Geoffrey Stirling Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Cobbs James P S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-17 Los Angeles City Limits
Cochran Samuel W 1/Lt USAAF 386 BG 555 BS B-26
Cochran James M Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
Cockrean Michael Alex F/O RAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Codner Richard Michael Clinton Lt Royal Artillery - 457 Light Battery
Coe L A Pte Army Dental Corps
Coen Oscar P/O RAF 71 (Eagle) Sqn Spitfire
Coffman Alfred Thomas Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 525 BS B-17 Touch The Button Nell
Cohen Simon S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Colbert Evan Lt SAAF 34 Sqn Liberator
Colburn Eugene A S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Happy Warrior
Coldridge Alfred Stanley F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Cole A J Sgt Royal Artillery - 60/100 Batt
Cole James PO RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 329
Cole James Charles F/O RAF 55 Sqn Baltimore
Cole Clifford E Major USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 We Ain't Scared
Cole W Warren S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Cole Edgar Boyd Major USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Cole Donald C 1/Lt USAAF 391 BG 573 BS B-26
Coleman John C S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS B-24
Colhoun Hugh F/Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Collard Wilbert J 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Coller John H F/Lt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Coller Bernard B 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
Collett H Gdsmn Grenadier Guards
Collie G F Capt RASC
Collier Homer Glenn S/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Collins Maurice Archer F/Sgt RAF 226 Sqn Boston
Collins Reginald J Sgt RAF 15 OTU Wellington
Collins Brendan Peter W/O RAF 11 Sqn Blenheim
Collins George Arthur W/O RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Collins George Anthony Jnr USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Black Jack II
Collins Dwight E S/Sgt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS B-29 Sir Trofrepus
Colville A Pte Auxiliary Military Pioneer Corps (AMPC)
Combe John Frederick Boyce Lt/Col 11th Hussars
Combs Thomas E T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Compton Charles W Jnr USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Laden Maiden
Connable Joseph N Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Connell John L T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 559 BS B-26 Cactus Jack
Connolloy E N L/Bdr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Bde
Connolly John M S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17
Conrad Walter Allan Grenfell F/Lt RCAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
Conrad James D Major USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24
Conroy Robert T Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17
Conroy Robert Fitzgerald F/Sgt RCAF 429 Sqn Wellington
Contopidis Homer 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Midnight
Conville A B Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Conway J Sgt RAF 576 Sqn Lancaster
Conway Douglas Martin 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS B-17 Sac Hound
Cook William CQMS AAC 1 Parachute Bn
Cook Harold L/Cpl 11 Bn Parachute Regiment
Cook William F F/O RAF 421 Sqn Spitfire
Cook Jetty R S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Berlin Special
Cooke William J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Cooke Kenneth Charles Seymour S/Ldr RAF 138 SD Halifax
Cooksey George D Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
Cooksey Kermit Q S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Coombe-Tennant A Henry S Capt 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Coon Charles W S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Coon Frank Garland T/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 553 BS B-26
Coon George Henry T/Sgt USAAF 344 BG 497 BS B-26
Cooper Dennis William Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Cooper Peter Arthur Vaughan Capt Coldstream Guards
Cooper Henry Cpl 1 CCS RAAMC - 6 Australian Division
Cooper Michael Hadley Frederick RAF F/O 616 Sqn Spitfire
Cooper Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 586 BS B-17 Liberty Run
Cooper Jack L S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Crud Wagon
Cooper Harry F 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 582 BS B-17
Cope J L/Cpl RAOC - attached W Force
Cope Jack E Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Wellington
Copland R Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Copley Robert H Capt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Corbett Robert E S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 728 BS B-17
Corby Ross Craig F/Sgt RCAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Corcoran James A T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Lady Fifinilla
Corkery W Cpl 8 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Corkran Terence J P/O RAF 120 Sqn Liberator
Cormack Peter Pte 1 Bn Black Watch (RHR) of Canada
Cornett Jack Donald 2/Lt USAAF 361 FG 375 FS P-47
Cornelius Reginald Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Cornier A A WO2 RCAF 425 Sqn Halifax
Converse Theodore G Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Pinky
Cornwall Joseph Ellison S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Salty's Naturals
Coshall H Pte Queen's Royal Regiment
Coss Wesley Gene 1/Lt USAAF 99 BG 347 BS B-17
Costello Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS B-17
Costello Walter O 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 357 FS P-51
Costello-Bowen Edgar Alfred F/Lt RAF 105 Sqn Mosquito
Cote J A F/Lt RAF 439 Sqn Typhoon
Cottee D W F/O RAAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Cottrell Leonard Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Couchman Ernest F/Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Coulson George Rflmn 2 Bn King's Royal Rifle Regiment
Courtad Paul Kenan S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Courtney Donald H P/O RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Courtney John J Capt USAAF 479 FG 435 FS P-38
Couture Robert D 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 354 FS P-51
Covington Ian Wallace F/Lt RAF (PFF) 97 Sqn Lancaster
Covington Royston Truitt Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Cabin in the Sky
Cowan Allan Gillespie Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Cowan Ray Eugene Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Cowell Denis W G Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Cowherd Ford C Sgt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS B-17 Stupntakit
Cox Arthur B Sgt USAAF 93 BG 330 BS B-24 Bathtub Bessie/Big Eagle
Cox Douglas Maxwell Sgt RCAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Cox Gilbert Thomas Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Manchester
Cox Thomas H S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Cox Harvey G 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 To Hell Or Glory
Cox Vincent J S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Cox Malcolm Francis 1/Lt USAAF 10 PRG 12 TRS F-6C
Coxall Peter Sgt RAF 250 Sqn Kittyhawk
Crabtree Douglas Barker Sgt RAF 616 Sqn Spitfire
Craig Albert Dvr RASC
Craig Thomas Stevenson Lt Royal Tank Regiment
Crampton William Francis Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Crannage Thomas Wallace Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Craven John F/O RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Crawford Donald H S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Sunday Girl
Crawfod Charles P 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Crawlet Eugene V S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Craydon Bert Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Creason Lowell I S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Creggor Charles Woodrow Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' the Woods
Croft H Pte 1 Bn Loyal Regiment
Cromar James Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Crome Donald A Sgt RAF 161 SD Halifax
Crook Charles D 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17
Croquet J L J F/O RAF 349 Sqn Spitfire
Crosby Robert Gordon RAF 56 Sqn Typhoon
Cross John D Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Cross C N Lt 1 Bn Worcester Regiment
Cross Stuart Marshall W/O RAF 44 Group Transport Command Wellington
Cross Joseph Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Honeyak
Crouch Melvin L Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Berlin Special
Croucher C W Dvr Australian Army Service Corps, AIF
Croughton W Fus 2 Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
Crow A M F/O RAF 544 PRU Mosquito
Crowe A Pte RASC - 51 Div
Crowder W Tpr Reconnaissance Squadron
Crowe William F S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 453 BS B-26 Starry Knights
Crowley Bruce Joshua Sgt MEF MT Coy 2 NZEF
Crowley H E F/Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Crowley-Milling Denis F/Lt RAF 610 Sqn Spitfire
Crowther Gordon Charles F/O RCAF 420 Sqn Wellington
Croxton Michael John Cpl Royal Artillery - 6 Commando
Croy Leroy (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Sunday Girl
Crutchfield Chloe Redford S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Csete W H Bdr Royal Artillery
Cucinotta Anthony F S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Cufley Norman B Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Cullen Thomas Henry F/Lt RAF Medical Officer attached to 30 Sqn
Culliton Jack R Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Cullity J A F/O RAAF 463 Sqn Lancaster
Cunliffe Frederick F/O RAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Cunningham E W F/Sgt RCAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Cunningham T W/O RAF 178 Sqn Liberator
Cunningham William F/O RCAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Cunningham Richard N 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 In God We Trust
Curl Charles P Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Currey G E Dvr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Curry John Henry Sgt RAF 165 Sqn Spitfire
Curry Joseph Henry Cpl RAOC - 14 AFW
Curry Trafford L T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 559 BS B-17 Sunny
Curry Melvin H S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17
Curteis H M Major Highland Light Infantry
Curtis William Thomas Spr Royal Engineers
Cury Enver Charles 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Cutino Rudolph Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Cvitkovich John P T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Paper Doll
Cwilinski Mieczslaw Sgt RAF 305 Sqn Wellington
Czekalski Waczan Sgt RAF 305 Sqn Wellington
Czerwinski Andrzej Jan Waclaw P/O RAF 308 (Polish) Sq Spitfire
A
X
Dad Jehan Jemadar 22 Animal Transport Company (Mules) RIASC
Daft George Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Dahlin Donald C 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS B-17 Dollie Madison
Dalby H Sgt 2 Bn York & Lancs Regt
Dalinsky Jacob Jacob S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Dear Mom
Dalphonde Melville Hermes Joseph Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Wellington
Dalton Robert W/O RAF SD Stirling Shooting Stars
Daly Edward M S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17
Daniel Ronald William P/O RAAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Daniel Robert Sommerville Sgt RCAF 99 Sqn Wellington
Daniels P Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Daniels J B F/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Daniels F C Sgt RAF 37 Sqn Wellington
Daniels Alva Stanton Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17 Queen Bee
Danskin J Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
D'Andrea Dykie Arthur P/O RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
D'Arcy George P/O RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Darcy Michael Francis S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Darden James L S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Darke Geoffrey H Capt RAMC - 152 Field Ambulance
Dastaus Joseph 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17
Daugherty Ned A S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24
Davenport Edward Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regiment
Davenport Robert Monroe F/O RCAF 401 Sqn Spitfire
David John Arthur Ayliffe Morgans P/O RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
David Clayton C 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Meat Hound
Davidson Leith S Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Davidson R A L/Cpl Border Regiment
Davidson Robert Tremayne Pillsbury W/Cdr 143 RCAF Wing Typhoon
Davidson Robert F/Sgt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Davies D T Gnr Royal Artllery (Coast)
Davies T Bds 2 Bn Royal Fusiliers
Davies A G L/Cpl 1 Bn South Wales Borderers
Davies Ivan Henry F/O RAAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Davies Malcolm Alfred Torwerth Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Davies Hugh David Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Davies Victor William Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Davina Eugene L 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 Holy Terror
Davis W Pte RASC
Davis Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Davis John Shelley Kennard Pte 24 Bn NZEF
Davis Henry John W/O RAF 10 Sqn Whitley
Davis Charles M T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Davis Glendon Valley Capt USAAF 357 FG 364 FS P-51 Pregnant Polecat
Davis Lauren M 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS B-17 Big Stoop
Davis Ray E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Cuddle Cat
Davis Robert Orval 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS B-17 Sac Hound
Davis Walter R 2/Lt USAAF 405 FG 510 FS P-47
Davison W Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Davitt Richard Stewart S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Good Time Cholly II
Dawes Erling M 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Dawkins A E Dvr Royal Artillery - 97 Field Regt
Dawn Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 367 FG 394 FS P-38
Dawson John George Sgt RAF 199 Sqn Wellington
Day A Dvr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy attached 51(H)
Day Albert David Sgt RCAF 77 Sqn Whitley
Deall Leslie Jack Sgt RAMC
Dean J A/Cpl 1 Bn East Surrey Regiment - attached RASC
Dean Richard Leslie Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Blenheim
Deane-Drummond Anthony John Lt Royal Corps of Signals
Deane-Drummond Anthony John Major Royal Corps of Signals - 1st Airborne
Deans David Edgar Lt South Wales Borderers - 10 Indian Div
Deas A Pte Cameron Highlanders
Deason Frank M 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17
Death George F F/O RCAF 407 Sqn Wellington
Deatrich Laverne H T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Any Gum Chum
De Bruin Albert Ernest Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Dehon William B Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 354 FG 353 FS P-51
Deihl Dirvin Davis T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Delorie France Bruce Gabriel Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
De Luca Joseph F/O USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17
de Merode Prince Werner Paul Marie Ghislain F/O RAF 350 (Belgian) Sqn Spitfire
de Pape Raymond A C Sgt RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
De Rosier Laurin M 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 The Big Bad Wolf
De Franze Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 Harmful L'le Armful
Delguice Louis B T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 On The Ball
Dell Francis Humphrey F/Lt RAF 692 Sqn Mosquito
Dellow Alfred Henry Leading Seaman RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MTB 718
Delvento Pasquale J S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Demars Raoul A 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
DeMone Harold Edison Sgt RCAF 16 OTU Wellington
Dencavage Michael (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Karen B
Dench Ronald Leo F/Sgt RAF 182 Sqn Typhoon
Denisienko Gregorz F/Sgt RAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Dennison Borden Carrick P/O RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Dennstedt William George WO2 RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Denny Richard E T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17
Dent A N Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Dentino Dominick M Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS B-24 Northern Star
Derby William Lawrence Pte 1 Bn Black Watch (RHR) Canada
Derick Eugene Rodney F/Lt RCAF 252 Sqn Coastal Command Beaufort
Derling Clifford Pvt USA 315 Infantry Regiment, 79 Div
Deosier Sylvio N Pvt USA 6th Armoured Infantry, 1st Armoured Div
Desautels Robert Victor F/O RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Desbois R E Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regiment
Desbris David C 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Flag Ship
Deschambre Gerald P 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Roarin' Bill
Desgranges André Premiere Maitre Fighting French Navy
Des Rochers John M T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Flak Dancer
Deutch Samuel T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Big Stupe V
Devers Sidney Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17 Green Hornet
De Vetter Leopold L Sgt RAF 640 Sqn Halifax
Devlin Brian Capt RAMC - attached 7 King's Own Scottish Borderers
Dewey Joseph Pte 2 Bn Lincolnshire Regiment
Diaper Jack Peter P/O RAF 272 Sqn Beaufighter
Di Betta Geno 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Dick J M Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Dick Joseph C 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Dicken Paul F S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Dickens Jack Dennis Sgt RAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Dickerman Walter E S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS B-17 Maid to Please
Dickie Kenneth James F/O RAF 245 Sqn Typhoon
Dicks John Bartlett Sgt RCAF 99 Sqn Wellington
Dickson J Pte Black Watch
Dickson Falls John Egbert RN HM Submarine Cachalot
Dickson George Russell P/O RAF 129 Sqn Spitfire
Dickson T Pte RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Dickson Roger Jacques Sgt RCAF 28 OTU Wellington
Didcock W Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Digges Thomas I 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
Di Giovanni Frank S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24
Diley John A Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Dilling Donald K Capt USAAF 352 FG 487 FS P-47 Queen City Mama
Dillon William T 1/Lt USA 16 Infantry, 1 Div
Dillon Charles Thomas P/O RAF 299 Sqn Stirling
Dillon Robert L S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Di Martino Horace R T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Dimes Edward William L/Bdr Royal Horse Artillery - 51 (H) Div
Diminno Albert T S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 322 BS B-17 Dame Satan
Dineen W W Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Dingman Virgil Walter 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Disbrow Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Divall J D Tpr 7 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Diver Ronald Arthur Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Divers James Greig Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Diya Daniel G F/O USAAF 363 FG 380 FS P-51
Dix John H J Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Dixey J Fus 2 Bn Royal Fusiliers
Dixey Joseph R Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17
Dixon J L/Bdr Royal Artillery
Dixon H E Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regiment
Dobrinsky Roy C S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Marjorie Ann
Dobson William Frank F/O RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Dobson James Sgt 113 Sqn Blenheim
Dodd George W Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Dodds R Sgt RCAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Dolan J D Dvr Royal Engineers - 38 Field Coy
Donald W S Pte 6 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Donaldson G W L/Cpl RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Donaldson James Sprott Cpl Indian Provost Unit
Donaldson William Alexander Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Donaldson Lawrence George Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Donaldson Donald Roy W/Cdr RAF 463 Sqn Lancaster
Donaldson Edward John 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Judy
Dones Isabelino S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Black Sheep
Donnan N Sgt RAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Donnell Allen Clarence P/O RAF 341 Sqn Halifax
Donnelly Michael Pte Gordon Highlanders
Donnelly Robert Dvr RASC
Donovan Gerald Henry Sgt RAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Donovan Donald V 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Donovan David A 1/Lt USAAF 335 FG 358 FS P-51 Mary Joyce
Doorly E F/O RAF 133 (Eagle) Sqn Spitfire
Dothie William Herbert 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 1 Searchlight Battery
Doubleday Robert Avis Cpl Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Doubt Ross Hubert F/O RCAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Dougherty John 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Douglas Peter F S 2/Lt 8 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Douglas E Cpl 2 Commando
Douglas William Mungo F/Lt RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Douglass A Cpl 1st Special Air Service Regiment MEF
Douthett Lorin F 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Charlie Horse
Dowd James Patrick F/Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Manchester
Dowd Andrew Harold Anthony F/O RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Dowden Elres Douglas S/Sgt USAAF 482 BG 813 BS B-17 Immortal Lady
Dowding R J Cpl RAMC
Dowler Clement D S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17
Dowling G L F/Sgt RAAF 27 OTU Wellington
Down J W R F/Sgt RCAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Downe Charles O 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Downie J A Sgt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Downie Kenneth P S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS B-17
Doyle Kevin J F/Sgt RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Doyle H Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Doyle Judson F 2/Lt USAAF 382 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Drage A W F/O RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Drake Olin P 1/Lt USAAF 357 FG 368 FS P-51
Drayton F Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Drechsler Walter William F/Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Wellington
Drew Lionel E Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Drisko William W F/O USAAF 352 FG 487 FS P-51 Babylon Panther
Drollinger Lynn H Lt USAAF 357 FG 362 FS P-51
Drongeson Robert Sydney Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Drummond Maurice Kenneth Peter F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Drylie J F/O RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Duarte Earle Bernard 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
DuBois William Robert S/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Du Bose William C Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 38 FS P-38 Patty, Laverne, Maxene
Duchesnay Adolphe Antoine Henry Jule Noel André F/O RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Duckett J Pte RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Duell Raymond L 1/Lt USAAF 48 FG 494 FS
Duemmer Edward F Sgt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS B-17 My Baby
Duer Walter A 2/Lt USAAF 487 BG 838 BS B-24 Peg O My Heart
Duffee George William Henry Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Dufresne Roland J 1/Lt USAAF 335 FG 357 FS P-47
Dukate Elbert L Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Available Jones
Duke Wallace Douglas Pte 1 Bn King's Own Royal Rifles
Dulberg Herbert M S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Dumais Lucien A Sgt (PSM) Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Dumais Theodore J Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Dumsday William John P/O RCAF 180 Sqn Mitchell
Dunbar Robert Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Dunbar John L 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17
Dunbar Daniel E Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS B-17 War Eagle
Duncan Robert Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Duncan Michael G Lt 4 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Duncan John Sgt Gordon Highlanders
Duncan John Hall 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Duncan John D Sgt RCAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Duncan Glenn Emile Col USAAF 353 FG 350 FS P-47 Dove of Peace
Duncliffe Derek Anthony F/O RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Dundas R Dvr RASC - 51 HD
Dungey Elmer B Sgt RCAF 408 Sqn Halifax
Dunning William B Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Wabbit-Twacks III
Dunning Austin W 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 The Joker
Dunseith Samuel F/Sgt RAF 300 Sqn Lancaster
Durham Archibald N W/O RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Durland Ellis George Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Durston Douglas John Frederick Bates A/Cpl 7 Bn The Royal Sussex Regiment
Dutka John A S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Duval Henry Percy P/O RAF 258 Sqn Hurricane
Dyer Wallace Harry Sgt RAF 99 Sqn Wellington
Dykes James R T/Sgt USAAF 392 BG 579 BS B-24 Sally Ann
Dymek Stanley S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Pacific's Dream
Dyson D J F/Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Dyson James Arthur S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Judy B
d'Yvoire Jean Bouvier Sous-Lt
Dzwonkowski Henry J S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 4-Q-2/Seed of Satan II
A
X
Earnhart Charles B 1/Lt USAAF 356 FG 359 FS P-47
Easley Curtis T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Winsome Winn II
Easton G H Sgt RAF 40 Sqn Blenheim
Eastman Harry Lewis S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Good Time Cholly II
Ebenkemp Lawrence J 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24 Tennessee Dottie
Ebenrytter E F/Lt RAF 302 Sqn Spitfire
Eberhardt Donald E Lt USAAF 367 FG 392 FS P-38
Eckel Cecil Ernest Bernard F/Sgt RAF 247 Sqn Typhoon
Eckhardt Rueben H 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS B-17 The Ground Hog
Eckleberry Malcolm F Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Echert James A S/Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Eckley Malcolm N Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Any Gum Chum
Eddy William Edward Montague F/Lt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Edgar J W Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Edgar Thomas L Signalman RAMC
Edgerley Mark William F/O RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Edinborough Bernard W/O RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Edwards Arthur Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Edwards David Rufus Pte RAOC
Egglestone William Henry Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Ehrhard Hermon Phillip Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Elbro G E Gnr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Elder Andrew Sgt RCAF 28 OTU Wellington
Eldridge Douglas R G Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Elkin Norman Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS B-17
Elkins Cmdr Royal Navy
Eliot N S F/O RAAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Elisco Morris T/Sgt USAAF 453 BG 733 BS B-24 Little Bryan
Elliott Ioworth Pte South West Borderers
Elliott James McP F/O RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Elliott F E F/O RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Elliott W J F/O RAF 424 Sqn Halifax
Elliott Richard H S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 The Commanche
Elliott George G S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Elliotte Jack MacGregor F/O RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Ellis Peter Lt Royal Artillery - 157 Field Regiment
Ellis James C 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17
Ellison Thomas Terence Rfmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Elmhirst-Baxter John Charles F/Lt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Elskes Sidney J 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Elt Kenneth Winston Sgt RAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Elwell Charles Horace T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Embleton Thomas Pte 4 Bn Green Howards
Embling John Robert Andre W/Cmdr RAF 77 Sqn (102 Sqn Halifax)
Embry Basil E W/Cdr RAF 107 Sqn Blenheim
Emeny Ronald Thomas Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Emerson Glen R S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 El Sabo
Enders Arthur K S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS B-17 The Ground Hog
Engleman Alexander (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Engstrom John Pvt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Ennis P J L/Cpl 1 Bn Irish Guards
Ennis Richard T T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 To Hell Or Glory
Enoch J G L/Bdr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Epstein Zbigniew 2/Lt Polish Army - 28 Reg Art - 28 Div
Erickson Bertil E T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 The Venus
Erickson Gordon B F/O USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Nymokymi
Eshuis Jerry S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Esler Albert Charles S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Essam J Pvt 156 Parachute Bn
Ettlesen Charles C Capt USAAF 359 FG 369 FS P-51
Evans Clifford Gregory L/Cpl No 1 Commando
Evans J Fusilier Royal Welch Fusiliers
Evans Bernard F/Sgt RAF 15 OTU Wellington
Evans Glyndwr Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Evans A R Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Evans F O Sgt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Evans P J Sgt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Evans R C F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Evans John H F/Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Evans Francis Eyre Ogilvie F/Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Evans John H F/Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Evans Ira Gordon T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Evans George W 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Evans William J 1/Lt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS B-24
Everiss Stanley Fred F/O RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Ewen W Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Eveland Ivan W Major USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Flak Rat
Ewing Philip H 1/Lt USAAF 399 FG 505 FS P-51
Eyre Stanley H Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
A
X
Farr John T S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS B-17
Fagan J Pte 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Fagan A F J Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Fagg C Cpl RAOC
Fahncke Kenneth F Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Fahrenwald Theodore P 1/Lt USAAF 352 FG 486 FS P-51 The Joker
Fairborn Donald Warrington Richard Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Faircloth Leslie John Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Fairclough Brereton Robert 2/Lt 1 Bn South Lancashire Regiment
Fairclough John Gdsm 2 Commando - Grenadier Guards
Fairfax Norman Tacey F/O RAF 107 Sqn Boston
Fairweather Jack Lee Lt 1 Bn North Nova Scotia Highlanders
Faith Andrew Sgt 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Fajtl Frantisek Sq Ldr RAF 122 Sqn Spitfire
Falcus Royston Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Fargher Thomas Philip F/Sgt RAF 234 Sqn Spitfire
Faris John Earl 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 728 BS B-17
Farnbank Robert Maurice F/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Farr T W F/O RAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Farr Douglas J Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Judy
Farrell E Pte Royal Engineers (AMPC)
Farrell J Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Farrow Eric E L/Cpl 2 Bn Royal Norfolk
Faulkiner Russell R 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Lucky Thirteen
Faulkner Richard J S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Berlin Playboy
Fay Arthur Edward F/Sgt RCAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Fearman George Charles Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Fedoruk Michael Sgt RCAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Fegette Iva Lee Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Wulf Hound
Feingold Louis 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Fell William Edward Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Fellows A R Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Ferguson Lt RN HMS Fidelity
Ferguson John Edward Signaller Royal Artillery
Ferguson Donald Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Ferguson Reginald L S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Northern Lass
Ferguson Reginald C Sgt USAAF 398 BG 601 BS B-17
Fernaays Norman C Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Royal Flush
Fernandez Severino J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Fernyhough George William P/O RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Ferrari Victor J 2/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Ferrell William R Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17
Feveyear Ronald Arthur Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Fiddick R L F/O RCAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Fidler R Sgt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Findlay A C F/O RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Fink Philip James S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Flak Alley Lil
Fink Leonard J 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Finn John Patrick Terence Sgt RAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Finney Robert S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Honeyak
Finstad Edgar C S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17
Firestone E Harvey F/Sgt RCAF 407 Sqn Wellington
Firth James William Sgt RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Fischer Leslie E S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
Fishcetti Carmine T T/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
Fisher Alvin Robert F/O RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Fisher Gordon C F/Lt RCAF 408 Sqn Hampden
Fisher H H J P/O RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Fisher J M Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Fisher Clifford Don T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Fisher Charles A S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Fisher Dwight A Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Fisher Carroll Leroy Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS B-17
Fitch Frederic Capt Royal Norfolks
Fitzgerald John Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Fitzgerald William John Sgt RNZAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Fitzgerald Allen Michael Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Available Jones
Fitzpatrick Ernest Beaumont Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Flack E Dvr RASC
Flather G E H Sgt RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Fleming J H Cpl RAF Armourer
Fleichman Victor F/O USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
Fleszar Mike T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
Flintoft John Davidson F/O RCAF 440 Sqn Typhoon
Flockhart Cyril Bruce Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Flower Leslie N P/O RAF 161 SD Stirling
Floyd John Charles Sgt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Foden Douglas Reeves F/Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Foley Alfred James F/Sgt RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Foley William Edward F/Sgt RAAF 582 Sqn Lancaster
Foley William Mack 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Foltz Fred B 2/Lt USAAF 453 BG 735 BS B-24
Fontaine Edward W S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17
Foote Robert C Capt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Forbes C R S Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Ford F Pte 1 Bn Kensingtons
Ford Thomas Pte RAOC
Ford William Charles L/Sgt Artificer Royal Artllery - 28th Field Regiment
Ford John B Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Ford Joseph A Sgt RAF 576 Sqn Lancaster
Ford Leon W S/Sgt USAAF 398 BG 603 BS B-17
Ford Frederick J T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Midnight
Forde Derek Nigel F/O RAF 145 Sqn Spitfire
Forkner Hamden L 1/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Forland Olaf William F/Sgt RCAF 426 Sqn Wellington
Forman John Murray F/Lt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Forman Clement Murray F/O RCAF 300 Sqn Lancaster
Forster H L L/Cpl 9 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Forster F/O RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Forster Ralph Sgt RCAF 142 Sqn Wellington
Forster T W Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Forsyth Roderick Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Forsyth Donald A F/O RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Foster Denis C Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Foster Gilbert T Sgt RAF 138 SD Whitley
Foster Harry J Sgt 1 Bn South Lancs Regiment
Foster D F WO2 RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Fowler Hedley Nevile F/Lt RAF 615 Sqn - Fighter Command Hurricane
Fowler Colin R Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Fox F T Cpl Royal Engineers
Fox C C Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Foy James Henry F/Lt RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Fradley Edward Pte 4 Bn Green Howards
Frakes Lee R Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Good Pickin
Frame L W A F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Francis Charles Raymond Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Francis Roderick L Major USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Frank Anthony Mutrie Capt 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Frankenfield Charles R Pvt USA 101 Airborne
Frankham M Cpl 2 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Franklin Frederick John F/Sgt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
Frankowski Tadeusz Jan Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Frantz Arnold E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 325 BS B-17
Fraser Arthur C Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Fraser S J Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Fraser John Gordon F/O RCAF 439 Sqn Typhoon
Fraser-Hutchinson H Spr 1 Canadian Div - 1 Field Coy ACE
Frayne James F/O RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Frazer Lloyd Emmerson S/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 556 BS B-26 Double Trouble
Frazier Melvin L S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Freberg F G P/O RCAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Frederick Harold H 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 366 FS P-51
Frederick James Shaw Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 474 FG 428 FS P-38
Freeman Godfrey John Sgt Glider Pilot Regiment
Freeman Harold O 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17 Iron Ass
Freeman Charles Howard 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 377 FBS P-47
Freeman Willard Edward S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Nymokymi
French James Albert Edward Pte 1 Bn Hampshire Regiment
Frew G S F/O RCAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Frink James D F/O USAAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Frith Robert Arthur F/Lt RCAF 145 Sqn Spitfire
Friuli Gaetano A T/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS B-17 Canadian Club
Frost Robert Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Wellington
Frost Edward H 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
Fruth Robert Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24
Fry Dwight Allen 1/Lt USAAF 353 FG 350 FS P-47 Eager Beaver
Fry Clarence William F/O RCAF 138 SD Halifax
Frye Earle T 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 El Sabo
Fryer L R Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Fryer E L/Cpl Field Security Wing
Fryer H Gnr RA 51 (H) Div
Fullager Sydney Pte Queen's Royal Regiment
Fulcher Henry Alexander Signalman 4 Indian Division Signals
Fuller Rupert J Capt 5 Bn Royal Sussex Regiment
Fullerton Charlie PSM 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders - att'd 153 Bde
Fullerton John O 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-17
Fulton James Donald Leslie F/O RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Funk Leroy A Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Assassin
Furniss-Roe Henry F/O RAF 66 Sqn Spitfire
Furniss-Roe Henry F/O RAF 66 Sqn Spitfire
Fusinski Jan P/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Futhey Ralph F S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17
Fyfe John Stuart McLaren Sgt RAF 626 Sqn Lancaster
A
X
Gabonay William J S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Gabriel John R 2/Lt USAAF 353 FG 352 FS P-47
Gabrys Rudolf 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Gadd William Lt Royal Artillery - 3rd Field Regt
Gage Geoffrey George Martin P/O RAF 341 Sqn Halifax
Gains John Arthur Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Gaisford Reginald G Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Gale Peter John Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Gaod William Clark P/O RAF 453 Sqn Spitfire
Gallo Russell Carlo S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Sarah Jane
Gallerani Bruno M T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17 Jolly Roger
Galloway F Pte Highland Light Infantry
Galt David Taylor P/O RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Gammon Harley Edwin Sgt RCAF 425 Sqn Halifax
Gandy Kenneth Ray Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Garbett J R Spr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Garden A M L/Cpl Royal Corps of Signals
Gardiner E Fred Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Gardiner Paul E Major USAAF 405 FG 509 FD P-47 Huckle de Buck
Gardner W F Cpl 2 Bn Wiltshires
Gardner A L/Cpl Loyals
Gardner R AC1 RAF 24 Sqn
Gardner Roger F/Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Gardner Edward William Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Gare F H Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Garland Eric Francis F/Lt RAF 208 Sqn Spitfire
Garlick Sydney Maurice F/Lt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Garofalo Frank E S/Sgt USAAF 399 BG 525 BS B-17 Paragon
Garrett W J S/Sgt Royal Artillery
Garrett Jack M S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Garrity Richard Charles Banning F/O RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Garrow Ian Grant Capt 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Garvey Kenneth F/Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Gasecki S P/O PAF 305 Sqn Wellington
Gassaway Irvin S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Gates Ordway B 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Gatewood Moses J Capt USAAF 397 BG 597 BS B-26 Mama Liz
Gatford Henry John Hedley Capt 21 Field Troop RE
Gauley George Albert W/O RCAF 24 OTU Whitley
Gauntlett Alan Whitworth Pvt 1 Parachute Sqn RE
Gay Stanley F F/Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Gay Thomas Milroy P/O RAF 53 Sqn Coastal Command Hudson
Gaze W B A Dvr RAOC
Gaze L G Major 44 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Gaze Frederick Anthony Owen F/Lt RAF 66 Sqn Spitfire
Geary Thomas S Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Paper Doll
Geca B F/O RAF 316 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Gecks Russell H 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17
Gee Richard R F/Lt RAF 161 SD Stirling
Geeson William Philip P/O RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Gelfand Robert P/O RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Genz Raymond E S/Sgt USAAF 532 BG 381 BS B-17 King Malfunction II
George C F/Sgt RAAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
George John W 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17 Slightly Dangerous
George Paul E 2/Lt USAAF 486 BG 835 BS B-24
Gerbing Thomas M 2/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Gerrard S W F/O RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Gese Albert Lawrence 1/Lt USAAF 20 FG 77 FS P-38
Gettings George Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Getty Ronald Claire F/O RCAF 438 Sqn Typhoon
Gewelber Jacob AC1 RAF 33 Sqn ME
Geyer Beverley G Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Dear Mom
Gibbings Kenneth L/Cpl 156 Parachute Bn
Gibbons Dudley Charles P/O RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Gibbons William L 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17
Gibbs E P P Sq/Ldr RAF 616 Sqn Spitfire
Gibbs Max T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Giffhorn William E 2/Lt USAAF 397 BG 597 BS B-26
Gifford William O 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Gilbert C H Capt Queens Own Royal West Kent
Gilbert Michael Francis A/Capt 12 Royal Horse Artillery
Gilbert Ralph Wilson Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Gilbert Robert L S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Gilbert Olin E Lt/Col USAAF 78 FG HQ P-47
Gilbey Arthur Eric James F/O RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Gilchrist P A W/Cmdr RAF 405 Sqn Wellington
Gilchrist Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17
Gilcrease Elmer C T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17
Giles Robert C T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Badger's Beauty V
Gill Frederick Pvt 1st Special Air Service Regiment
Gill J A Cpl 1/8 Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
Gill G D Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Gill Tony P 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Lonesome Polecat
Gillen Joseph F S/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
Gilley Harold Otis Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
Gilliade R M F/Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Gilmore Joseph Leo F/Sgt RAF 24 Sqn Hudson
Gimbel Edward Lester P/O RCAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
Ginder John W F/O USAAF 50 FBG 10 FBS P-47
Gineikis Georges Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Squawkin' Hawk II
Gingras Paul Henri F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Gippert Winfield S 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Gise William John 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17 Snoozy II
Gladys Henry H 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17
Glasser Louis P T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Lady Luck
Glancy John Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Glatthar George Edward 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Glaze Ivan E 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Gleason Fred D T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Glennon Thomas Jack Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Glensor Raymond Edwin P/O RNZAF 142 Sqn Wellington
Glickman Louis Harold 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Glidle C L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Glover Frederick W 2/Lt USAAF 4 FG 336 FS P-51
Glynn James H Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 335 FS P-51
Goan John F S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Godfrey C R F/O RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Goddard Kenneth Maurice Lt Royal Artillery - 28 Field Regt
Goddard Leonard Bdr Royal Artillery - 26 Field Regt
Goddard George Henry Sgt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Goddard Ronald George Sgt (Temp) RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Goddard G F/Lt RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Goebel James J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Goethal Karl James 1/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS P-38
Goetsch Daniel H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Flak Rat
Goetz George (NMI) T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS Mischief Maker
Goff Marvin T 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Gold Charles Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Goldberg David F/Lt RCAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
Golden Guy H Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Goldfelder Milton M 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Goldie James M L Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Goldingay Leslie Dennis Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Goldney Ralph Dvr RASC
Goldsborough William C Sgt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17 Local Mission
Goldsmith Benjamin F Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Goldstein E W Pte 2 Bn Gloucesters
Goldstein Coleman 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Goldstein Soloman (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Goldthorpe A G R Pte 1 Bn Royal Scots
Golke Clifford C S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 Lucky Strike
Gonet Joseph P 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 405 BS B-26
Goodall E M Pte 1 Bn Worcester Regiment - 8th Army
Goodling Paul E S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Goodman Gerald Mark F/Lt RAF 40 Sqn Blenheim
Gordon Robert B F/O RAF 21 Sqn Mosquito
Gordon Bruce W 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Hell Cat
Gordon Lee Carl S/Sgt 305 BG 365 BS B-17
Gordon Richard John 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 379 FBS P-47
Gordon Monroe 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS B-17 Dollie Madison
Gordon-Powell Stanley Kiran W/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Gore Thomas Gerard Col (Temp) RAOC
Gornall Leonard John F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Gorrono Joseph I T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Goschen John Arthur 2/Lt 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Gottleib Max S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17
Gouinlock John F/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Gould G F/Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Goulden James Pte East Lancashire Regiment
Grabini A Pte Pioneer Corps
Grace Robert J 2/Lt USAAF 373 FBG 411 FBS P-47
Graff Warren E F/O USAAF 78 FG 82 FS P-47
Graham George Thomas P/O RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Graham Herbert William W/O RAF 7 Sqn Lancaster
Graham A H Sgt RAF 53 Sqn Coastal Command Hudson
Graham C WO RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Graham K W F/O RCAF 407 Sqn Wellington
Graham Donald S Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Grainger Robert Edward CSM 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Graley Keith W/O RAF 104 Sqn Wellington
Grandy G E W/O RCAF 407 Sqn Wellington
Grant D A F/Sgt RCAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Grant Richard H 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Grant Ernest D S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Sweet L'Oease
Grauerholz Larry E 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Greatrex Barney Ryder P/O RAAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Greatz Edwin Herman F/Sgt RAAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Green S L/Cpl RASC
Green Leonard Pte RASC
Green John Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Green Gere W Pvt USA 300 Infantry Regt, Coy B
Green Philip Ernest F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Green Peter Charles Nightingale F/Sgt RAF 266 Sqn Typhoon
Green Francis Monroe T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Greenaway Francis Henry F/O RAF 21 Sqn Mosquito
Greenbourg Louis F/O RCAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Greene Winfred Arnold Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Greene Frank W S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17 Green Hornet
Greene Orville Gerald S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 The Venus
Greene Roscoe F 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17
Greenwell Frederick Augustus F/Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Greenwood Richard Eric F/Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Greer Wayne M S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Greerly Frederick (NMI) 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 325 BS B-17
Gregory Roy Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Gregory Harold Pte The Loyal Regiment
Gregory Paul E 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17
Greig Duncan Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Greig J QMS RAMC 153 (H) Field Ambulance
Grice Frederick Pte 1 Bn Leicester Regiment
Griesel Kenneth C 1/Lt USAAF 389 BG 576 BS B-24 Roll Call
Griffin K H Dvr Australian Army Service Corps, AIF
Griffin R D W Lt 2 Bn Dorsets
Griffis Henry C Capt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Griffith Robert Erddyn Sgt RAF 75 (NZ) Sqn Stirling
Griffiths N RQMS Royal Artillery
Griffiths Tudor Morgan Capt 1st Air Landing Light Regiment
Griffiths Ronald E Sgt RAF 220 Sqn Coastal Command Hudson
Griffiths Frank Cromwell S/Ldr RAF 138 SD Halifax
Griffiths Jack L Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Griffiths William R Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Griffiths Patrick Francis F/Sgt 601 Sqn
Grima Thomas J T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS B-24 Heavy Date
Grimble Donald W Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Grimes Robert Lane 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit III
Grimmond J M L/Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch - 51 Div
Grip Gordon A 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Grisdale E F/Sgt RAF 626 Sqn Lancaster
Grissom Manley E S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Groat S/Sgt RAMC
Grodi Wilmot C 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Grout John E F/Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Grove W G Sgt RAF 214 Sqn Stirling
Groves Cecil Robert Signaller Royal Artillery
Groyecki Z P/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Grubb Ellard John Gnr 16 HAA Battery 2nd Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment
Grubb Ernest Oscar F/O USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Grumbles James A 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Guest Leslie John Howard Sgt Royal Artillery - 7 Coast Regiment
Guidry Eddie J S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Guild Henry F/Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Gunnell Anthony F Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Gustafson Ragnar E 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 307 BS B-17
Guthrie David Robert Lt 1st Airborne Recce Squadron
A
X
Haarup Caroll F T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Badger's Beauty V
Haberlin M F Sgt RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Hackett Alfred Gnr Royal Artllery - 31st Field Regiment
Hagan Alfred P/O RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Hagan F D F/O RAF 425 Sqn Halifax
Hagan Kenneth H Capt USAAF 357 FG 362 FS P-51 My Bonnie
Hager Joseph Matthew S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 453 BS B-26 Starry Knights
Haines Alfred Roy F/O RCAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Hale Frederick J Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Haley V G Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Wellington
Halhead Alfred James Sgt RCAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Hall William Thompson Dvr Royal Engineers - 107 Field Coy
Hall J Sgt RAF 214 Sqn Stirling
Hall Sidney J Gnr Royal Artillery - 6/2 Searchlight Regiment
Hall J Pte 1 Bn Border Regiment
Hall T Bds 2 Bn Royal Fusiliers
Hall Eric Joseph Sgt 1 Bn Parachute Regiment
Hall Henry Brian P/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Hall George Bridges F/Sgt RAAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Hall Marion A Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
Hall Ralph L 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Hall Ralph T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Haller Bernard John Frederick Sgt Glider Pilot Regiment
Hallett Clifford Lionel Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Halliday Nathaniel MacClure F/Sgt RCAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Haltom Louis L 1/Lt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Boot Hill
Hamblin Oscar Klass T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Lucky Thirteen
Hamby Jesse E 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Hamell Carl A 2/Lt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Hamilton Mervin Ian Guy Sub-Lieutenant RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MTB 718
Hamilton Raymond Edward F/O RAF 250 Sqn ME Kittyhawk
Hamilton Richard C Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Hamilton Thomas A 1/Lt USAAF 405 FG 510 FS P-47
Hamlin John Alvin Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Hammer William Alfred S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24 No Love, No Nothing
Hammett Allan Hunter F/Lt RAAF 178 Sqn Liberator
Hammock Clifford S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Yankee Raider
Hammond Frederick William Edmund ERA RN
Hammond J A Sgt RCAF 408 Sqn Halifax
Hammond Alfred Henry F/Sgt RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Hampton Roy Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Hampton Wilburn W S/Sgt USAAF 332 BG 451 BS B-26
Hamrick Robert J S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Hand Gordon Sgt RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Hanley Clifton E T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17
Hanlon George A 1/Lt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
Hannah W Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Hannam Thomas Basil F/Sgt RAF 222 Sqn Spitfire
Hannan Robert J T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17
Hannaway Patrick Pte 1 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Hannesson Marino (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 452 BS B-26
Hansen Melvin O 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17
Hanslik Donald H 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 Consolidated Mess
Hanstock Thomas Henry Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Hanton Emil M 2/Lt USAAF 391 BG 575 BS B-26
Hanwell Henry P Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Hard Cletus S S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 Lucky Strike
Hard Kenneth E S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17
Hardey R G K H 2/Lt Highland Light Infantry
Hardie Ernest Cpl 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Harding Victor Pte 2 Commando
Harding Donald E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17 Slightly Dangerous
Hardisty W J Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Hare Christopher Edwin Lawrence F/O RCAF 458 Sqn Wellington
Hargest James Brigadier NZA
Harington Raymond F/O RAF 235 Sqn Mosquito
Harkin Patrick Joseph Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Harkins John F/Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Harkins Francis X 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Phoenix
Hargrove Walter 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Augerhead
Harmel Leon Joseph Gerard F/Sgt RAF 350 (Belgian) Sqn Spitfire
Harms John G Lt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS B-17 Canadian Club
Harmsworth Frank Sgt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Harnly William E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Harpell Allan Russell Sgt RCAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Harper A F D Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Harper Patrick J Pte RAOC
Harper Charles Henry F/O RAF 464 Sqn Mosquito
Harper Flamm D 2/Lt USAAF 479 FG 434 FS P-38 Mary Anna
Harrell Kaywood 'Max' 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 357 FS P-51
Harrell Wilson L 2/Lt USAAF 367 FG 394 FS P-38
Harris Stephen Brian F/Sgt RAF 74 Sqn Spitfire
Harris Howard Martin 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Harrison Cyril Edgar Gnr Royal Artillery
Harrison John Joseph Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Harrison D P/O RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Harrison Taylor Dewitt Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Harrison Kee Hastings Capt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17
Harrop E Sgt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Harrup Carroll Fredericke T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Badger's Beauty V
Hart Richard James Dvr RASC
Hart H J W/O RAF 299 Sqn Stirling
Hartigan William R Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Charlie Horse
Hartin Forrest D Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17 Man O' War
Hartley L Spr Royal Engineers
Harton P G Spr Royal Engineers - 226 Field Coy
Hartung Frederick B T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Wulf Hound
Hartwig G A W/O RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Hauger Robert Guy S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 365 BS B-24 Blunder Bus
Haupt Charles A 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 319 BS B-17
Harvey John Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Harvey Walter L Lt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit
Haslam Frank Raymond Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Haslar Herbert George Major Royal Marines
Hasler Arthur Pte 5 Bn Hampshire Regiment
Hasson Hallack H T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17
Hatchett Dennis John Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Hathaway Andrew F T/Sgt 100 BG 349 BS B-17
Hatton Russell D S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Haugen Wilbur T S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS B-17
Havins Otto E S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 728 BS B-17
Hawken Stanley A F/Sgt RAAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Hawkins George William Bowman Capt Kings Own Royal Regiment
Hawkins Ronald F/O RAF 103 Sqn Battle
Hawkins Brian Leonard George F/O RAF 245 Sqn Hurricane
Hawkins William C 2/Lt USAAF 4 FG 335 FS P-51
Hawksley E Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders - 51 Div
Hawtin Albert Edward RSM 1 Bn Bucks - Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Hay Timothy M Sgt RAAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Hay Ernest Alfred Gilbert Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Haydon Jeffrey Peter Meurisse F/Lt RAAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Haye J B M P/O RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Hayes PSM 2 Bn Irish Guards
Haynes Frank Leslie Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Haynes Robert Henry Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Hayward D F Sgt RAF 156 Sqn Lancaster
Haywood Joseph Roscoe T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17 Kentucky Babe
Head Malcolm Robert F/O RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Heald John 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Healey Joseph Patrick Sgt RCAF 138 SD Halifax
Heap Eddie T Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Hearn Edward H E F/Lt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Hearth Richard Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Heath Frederick George Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Heath G S F/O RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Heather J L/Bdr Royal Artillery - 51 (H) Div
Heaton George Walter Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Heddleston James J S/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS B-24 Carpetbagger O Worry Bird
Hedley Thomas James F/Sgt RAF 88 Sqn Boston
Hegg John Bernard Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BS B-26 Evasive Jenny
Heikkila Albert L Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 The Big Bad Wolf
Heinke Melvin L 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS B-24
Heldman Henry 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17 Kentucky Babe
Heldorfer Walter 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Helean Noel James Sgt RAF 486 (RNZAF) Sqn Typhoon
Helfgott Abe A Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Helsel David G S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Hempstead John Neal Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Henderson J Pte Army 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Henderson R Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Henderson William John Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Henderson George W Sgt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS B-24 Carpetbagger O Worry Bird
Hendrickson William B S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 523 BS B-26
Hennessy Francis P 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17 Mary Ellen
Henry Eugene Auguste Lt RAF 347 Sqn Halifax
Henson Leonard S Sgt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17 Local Mission
Henze Rex L Sgt USAAF 487 BG 837 BS B-24
Herbert Philip R Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Wellington
Herschler Robert Owen Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Baby Shoes
Hersey Harold T 2/Lt USAAF 405 FG 511 FS P-47
Hermanson Herbert F Sgt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Big Red
Hermanski Lloyd V 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24 Nine Yanks and a Jerk
Hern Walter S Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24
Hernandez Louis R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Hershkowitz Saul 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Herrick John W 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 82 FS P-47
Herring D W Sgt Royal Corps of Signals
Herring Paul (NMI) 2Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS Mischief Maker
Heskett Donald J 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' the Woods
Heslop Robert Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Hesselden T F/Sgt RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Hewit Winwick Miller Lt Royal Engineers - 5/2 Searchlight Regt
Hewitt I P/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Hewitt Clyde E Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Hewitt John L S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Hexley T W P Sub Cond 22 Animal Transport Company (Mules) RIASC
Heyworth Charles Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Hibbert James Anthony Major 1 Parachute Bde HQ
Hickman Denis Stuart Lt RASC
Hicks Chauncy Harold 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Hickton Henry Thomas Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Higgins Francis F Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Higginson Frederick William F/Lt RAF 245 Sqn Hurricane
Hignett A Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 51 HD
Hilborne Reginald A Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Hilderbran Kenneth G T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 One O' Clock Jump
Hilderbrandt Charles Nichols 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17
Hilditch Albert Edward Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Hilditch Eric Joseph Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24
Hill William Ronald L/Cpl 2 Bn Royal Gloucester Hussars - attached to LRDG
Hill Frank David F/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Hill Hugh George Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Hill John Maxwell F/Lt RAF 341 Sqn Halifax
Hillier C Gnr Royal Artillery - 2 Searchlight Regt
Hiller James M S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17
Hills Frederick Pte 1 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Hills Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Hills Ronald Albert W/O RAF 299 Sqn Stirling
Hillyard E G Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Battle
Hincewicz Chester B T/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24 Sin Ship
Hinder Charles Henry F/Sgt RAF 620 Sqn Stirling
Hindle Raymond Philip Sgt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
Hindley Donald Roston Lt Royal Engineers
Hinds A McC Sgt RCAF 138 SD Halifax
Hines Frank Edward T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Hinote Gary LaVerne Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Hinsdale Oliver M T/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
Hitchcock Kenneth F S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Touch the Button Nell II
Hite Carl E Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 On The Ball
Hively Eugene F S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Paper Doll
Hjelm Rex Paul 1/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS P-38
Hoad Douglas Jack F/Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Hoag Eugene M 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24 Admirable Little Character
Hoare Ronald George P/O RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Hobday Harold Sydney P/O RAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Hochadel Charles B 1/Lt USAAF 404 FG 506 FS P-47
Hodder Walter W/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Hodge Roy Alexander F/Sgt RNZAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Hodges Lewis M F/O RAF 49 Sqn Hampden
Hodges William R 1/Lt USAAF 359 FG 370 FS P-51
Hodgson C L Sgt RAF 297 Sqn Whitley
Hodgson Richard Arthur W/O RAF 149 Sqn Wellington
Hodkisson J W Bdr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Hodulik Harry Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 397 BG 596 BS B-26
Hoegh Roy A Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17
Hoehn Douglas C Capt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS B-17
Hoffman William A III 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Hogan Norman James Cpl RASC
Hogan Peter B 2/Lt USAAF 332 BG 450 BS B-26
Hogan John H S/Sgt USAAF 391 BG 573 BS B-26
Hogg H S M Lt Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Hogg John Spr Royal Engineers
Hogger Frederick Arthur L/Cpl Royal Corps of Signals
Hohl Harry W Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 371 FBG 404 FBS P-47
Hoilman Donald S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Hokinson Leroy V Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 38 FS P-38
Holcomb Kenneth C T/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS B-24 You Can't Take It With You
Holland Frank Eric F/Lt RAF 184 Sqn Typhoon
Hollar Troy T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Holliday Henry F/Lt RAF 138 SD Whitley
Hollocks R A Sgt RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Holmes A P R F/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Holmes Arnold I 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Lady Luck
Holmes Floyd Nathaniel 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Holroyd Sydney Grist Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Holt Harry Rupert Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Holt Alfred I Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-25
Holt Charles V Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Holtz Raymond Kennedy 1/Lt USAAF 356 FG 359 FS P-47
Holwegner Roland L S/Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Hood L F/Sgt RAF 582 Sqn Lancaster
Hood-Crees G Cpl 5 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Hooker William J 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17
Hooper Robin W F/Lt RAF 161 SD Lysander
Hooper E A Gnr 2 AA Regt
Hooper Mansfield S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG729 B-17 Lonesome Polecat
Hooth Douglas W 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS B-24
Hoover Rudolf Pvt 101 South African Motor Transport
Hoover Charles Henry 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 585 BS B-17 Big Time Operator
Hope A C B Lt 10 Bn Royal Hussars
Hope Hugh Alexander Major 1 Bn Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Hope E V Pte 2 Bn Manchester Regt
Hopkins John Wainwright 2/Lt Royal Horse Artillery - B/O Battery
Hopkins Thayer 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24
Horlock Joseph Cpl 1st Troop Transport - RASC
Horn Vincent Eastwood Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Horne Aukland Sgt RAF 24 Sqn Hudson
Horning Arthur 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS B-17 Tennessee Toddy
Hornsey Denis Grahame F/Lt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Horsley Robert M P/O RAF 106 Sqn Manchester
Horsman J R Cpl 6 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Hortie R H Sgt RAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Horton Sydney Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Horton Harry H Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Horwood Sgt 1/6 Bn Queens
Hosington D Rfmn 2 Bn King's Royal Rifle Corps
Hoskins Leonard Silvanus Fus 7 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Hostetter Earl G Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Hotaling Monroe J 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Hotchkiss Courtlynn W 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 83 FS P-47
Houch John Dennis Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Hougard Kenneth N S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Houghton K H L F/Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Manchester
Houghton S J Sgt/Pilot RAF 220 Sqn Hudson
Houghton Kenneth 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Any Gum Chum
Houghton John H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Houlihan Joseph J Pvt USAAF 394 BG 585 BS B-26
Hourigan Edmund P/O RAAF 466 Sqn Halifax
House Walter Lafayette Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Yankee Raider
Houser Byron M T/Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Houser Ralph E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Houston J T P/O RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Houston Alfred James P/O RCAF 28 OTU Wellington
Howard J E Sgt RAF 37 Sqn Wellington
Howard George Reginald Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Howard Neil Dean W/O RAAF 1 Sqn Typhoon
Howard Dale F S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Howard Orland T 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 The Big Bad Wolf
Howarth Arnold Cpl Grenadier Guards - No 2 Commando
Howell Ernesto F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Howell Edward A W/Cmdr RAF
Howell William C Sgt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS B-17
Howes A H Spr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Howley Joseph Noel Dvr RASC
Hoyes Charles S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Pacific's Dream
Hoyle Kenneth Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Hoyt Elton III 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Hrbacek H S/Ldr RAF 310 Sqn Spitfire
Hubbard Alfed Velroy Cpl 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Hubbard Thomas H Lt Col USAAF 355 FG P-47 Speed/Lil' Jo
Hudson Harold John P/O RAF 7 Sqn Lancaster
Hudson Willis W Pvt USAAF 397 BG 599 BS B-26
Huff George W Jnr Pvt USA 82nd Airborne
Hufnail Glen R 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17
Hughes I T Sgt Royal Artillery
Hughes S Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Hughes W Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Hughes James Caradog Sgt RAF 148 SD (CMF) Halifax
Hughes John Edward Sgt RAF 107 Sqn Blenheim
Hughes John K 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Hugonnet Ernest Henri Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
Huitt Burl E 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Victory Belle
Hulewicz Stanley J Jnr Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Hulland C W S Ensign USN VF-74 F6F
Hulls L R Capt Gordon Highlanders - 51 Div
Hulme Richard Fus 1 Bn Royal Irish Fusiliers
Humble Joe T Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Salvage Queen
Humble Arthur W T/Sgt USAAF 435 TCG 76 TCS C-47
Hume William Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regiment
Humphris Ronald Henry Paul Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Wellington
Hunt Thomas James Edgar 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Hunt George C Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Hunt Adam Love Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 20 FG 55 FS P-38
Hunter Raymond Orville Sgt RCAF 161 SD Halifax
Hunter D A F/Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Hurley John E 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24 Red Sox
Hurst John Kennard 1/Lt USAAF 390 BG 369 BS B-17 Shatzi
Hussong James C Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Huston Hugh Thompson F/O RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Hutchins William L S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 The Big Bad Wolf
Hutchinson Arthur Richard Sgt RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Hutchinson John Thompson P/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Hutchinson John Alexander F/O RCAF 108 Sqn Wellington
Hutchinson Anthony R T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Hutchinson Lester M S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Hutson James Thomas Pte Princess Louise's Kensington Regiment
Hutton John William Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Hutton Thomas Hardy Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Hutton J P F/O RAF Ferry Command - 1 OADU Blenheim
Hyde William James Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Hyde Delbert Bruce F/Sgt RCAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Hyland Patrick James F/Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Hyson Gerald 1/Lt USAAF 394 BG 585 BS B-24
A
X
Ibbotson D T F/O RAAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Ilfrey Jack M Capt USAAF 20 FG 79 FS P-38
Illingworth N Richard A/L/Cpl Queen Victoria's Rifles - now 7 King's Royal Rifle Corps
Inglis Peter Ferguson Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders - attached AMPC
Ingram N S Seaman RN
Ingram N J Sgt RAF 82 Sqn Blenheim
Innes Ian Russell Capel F/Sgt RAAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Instone Gordon E Mech Royal Artillery - 1 Searchlight Regiment
Inverarity Tom Sgt RCAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Irvin Donald D S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Irvine-Robertson A Capt 7 Bn Argyll & Southern Highlanders
Isherwood R F/O RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Israelson Elmer P 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Shoo Shoo Baby
Isgrig Benjamin C 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
Ives John R (Learned) Sgt RCAF 51 Sqn Whitley
Izzard Wesley R F/O USAAF 371 FBG 404 FBS P-47
A
X
Jacks William Angus F/O RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Jackson C Dvr RASC - 51 Div
Jackson S T Sgt RASC - 51 Div
Jackson Ronald Stanley Pte Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
Jackson Albert Vincent F/Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Jackson John Henry F/O RAF 109 Sqn Mosquito
Jackson Kenneth Edward Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Jackson Edward B S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 451 BS B-26
Jacobson Frank 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
James Douglas Cruickshank Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regiment
James John William Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
James Ernest Albert Lt Parachute Regiment
James David Pelham Lt RNVR MGB 79
James David E F/Sgt RCAF 214 Sqn Stirling
James Oliver B Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Hampden
James Rodney Arthur Vincent F/O RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Jamgochian Levoun S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Jamieson W Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Janes Peter Scott Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regiment
Jasman George Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Jaworowski Alfred A Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Rigor Mortis
Jeffery Ronald Clarence L/Cpl 6 Bn Queen's Own Royal West Kent
Jeffrey G S Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Jeffrey John Colin Somerville 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 56 Medium Regt
Jeffrey Henry Thomas F/Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Jeffrey James S WO RAF 411 Sqn Spitfire
Jenkins Frederick Ventris Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Jenkins Thomas John Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Jenkins C A Sgt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Jenkins Roland H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Jennings D R F/Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Jennings Harold Jack F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Jennings Douglas Reid WO2 RAF 214 Sqn Fortress
Jenson Rowland Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Jerry T Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Jevons Russell N Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Jewitt W R Dvr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Jezercak Stephen W S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Jezzard Peter Sgt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Jobber R C S/Sgt Royal Corps of Signals (16 Div)
Jobson Thomas Hugh Lt 1 Bn Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Joffre Arthur J Pvt USA 101st Airborne
John Harry C Sgt RCAF 180 Sqn Mitchell
Johnson James Robert Capt 1 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Johnson F Dvr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy - attached 51(H)
Johnson C J Lt Army 2 Bn Lancs Fusiliers
Johnson George Frederick Brigadier Scots Guards
Johnson Edward C F/O RAAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Johnson W Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Johnson R N F/O RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Johnson T G Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Johnson Ralph Valentine Clingan Sgt RAF 75 (NZ) Sqn Stirling
Johnson William George Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Johnson G P/O RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Johnson Hank C T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Flak Suit
Johnson Robert H T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Old Glory
Johnson Glenn B 1/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Johnson Byron T S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 863 BS B-17
Johnson Merle 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Black Ghost
Johnson Joseph 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 497 BS B-26
Johnston Charles Gordon Capt 1 Bn Rifle Brigade
Johnston Allan G 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Johnston Berna L S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Johnston James C 2/Lt USAAF 367 FG 394 FS P-38
Johnstone George Gourlay Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Johnstone William Ross Sgt RAF 233 Sqn (DAF)
Johnstone William Sgt RAF 425 Sqn Halifax
Jolly S D F/Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Jolly Alan Sgt RCAF 148 Sqn Halifax
Joly Guy Pte Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Jones J A Pte 4 Bn East Lancs - 48 Div
Jones Reginald Frank Pte Worcester Regiment - attached Sherwood Foresters
Jones W G Dvr RASC
Jones S A Pte South Lancashire Regiment (Prince of Wales Volunteers)
Jones John Elwyn Gdsmn 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Jones Leslie CSM 8 Paratroop Bn - 6 Airborne Division
Jones Edward Thomas Fus 7 Bn Royal Welch Fusiliers
Jones Ernest Pte 6 Bn Green Howards
Jones A H Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Jones David Latimer Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Jones Walter Leight F/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Jones A R WO1 RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Jones S B Sgt RCAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Jones Earl Russell F/Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Jones Peter Vaughan F/O RAF 156 Sqn Lancaster
Jones Edward Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Jones William Francis F/O RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Jones Brynmor Sgt 104 Sqn
Jones Richard William F/Lt RCAF 3 Sqn Tempest
Jones Robert Sydney F/Lt RAAF 3 Sqn DAF Kittyhawk
Jones Miles Benton T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17 Green Hornet
Jones William Anderson Major USAAF 367 FG 393 FS P-38 Laura Lee
Jones Arthur B Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Good Pickin
Jones Harley M S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24
Jones William P Sgt USAAF 390 BG 570 BS B-17 Ole Bassar
Jones Ray S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Jones Edward Johnson T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Jones Aurelius W S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Jones George Willis S/Sgt USAAF 410 BG 647 BS A-20
Jones Stanley R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Berlin Special
Jopling Reginald Harold F/O RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Jordan Jacques Sgt 4 French Paratroop Battalion
Joyce Michael Joseph Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Hampden
Joyce J L Sgt RAF 104 Sqn MEF Wellington
Jowsey Milton Eardley Sq/Ldr RCAF 442 Sqn Spitfire
Judson W G F/Lt RAF 487 Sqn Mosquito
Judy Leland G S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 322 BS B-17 Dame Satan
Julien C Spr Royal Canadian Engineers - 1st Field Coy
Juras Jack C 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24 Tennessee Dottie
Juskowitz Hyman Judah 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Justason B R F/Sgt RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Justice John K 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Pasadena Nena
Juta C Marjorie Miss Mechanised Transport Corps
A
X
Kalan William 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 862 BS B-24 Lucille
Kalas Joseph M S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Jolly Roger
Kalbfleisch Adolphe Willmont 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Kamionko G S O Colonel
Kanakos Tass J Sgt RCAF 161 SD Halifax
Kanas Harold R S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS B-24
Kannengeisser René Denis Lt FFAF 347 Sqn Halifax
Karnezis Demetrios A 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17 Slightly Dangerous
Kasza Paul Peter S/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Katsaros John Sgt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS B-17
Kaufman Hector A 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Red Dragon
Kay Roy F/O RAF 550 Sqn Lancaster
Kaye George Sgt 1 Recce Sqn
Kaye Paul Allison Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Kearins Terence Stephen Franklin F/Sgt RAF 485 (NZ) Sqn Spitfire
Keen Charles John Sgt RAF 148 SD Halifax
Keene-Miller Jack Morris A/T/Cdr(Air) FAA Seafire
Kelleher Denis Sub/Lt RNVR HMS Saunders
Kellerman William Pvt USA 79 Div, 315 Infantry Regiment
Kellett Arthur Frederick Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Stirling
Kelley Ernest R 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS B-17 My Baby
Kellow Robert George Thomas P/O RAAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Kelly Dennis Vaughan F/Sgt RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Kelly William James W/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Kelly Leonard J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Jolly Roger
Kelly Frederick Clyde 2/Lt USAAF 482 BG 36 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Kelly George F Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Kelly Howard W 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Kelly Charles H 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Kemley Harold Joseph Sydney F/Lt RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Kemp W Pte 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Kemp D Spr Royal Engineers - Postal Section
Kemp Arthur Frederick F/O RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Kemper Neil W 2/Lt USAAF 479 FG 436 FS P-38
Kempton Norman R 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17 Sioux City Queen
Kendall James Locke Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 371 FG 762 FS P-47
Kendziora Franklin C 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Kennard Davis John Shelly Pte 24 Battalion NZEF
Kennedy A Gnr Royal Artillery - 51 Div
Kennedy C Petty Officer RN HMS Oswald
Kennedy Jim L F/Lt RCAF 24 OTU Whitley
Kennedy I F S/Ldr 401 (RCAF) Sqn Spitfire
Kennedy R S P/O RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Kenny C F Gnr Royal Artillery
Kerins John Gerrard Capt Royal Engineers
Kerr T G Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Kerr Anthony Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Kerr Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 City of Wannette
Kersch Conrad J T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 Tennessee Hillbilly
Keveran Albert John Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Kevil Elton F S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS B-17
Khan Buland Cook 22 Animal Transport Company RIASC
Kidd Robert M Sgt RNZAF 75 Sqn Stirling
Kiddie Howard McNeill F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Kieffer Eugene Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS B-24 Northern Star
Kieruczenko W Sgt PAF 138 SD Halifax
Killian Harold J 1/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Sunday Girl
Kimberley J H Pte Royal Hamilton Light Infantry
Kimotek Frank Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Augerhead
Kincaid P H L/Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Kindig Richard J Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
Kinert Dale W 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
King Stanley E Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Manchester
King Wilfred John Edgar W/O RAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
King P N Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
King John Bryce Sgt RAF 72 Sqn DAF Spitfire
King Delton L S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17
King James A S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS B-17 Boom Town Jnr
King Norman R 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
King John J 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17
King Kester D 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
King Harold B S/Sgt USAAF 466 BG 785 BS B-24
Kingham Norman Frederick Spr Royal Engineers - attached 2nd Armoured Division
King-Salter E J C Lt Col Rifle Brigade
Kingston Leo V S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS B-17 Big Stoop
Kiniklis William Paul S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Chug A-Lug Lulu
Kinnane Joseph M S/Sgt USAAF 99 BG 347 BS B-17
Kinney William C Sgt USAAF 381 BG 582 BS B-17
Kinsella E P/O RAF 88 Sqn Boston
Kirby Russell George P/O RCAF 75 Sqn Stirling
Kirk Aubrey Charles F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Kirkbride J Pte 5 Bn King's Own Royal Regiment
Kirker Kenneth O T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Wolverine II
Kirkham William Kenneth Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Kirkner Joseph L S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Flak Rat
Kirkwood Frederick G F/O RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Kisner Lloyd E Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 323 BG 455 BS B-26
Kitchener Robert A Pte 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Kite Albert S 2/Lt USAAF 486 BG 835 BS B-24
Klein Ellis H T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Flak Dancer
Klein Alfred M Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Ram It-Damn It
Kleinman Theodore H 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Dobie
Klemstine Kenneth P 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 862 BS B-24 Lucille
Knaggs William B F/Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Knapp Edward L S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS B-17 No Regrets
Kneale Adelbert D 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Knee Earle C S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS B-24 You Can't Take It With You
Knight Charles George Pte Dorset Regiment
Knight Rupert E Sgt RASC
Knight William L/Cpl Royal Engineers - attached 2nd Armoured Division
Knight Marion Sgt USAAF USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Knowlton Wesley Roy P/O RCAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Knox Peter Edmund F/Sgt RAAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Koc Tadeusz F/Lt RAF 308 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Koch Donald K S/Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Koch Raymond (NMI) T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
Koenig Bernard A Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 The Mugger
Koenig William E Sgt USAAF 397 BG 597 BS B-26
Koger William J Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Kolc Eric S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Sarah Jane
Komansinski Edward J 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Kononenko Abram S Sgt (or Pte) Russian Air Force
Kornman Harold C 1/Lt USAAF 392 BG 579 BS B-24
Korpela Oliver George F/O RCAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Korpowski Boleslaw F/O PAF 138 SD Halifax
Kosinski W W/O PAF 138 SD Halifax
Kosseff William 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Kotta Gustavo 1/Lt USAAF 446 BG 706 BS B-24 Devil Dream
Koustouditch Kristo S/Lt Airman Group 34
Kowalski Michel R Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Kozichi Walter John 1/Lt USAAF 361 FG 374 FS P-51 Vi
Kozik R Sgt PAF 138 SD Halifax
Kozubski Marian Lt Motorised Cavalry
Kramer Alfred 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Lone Wolf
Kramer David Chester 2/Lt USAAF 352 FG 486 FS P-47
Krasnesky George Rflmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Kratz Harry D S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS B-17
Krawczyk Stanislas F/O RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Krawszynski Steve Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Mary T
Krebs Frank X Colonel USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS C-47 Miss Yank
Krecker Richard H T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 711 BS B-17
Kreitenstein Norman Dale S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Janie
Krengle Robert V 1/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Kretowicz Lucjam F/Sgt RAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Krol Theodore J 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS B-17
Kropf Lorn E P/O RAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Krouskup Wayne E 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Kryskow Edward Joseph Casimir F/O RCAF 156 Sqn Lancaster
Krzehlik J F/O PAF 138 SD Halifax
Ksiensiewicz Charles G 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17
Kuberski John H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Kucherenko Alexander 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
Kula Francois Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Kulik Stanistan Pvt Polish Parachute Bde
Kupsik John A 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Pistol Packin' Momma
Kylius Robert E 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
A
X
Lafferty William H 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24
Lafleur Conrad Pte Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
LaForce William R 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17 Sioux City Queen
Lagimodiere Joseph Gustav Rfmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
La Grua Thomas F S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17
Laidlaw A F P/O RCAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Laidler Peter Francis Sub/Lt RNVR 828 Sqn FAA Albacore
Lain Charles H 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Laird Henry Lee 1/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
La Jeunesse Oscar J 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 336 FS P-51
Lamb William A Sgt RCAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Lambert D Lt RN HM Submarine Regent
Lambert Albert S/Ldr RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Lambert Joseph (Jean Coatelan) P/O RAF 340 (FF) Sqn Spitfire
Lambert George Frank F/Lt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Lambert Earle S S/Sgt USAAF 590 BG 572 BS B-17 ETO-Itis
Lambert Charles H S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17
Lamie Richard D 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 352 BS B-17
Laming Gordon A E Pte RAOC - W Force
Lamont W J Pte 1 Bn Tyneside Scottish
Lamus G H Sgt RAF 408 Sqn Halifax
Landers John Robert T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17 Kentucky Babe
Landers Kenneth F T/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
Lane Joshua D Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Lang Derek B Capt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
Lang A A L Pte 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders - 51 HD
Lang David Pte 2/8 Bn 6 Div AIF
Langcaskey Stanley G S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' The Woods
Lapka Stanislaw S/Ldr RAF 306 Sqn Mustang
Larkin John Charles 2/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 377 FBS P-47
Larritt R D Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Larson Carl W 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 451 BS B-26
Lashbrook Wallace Ivor S/Ldr RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Lasher Reynold P 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17
Lastuk W F/O RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Lathbury Gerald William Brigadier 1 Parachute Bde
Latham Edward Forrest Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17
Lathrop Neil H 1/Lt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17
Latta Phillips Brooks T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Latus T J F/Lt RAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Lauer Russell Adolph Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Laux Robert V 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Laux Robert Jerome 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BG B-26
Lavoie Yves F/O RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Law Robert Pvt 156 Parachute Bn
Laws James W S/Sgt USAAF 486 BG 835 BS B-24
Lawhead Duane J S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Rigor Mortis
Lawrence Frederick Norman P/O RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Lawrence Stanley Thomas WO2 RCAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Lawrence James William Edward Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Lawrence Lyndon E S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24
Laws W Robert Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Laws Warren P 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17
Lay Beirne Jnr Lt/Col USAAF 487 BG 838 BS B-24 Peg O My Heart
Ledford William Holt Sgt RCAF 419 Sqn Wellington
Lea Alfred R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Leach Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Le Bar Wesley Roy Cpl Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Le Bouvier John Douglas F/O RAF 190 Sqn Stirling
Ledbetter Edward Dwight 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Dynamite Express
Lee G Pte Auxiliary Military Pioneer Corps (AMPC)
Lee J Sgt RAF 620 Sqn Stirling
Lee W H Pte 5 Bn Borders - 42 Div
Lee Frank Lawrence Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 379 FBS P-47
Leach Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Lee Dale V S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 Southern Comfort
LeBlanc Joseph A Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS B-24 Northern Star
Lefevre Peter William S/Ldr RAF 616 Sqn Spitfire
Leishman Lloyd W F/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Leith Colin Russell F/O RAAF 453 (RAAF) Sqn Spitfire
Lemke Beryl Frederick 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Lennon T Cpl 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Lennon J D 2/Lt Royal Engineers - 1 Field Squadron
Lennox Weston Monroe Capt USAAF 406 FBG 512 FBS P-47
Lents George Rene F/O RAF 341 Sqn Spitfire
Leonard George T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Leonard Russell D T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 The Big Bad Wolf
Lepper David T CQMS 2/5 Bn West Yorks - 46 Div
Leroux Herve A Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Baby Dumpling
Leslie Claude Robert S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Little America
Lessig William C T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Levens Leon V 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Levey James G 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Cawn't Miss
Levy A J D F/O RAAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Lewis Clements R L/Cpl 7 Bn Royal Sussex
Lewis C W Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regiment
Lewis Frank Edward P/O RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Lewis Reginald William F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Lewis Leslie A Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Lewis James Hubert F/O RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Lewis Louis D T/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Lewis Donald M 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 382 FS P-51
Lewis Lee A 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 401 BS B-17
Leyne John Leslie F/O RAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Liby Soren Kjell F/O RAF 118 Sqn Spitfire
Liddle W Gnr Royal Artillery
Liddle Heath Nelson Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Liles James Louis 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Lillie Lester J S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS B-24 Naughty Norma
Lilly Joseph A 2/Lt USAAF 354 FG 355 FS P-51
Lincoln Joseph William Capt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Lindell Ernest V 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17
Lindsay R W A Sgt RAF Ferry Command
Lindsay G Pte 10 Bn Durham Light Infantry - 23 Div
Lindsay P Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Lindsay Andrew G 2/Lt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS B-26 Pay Off
Lindsay Robert Paul F/Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Lines L L Spr Royal Engineers - 212 Field Coy
Linklater John Philip Thomas 2/Lt Royal Artillery
Lipscombe George James Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Lister Ernest E Cpl RASC
Lister Donald ERA RN - HM Submarine Seal
Litman Arnold C Capt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Little J Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Little Alan Trevor F/O RNZAF 253 BNAF Sqn Hurricane
Little Alvin C Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Little Mike S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Littledale Ronald Bolton Major Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Littlefield Robert M 1/Lt USAAF 55 FG 38 FS P-51
Livingston Duncan Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Llewellyn-Jones Joseph L/Cpl 1/7 Queen's Royal Rifles
Lloyd E Gnr Royal Horse Artillery - 1 Regt
Lloyd Richard John L/Cpl 8 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Lloyd Douglas Allen Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Lochrie D O'D Cpl RASC
Lock William B 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Lockhart William Guy Sgt RAF 74 Sqn Spitfire
Lockhart William Guy S/Ldr RAF 161 SD Lysander
Lockwood Harold Keller 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Black Jack II
Lodge Ernest Fisher Lt 7 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Lofts K T S/Ldr RAF 66 Sqn Spitfire
Logan Emerson Lloyd Sq/Ldr RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Logie Byron Ellsworth 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 755 BS B-24 Batchelor's Paradise
Lombardi Paul Amadeo Pte 5 Bn Hampshires
Lond C Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Loneon Bruce Frank F/Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Long Frederick Hugh Capt Royal Artillery - No 3 Commando
Long J F P/O RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Long Vern P T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Flak Dancer
Long Marvin R 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Long Gordon B Sgt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17 Local Mission
Long Benjamin W 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 703 BS B-24
Lonnberg Gustaf Herman F/Lt RAF 15 OTU MAAF Wellington
Lonsdale Gerald Frank L/Sgt Royal Corps of Signals
Lonsdale Robert W Sgt/Obs RAF 107 Sqn Blenheim
Lopuszanski Witold Stefan P/O RAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Lorenzi Robert Orville 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS B-17
Lorimer G A WO2 RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Loring William Ernest 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS P-38
Lorne Gerald Francis F/O RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Louden A L Sgt RAF 84 Sqn Blenheim
Loudenslager Niles G S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Boot Hill
Lovegrove H Cpl 4 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Lovegrove R W F/Lt RAF 299 Sqn Stirling
Loveland Elmore Seth S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS B-17 42-39354 Hustlin' Hussy
Loveland Glenn S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Lowe Thomas Pvt 156 Parachute Bde
Lowe Thomas F/Lt RAF 168 Sqn Typhoon
Lowery James F Capt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17
Lowther John W S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Charlie Horse
Lucas T S 2/Lt Queen Victoria's Rifles
Lucas Charles Dallyn F/O RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Lucas William Alan Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Lucchesi Yves P/O RAF 342 Sqn Boston
Luck Jan F/Sgt RAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Luehrs Jack Orcutt T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Available Jones
Luggar Geoffrey Keith Bdr No 3 Bombardment Unit
Luke Felton R T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Lupuszanski Witold Stefan F/O RAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Lush Warren Griffy S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17
Lussier Kenneth Edward Sgt RCAF 408 Sqn Lancaster
Lutz Raymond 1/Lt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS B-29 O'Reilly's Daughter
Lyberger Harold R T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 323 BS B-17
Lynch John Patrick Pte 156 Bn Parachute Regiment
Lynch John James Sgt Rifle Brigade
Lynch Kevin J F/Sgt RAAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Lynch Louis W 2/Lt USAAF 394 BG 587 BS B-26
Lyons A R Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Lyoubomir Ilitch Major
A
X
Mabe Walter Breedon 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Big Stupe V
MacAskill H Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Macaulay John Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Macaulay Angus John F/Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
MacCallum D Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Hampden
MacDonald A Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
MacDonald Gregor G PSM 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
MacDonald A Cpl 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
MacDonald E Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
MacDonald L R Sigmn Royal Corps of Signals
MacDonald James Alexander Stirling W/O RCAF 429 Sqn Halifax
MacDonald Kenneth F/Lt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
MacDonald D C P/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
MacDonald J K WO1 RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
MacDonald Leon E Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Squawkin' Hawk II
Macdonald Bruce D 1/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24
MacDougall J B Sgt RAF 405 Sqn Halifax
MacFarlane William Pte Argyll & Southern Highlanders
Macfarlane Henry Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
MacGillivray Donald K Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
MacGregor G Sgt RAF 405 Sqn Halifax
MacInnes David A F/Sgt RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
MacIntyre D P P/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
MacIsaac R Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Mack T S Dvr RASC - 1 Div
MacKay W D Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 51 HD
Mackay John Dudley Capt Royal Artillery - 95 A/T - 2 SA Div
MacKee John R 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17 Rose O' Day
Mackenzie Roderick Maton F/O RAAF 168 Sqn Mustang
Mackenzie Norman Wallis Sgt RAF 109 Sqn Wellington
Mackey Jack Leonard T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
MacKay John A Capt USAAF 474 FBG 378 FBS P-38
Mackie Norman Alexander F/Lt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
MacKinnon R G Sgt RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Mackintosh-Walker John Ronald Major Seaforth Highlanders (Cdr 4 Camerons)
Macknight John Sgt RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
MacLachlan George Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
MacLachlan Clayton Dougald F/Sgt RCAF 408 Sqn Lancaster
Maclean John Angus F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
MacLeod Roderick John Angus F/Sgt RAF 107 Sqn Boston
MacLucas Norman Livingstone Capt 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders
MacNeil Robertson F/Sgt RAF Middle East Command Wellington
MacNicol James William F/Sgt RCAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
MacPherson Ronald Thomas Stewart Capt Camerons - 11 (Scottish) Commando
MacPherson Norman Henry Sgt RAF 462 Sqn Halifax
MacPherson Warren B WO2 RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
MacQueen A Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Macrae Malcolm E T Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Macurdy Harold H 1/Lt USAAF 355 FG 358 FS P-47
MacVean Peter D 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24 Red Sox
Madden Thomas J Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Maddox Harold B T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Maddox-Lyon Roy Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Madgett Geoffrey E A F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Magnaval L Caporal 5/92 R I (French Army)
Magrath William J Sgt Obs RAF 82 Sqn Blenheim
Maguire Davis T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Mahan Laymon M T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Maher William P 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Augerhead
Maher Harold P S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Mahoney Patrick Joseph D Sgt Glider Pilot Regiment
Mahurin Walker M Major USAAF 56 FG 63 FS P-47 Spirit of Atlantic City
Maile Ronald D Sgt RAF 156 Sqn Lancaster
Mainwaring H S K Lt Col Royal Artillery
Maiorca John J Lt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Flak Suit
Makofski Max Henry F/Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Malanick Michael J Sgt USAAF 316 TCG 45 TCS C-47
Malasko William S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Malecki Andrzej Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Malinowski Bronislaw W/O PAF 302 Sqn Spitfire
Mallett B L F/Lt RAF 424 Sqn Halifax
Mandell Nicholas Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Mander D'Arcy John Desmond T/Major 4 Bn Green Howards
Manion Clyde S 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Mankowitz Charles S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Nymokymi
Mann S Gnr Royal Artillery - AA Regt SS Vulcan
Manning Leonard Edward Stanley Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Manos Joseph Emanuel S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Manser Frank Stanley Sgt 1 Bn Parachute Regiment
Mansford Alfred Reginald Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Manstoff Alf F/Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Mantle Reginald P/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Maples F A Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Marandola Anthony S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Rigor Mortis
Marchant Ivor Lt Royal Corps of Signals
Marcin Andrew A S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
Marco Virgil R S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Marean Roland 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17
Marion Bernard H P/O RCAF 166 Sqn Wellington
Markham Emory J S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Markle Warren R S/Sgt USAAF 489 BG 846 BS B-24 Stubby Gal II
Markowicz Charles F 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG729 B-17 Lonesome Polecat
Marks Lawrence Pte The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Marlow Roy Sgt RAF 70 Sqn Wellington
Marriott Michael Edward F/Sgt RAF 257 Sqn Typhoon
Marriott Paul A 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Barber Shop
Marsh Leonard Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Marsh Alfred Henry CPO FAA 813 Sqn Swordfish - HMS Eagle
Marsh L S/Sgt RAMC
Marshall William Henry Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Marshall W F Sgt RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Marshall Herman L T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Boot Hill
Martin A G J Pte 1 Bn Royal West Kent
Martin A M K Capt Durham Light Infantry - GSO3 GHQ
Martin J A Cpl 8 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Martin John Robert Aylmer Capt RAMC - attached 2 SA Div
Martin W J Dvr Royal Artillery - 140 Field Regt - 367 Battery
Martin Richard Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Martin Leonard Frank Sgt RCAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Martin Alfred F/O RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Martin J S F/Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Martin J R Sgt RAF 640 Sqn Halifax
Martin Gerald Edward Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Martin Charles H T Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Martin Merle Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Lone Wolf
Martin Benjamin T Lt USAAF 355 FG 357 FS P-47 Ready For Action
Martin Robert A 1/Lt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Martin Roy A S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Boot Hill
Martin William C S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Boot Hill
Martin Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Black Jack II
Martin Loral Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Martin Robert K S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Martin Clyde J 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17 Flakstop
Marulli de Barletta Guy Sgt 342 (Lorraine) Sqn Boston
Marx Francis C T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Maslanka Edward L 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Mason Thomas Arthur Spr Royal Engineers - 245 Field Coy
Mason Dennis Barry F/Lt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
Mason Edgar Bohan F/Lt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Mason W Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Mason Webber Lavvone Pvt USAAF 482 BG 813 BS B-17 Immortal Lady
Massey L G Cpl RASC
Massey William Eugene 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 612 BS B-17 Channel Express III
Masson Anthony Augustus Lt Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Masson W Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 51 HD
Mather David Carol Macdonnel Capt Welsh Guards - attached 1st SAS Regt
Matheson O R F/Lt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Matich Nicholas J P/O RNZAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Matthews D Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Matthews W Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Matthews Joseph William Pte 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Matthews Percival Victor Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Matthews Herbert Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Matthews Alan Babington Sgt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
Matthews A W F/Sgt RAF 463 Sqn Lancaster
Matthews Joseph G 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 336 FS P-47
Mattila John S T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Happy Warrior
Mattock G R Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Mattson William R Sgt USAAF 392 BG 579 BS B-24 Sally Ann
Matusz William Stephen 1/Lt USAAF 362 FBG 378 FBS P-47
Maunsell John Raymond F/O RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Maupin Howard P F/O USAAF 356 FG 360 FS P-47 Kathleen Ann
Maw Stanley A 2/Lt USAAF 34 BG 7 BS B-24
Maxwell Thomas John Sgt RAF 622 Sqn Lancaster
May Stanley Henry F/Sgt RAAF 41 Sqn Spitfire
Maybank J Pte RASC - 51 Div
Mayhew Richard A S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Queen Marlene
Mayo Thomas Palmer 1/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17 Boomerang
Mays Robert L 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 One O'Clock Jump
Mays Howard J 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 33 BS B-17 Queen Bee
Mazurkiewicz Jerzy F/O RAF 398 Sqn Spitfire
M'Beath Harry Lindsay Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
McAbeer John Tpr 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
McAngus Edward Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt - 89/90 Battery
McBride Charles C Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Crud Wagon
McBride Jack (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
McCallum John Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
McAuley Vincent Cronkite S/Ldr RCAF 7 Sqn Stirling
McCabe Glen A 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
McCairns James Atterby F/Sgt RAF 616 Sqn Spitfire
McCall Francis W S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
McCall Dean O 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17
McCarthy Clarke G 1/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
McCarthy Raymond F Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
McChesney Leonard D 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Laden Maiden
McClain Charles J 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17
McClements Thomas Parachutist 1st Special Air Service Regiment MEF
McClelland R Dvr Royal Artillery - 53 A/Tk
McConnell Paul Hinckley 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS B-17
McCormick Donald Robert P/O RCAF 424 Sqn Halifax
McCowen Robert Melvin 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 412 BS B-17 Slightly Dangerous
McCoy D P/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
McCoy J Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
McCrea John Edward Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
McCreight Victor William F/O RCAF 424 Sqn Halifax
McCubbin Robert C F/Sgt RCAF 424 Sqn Halifax
McCullen John Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
McCurley James W 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
McDanal Homer E 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Flak Rat
McDermott Mark L 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 SUSFU
McDonagh James Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
McDonald Eric L/Cpl Corps of Military Police
McDonald Charles E Sgt RCAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
McDonald Alexander James F/O RAF 441 Sqn Spitfire
McDougall John Bert RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
McElroy James Lee 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit III
McFarlane Francis Dvr RASC
McGarry John L S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24
McGechie William P/O RCAF 298 Sqn Halifax
McGhee William Pte Black Watch
McGill James Pte 2 Highland Light Infantry
McGinty James W Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Happy Warrior
McGlasson Thomas Francis Pte 1 Bn Border Regiment
McGlinn John Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
McGloughlin John C S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Pacific's Dream
McGlynn John A 2/Lt USAAF 7 PRG 13 PRS F-5
McGough Jack 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
McGourlick Donald Francis F/O RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
McGowan Lawrence William F/Sgt RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
McGown William Lachlan P/O RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
McGregor A D 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 51 Div
McGregor Norval Roy F/O RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
McGuire James AB RN - landed from HM Submarine P.45
McHugh Walter P 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24 Tennessee Dottie
McInnes Thomas Shaw Gnr 65 Anti-Tank Regiment - 22 Guards Brigade
McInnes Henry William Sgt 1st SAS
McIntosh Robert J 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG HQ P-47
McIvor C Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 153 Bde - 51 HD
McKay W G P/O RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
McKean Roger Pearson F/O RCAF 51 Sqn Halifax
McKears William Stanley Gnr Royal Artillery - 81/25 LAA Regt
McKee L M Sgt Pilot RAF 616 Sqn Spitfire
McKee Ralph D S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
McKee John 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17 Rose 'o' Day
McKenna John J S/Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
McKeon Anthony B S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24 Admirable Little Character
McKenzie Donald Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
McKenzie John Walter W/O RAF 1 Sqn Spitfire
McKewin George I 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
McKinnon R G Sgt RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
McManus J F/Sgt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
McMeekin Alfred L/Cpl 156 Parachute Bn
McLain Charles J 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17
Mclain Willard D S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Black Ghost
McLaren J Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
McLaren J Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
McLaughlin J Gnr Royal Artillery - 7 Searchlight Battery - 12 AA Bde
McLean James M Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
McLean L Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Wellington
McLean W Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
McLear M J CQMS 2 Bn South Wales Borderers
McLellan J P W Sgt RAF 463 Sqn Lancaster
McLelland R Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
McLeod C A WO2 RCAF 426 Sqn Halifax
McLeod Donald D S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
McLeod Donald W Major USAAF 78 FG 83 FS P-47
McLoughlin Henry Pte 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
McManus Cornelius A Sgt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit
McMath James Gordon 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
McMillan A J Pte 1 Bn Cameron Highlanders
McMillan Neil Johnstone Gnr 1st SAS Regiment - Special Boat Squadron
McMillan David Basil Sgt RCAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
McMullen Seneca Lent Sgt Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada
McMurray Wendel S 1/Lt USAAF 365 FG 388 FS P-47
McNatt William K 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Assassin
McNaughton J F/Sgt RCAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
McNees Richard A Capt USAAF 370 FBG 485 FBS P-38
McNeil Reginald Eular 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BS B-26 Evasive Jenny
McNemar Charles H T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17
McNichol Frank J 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
McNicol Donald William F/O 148 Sqn Wellington
McPartland J J Capt 152 (H) Field Ambulance
McPhail William Stevenson F/Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
McPhee Archibald James WO2 RCAF 218 Sqn Stirling
McPherson Frank R S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS B-24
McPherson Joel R 1/Lt USAAF 352 FG HQ Sqn P-47
McQueen John W Fus 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
McQueen Sabron Andrew 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
McSweeney Kevin Winston P/O RAAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
McSweeney John D 2/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
McSweyn Allan F P/O RAAF 115 Sqn Wellington
McTaggart Elmer E Capt USAAF 78 FG 83 FS P-47
McTrach J WO2 RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
McWilliams Joseph Henry F/Sgt RAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Mead John Burleigh Capt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Meade John Joseph 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Meakin David Cpl 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Meanley Ralph Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Medcalf Michael Charles Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Meddings Henry James W/O 78 Sqn Whitley
Medland H D F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Medley Denney E S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS B-24 You Can't Take It With You
Meeker Harry F S/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24
Meer George Maurice Gordon F/Sgt RAF 156 Sqn Lancaster
Melancon Samuel J S/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 555 BS B-26
Melas George Bdr Royal Artillery - 44/101 Light AA & AT
Meldrich Walter A 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Nero
Mele Alphonse M T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Mellor Gordon H F/Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Halifax
Mellor Archibald Albert F/Lt RAF 139 Sqn Mosquito
Mellor Harrison C 1/Lt USAAF 448 BG 713 BS B-24
Melton Douglas D 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Melville K L/Cpl RASC - 51 Div
Melvin John S 1/Lt USAAF 316 TCG 45 TCS C-47
Mensik Josef Sgt Pilot RAF 312 (Czech) Sqn Hurricane
Mercer P F L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Merchant John Francis F/Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Meredith Arthur Robson F/Sgt RCAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Merlin Harold Edwin Robert Sgt RAF 175 Sqn Typhoon
Mertes Daniel J T/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Mescall J M Sgt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
Metcalf Robert N S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Metlen Robert William S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit III
Meyer Fred R T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Meyerovitch Arthur S S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24 Harmful L'le Armful
Meyrick John R S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Mezynski Thomas R S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Badger's Beauty V
Mezzenotte Clement S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Wee Bonnie II
M'Farlane Victor T LAC RAF 12 Sqn - Advanced Air Striking Force
M'Geogh Ian Lauchlan Mackay Lt RN HM Submarine Splendid
M'Gowan J Pte 7 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
M'Grath Thomas Cpl RASC
Michaels Edgar 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Michie Norman Huntly Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Middledorf William F 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 369 BS B-17 Phoenix
Middleton Charles D S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Miecznik T F/Sgt PAF 138 SD Halifax
Mielke Carl W Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Good Pickin
Mikels George M 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17
Mikulka Thomas J Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Millar George Reid Lt 1 Bn Rifle Brigade
Millar Gilbert F/Sgt RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Millar John Brian Sgt RAF 341 Sqn Halifax
Millard Eric Frank Pte 2 Bn Hampshire Regiment
Millard R S WO2 RCAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Milasius Peter P S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Miller L T Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Miller Derek George Parachutist 1st Special Air Service Regiment MEF
Miller F H Sgt RAF 82 Sqn Blenheim
Miller Julius D Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Miller Norman Cpl 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Miller William Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regiment
Miller Leonard A F/Lt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Miller J A Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Miller Rosswell S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Wee Bonnie II
Miller William J T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Miller Edward C 2/Lt 93 BG 328 BS B-24
Miller Clifton George 1/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Miller Karl Daniel 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Carolina Boomerang
Miller George R S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' the Woods
Miller Paul S Capt USAAF 364 FG HQ P-38
Miller Stanley W S/Sgt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
Miller Vincent N T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Red Dragon
Miller John M Sgt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17 Local Mission
Millett W Lt Royal Corps of Signals
Millet Thomas Fairbanks F/Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Millin Albert B 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17
Mills C F P Capt 97 Kent Yeomanry - attached 1 RHA
Mills A Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Mills Alan W Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Wellington
Mills A McF Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Manchester
Mills William H Sgt RAF 19 Sqn Spitfire
Mills Horace Leslie F/Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Mills Donald Oliver 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS B-17
Mills Milton Jameson Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Judy
Mills Anthony L Jnr Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Milne Joseph Reid Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Wellington
Milner D Pte Gordon Highlanders
Milroy A L/Cpl 2 Bn Scots Guards
Milton Robert Arthur Eric F/Lt RAF 220 Sqn Coastal Command Hudson
Milton Robert Arthur Eric F/Lt RAF 65 Sqn Mustang
Miniakowski Stefan Sgt RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Minnich Martin G Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Our Bay Bee
Minor Harry L S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin Bobbie
Minor Walter E Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Midnight
Misseldine Jack E Sgt RAF 611 Sqn Spitfire
Mitchell Motherwell Pte 6 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Mitchell T A F/O RAF 576 Sqn Lancaster
Mitchell Frank 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Career Girl
Mitchell Charles R 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
Mitham Thomas Pte 1 Bn South Wales Borderers
Miyo Michael R S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 525 BS B-26
Mize Walter A Jnr S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
M'Kay Thomas Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
M'Kirdy David Sgt 5 Bn Green Howards
M'Laughlin John Geoffrey P/O RAAF 609 Sqn Typhoon
M'Leron R A S/Ldr RCAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Moast Frank J S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17 Miss Lace
Moffat James P/P RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Moffett Thomas Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Moffitt J Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Moir A CSM 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Mollett Waldo Vaughan F/O RAF 266 Sqn Typhoon
Mollison Joseph John P/O RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Molnar Eli Joseph Sgt RCAF 550 Sqn Lancaster
Moloney Patrick J P/O RAF 161 SD Stirling
Molver Vern E S/Sgt USAAF 416 BG 668 BS A-20
Monaghan Hugh Gallagher Pte Army 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Monaghan H Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Monaghan Alan P/O RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Mong George C 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Monser George S S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Montrose Vernon A 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Montgomery Robert P L/Col USAAF 20 FG 77 FS P-38
Monti Albert R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Montose J Sgt 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Mooman Mason H Sgt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17 Dixie Jane
Moore Raymond Boyce L/Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Moore Stanley James Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Moore Thomas R T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Chug A-Lug Lulu
Moore Kenneth R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Moore Charles Lee 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 380 FS P-51
Moorhead P F/O RAF 35 Sqn Lancaster
Mora Cyril Michael Matthew Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Stirling
Moran John Dvr RASC
Moran Alex F/Sgt RCAF 99 Sqn Wellington
Morawski Julien P/O RAF 304 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Moremont H A LAC RAF 73 Sqn - Nursing Orderly
Moreton Reginald F/Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Moretto Goffred Fausto 2/Lt USAAF 353 FG 350 FS P-47
Morgan John Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Morgan G R F/Lt RAF 169 Sqn Mosquito
Morgan Bryan F/Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Morgan Richard Olney Roy Sgt RAF OADU Transport Command
Morgan Herman D Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Morgan Everett E Jnr Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Morgan Francis B Major USAAF 40 BG 25 BS B-29 Sir Trofrepus
Moriarty Ernest T Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Morice Walter F F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sqn Stirling
Morley Ronald C Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Morphew Jeffery Capt SAAF 4 Sqn Tomahawk
Morris John Moore F/O RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Morris Jeffrey Edward F/Sgt RAF 131 Sqn Spitfire
Morris J F/Sgt RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Morris Gilbert L T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Morrison Leslie Carlyle P/O RCAF 408 Sqn Lancaster
Morrison Arnold Hughes F/O RAAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Morrison Kenneth A T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Mortimer James E F/O RAF 485 Sqn (RCAF) Spitfire
Morton John Pte 1 Bn Black Watch - 51 Div
Morton Wesley Edward Sgt RCAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Moseley Lonnie L 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FS P-47
Mosher Norman C Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Mosley R R Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Moss Harry William F/Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Motheral Clarence Osborne P/O RCAF 180 Sqn Mitchell
Mott Arnold John Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Whitley
Mott Arnold John F/O RAF 161 SD Lysander
Mouhot Jacques Alexis Edouard Marie Sgt 1 Cie de Parachutistes - attached SAS Bde
Mountain William E 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Mounts Derryl C Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Wellington
Mowat Jim A Pte RASC
Moyer Frederick C T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
M'Phillips A Pte 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Mrozek Stanley Ted S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Mrozoski W F/Sgt RAF 306 Sqn Mustang
Muir Thomas Jenkins L/Cpl RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Muir Maurice Sgt RAF 424 Sqn Halifax
Muir Robert D Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
Mulholland Eugene V 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Janie
Müller Einar Jens 2/Lt (Norway) RAF 331 Sqn Spitfire
Mullins Charlie H S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Mulvaney J G J P/O RAAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Mumme Francis G Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Munday James S 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Munns Stanley Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Munro J Cpl Army 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Munro W C A/Sgt Army 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Munro John WO2 RCAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Munro Thomas William F/O RAF 192 Sqn Halifax
Munslow S E Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Murchie Charles Plowman Capt RASC
Murphy William L F/O RAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Murphy D Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Murphy William Basil F/O RAF 124 Sqn Spitfire
Murphy J W N F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Murphy P Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Murphy Daniel G F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Murphy Joseph P 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Murphy Raymond 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17
Murphy Otis W 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 850 BS B-24 Carpetbagger Hell and Back
Murphy Francis C 1/Lt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
Murphy Thomas Robert S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 755 BS B-24 Batchelor's Paradise
Murray William Lt 7 Bn Green Howards
Murray Gordon Hutchinson Sgt RAF 429 Sqn Wellington
Murray James Hamilton F/O RCAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Murray I R F/Sgt RAAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Murray Daniel P/O RCAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Murray George Bremner F/Lt RAF 401 Sqn Spitfire
Murray Fred L T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 556 BS B-26 Double Trouble
Murray James R T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Patches
Murray Keith W 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Murray Robert E S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS B-24
Muse William Rowe S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Cawn't Miss
Musgrove Gerald Albert F/O RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Mussett Drummond Sutton F/Lt RAF 21 Sqn Mosquito
Myers Giere Pvt 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Myers Edwin R T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS (B-17) Big Time Operator
A
X
Nabarro C P/O RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Nabarro Derrick D W Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Whitley
Nall Carl T 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Nance Robert E Capt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17
Nance Charles R 1/Lt USAAF 398 BG 567 BS B-24 Flak Magnet
Narbozny Edward T/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Nash W Pte 4 Bn Black Watch
Naylor Ben W Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Manchester
Neal John Arthur P/O RCAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Neal William F S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17
Nealey James Alexander Sgt RAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Neave Airey Middleton Sheffield Lt Royal Artillery
Neff Kenneth S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Negro Michael J Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Neil Maurice M F/Lt RCAF 407 Sqn Wellington
Neil Robert G S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17
Neill Archie Pte Gordon Highlanders
Nekervis John Howard T/Sgt USAAF 335 BG 475 BS B-26 Rocks Off
Nekrasov Vasily Ivanovitch Lt Russian Army Tank Regiment
Nelles Boyd Allen Sgt RAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Nelmes John Maurice W/O RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Nelson Gustaf Adolph Cpl 14th Army Tank Bn, Calgary Regiment
Nelson Raymond Frederick Sgt RAF 431 Sqn Halifax
Nelson Bert C Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17
Nelson Walter T T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24
Nelson Robert Elmer 1/Lt USAAF 532 BG 381 BS B-17 King Malfunction II
Nesbitt-Dufort John S/Ldr RAF 138 SD Lysander
Nethery L A P/O RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Neu Edward F 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Nevines Peter P/O RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Newall S F Sgt RAOC
Newbold Leonard Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Wellington
Newbury Derrick Roy Sgt RAF 236 Sqn Beaufighter
Newkirk Arlington W S/Sgt USAAF 416 BG 68 BS A-20
Newman Philip H Major RAMC
Newman R A J Arm/S/Sgt RAOC - attached 1 Gordon Highlanders
Newman Dennis Alfred F/Lt RCAF 148 Sqn Wellington
Newton George Shepherd Cpl 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Newton George Dvr RASC
Newton Jack L Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Wellington
Nice Kenneth H T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Dottie J III
Nickerson R W F/Lt RAF 421 Sqn (RCAF) Spitfire
Nichol A F/Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Nicholls Frederick Sgt 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Nicholls Gervase Henry Lt Royal Artillery - 72 Field Regt - 50 Div
Nichols Donald L 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Midnight
Nicholson F T Sgt 2 Bn Wiltshires - 3 Div
Nicholson John H Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Nield Raymond C Sgt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS B-17 The Lopin' Lobo
Nielson Harold L Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Nightingale Frederick Kitchener F/Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Nimmo Neil Duncan F/Lt RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Nind J A W Sgt RCAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Nitelet Alexandre Ermand Jules Ghislaine P/O RAF 609 Sqn Spitfire
Noakes Eric Edward George Sgt RAF 245 Sqn Typhoon
Noble Frederick E Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Berlin Special
Nock H A F/Lt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Noirmot William Cpl 5 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Nolan Douglas Keith F/Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Noonan F F Pte Auxiliary Military Pioneer Corps (AMPC)
Nordin Gus Mathias Sgt RCAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Nordman Grover C T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 332 BS B-17 My Baby
Norfolk William J Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Normile Joseph 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS B-17 High Ball
Norris Harold E Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17
Norris Benjamin R Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS B-17 War Eagle
Norton Clarence O S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Honeyak
Norwood James Arthur P/O RCAF 298 Sqn Halifax
Nunn Thomas Basil L/Sgt Royal Corps of Signals
Nunn William G T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Nutter Ernest Sgt Army Physical Training Corps - Ist Airborne Division
Nutting Raymond James Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Alice From Dallas
Nyberg Richard Alton Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Dry Run
A
X
Oakby H E Sgt RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
O'Bannon Richard H S/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
O'Boyle David W Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Roarin' Bill
O'Brart David Frederick Robert Sgt RAF 620 Sqn Stirling
O'Brien Edward James Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
O'Brien Donald G Capt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS B-29 O'Reilly's Daughter
Ochocki Harry Marcel 2/Lt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS B-17 Danny Boy
O'Connell Daniel M F/O USAAF 486 BG 832 BS B-24
O'Connor Reginald P S/Sgt USAAF 435 TCG 76 TCS C-47
Offer A W Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Oge Wendell W S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Ogilvie Allan MacPherson F/Lt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
O'Grady L M F/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
O'Hara Herbert Frederick F/Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Oldacre W J F/Lt RAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Oldfield Peter Carlton Major 1st SAS
Oldfield Charles S 1/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FS P-51
O'Leary John P Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
O'Leary Rowling E S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 570 BS B-17 Sequatchiee
Oliphint John Houston 1/Lt USAAF 359 FG 369 FS P-51 The Mad Rebel
Oliver Hugh Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Oliver William L/Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Oliver R D F/O RAF 571 Sqn Mosquito
Oliver Joseph George F/Lt RAF 613 Sqn Mosquito
Oliver Thomas F/O RAF 190 Sqn Stirling
Olliff Donald C Lt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Olsen William L 2/Lt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Olynik Mike S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Dottie J III
O'Neill James Bruce Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
O'Neill F H P/O RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Oneshak Walter F/O USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Orbin J Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Orean Clinton H Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17
O'Reilly John L/Cpl 156 Parachute Bde
Orifici Leo R S/Sgt USAAF 397 BG 599 BS B-26
Orndorff William Ridgeley Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Wellington
Orr Arthur Innes F/Sgt 178 Sqn
Orth Denison Reginald F/Sgt RAAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Osborne G S Spr Royal Engineers
Osborne John Bernard F/Lt RAF 227 Sqn Lancaster
Osbourne Albert Winston Cpl RAOC
Ossendorf Robert W/O RAF 312 Sqn Spitfire
O'Shea Jack Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
O'Sullivan H Barry Capt 3 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Otten Jack Francis F/O RCAF 38 Sqn Wellington
Otto Penelope Miss Mechanised Transport Corps
Outram Harold A Sq/Ldr RAF 138 SD Whitley
Ovenden G A P/O RAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Overton John Capt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
Overwyn Reginald F/Sgt RAF 320 (Dutch) Sqn Mitchell
Owen Thomas L/Cpl Royal Welch Fusiliers
Owen William George Cpl RASC - 63 Coy - Airborne Division
Owen Hugh Jones W/O RAF 113 Sqn Blenheim
Owen N T P/O RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Owen Benjamin James F/Sgt 148 Sqn Halifax
Owens Joseph J Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Ower D Dvr RASC
A
X
Pabich Francis F 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Pace Harry George Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24 Red Sox
Pacey Clifford Alfred Sgt RAF OADU Transport Command
Pack Joseph Thomas Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Packer Paul R 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS B-17
Paddon Brian S/Ldr RAF 40 Sqn Blenheim
Padley Frederick Cpl 156 Parachute Bn
Page William Pte 16 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Page Frederick James Sgt RAF 27 OTU Wellington
Pagels Roger E 1/Lt USAAF 357 FG 352 FS P-51
Pagnotta Albert Nicholas 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Paladino Anthony R T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS B-24
Palamountain George RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Palfrey James Arnold L/Cpl 9 Bn Parachute Regiment
Palm Ralph Buckley Capt SAAF 94 Sqn Hurricane
Palmer William Frank Gdsmn Coldstream Guards
Palmer William Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Palmer Donald Wilson Sgt RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Panzer Leon P/O RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Paquin Russell L S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24 Heavy Date
Park W Pte RAMC - 153 Field Ambulance - 51 Div
Park Samuel Gordon Copeland Pte 7 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Parker Alfred Spr 11 Special Air Service Battalion (Paratroops)
Parker John W Pte RASC
Parker J A Cpl R Australian Eng
Parker William Reginald Sgmn HQ 4 Parachute Bde
Parker T C P/O RAF 79 Sqn Hurricane
Parker Noel Norman P/O RAAF 75 (NZ) Sqn Stirling
Parker Neelan Bernard Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Judy
Parkes Stuart Martin Parkeshouse Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Parkinson Richard E H 2/Lt 4 Royal Sussex
Parkinson Robert Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Parkinson J R Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Parkinson J E RAF RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Parsons K C F/O RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Pascal Paul 1/Lt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Janie
Pask Royston John Edward Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Passy Cyril W S/Ldr RAF 138 SD Halifax
Paston-Williams Harold F/Lt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Patch James Douglas L/Bdr Royal Artillery - attached to LRDG
Paterson R Pte Royal Scots
Paterson James Lawson Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Paterson A Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Paton Angus BSM Royal Artillery - 202/51 Anti-Tank Regiment
Paton John Sheddon Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Wellington
Pattison David Chauncey Rfmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Patrick Edward Sgt RASC - 4 Field Bakery
Patrick Edmond Rupert F/O RCAF 108 Sqn MEF Wellington
Patrick Keith F/O RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Patrick-Campbell S Cpl 651 Artisan Works Coy
Patterson David Gordon Sgt RAF 161 SD Halifax
Patterson Omar McKinley Jnr Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17
Patton Ralph K 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Paulin Robert William Sgt RAF 161 SD Halifax
Pauling Howard S 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS B-17 Big Stoop
Pawlikowski Mieczyslaw F/Sgt PAF 138 SD Halifax
Payne Alan Pte HQ 4 Parachute Bde
Payne Herbert William Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Payne Charles F Sgt USAAF 392 BG 577 BS B-24 Amblin' Oakie
Peacock A E Fus 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Pearce Donald Edward Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Pearce Ronald E Sgt RAAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Pearce M Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Pearce John Goffin Sgt RAF 550 Sqn Lancaster
Pearman Leslie Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Pearson Jonathan 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17
Peatling Robert William Pte 2 Parachute Bn
Pederson Arnold O S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Peichoto Frank S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-17
Peloquin Joseph O S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24
Pencek Raymond F T/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17 Trudy
Penly Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Nymokymi
Penn David Eric F/Sgt 682 Sqn PRU Spitfire
Penna Cyril Sgt RAF 214 Sqn Stirling
Pennie James Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Penny Albert Edward Leading Seaman RN HM Submarine Oswald
Penny Herbert Arthur F/O RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Pepall Dennis Rupert Robert John F/Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Pepper Philip Leonard Act/S/Sgt Royal Engineers
Pepper Albert Philip Wright F/Lt RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Perdue Derrick J P/O RAF 12 Sqn Wellington
Perkins I Pte 1 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Perkins Asbury L T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Black Ghost
Pero Norman V Sgt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS B-17 Buckeye Boomerang II
Peppiatt Douglas Haig Fus 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Perrica Frank R 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Perrier S Bds 2 Bn Royal Fusiliers
Perry D L Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Perry Joseph M Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Petch R H F/O RAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Peterkin J D F/Lt RAF 141 Sqn Mosquito
Peters Raymond Charles Tel T/O No 3 Bombardment Unit
Peterson D N Pte 5 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Peterson Robert O Sgt RCAF 148 Sqn Halifax
Peterson Edward I 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Ensign Mary
Peterson Coburn V T/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS B-24 You Can't Take It With You
Peterson Theodore M 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Lady Godiva
Peterson Robert W Sgt USAAF 487 BG 838 BS B-24 Peg O My Heart
Peterson Maynard L S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Petre James F/Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Petrie-Ritchie J A Pte RASC - 51 Div
Phelan Edward John Allan Cpl 4 Reserve Mechanical Transport Coy NZEF
Phelps John Robin Sgt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Philips Walter Pte 6 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Phillips W Edward Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Phillips James William Bristowe Sgt RAF 54 Sqn Spitfire
Phillips Donald L Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Battle
Phillips H L/Cpl Royal Sussex Regiment
Phillips James W S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 To Hell Or Glory
Phillis Jack Albert F/Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Philliskirk George William Sgt RAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Philo Stanley James Verse Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Philpot Oliver Lawrence Spurling F/Lt RAF 42 Sqn Coastal Command Beaufort
Philpott H G F/Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Phythian Ellis Pte 4 Bn Cheshire Regiment
Pickering John D Sgt RAF 120 Sqn Liberator
Pickering Odis R Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Good Pickin
Pidcock John W T/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24 Banger
Pierre Marc A J F/Lt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Piersan John P F/O USAAF 92 BG 307 BS B-17 Dollie Madison
Pietrasiak Adolf Sgt RAF 308 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Pigot Tim Vernon W/O RAF 1435 Sqn Spitfire
Pilgrim Norman Charles Henry F/Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Pinchuk Pyotr K Sgt Russian Air Force
Pinkerton Frank Wortley Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Pipkin Leonard Charles F/Lt RAF 103 Sqn Halifax
Pissanos Spiros S 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 334 FS P-51
Pither R T F/O RAF 34 (SAAF) Sqn Liberator
Pitner Jean B 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17
Pittwood John F/Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Plant F W M Capt 152 (H) Field Ambulance
Playford William E 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Plischke Arno E 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17
Plytynski Stanley 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17 Sioux City Queen
Pochailo P F/O RCAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Pogodin Myron S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Polaski Walter F Cpl USAAF 391 BG 574 BS B-26 Six Hits and Miss
Polesinski Edward Sgt RAF 304 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Polito Michael J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17
Polk Jefferson David S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17
Pollard Michael J S/Lt RNVR 15 MGB Flotilla- MGB 318
Pond Herbert Alexander F/Sgt RNZAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Poole R W Bdsm 2 Bn Royal Warwicks - 48 Div
Pope Harold Lavern T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Squawkin' Hawk II
Porter J S/Sgt RAOC
Porter K R WO2 RCAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Porter Joseph Elmer Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Potten Charles E Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Potts W C W Major 7 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Potvin Samuel Edwin T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Pow Andrew Pte Gordon Highlanders
Powell E A Pte 1 Bn Queens Royal Regiment
Powell Edmund Angus F/Sgt RCAF 425 Sqn Halifax
Powell E C Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Powell William John Douglas Sgt RAF 70 Sqn Wellington
Powell Alfred Thomas RAF 88 Sqn Boston
Powell George J S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 568 BS B-17 Canadian Club
Power William Andrews F/Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Powers Kenneth H Capt USAAF 397 BG 599 BS B-26
Prady Edmond L/Cpl Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Pratt Kenneth 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Prendergast John Sgt The Welch Regiment
Prentice Thomas Wilson Pte 2 Bn Cameron Highlanders - 4 Indian Division
Prentice Keith Risdon RAF 69 Sqn Wellington
Prevot Leon Oscar Joseph S/Ldr RCAF 122 Sqn Spitfire
Price G Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Price Rollo Edward Cruwys T/Capt 1 Bn South Wales Borderers
Price Errol G Sgt RCAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Price Edward Lyle T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Priebe Allen Joe T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Lone Wolf
Prince William S/Sgt 156 Bn Parachute Regiment
Prior Redvers Michael L/Cmdr RN CCO's staff
Pritchard A H P/O RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Proddow Basil Francis F/O RAF 174 Sqn Typhoon
Prosser David Gann F/O USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
Prout Alan George S/Sgt Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers (REME)
Pryke William Dudley Lt 1 Bn Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Pryer Walter Reading Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Pryor Verdis Barton Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Augerhead
Ptacek Rudolf Sgt RAF 222 (Czech) Sqn Spitfire
Pulcipher Ralph K 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 457 BS B-17 Black Ghost
Punches Joel D 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 319 BS B-17
Punter R H F/Sgt RCAF 626 Sqn Lancaster
Purt George Edward Lt Royal Engineers - 8th Army
Pusey J B Pte 1 Bn Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
Pyle Bartholomew Vinton Cpl 1 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Pyles Elbert B S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
A
X
Quail John L 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24
Quick William E S/Sgt USAAF 440 TCG 96 TCS C-47 Miss Yank
Quickenden R W J Pte RASC - 51 Div
Quilliam Peter Cpl 1 Bn Parachute Regiment
Quinn J F/Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Quinn William N Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Alice From Dallas
Quinn James N T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17 The Black Swan
Quintana Milbern A 1/Lt USAAF 48 FG 494 FS
Quirk Eric Sydney F/O RAF 196 Sqn Stirling
Quirk Joseph F Sgt USAAF 446 BG 707 BS B-24
A
X
Rabone Geoffrey Osbourne F/O RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Rabson Kenneth Leslie F/Lt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Racine Gerald Geoffrey F/Lt RAF 263 Sqn Typhoon
Rader Wayne S 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Mary Ann
Rader Richard E Lt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit
Radford H Cpl RASC - 51 Div
Radwanski Ladislas P/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Rae John Edward Keith 2/Lt Royal Artillery - 385/97 Field Regt - attached to 1st RHA
Rae Neil M L/Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Rae Arthur M F/Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Raeder Johan Kristoffer Bjorn 2/Lt (Act) RNAF 332 (Norwegian) Sqn Spitfire
Rafter R H WO1 RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Raftery Brian Francis F/Sgt RAAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Raginis Witold Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Rainsford James E Sgt RAFVR 97 Sqn Lancaster
Ramlow Charles F 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Karen B
Ramsden Oscar Sgt RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Ramsey Milton H F/O USAAF 78 FG 82 FS P-47 Apple Knocker
Randle William S Sgt RAF 150 Sqn Wellington
Ranfurly Lord (Thomas Daniel Knox) 2/Lt Nottinghamshire Yeomanry - 1st Cavalry Division
Rankin I H D Acting Sub-Lieut RN HMS Belvoir
Ransom John George L/Cpl 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Ransom Glen F 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Raona Louis T Sgt USAAF 391 BG 573 BS B-26 Don the Beachcomber
Raoul-Duval Claude E Lt RAF 341 (FF) Sqn Spitfire
Rasmussen Darwin Capt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS B-24 Heavy Date
Ratchford Charles E F/Sgt RCAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Rattle Gordon George F/O RAF 260 Sqn Kittyhawk
Rawlings Bernard W 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 G I Sheets
Ray Raymond R Capt USAAF 367 FG 393 FS P-38
Raymond F W LAC RAF 24 Sqn
Raynell William George F/Sgt RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Read Kenneth B Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Reading S K Sgt RAF 50 Sqn Lancaster
Reading Roy F/Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Reain Frederick Fortesque Edmund F/Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Redford F H F/Sgt RAF 463 Sqn Lancaster
Reditt Ronald Gnr Royal Artillery - 67 Medium Regiment
Reece A E L/Cpl 1 Bde Signals - attached 3 Parachute Bn
Reed Frank Guy F/O RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Reed James Stanley F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Reed L G A P/O RAF 161 SD Whitley
Reed William Gerald Sgt RAAF 460 Sqn Wellington
Reed William Charles P/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Reed Bernard L 2/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24
Reed George David 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 755 BS B-24 Batchelor's Paradise
Reed Ronald W T/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 860 BS B-24 Sweet Job
Reedy Edward F S/Sgt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS B-24
Reeve Peter Alan Sgt RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Reeverts Bruce C Sgt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS B-24 Northern Star
Reeves George Edmond Capt RNVR
Reeves B C Sgt RAF 30 OTU Wellington
Reeves Ray P Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Ram It - Damn It
Regan Joseph F 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Reid Robert Spr Royal Engineers - 171 Tunnelling Company
Reid Patrick R Capt RASC
Reid James Pvt 16 Parachute Field Ambulance
Reid Ian Douglas Capt Black Watch
Reid James Michael Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Reid Hawthorne Sgt Obs RAF 115 Sqn Wellington
Reid D Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Reid James B Sgt RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Reid Richard S C 1/Lt USAAF 48 FG 493 FS P-47
Reiner Victor S Lt Carpathian Rifles
Reitmeier John Arthur 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Remington John Barry WO2 RCAF 625 Sqn Lancaster
Renard Maurice Celestin Bernard F/O RAF 349 Sqn Spitfire
Rendle E L Lt Malay Volunteer Force
Renner Wilfred Louis Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Rennie I H C Cpl RAOC
Rennie Thomas Gordon Major Black Watch (G2 of 51 Div)
Rennie B J A P/O RAF 144 Sqn Hampden
Renow Leslie Henry Staples BSM Royal Artillery - 9 Coast Regiment
Rentschler Donald A 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17
Renwick P Sgt RAF 30 OTU Wellington
Resseguie Franklin Brundage 2/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FD P-47
Reynolds Anthony John Arthur Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Reynolds Thomas Joseph Sgt RAF 408 Sqn Lancaster
Reynolds Robert Q Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Judy E
Rhodes Joseph A T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Rhymer Jack O 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Rice William W S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Rice Roy J 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Rice Errol R 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Rich J D F/O RAF 418 Sqn Mosquito
Rich Clarence B 1/Lt USAAF 392 BG 577 BS B-24
Richards J J Spr Royal Engineers - 237 Field Coy
Richards William Arthur Spr Royal Engineers - 42 Field Coy
Richards Lawrence C Sgt USAAF USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24
Richardson J G Sgt 2 Bn Manchester Regiment
Richardson Herschell L S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Richardson Clyde Collins 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17 Mary Ellen
Richer Rudolphe Henry T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Excalibur Revenge
Richmond J Pte 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders
Richter Alfred H 2/Lt USAAF 487 BG 838 BS B-24 Peg O My Heart
Rickerson John A 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Rickett R C Lt Northampton Regiment
Rickey Richard Waldo T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS B-17 Sac Hound
Ricky Lowell L 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17
Rider Eugene F Sgt USAAF 391 BG 574 BS B-26 Six Hits and Miss
Riding Ronald Holford F/O RAF 69 Sqn Wellington
Riggins J T (IO) Capt USAAF 12 TRS 10 PG Grp F-6B
Riley Henry Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Ringle Seymour 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Rinkel Lloyd 1/Lt USAAF 394 BG 587 BS B-26
Ripps Robert 2/Lt USAAF 415 BG 700 BS B-24
Risch Elmer Daniel T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' the Woods
Riseley Arthur Harry F/O RAF 88 Sqn Boston
Ritch John Drever F/O RCAF 418 Sqn Mosquito
Ritchie J M Sign Royal Corps of Signals
Ritchie D Cpl 1 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Ritchie Hume Paul Sgt RCAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Ritchie Malvin Thomas 2/Lt USAAF 344 BG 496 BG B-26
Roach Harry E 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 Black Swan
Robdrup Stanley Cpl 16 Bn Durham Light Infantry
Robert G Pte 5 Bn King's Own Royal Rifles
Roberts William John Pte Durham Light Infantry
Roberts David Lewis Lt Royal Artillery - 3/1 Field Regt
Roberts Alexander C Sgt Pilot RAAF 452 Sqn Spitfire
Roberts Alvis D 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24 Roll Call
Roberts Samuel W 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24
Robertson William Anthony F/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Robertson Henry Ord Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Robertson D W F/O RAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Robertson Frank William Charles Sgt RAF 408 Sqn Lancaster
Robertson Archibald L 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Judy E
Robillard Joseph Guillaume Laurent Sgt RCAF 145 Sqn Spitfire
Robins J D F/Lt RNZAF 139 Sqn Mosquito
Robinson G Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Robinson W H Capt 3 Bn Parachute Regiment
Robinson David Murray P/O RAAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Robinson Allen Norman S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Robinson James J 2/Lt USAAF 361 FG 374 FS P-51
Robson Neil Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Rocha Humberto H Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Rockwood Hayward Donald Ordinary Seaman RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MTB 718
Rodiguez A Sign Royal Artillery
Rodriguez Louis 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17 Top Hat
Rofe Cyril Sgt RAF 40 Sqn Wellington
Rogers Lt RN HMS Fidelity
Rogers William F 1/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Rogers Oscar S 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Rogers George M 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17
Roggencamp E W/O RAF 129 Sqn Mustang
Rogoff Manuel M 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24 Heavy Date
Roof Charles W 2/Lt USAAF 458 BG 754 BS B-24 Admirable Little Character
Rooks Colin Olton F/O RAF 341 Sqn Halifax
Roper Grady Wayne 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Roraback Douglas C 1/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Rose Cosmo T F/Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Rosenblatt Milton Louis 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Bing's Big Box
Rosenblatt Alvin A T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Ram It - Damn It
Rosher J F/Sgt RAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Rosinski Jan Marceli F/O RAF 305 Sqn Mosquito
Rosio Joseph 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Roskey Otto V S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Ross Donald Graham F/O RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Ross Joseph Pte Gordon Highlanders
Ross A G F/Sgt RCAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Ross Arthur Stewart F/Lt RAF 193 Sqn Typhoon
Ross William O 1/Lt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24
Ross Travis J S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Ross James Clifford S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17 Oklahoma Okie
Rossen G W/O RAF 38 Sqn Wellington
Rothrock Clarence Herbert Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Natchez-Belle
Rothwell J Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Roupel George Roland Patrick Brigadier 36 Infantry Bde - 12 Div
Rowan-Hamilton Angus D 2/Lt Black Watch
Rowe F Dvr RASC
Rowicki Kazimierz P/O RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Rowland Henry Cabot 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Wee Bonnie II
Rowley George L/Cpl 1 Bn Green Howards
Royston F Cpl The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Ruark Thomas W 2/Lt USAAF 355 FG 354 FS P-51
Ruby Edward C T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Rudkin Leonard Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Rudy John R S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 330 BS B-24
Rufer Ernest Howard Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Ruff Edward G Pte 12 Parachute Bn - 6 Airborne Division
Ruggles-Brise Guy Edward Capt Essex Yeomanry - 7 Commando (Layforce)
Rujawitz Robert Julius T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 409 BS B-24
Rule Johnson W 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 584 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit
Runcel John W Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Runcie John Capt 1 Camerons - Canada
Rupert W A F/O RCAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Ruppe Eldon T 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Hell Cat
Rushton Harold Frank P/O RAAF 450 Sqn Kittyhawk
Russell Archibald Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Rutherford Donald Elliott RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Rutherford Merlyn I 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17 Kentucky Babe
Rutland S R Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Rueff Meredith H 1/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Ruud Herman Gilman T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Ryan William Pvt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Ryan Gordon Sgt RAF 190 Sqn Stirling
Ryan Jack E 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Mary Ann
Ryan John Leonard Major USAAF 306 BG 365 BS B-17 Sweet Pea
Rycroft D F F/Sgt RCAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Ryczko Victor A T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Karen B
Rytka Marian P/O RAF 302 (Polish) Sqn Hurricane
A
X
Sabin Myron E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Sakarias Howard Gust S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Mischief Maker II
Sale Douglas Julian F/Lt RCAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Salter Kenneth Ernest Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Salter Hubert F/Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Sam K L D P/O RCAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Samson Ronald H F/Lt RAF 156 Sqn Lancaster
Sanchez Julio S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 451 BS B-26
Sanders George Herbert F/O RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Sanders Sidney Francis F/Sgt RAF 190 Sqn Stirling
Sanders Clancy John Crawford AB RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 318
Sanderson Alvin E S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Pacific's Dream
Sanderson Thomas E S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Sandulak John Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Sandusky Robert D S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17
Sandvik Sigmund J M 2/Lt RAF 332 Sqn Spitfire
Sangster Alexander Pte 1 Bn Black Watch
Sankey Joseph Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Sansin Virgal Edward 1/Lt USAAF 359 FG 369 FS P-51
Sansoucy J G F Sgt RCAF 75 (NZ) Sqn Stirling
Sansum Ivor John Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Sarant Raymond (NMI) Cpl USA 168 Infantry Regiment, Anti-Tank Coy
Sarnow Henry P Lt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Our Bay Bee
Sasse Robert E Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
Satterfield Walter E S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Saunders Eric Ernest Bruce Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Saunders A J F/Lt RAAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Saunders Alfred M L 2/Lt USAAF 486 BG 832 BS B-24
Savage J Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Saville Ralph M 1/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17
Savoie William F Lt/Col USAAF 468 BG 792 BS B-29 O'Reilly's Daughter
Saxton Robert W A Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Scanlon William J S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Schafer Herman A 2/Lt USAAF 446 BG 707 BS B-24
Schafer Richard Francis 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Schallehn Leonard James 2/Lt USAAF 405 FG 409 FS P-47
Scherer Paul N 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS B-17 Big Stoop
Schilling Kenneth W Capt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Victory Belle
Schloesing Jacques Henri S/Ldr RAF 340 (FF) Sqn Spitfire
Schmaling Ernest E Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Schmalzcied George F 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Salvage Queen
Schmitt Fred T Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Schneidau Philip Charles L/Cpl Corps of Military Police
Schneider James A 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 324 BS B-17 The Black Swan
Schnobb Peter Aldege F/O RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Schoffer Wladyslaw F/O RAF 301 Sqn Halifax
Schofield Frederick David P/O RCAF 19 Sqn Mustang
Schowalter Gilbert T 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Wulf Hound
Schraeder Ivan L Sgt 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Wee Bonnie II
Schroeder Norman C 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Schultz Joseph W S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Return Ticket
Schulz Lawrence Nestor F/Sgt RAAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Schwartz David G 1/Lt USAAF 370 FBG 485 FBS P-38
Schwartzburg Robert A Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
Sciligo George (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Paper Doll
Scott A L D L/Cpl Royal Engineers - 51 HD
Scott Arthur Wallace Pte 24 NZ Bn - 2 NZEF
Scott Roderick Alexander W/O RCAF 138 SD Halifax
Scott C Falcon Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Wellington
Scott Lionel Ronald P/O RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Scott Thomas H 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17 Honeyak
Scott Owen R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Scott John M T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Lady Godiva
Scott William E Jnr Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Screws Charles Beverly Lt USAAF 361 FG 374 FS P-47
Seagers Earl J 1/Lt USAAF 387 BG 558 BS B-26
Seaman Robert A 1/Lt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Maggie's Drawers
Searcy John R Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24
Seccombe H Cpl Corps of Military Police
Sechrist Edwin G 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Seddon Ivan V P/O RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Seddon John R 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Nero
Seidel Herman I 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Semach John S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 El Diablo
Semmerling Brunon F/O RAF 315 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Semper George Irvine F/Lt RAF 408 Sqn Halifax
Seniawsky Peter S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 Big Moose
Sennett J Bdr Royal Artillery - 51 Div
Sentkoski Walter J S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Phoenix
Seraphin Raymond Wladyslaw S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 715 BS B-24
Sergeant Cap-Chief 13eme Regt de Tirailleurs
Shaddix Winans Cornell Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Ol' Dad
Shaeffer Frank Nicolas S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 My Peach
Shaffer Edward R Sgt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17 Battlin' Bobbie
Shandor Joseph S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Badger's Beauty
Shannon Robert Charles W/O RAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
Shantz Fred Leroy 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Shapiro Morton D 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Shapleigh Eliot H 1/Lt USAAF 4 FG 335 FS P-51
Sharp Ronald Francis Pvt 3 Bn Parachute Regiment
Sharp Harold Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Sharpe Dennis Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Sharples Thomas Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Sharpless Claude James S/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 551 BS B-17 Old Shilelagh
Sharrock John A Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 363 FG 380 FS P-51
Shaughnessy Gerard Joseph Sgt RCAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Shaver Thomas C Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Rigor Mortis
Shaver Kenneth Daniel T/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 560 BS B-17
Shaw C F/Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Shaw J Kelly S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17 Ensign Mary
Shearer R CQMS 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Shears R W Spr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Sheck Lawrence B S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Shedlock Edward J S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 450 BS B-26
Sheehan Robert Emmett F/O USAAF 56 FG 63 FS P-47
Sheets Harold Threadwell S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 413 BS B-17 Shack Rabbit III
Sheets Robert M S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17
Sheldon W A Pte 2 Bn Royal Warwicks
Shelton Horace H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Shepherd Douglas F/Sgt RAF 266 Sqn Typhoon
Sheppard Meyles A 1/Lt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Duffy's Tavern
Sheppard Alan Henry Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Sheppardson Kenneth J F/O RAF 640 Sqn Halifax
Shepherd Desmond E RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 329
Shepherd John Chapman Pte 12 Parachute Battalion
Shepherd William Clarence F/O RCAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Sheppard Jack S/Ldr RCAF 412 Sqn Spitfire
Sheridan J J S/Sgt RASC
Sheridan Robert Keith F/Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Sherk Raymond John Frederick F/O RCAF 601 Sqn Spitfire
Sherk Raymond John Frederick F/O RCAF 401 Sqn Spitfire
Sherman Howard 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 401 BS B-17 Bomb Boogie
Sherwood Douglas F/O RAF 443 Sqn Spitfire
Sherwood James Steck 1/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Shevchik Milton Vincent 1/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Shields William Clement F/O RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Shields Hugh Caterson 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Lil Butch
Shilliday James G 1/Lt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17
Shipe Paul F Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Shockey Robert M S/Sgt USAAF 493 BG 862 BS B-24 Lucille
Shoebottom Archibald Ronald WO2 RCAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Shoffner Harry C S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS B-17
Shore John Talbot Lovell F/Lt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Shoss David 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Return Ticket
Shows Waldo W S/Sgt USAAF 322 BG 450 BS B-26
Shumway Orion H S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Shunchardt George R Sgt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS B-29 Sir Trofrepus
Shurvell J W F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Shuster William E S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Shuttleworth Jack Caddy Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Shwader Irving J 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS B-17
Shymanski Wallace E 1/Lt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Siadecki A Edward Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Sibbald David Aitken F/Sgt RNZAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Siddall J D F/O RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Sidders Robert E S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Siddons W H H F/Lt RAF 582 Sqn Lancaster
Siely Walter James Dvr Div Petrol Co - 1 Div NZEF
Sigalla Constantino Leo S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Siggery Cpl RAOC
Sigmont Roy F/O RAAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Sillar William Lt RAMC
Silva Geoff P/O RAAF 24 OTU Whitley
Silverwood Earle Pte 4 RMT Coy NZEF
Sim Thomas James Fus Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Sim Kenneth William F/O RAF 245 Sqn Typhoon
Simister Harry Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Simmons Frederick Spr Royal Engineers - 226 Field Coy
Simmons H C D Dvr RASC
Simmons Theodore S T/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Sunday Girl
Simons Stanley Albert L/Cpl Royal Corps of Signals
Simpson A Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Simpson R E Spr Royal Engineers
Simpson Frederick William Spr Royal Engineers - 505 Field Coy
Simpson Thomas William F/O RAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Simpson Arthur Bruce F/Lt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Sims Richard William L/Cpl 2 Commando - Somerset Light Infantry
Singleton J H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 614 BS B-17 Cawn't Miss
Sinicrope Felix O 1/Lt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS B-29 Sir Trofrepus
Skaggs Ryal L 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS B-17 Husslin' Hussy
Skidmore Kenneth Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Skowronek Tadeusz Lt USAAF 354 FG 355 FS P-51
Slater James Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Slattery Dennis E T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Natchez-Belle
Slack Thomas Adams Hume F/O RAF 41 Sqn Spitfire
Slenker William O Jnr S/Sgt 306 BG 369 BS B-17 Susan Ruth
Small E J Pte 2/6 Bn East Surrey Regiment
Smathers Ralph L 2/Lt USAAF 404 FG 508 FG P-47
Smeed Edward F Gnr Royal Artillery
Smik Otto F/Lt RAF 312 (Czech) Sqn Spitfire
Smith J Dvr RASC - 3 GHQ
Smith James Pte Gordon Highlanders
Smith J J Pte 4 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
Smith Harold William Gnr Royal Artillery - 17 Field Regt
Smith Thomas Rutter Sgt 15 Bn Parachute Regiment - 6 Airborne Div
Smith Conrad James Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Smith Eric Trevor Cecil Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Smith Henry John Gdsmn 3 Bn Coldstream Guards
Smith J G F/Lt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Smith J A Sgt RAF 214 Sqn Stirling
Smith Raymond Arthur Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Smith Donald Victor Sgt RCAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Smith Peter Bellamy Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Smith Sydney Percival Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Wellington
Smith Albert Ivan F/O RCAF 272 Sqn Beaufighter
Smith Andrew Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Smith Robert S P/O RAF 133 (Eagle) Sqn Spitfire
Smith Reginald Geoffrey Sgt RAF 142 Sqn Wellington
Smith George Leslie F/O RAF 90 Sqn Lancaster
Smith James Arthur F/O RAAF 9 Sqn Lancaster
Smith Harry Frederick Ernest F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Smith Maurice Sgt RAF 30 OTU Wellington
Smith J F Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Smith Donald Philip Smeed S/Ldr RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Smith Michael L 2/Lt USAAF 366 FG 390 FS P-47
Smith Ralph Dill Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Smith Carl Newton 2/Lt USAAF 91 BG 322BS B-17 Dame Satan
Smith Donald O 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 The Joker
Smith Richard M 1/Lt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Smith Michael Lafayette 2/Lt USAAF 366 FG 390 FS P-47
Smith Lester E Sgt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS B-17 Dollie Madison
Smith Revis L F/O USAAF 389 BG 365 BS B-24 Blunder Bus
Smith Autley B Sgt USAAF 486 BG 832 BS B-24
Smith Richard B T/Sgt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
Smith Ray S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17 To Hell Or Glory
Smith Robert Dale 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Smith Roy N S/Sgt USAAF 444 BG 679 BS B-29
Smith Thomas A Sgt USAAF 447 BG 710 BS B-17 Virginia Lee
Smith George R 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS B-17
Smith Harold Powell T/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17
Smith James B Capt USAAF 356 FG 359 FS P-47 Morphine Sue
Smith Ernest L S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 749 BS B-17 Local Mission
Smith William A 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Smith Ronald O S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 564 BS B-24
Smitten Frank Alan P/O RAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Sneed John I Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 The Bad Penny
Sniec Czeslaw F/O RAF 302 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Snodgrass Eugene C S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Snyder Walter E Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS B-17
Sobolewski Edward F S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Sokolowski Stanley A Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17 Kentucky Babe
Soloman George T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Sorenson George M S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 728 BS B-17
Soucup Walter Raymond S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Lone Wolf
Sorace Kenneth Joseph Capt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS P-38
Southall F Pvt 2 Bn South Staffords
Southam Frederick Arthur Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Whitley
Southern H Pte 5 Bn South Lancs Regiment
Southers Robert C Sgt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Slo Time Sally
Southwell Donald G Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Souder David W Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Sparkes James Norman Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Sparkes Stanley F/Sgt RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Sparks Ernest Neville Monkhouse S/Ldr RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Sparks William E Marine Royal Marines
Spedding Bob RNAS 746 Sqn Mosquito
Speed Thomas Tpr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Bde - Highland 51 Div
Speirs Alan Robert P/O RAF 7 Sqn Lancaster
Spellman Willis Everet S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24
Spence John W Lt USAAF 303 BG 359 BS B-17 Green Hornet
Spence Cecil D S/Sgt USAAF 458 BG 752 BS B-24 You Can't Take It With You
Spenceley Ronald AC1 RAF 2805 Sqn RAF Regiment
Spencer Albert Edward Sgt RCAF 24 OTU Whitley
Spencer Gordon Lewis P/O RCAF 405 Sqn Halifax
Spevak Edward J 1/Lt USAAF 94 BG 410 BS B-17 Midnight
Spicer Carl L 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Salvo Sal
Spiller Herbert John W/O RAF 103 Sqn Halifax
Spindler Alfred V Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Spinks Heyward Claude 2/Lt USAAF 357 FG 364 FS P-51 Hurry Home Honey
Spinning William H 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 331 BS B-17 Kentucky Babe
Spire Harold 1/Lt USAAF 97 BG 44 BS B-17 Johnny Reb
Sprawson E S/Ldr RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Spreckley Kenneth W 2/Lt 1 Bn Lothians & Border Yeomanry
Springate Alfred Charles F/Sgt RAF 298 Sqn Halifax
Springer Elmer Ellsworth Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 406 FG 514 FS P-47
Spruce John Frederick L/Cpl 2 Bn South Staffords
Squance Thomas Christopher F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Squier Eugene R 2/Lt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
St Clair-Erskine The Honourable James Alexander Wedderburn Lt Coldstream Guards
Stablein Theodore Roosevelt 2/Lt USAAF 410 FG 647 FS A-10
Stacey Arthur Gordon F/O RCAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Stachura Henryk
Stadnik Alexis E Sgt Russian Air Force
Staffo Angelo Michael Sgt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS B-26
Stairs Donald C T/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 411 BS B-17 Buckeye Boomerang
Stakes Richard Arthur 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Lucky Lady
Stalnaker George W Lt/Col USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
Standish Glenn D Sgt USAAF 447 BG 708 BS B-17 Big Stoop
Stanenkovitch Montchilo Lt Navy 3 Reg Hydravion
Stanford Lloyd Albert 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS B-17
Stark Lawrence William Frazer F/Lt RAF 263 Sqn Typhoon
Starzynski Robert J S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Staverley George Lt RNAS 746 Sqn Mosquito
Stead Jack W S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Steadman David Richard Sgt 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Stearns Carroll Adam Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 363 FG 382 FS P-51
Steel Alfred Lenard Rflmn Royal Winnipeg Rifles
Steel Maurice Stacey P/O RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Steele C Sgt RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Steepe Charles Albert Donald F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Steers W Dvr RASC
Stegall Floyd Martin 2/Lt USAAF 361 FG 375 FS P-47
Steimach Casimir 1/Lt USAAF 468 BG 792 BS B-29 O'Reilly's Daughter
Stein L R F/O RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Stein Lawrence J 1/Lt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Steincamp Kenneth L T/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17 Marjorie Ann
Steinmetz Arthur 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Stephen John Smith Johnston F/Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Stephens William Lawson Lt/Cmdr RNVR HMML 192
Stephens H L Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Stephenson G Gnr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Bde
Stevens F J S/Sgt RAMC
Stevens K J F/Lt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Stevens Henry J 2/Lt USAAF 370 FG 402 FS P-38
Stevenson D Pte 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Stevenson James Thompson 2/Lt 5 Bn Manchester Regiment
Stevenson Derek Leyland F/O RAF 253 Sqn (BNAF) Hurricane
Stevenson William Heron Sgt RAF 30 OTU Wellington
Stevenson Joel Matthew F/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Stevenson James H 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Stewart Henry Edward Lt Army Intel Corps - attached 9/Aust Div
Stewart Norman Edward Sgt RCAF 266 Sqn Mitchell
Stewart C J WO2 RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Stewart Ray L 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17 The Betty L
Stewart Joe W S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Stillwell George Howard S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-17 Los Angeles City Limits
Stirling Douglas Arnold Brigadier 1st Armoured Brigade
Stirling J W Sgt RCAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Stock Ernest Lyle 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Sarah Jane
Stockburn Robert Clive P/O RAF 501 Sqn Spitfire
Stockford Nicholas John Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Stokyo M S F/Sgt RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Stonebarger Gilbert M 2/Lt USAAF 453 BG 732 BS B-24
Stones J Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Storey Thomas W/O RAF 148 SD (CMF) Halifax
Storey Ronald Edward F/Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Stormont Frank Sgt RAF 192 Sqn Halifax
Strachan J Dvr RASC
Stradling Patrick Michael F/Sgt RAF 148 SD (CMF) Halifax
Straight Whitney Willard Sq Ldr RAF 242 Sqn Hurricane
Stranaghan James Smith Rfmn 2 Bn Cameronians - Scottish Rifles
Strandberg Clarence W T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Natchez-Belle
Strange Malcolm Black Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Straughan Joseph Malcolm Cpl 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders - 51 HD
Street Harry T Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Streetman Sidney J S/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24 Banger
Strickland Richard Denys Wolfe Lt 2 Bn Hampshire Regiment
Strickland James Alexander F/O RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Struck William Edward Sgt RCAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Stuart-Menteth W G Capt 2/6 Bn Queen's Regiment
Stubbs Arthur Henry Sgt 15 Bn Parachute Regiment - 6 Airborne Division
Stump Everett Ellsworth S/Sgt USAAF 92BG 326 BS B-17
Stumpfig Conrad P Jnr Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Sudbury Vernon Cecil Warren Capt 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Sullivan John L Sgt USAAF 392 BG 578 BS B-24
Sullivan David C S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 569 BS B-17 Sitting Pretty
Summers E Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Sundlum Bruce George 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17
Surridge H W C Cpl 111 Auxiliary Military Pioneer Corps (AMPC)
Sutherland W W L/Cpl 2 Bn Scots Guards
Sutherland Frederick Edwin F/Sgt RCAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Sutherst J Sgt 10 Bn Royal Hussars
Sutkowski Alfred Francis S/Sgt USAAF 344 BG 494 BS B-26
Sutor Keith W S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24 Heavy Date
Sutton A G Sgmn Royal Corps of Signals
Sutton E W A Sgt RAF 8 Sqn (ME) Blenheim
Sutton L J W W/O 514 Sqn Lancaster
Sutton Bernard James F/Sgt RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Swanson Herbert T 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 The Joker
Swap Arthur Merrill 2/Lt USAAF B-17 Lone Wolf
Swartz Walter Webster T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Sweatman K C WO2 RAF 424 Sqn Halifax
Sweatt Robert H S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS B-24 Trouble
Sweeney Edward J Sgt USAAF 452 BG 730 BS B-17
Sweet Graham 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 526 BS B-17
Sweeten James Arthur Gnr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Swenson John Lenna S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Swida Stanislaw F/O RAF 301 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Swida Alexander S T/Sgt USAAF 385 BG 548 BS B-17
Swinley Charles Findlay Sgt RAF 106 Sqn Lancaster
Swithinbank D F Sub-Lt RN HMS Orion
Syme John Pte Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Symington John Wilson F/Lt RAF 148 Sqn Halifax
Symons Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' the Woods
Szkuta Alojzy F/O RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Sznapka Wladyslaw F/Sgt RAF 308 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Szulczewski Eugene P S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17 Marty
A
X
Taddeo Ernil W S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 560 BS B-17 Sioux City Queen
Tafoya Salvadore S S/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 422 BS B-17
Taggart R Pte 1 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Talbot D E B Capt Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment
Tank Frank Albert Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 571 BS B-17 Sarah Jane
Tanner Trevor William Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Tansley Percy Alfred F/Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Taplin Arthur Pte 1 Bn The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment) - attached 111 Coy AMPC
Tappan Edward 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 36 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Taras Mieczyslaw F/O RAF 300 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Tarkington W C 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG336 BS B-17 Destiny's Tot
Tarleton Woodrow W S/Sgt USAAF 590 BG 572 BS B-17 ETO-Itis
Tasker John Gordon Tpr 4 Bn Queen's Own Hussars
Tate Dean Webster 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Tatham-Warter Allison Digby Major 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Taylor F J Sgt Royal Engineers
Taylor A D Capt 15 Hussars
Taylor Desmond Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Taylor Leslie Bernard Pte RASC
Taylor Walter Fus 2 Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
Taylor Harry Sgt Royal Artillery - 68 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment
Taylor Colin Ogden F/Lt RAF 619 Sqn Lancaster
Taylor Harry P/O RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Taylor Frederick John David Sgt RAF 57 Sqn Lancaster
Taylor Samuel Douglas F/O RCAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Taylor Robert P/O RAF 1409 Flight Mosquito
Taylor Fletcher V S/Ldr RAF 420 Sqn Wellington
Taylor Lawrence Edward F/Sgt RAF 37 Sqn Wellington
Taylor Bernard John Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Taylor W B F/O RCAF 298 Sqn Halifax
Taylor Richard Henry P/O RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Taylor Orville H 2/Lt USAAF 2 BG 499 BS B-17 Danny Boy
Taylor Edgar M S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Paper Doll
Teague W G W/O RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Teare Thomas Denys Gordon Sgt RAF 103 Sqn Lancaster
Teitel Abraham 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Bing's Big Box
Temperley I Pte 4 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Temple George W 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Natchez-Belle
Templeman Thomas F/Sgt RCAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Templeton Lawrence Henry S/Sgt USAAF 91 BG 331 BS B-17 Salty's Naturals
Terry Floyd H S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 585 BS B-17 Big Time Operator
Tetlow F Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Thacker Buford 2/Lt USAAF 474 FG 429 FS P-38
Thackrah A R Capt Auxiliary Military Pioneer Corps (AMPC) - attached 13 (Foreign) GP
Thalhamer Richard K T/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24
Theiss Bertrum R 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17 Hi-Lo Jack
Therrieu Norman P Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Wulf Hound
Thibault G J Dvr RASC - 3 Corps Troop Supply
Thiriot Richard Vernon 2/Lt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Thom N Sgt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
Thomas J R Cpl Military Police - 151 Provost Coy
Thomas Hugh Dowling F/O RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Thomas C G Gnr Royal Artillery
Thomas Walter Babington Lt 23 Bn NZ Army
Thomas Charles A F/O USAAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Thompson H G Lt (E) RNR
Thompson George Pte 1 Canadian Infantry
Thompson Sam Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Thompson Robert M Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters - 8th Army
Thompson William Frederick F/Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Thompson Norman Sgt RAF 51 Sqn Halifax
Thompson Stuart Carl Sgt RAF 82 Sqn Blenheim
Thompson C G Sgt RAF 627 Sqn Mosquito
Thompson Harold E 2/Lt USAAF 388 BG 561 BS B-17 Wee Bonnie II
Thompson Joseph C Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 G I Sheets
Thompson Marvin Alexander 1/Lt USAAF 363 FG 382 FS P-51
Thomson Ian Poole Capt 1/6 Bn Queen's Royal Regiment
Thomson Hugh W P/O RAF 7 Sqn Lancaster
Thorogood John David F/O RAF 609 Sqn Typhoon
Thorn Edgar Ernest Sgt RAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Thorn Robert Cuthbert F/Lt RAF 30 OTU Wellington
Thornton Herbert George Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regiment
Thornton Charles H 1/Lt USAAF 445 BG 701 BS B-24
Thorson James Milton 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Threkeld Jack Sgt RAF 298 Sqn Halifax
Thurston William A 2/Lt USAAF 358 FG 365 FS P-47
Tickner Russell E 2/Lt USAAF 491 BG 852 BS B-24
Tidbold George Arthur Sgt RAF 89 Sqn - attached OADU
Tidy Charles Arthur P/O RAF 3 Sqn Typhoon
Tierney Hugh Pte 14 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Tilling A L/Sgt 7 Bn Royal Sussex
Tilling Robert Samuel Sgt AAC Glider Pilot Regiment
Tills Guy Cunningham Capt Royal Horse Artillery
Tinn P N 2/Lt Highland Light Infantry
Tirpak Steve (NMI) S/Sgt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS B-26
Titman G T F/Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Tobin James Pte RAMC
Tobin L P W/O RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Toch Heinrich Spr RE Port Operating Coy 1039 Palestine Forces
Todd William Sgt RAF 27 OTU Wellington
Todhunter Edward Joseph Lt/Col Royal Horse Artillery
Tolliver Herbert S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 700 BS B-24
Tomicki Stefan Sgt RAF 305 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Tomlinson J R L/Cpl 6 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Toney James R Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 One O' Clock Jump
Toney John L S/Sgt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
Tonkin Ernest William F/O RAAF 453 Sqn Spitfire
Tonkinson Montague William Sgt RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Toombs Lawrence W Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Topham John B F/O RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Tortora Patrick C T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17
Totaro Richard H 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17 Eastwood Hup (aka Westward Ho)
Tourbier Martin John Sgt USAAF 410 BG 647 BS A-20
Tovey John William F/Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Lancaster
Tower Philip Thomas Major Royal Artillery - 25th Field Regiment
Towle John W T/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
Townsend Albert Ernest John Sgt RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Tracey Martin Bernard P/O RAF 429 Sqn Halifax
Tracey Edward T/Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Tracy James E T/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17 Jimmy Boy II
Tracy Richard M 2/Lt USAAF 399 BG 525 BS B-17 Paragon
Traschen Isador T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 509 BS B-17
Travelstead Vance E Sgt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS B-17
Treacy William Patrick Francis F/Lt RAF 74 Sqn Spitfire
Treleaven Gerald Edwards F/O RAF 295 Sqn Halifax
Trench A R Capt 1/6 Bn Queens
Trend Jack Melville F/Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Lancaster
Trent Hubert E F/O USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17 Badger's Beauty V
Trevor John Christopher Lt Royal Engineers - 296 Army Field Company
Trigg Fred Pte 2 Commando - Royal Sussex
Trigg Hobart C S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17
Trimble William Whifield 1/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17 Breezing Home
Trinder Wallace A S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Tripp George I 2/Lt USAAF 370 FBG 485 FBS P-51
Trnobranski Jan Sgt RAF 308 Sqn Spitfire
Trobe Jack Henson S/Ldr RAAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Tronson James T S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 309 BS B-17 Esky
Trost John S 2/Lt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17
Trott Charles Frank Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Trottier Ernest Joseph Sgt RCAF 28 OTU Wellington
Trowbridge Frank J T/Sgt USAAF 489 BG 846 BS B-24 Censored
Truesdell William P S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Truesdell Merton L Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 373 FG 412 FS P-47
Trull John Cameron F/Lt RCAF 403 Sqn Spitfire
Trusty James George Antony Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Tsoucas George Capt Intelligence Corps - attached to SBS
Tucholko Wladislas Cdt Aviat AAF 3 AAF
Tucker Robert F S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Tucker Robert C 2/Lt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Tuite A J Pte RAOC - 51 Div
Tull Frank Dvr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt - 89/90 Battery
Turenne Edward Roland F/Sgt RCAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Turlington Howard A T/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17 Hells Belles II
Turmenne Vital G E 2/Lt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Turnbull H Gnr Royal Horse Artillery - 1 Regiment
Turner W A C L/Sgt RAOC
Turner T S Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Turner Alvin Clinton Sgt RAF 419 Sqn Halifax
Turner G R Sgt RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Turner David Hamilton Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 94 BG 333 BS B-17
Turner Wilbur H 1/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24
Turton Henry James Fletcher Freemantle RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Tweed John C Sgt RAF 138 SD Halifax
Tweedy Philip F/Sgt RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Tyler Albert P T/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Judy B
Tym F S Pte RAOC
Tymowicz Adam C Capt USAAF 7 PRG 27 PRS F-5
Tyson Walter J 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Tyszko Joseph P/O RAF 301 Sqn Wellington
A
X
Uglow Peter Grigg Lt 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Underwood Walter Charles F/Sgt RAF 148 Sqn Halifax
Unger Hans Ernest Gnr 2 AA Regt (SAA) Union Defence Force (UDF)
Unwin H Pte RASC - No 3 Supply Coy
Upton John Henry Sgt RCAF 24 OTU Whitley
Utley William LeRoy T/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
A
X
Vallentin Claude Max Brigadier 5th Indian Division
Valley J D Sgt 4 Bn Border Regiment
Valley James T Pte USAAF 452 BG729 B-17 Lonesome Polecat
Vandam Frank T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17
van de Stok Bram F/Lt 41 (Dutch) Sqn Spitfire
van den Bok Ralf F/O RAFVR 408 Sqn Hampden
van den Plassche Francois F/O RAF 141 Sqn Mosquito
van Eedenberg Leendert Carel Marie F/Lt RAF 322 (Dutch) Sqn Spitfire
Van Horssen Ollie N S/Sgt USAAF 448 BG 712 BS B-24 Squat 'n' Droppit
van Leatem Victor 1/Lt 9th Infantry
van Maarion J W F/O RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Van Selus Carlyle Albert Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Vanier Robert Pte Fusiliers Mont Royal - Canada
Vargus G F Pvt 133 Parachute Field Ambulance
Varley Colin Ross Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Vass John Richard Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Vassiliades B M F/Sgt RAF 19 Sqn Mustang
Vaughan Dennis Michael Pvt 2 Bn Parachute Regiment
Vaughan Edward William Drummond Brigadier Indian Army - 3 Indian Motor Bde
Veness John Mercereau Lt 1 Bn North Nova Scotia Highlanders
Verbout John E S/Sgt USAAF 397 BG 598 BS B-26
Verity F W E L/Sgt 1 Bn East Lancs Regiment
Vetter Arthur Malcolm 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17
Vickerman William Kingswell F/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Vickless William Herman S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Lone Wolf
Vidler Antony E F/O RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Vines Harold Rellan T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24 Los Angeles City Limits
Viola Isadore C S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Violett William Thomas Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Virgo Cyril Gordon Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Vitale Joseph F/O USAAF 55 FG 62 FS P-47
Visalli Frank S/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Carolina Boomerang
Vitkus Raymond D Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17
Vivian Ronald Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Vlielander-Hein Benjamin Marius Sub-Lt Royal Netherlands Naval Air Service 139 Sqn Mosquito
Vogel Sebastian L S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 SUSFU
Vogel Robert Ivan S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 68 BS B-24 Natchez-Belle
Vogel George William 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17
Vogel Donald W 1/Lt USAAF 357 FG 362 FS P-51 Blythe Spirit
Vollmuth John C 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 748 BS B-17
Volz Wilber E Sgt USAAF 447 BG 710 BS B-17 Virginia Lee
Vye Alwin Emerson Byron F/O RCAF 301 Sqn Hudson
A
X
Wacinski Jan F/O RAF 304 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Waddell Gordon M F/O RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Waddell Bruce A Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Wade David Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Wadsley George Cpl 1 Bn Black Watch
Waerner Thor Arbo 2/Lt RNAF 332 (Norwegian) Sqn Spitfire
Wagner John M T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 350 BS B-17
Wagner Norman R Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Wagner James M S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG701 BS B-24 Our Gal Sal
Wagner Meyer C Jnr Capt USAAF 398 BG 603 BS B-17
Wagner James L S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Wahl Januez Sub-Lt 9 Division DCA
Wain Fred A Bdr Royal Artillery - 23 Field Regt
Wainwright Reginald Frank Spr Royal Engineers
Wainwright Thomas James Capt 156 Parachute Bn
Wainwright John Edgar F/Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Wakeling J Pte RASC - 526 Petrol Coy
Walker Jack Dvr Royal Artillery - 13 Regt L.A.A.
Walker Clifford Arthur F/Lt RCAF 418 Sqn Mosquito
Walker Walter Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Walker B J I Sgt RAF 77 Sqn Halifax
Walker Kenneth Arthur Sgt RAF 630 Sqn Lancaster
Walker Peter W Sgt RAF 627 Sqn Mosquito
Wall Francis Cantrell Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Wallace John Robert F/Sgt RAAF 466 Sqn Halifax
Wallace Guy A 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Waller J Pte 4 Bn Green Howards
Waller Roy E 2/Lt USAAF 489 BG 845 BS B-24 The Teaser
Walley Kenneth M S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Wallington Walter Frederick S/Ldr RAF 487 Sqn Mosquito
Wallis Alfred H Dvr RASC
Wallis Reginald V Sgt RAF 102 Sqn Halifax
Walls Raymond Earl Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17 Montana Power
Walmsley H Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Walmsley Alexander Hoyle F/O RAF 101 Sqn Lancaster
Walpole W Sgt RAF HQ St Eval
Walsh H H Dvr Royal Engineers
Walsh Michael Ralph Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Walsh Douglas S Sgt RAF 15 Sqn Wellington
Walsh James Graham W/O RAAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Walsh James H Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24
Walsh Raymond L 2/Lt USAAF 447 BG 710 BS B-17 Virginia Lee
Walter Bruce Hesketh P/O RCAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Walters Joseph J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Chug A-Lug Lulu
Walters Charles W 1/Lt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 On The Ball
Walters Rolland C F/O USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Walther Robert E 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 307 BS (B-17) Dollie Madison
Walton William Holliston F/Lt RAF 97 Sqn Lancaster
Walton Rae P/O RAF 120 Sqn Liberator
Walton John Robert Crosley F/O RAAF 464 Sqn Mosquito
Warburton Leonard A Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Warburton William G 2/Lt USAAF 40 BG 25 BS B-29 Sir Trofrepus
Ward Geoffrey H F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Ward Richard David F/Lt RAF 644 Sqn Halifax
Ward John George Sgt RAF 226 Sqn Battle
Ward Robert L T/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Charlie Horse
Wardil John Jabet Alexander Marine 46 Royal Marine Commando
Wardle Howard Douglas F/Lt RAF 218 Sqn Battle
Wardrope R B Dvr RASC - 116 Coy - 51 Div
Wardzinski Erazm Eryk F/Lt RAF 3 Sqn Typhoon
Wareing P T Sgt RAF 616 Sqn Spitfire
Warfel Richard C Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Pride of the Yanks
Warner J Lee L/Cpl 2/5 Bn Queen's Royal West Surrey
Warner David Sgt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Warner Philip B 2/Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17
Warner Robert E T/Sgt USAAF 446 BG 706 BS B-24 Devil Dream
Warnett H J L/Cpl C M P - attached II Army Corps HQ
Warnock John Connell F/O RAF 168 Sqn Mustang
Warren Jean Louis Nazaire Sgt RCAF 434 Sqn Halifax
Warren Charles R S/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Roarin' Bill
Warren Earl D Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 93 BG 330 BS B-24 D Cup
Wasiak Anton Sgt RAF 301 Sqn Wellington
Wasik Waclaw Piotr P/O RAF 300 Sqn Wellington
Wasik Waclaw Piotr F/Lt PAF 300 Sqn Lancaster
Watelet George Louis Sgt RAF 609 Sqn Typhoon
Waters C D Capt Royal Engineers - 1 Field Squadron
Waterson Archibald Lennox Pte 1 Bn Green Howards
Waterworth Austin Sgt RAF 70 Sqn Wellington
Watkins C F Dvr Royal Artillery
Watkins William Edward P/O RAF 263 Sqn Typhoon
Watkins William E Sgt USAAF 401 BG 613 BS B-17
Watkinson Clement Pte 1 Bn Sherwood Foresters
Watlington John Hartley F/O RAF 400 Sqn TAF Mustang
Watson L H Gnr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Watson J S L/Cpl 4 Bn Cameron Highlanders
Watson Richard Pte 1 Bn Loyal Regiment
Watson William Fus 1 Bn Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Watson Eric Sgt RAF 40 Sqn Blenheim
Watson Ronald Reginald Sgt RAF 115 Sqn Lancaster
Watson Ralph William Sgt RAAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Watson John Henry P/O RCAF 419 Sqn Wellington
Watson W C P/O RCAF 419 Sqn Lancaster
Watson Cody U Lt USAAF 95 BG 334 BS B-17
Watt George L/Cpl 7 Bn King's Own Scottish Borderers
Watt Walter David RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Watt George S/Sgt USAAF 388 BG 563 BS B-17 Flak Suit
Watts George Lawrence F/Sgt RAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Watts Floyd Bentley 1/Lt USAAF 94 BG 331 BS B-17
Watts Louis I S/Sgt USAAF 394 BG 585 BS B-26
Waudby William Norman F/Sgt RAF 245 Sqn Typhoon
Weare William Thomas Brinley Sgt RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Weatherford Louis F S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Weatherwax William G 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 728 BS B-17
Weaver William Alfred W/O RAF 38 Sqn Wellington
Weaver Claude W/O RCAF 185 Sqn Spitfire
Webb Arthur Jess L/Cpl 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Webb Derek J Sgt RCAF 428 Sqn Halifax
Webb D C Sgt RAF 65 Sqn Mustang
Weeden Reginald Albert P/O RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
Weekly Harold D 1/Lt USAAF 398 BG 601 BS B-17
Weight Frederic George Arthur Sgt RAF 7 Sqn Stirling
Weinbrenner George R Major USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Pluto's Avenger/AOG ...
Weinstein Leonard T/Sgt USAAF 387 BG 558 BS B-26
Weiss Richard C S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 565 BS B-17 Aphrodite's Disciples
Weir Charles Fowler Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Welch John Tpr Royal Tank Regiment
Welsh Edward G 2/Lt USAAF 316 TCG 45 TCS C-47
Wells Peter Wilsden W/O RAF 24 Sqn Hudson
Wells Frank A F/Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Wells Richard L Sgt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Salvage Queen
Wells Glen T/Sgt USAAF 96 BG 338 BS B-17 Boot Hill
Wemheuer Joseph E 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS B-17
Wendt William David W/O RAF 249 Sqn Spitfire
Wengart Jack George T/Sgt USAAF 801 BG 406 BS B-24 Carpetbagger
Wensley Richard Lathbury Sgt RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Wernersbach Robert F 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Bacta-th'-Sac
Wertz William Sgt USAAF 100 BG 351 BS B-17 Heaven Can Wait
Weseloh Eldo C S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
West W Cpl 1 Bn Glasgow Highlanders - 157 Bde
West Jack Wisdom F/O RAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
West Charles Edwin W/O RAF 216 Sqn Bombay
West Frederick Warren 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 338 FS P-38
West Edwin T/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 511 BS B-17
Westerlund Charles H S/Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Westhead A Pte RASC
Westland Stanley Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Westley Eric Roy Capt No 3 Commando - Royal Artillery
Weston J G Sgt RAF 104 Sqn MEF Wellington
Wetzel William Clokey 1/Lt USAAF 305 BG 366 BS B-17 Bloody Tangier Show
Weymouth Charles L Sgt USAAF 445 BG 702 BS B-24
Whalen Arthur T S/Sgt USAAF 94 BG 332 BS B-17 Ten Knights in a Bar Room
Whaley Harvey Harold P/O RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Wharton Leslie Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Wheeler J E TSM Royal Artillery - attached 38 Div
Wheeler G R Cpl 2 Commando
Wheler Thomas Ross F/O RCAF 411 Sqn Spitfire
Whicher A Jim Sgt RAF 24 OTU Whitley
Whincop Gerard F/O RAF 487 Sqn Mosquito
Whincup William Gnr Royal Artillery - 65 Anti-Tank Regiment
Whitaker Leslie Lawrence F/O RAF Coastal Command PRU
Whitby Aubrey Charles Forster Capt Royal Artillery
Whitby Ray L S/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 506 BS B-24 Southern Comfort
White W F J Sgt RAOC - attached GHQ BEF
White E S Spr Royal Engineers
White Leslie Samuel McQueen P/O RAF 485 (NZ) Sqn Spitfire
White Thomas William F/Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
White Arthur George F/Sgt RAF 100 Sqn Lancaster
White James Keith F/O RAF 426 Sqn Halifax
White Francis W/O RAF 467 Sqn Lancaster
White John Sgt USAAF 95 BG 335 BS B-17 Our Bay Bee
White Charles O 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 The Joker
White Harry E S/Sgt USAAF 447 BG 709 BS B-17
White Carl S/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24
White Lonnie E Sgt USAAF 322 BG 452 BS B-26
White Jack A 2/Lt USAAF 486 BG 835 BS B-24
Whitecross J A F/O RAF 50 Sqn Hampden
Whitehead Garnet George Archie F/O RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Whiteley Edward S Pte 2/7 Bn Duke of Wellington's Regiment
Whiteman W E Sgt RAF 82 Sqn Blenheim
Whiteman John S 2/Lt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Whitley John Casell F/O RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Whitley John R G/Capt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Whitlow William B 1/Lt USAAF 385 BG 550 BS B-17
Whitman William A Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Wulf Hound
Whitmill Walter William John L/Cpl Provost Coy
Whitnall P Sgt RCAF 296 Sqn Whitley
Whitney John 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 401 BS B-17
Whittier LaMar H Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17
Whyte John Henry Francis F/Sgt RAF 207 Sqn Lancaster
Wieczerzak Frank F 2/Lt USAAF 385 BG 549 BS B-17 Husslin' Hussy
Wiens Ross Charles F/O RAF 405 Sqn Lancaster
Wieseckel Clarence M Sgt USAAF 384 BG 545 BS B-17 The Joker
Wiggins Thelma B Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Sizzle
Wight Kenneth J N Pte RAOC
Wilby Thomas Richard F/O RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Wilcox Thomas Cullen T/Sgt USAAF 344 BG 496 BS B-26 Evasive Jenny
Wilcox Virgil L Capt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17
Wilcox Robert B 2/Lt USAAF 351 BG 510 BS B-17 Iron Ass
Wilczek Simon J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Wildy Thomas Hugh Lt 6 Bn Lincolnshire Regiment
Wilkie James L/Cpl RAMC
Wilkie Ellard John P/O RCAF 426 Sqn Halifax
Wilkins Leslie A Capt 2/5 Bn West Yorkshire Regiment
Wilkinson Fred Cpl Royal Engineers
Wilkinson J R Cpl 10 Bn Parachute Regiment
Wilkinson Royce Clifford S/Ldr RAF 174 Sqn Hurricane
Wilkinson Ronald Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Wilkinson James Stewart F/O RNZAF 75 Sqn Lancaster
Willard Albert S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 The Bad Penny
Willey Harold L S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17 Red Dragon
Williams J E Spr Royal Engineers - 26 Field Coy
Williams George Torquil Gage Capt 1 Bn Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
Williams E A W Capt 2/60 Rifles
Williams F H Gnr Royal Artillery
Williams I C Dvr 1 Bn Royal Horse Artillery
Williams Raymond Tpr 42nd Royal Tank Regiment
Williams Victor E AB RN 15 MGB Flotilla - MGB 329
Williams Harold Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Williams Eric Ernest P/O RAF 75 Sqn Stirling
Williams Roland Thomas F/Sgt RAF 65 Sqn Mustang
Williams Fred T P/O RAF (PFF) 97 Sqn Lancaster
Williams Mansel Frederick Sgt RAF 578 Sqn Halifax
Williams Leonard Henry Sgt RAF 460 Sqn Lancaster
Williams Spurgeon Francis F/Sgt RCAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Williams Jack E Lt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Wulf Hound
Williams Clarence J S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 Fearless Fosdick
Williams Kenneth R 1/Lt USAAF 'Bill's Buzz Boys' - attached 353 FG P-47 Witch Hazel
Williams James 2/Lt USAAF 92 BG 326 BS B-17
Williams Walter R S/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 335 BS B-17
Williams Leo Sgt USAAF 448 BG 714 BS B-24 Red Sox
Williams Clifford Odell 2/Lt USAAF 55 FG 343 FS P-38
Williams Edgar G Capt USAAF 391 BG 565 BS B-26 Miss Take
Williams Leo (NMI) 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 524 BS B-17 Paper Doll
Williamson T Pte 2 Bn Seaforth Highlanders
Willis F G Sgt RAF 75 Sqn Wellington
Willis Leonard Sgt RCAF 75 (NZ) Sqn Stirling
Willis Lionel Richard F/Sgt RAF 9 Sqn Wellington
Willis Donald Kenyon Major USAAF 20 FG 55 FS P-38
Willis Alan Richard 2/Lt USAAF 452 BG 731 BS B-17 Flakstop
Wilschke James S 2/Lt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17
Wilson L L/Cpl 5 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Wilson H J L/Cpl 8 Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Wilson A M Pte RAMC - 51 Div
Wilson Robert Leslie Sgt RAMC - 13 CCS Div
Wilson L Pte 2 Bn Middlesex Regiment
Wilson A Dvr RASC - 9 Supply Park
Wilson Ronald Horace David Sgt RAF 35 Sqn Halifax
Wilson Leslie P/O RAF 138 SD Whitley
Wilson Hugh Ross Sgt RCAF 51 Sqn Whitley
Wilson Harold Frederick Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Wilson Elmer Lyall P/O RCAF 427 Sqn Halifax
Wilson Henry William Daniel Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Wilson George P/O RAF 635 Sqn Lancaster
Wilson Donald Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Wilson James Godfrey S/Sgt USAAF 92 BG 407 BS B-17
Wilson Claiborne W S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Wilson Lloyd G Sgt USAAF 305 BG 364 BS B-17 Katy
Wilson Henry F S/Sgt USAAF 390 BG 368 BS B-17 Prowlin' Tom
Wilson William J T/Sgt USAAF 389 BG 566 BS B-24 Naughty Norma
Wilson Mark T Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 78 FG 84 FS P-51
Wilson John William 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 339 BS Mischief Maker
Wilson Donald M 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17
Windsor Kenneth Digory Sgt RCAF 403 RCAF Sqn Spitfire
Windsor Charles Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Windsor-Lewis James C Major 2 Bn Welsh Guards
Wingerter Frank J S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Nymokymi
Wingham Sydney Thomas F/O RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Wink Eugene August Capt USAAF 365 FG 386 FS P-47
Winkelman Charles Bernhardt 2/Lt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Winn Eugene T 1/Lt USAAF 446 BG 705 BS B-24 Banger
Winskill Archibald L F/Lt RAF 41 Sqn Spitfire
Winskill Archibald L S/Ldr RAF 232 Sqn Spitfire
Winslade W Pte King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Winter LeRoy R T/Sgt USAAF 44 BG 67 BS B-24 Buzzin' Bear
Winter August 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Winterbottom Jack A Sgt RAF 78 Sqn Halifax
Winwood Albert Ernest F/Sgt RAF 235 Sqn Mosquito
Wiome Michael F/O RCAF 433 Sqn Halifax
Wise Hershell L S/Sgt USAAF 452 BG 729 BS B-17
Wise Joseph W 2/Lt USAAF 384 BG 546 BS B-17 Salvage Queen
Wissenback Erwin Derold Sgt USAAF 306 BG 367 BS B-17 Snoozy II
Witham Sydney Sgt RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Withecombe Arthur Bruce F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Witheridge Clarence Howard Sgt RCAF 49 Sqn Lancaster
Witherow Howard A S/Sgt USAAF 487 BG 837 BS B-24
Witrylak Zbigniew F/Sgt PAF 300 Sqn Lancaster
Witt Francis J Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 384 BG 547 BS B-17
Witton Job Pte 5 King's Own Royal Regiment - 42 Div
Wolczanski Stanley J 2/Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Wolf Earl John 1/Lt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Wolf Norman N 2/Lt USAAF 389 BG 567 BS B-24
Wolff William E S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 360 BS B-17 Women's Home Companion
Wolff Paul L 2/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Wood George Albert F/Sgt RAF 263 Sqn Whirlwind
Wood R E W P/O RAF 138 SD Whitley
Wood William S Sgt USAAF 305 BG 365 BS B-17 Boom Town Jnr
Wood John R Jnr 2/Lt USAAF 489 BG 847 BS B-24 Northern Star
Woodard Earle E Lt USAAF 457 BG 750 BS B-17
Woodbury Edgar H S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17
Woodham Samuel C F/O RAF 161 SD Stirling
Woodhouse Kenneth Bernard P/O RCAF 401 Sqn Spitfire
Woodland D A W/O RAF 83 Sqn Lancaster
Woodroff Lawrence E Sgt USAAF 490 BG 848 BS B-24 Snafuperman
Woodroofe Gordon Thomson Sgt RNZAF 104 Sqn Wellington
Woodrum Henry Clay 1/Lt USAAF 344 BG 495 BS B-26
Woodside Merle E 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17 Dottie J III
Woodstock Joseph E S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17
Woodward Harold Henry Pte RAOC - attached 3 Bn Royal Tank Regiment
Woodward Harold George Mowbray Sgt RAF 158 Sqn Halifax
Woollard Leslie C Sgt RAF 617 Sqn Lancaster
Woollatt Hugh A Capt 2 Bn Lancashire Fusiliers
Woolley Max J 1/Lt USAAF 364 FG 383 FS P-38
Wootton Kenneth Bruce F/Sgt RAF 149 Sqn Stirling
Wootton Frederick C S/Sgt USAAF 323 BG 455 BS B-26
Worby John Richard Sgt RAF 101 Sqn Wellington
Word Clinton S Jnr T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 535 BS B-17 Touch the Button Nell II
Workman Ralph J Sgt USAAF 381 BG 534 BS B-17
Wornson Arnold T 2/Lt USAAF 379 BG 525 BS B-17
Worrall J Raymond W Sgt RAF 44 Sqn Lancaster
Worsdale Edwin Sgt RAF 75 (NZ) Sqn Wellington
Woyevodsky Michael Capt No 3 Commando
Wozniak Boleslaw Sgt RAF 304 (Polish) Sqn Wellington
Woznicki Theodore R T/Sgt USAAF 95 BG 336 BS B-17 Cuddle Cat
Wren Donald Bruce 1/Lt USAAF 386 BG 554 BS B-26
Wright Douglas George Sgt USAAF 306 BG 368 BS B-17
Wright Peter Sgt RAF 76 Sqn Halifax
Wright Eric Williams Sgt RAF 218 Sqn Stirling
Wright Albert Leslie Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Manchester
Wright Kenneth F H P/O RAF 10 Sqn Halifax
Wright Phlemon T 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Tenabuv
Wright Norman S/Sgt USAAF 93 BG 328 BS B-24 Victory Belle
Wright Richard E 2/Lt USAAF 493 BG 861 BS B-24 Won Long Hop
Wroblewski Jan F/O RAF 138 SD Halifax
Wyatt Michael S/Ldr RAF 15 Sqn Stirling
Wyatt John Hugh Sgt RAF 49 Sqn Hampden
Wziatek Kazimierz W/O PAF 300 Sqn Lancaster
A
X
Yanzek William J T/Sgt USAAF 381 BG 533 BS B-17
Yarwood Harry Cedric F/O RAF 90 Sqn Stirling
Yates Robert Edgar W/O RAF 12 Sqn Lancaster
Yates William Stephan F/Sgt RAF 428 Sqn Lancaster
Yates Willie B T/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 418 BS B-17 Return Ticket
Yeager Charles E 1/Lt USAAF 363 FS 357 FG P-51 Glamorous Glenn
Yemma Orlando J Sgt USAAF 401 BG 615 BS B-17
Yeowell S W Rfmn 2 Bn King's Royal Rifles
Yoder Dayle A S/Sgt USAAF 489 BG 845 BS B-24 The Teaser
Young W D Pte 1 Bn Gordon Highlanders
Young L M F/Sgt RAAF 571 Sqn Mosquito
Young Tom Sgt RAF 514 Sqn Lancaster
Young Thomas Clifford Hodkinson F/Sgt RAF 61 Sqn Lancaster
Young Paul B S/Sgt USAAF 351 BG 508 BS B-17 Happy Warrior
Young Henry O S/Sgt USAAF 379 BG 527 BS B-17
Young Oscar Eugene Sgt USAAF 397 BG 596 BS B-26
Young Dallas F 2/Lt USAAF 96 BG 337 BS B-17
A
X
Zacharuk Alen WO2 RAF 432 Sqn Halifax
Zahrte William D 1/Lt USAAF 322 BG 449 BS B-26
Zankowski K F/O PAF 138 SD Halifax
Zawodny Marian Sgt RAF 301 Sqn Wellington
Zelenak Michael G Jnr Sgt USAAF 92 BG 327 BS B-17
Zellner Edmond 1/Lt USAAF 352 FG 328 FS P-51
Zeman Jack R 2/Lt USAAF 381 BG 532 BS B-17 Baby Dumpling
Zengerle James Edward Capt USAAF 388 BG 562 BS B-17
Zeoli Alfred J S/Sgt USAAF 100 BG 349 BS B-17 Torchy/Pasadena Nena
Zielenkiewicz Adolph 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24 Bull O' the Woods
Ziem Arne G S/Sgt USAAF 306 BG 423 BS B-17
Zimmer Loren E S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 427 BS B-17 G I Sheets
Zioance John S/Sgt USAAF 303 BG 358 BS B-17 The Mugger
Zoebelein Thomas J 2/Lt USAAF 486 BG 832 BS B-24
Zoldy Eugene T/Sgt USAAF 398 BG 603 BS B-17
Zuk Nickolas W/O RAF 166 Sqn Lancaster
Zulikowski Josef P/O RAF 306 (Polish) Sqn Spitfire
Zweig Louis E Jnr 1/Lt USAAF 44 BG 66 BS B-24
Zyglowicz Bernard Frank S/Sgt USAAF 384 BG 544 BS B-17 Look Homeward Angel